Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 324 William Goozee Isle of Wight Road Runners 02:53:00
2 857 Simon Way Bournemouth AC 02:53:21
3 79 Mike Bisson Lordshill Road Runners 02:54:37
4 661 Gavin Pritchard 02:58:34
5 942 Mark Chamberlain Hedge End Running Club 02:59:16
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 704 Alice Ryder Hardley Runners 03:28:34
2 416 CAROLINE HORDER BOURNEMOUTH JOGGERS 03:34:35
3 893 Clare Wike 03:34:57
4 122 Laura Burton 03:38:18
5 549 Noran McGovern St Albans Striders 03:40:34
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 324 William Goozee Isle of Wight Road Runners 02:53:00
2 79 Mike Bisson Lordshill Road Runners 02:54:37
3 661 Gavin Pritchard 02:58:34
4 942 Mark Chamberlain Hedge End Running Club 02:59:16
5 308 Paul galt Thanet Roadrunners AC 03:04:35
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 704 Alice Ryder Hardley Runners 03:28:34
2 893 Clare Wike 03:34:57
3 122 Laura Burton 03:38:18
4 112 Gemma Buley Reading Roadrunners 03:41:46
5 62 Eleanor Bedwell Clapham Runners 03:47:18
Male 40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 945 Mike Pini Hook Runners/Rayleigh RAT Runners 03:09:55
2 726 Chris Seymour Stowmarket Strider 03:11:19
3 66 mark Bennett Egdon Heath Harriers 03:13:42
4 93 Damian Boyle Bournemouth AC 03:14:14
5 207 Darren Curtis-white Somer ac 03:15:12
Female 40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 137 Lerryn Chaffey Dorset Doddlers 03:41:29
2 559 lucy medway Truro running club 03:49:28
3 449 Melanie Jewett 03:52:22
4 448 selina Jervis Langport Runners 03:52:30
5 404 Stef Lunn Kenilworth Runners 03:53:23
Male 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 857 Simon Way Bournemouth AC 02:53:21
2 691 Paul Rose Maiden Newton Runners 03:04:24
3 569 Andrew Millis 03:10:31
4 256 Steve Edwards North Cotswold Tri & Run 03:15:31
5 12 Paul Allen 100 Marathon Club 03:15:56
Female 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 549 Noran McGovern St Albans Striders 03:40:34
2 472 Heather Khoshnevis Littledown Harriers 03:46:00
3 202 Kerstin Cummings Bournemouth Joggers 03:49:35
4 279 Celia Findlay Dacorum & Tring AC 03:51:44
5 854 Li Watkins 03:55:28
Male 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 934 Dave Cartwright Poole Runners 03:10:31
2 731 Roger Sheppard 03:12:49
3 170 John Cook Egdon Heath Harriers 03:21:14
4 380 Nigel Haywood Purbeck Runners 03:25:44
5 89 Timothy Boone Arunners RC 03:30:09
Female 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 416 CAROLINE HORDER BOURNEMOUTH JOGGERS 03:34:35
2 240 Annie Dougall 04:22:37
3 803 Susie Taylor Mounts Bay Harriers 04:41:10
4 866 Bridget Welsby Egdon Heath Harriers 04:45:46
5 211 Selina Da Silva Maverick Runners 04:57:41
Male 70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 974 Danny Kay 100 club 04:54:25
2 823 Melvin Trundley Collingwood AC 06:29:06
Female 70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 65 Jaqueline Jenkins 04:06:55
2 28 Linda Ashmore Bustinskin 04:35:07
3 550 Becky McGregor 06:23:41
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 624 SCOTT PARFITT Male Open Lytchett Manor Striders 03:08:19 [10]
1 316 Nick Gavin Male Open Lytchett Manor Striders 03:09:23 [13]
1 385 Nigel Helm Male 40+ Lytchett Manor Striders 03:25:50 [43]
2 934 Dave Cartwright Male 60+ Poole Runners 03:10:31 [15]
2 204 Paul Currah Male Open Poole Runners 03:14:54 [21]
3 788 chris stratford Male Open poole runners 03:19:34 [33]
4 66 mark Bennett Male 40+ Egdon Heath Harriers 03:13:42 [19]
5 128 Bruce Campbell Male 40+ Egdon Heath harriers 03:15:58 [27]
6 805 Julian Thacker Male 40+ Egdon Heath Harriers 03:19:43 [34]
7 828 Paul Tulley Male Open Arunners RC 03:15:18 [24]
7 771 Andy Stadden Male 50+ Arunners RC 03:26:05 [45]
7 777 Daren Stemp Male 40+ Arunners RC 03:30:09 [51]
8 315 Leon Gates Male Open Royal Manor of Portland AC 03:25:10 [40]
8 86 jamie Boatswain Male Open Royal Manor of Portland AC 03:25:10 [41]
8 106 Anthony Storey Male 40+ Royal Manor of Portland AC 03:30:48 [55]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 416 CAROLINE HORDER Female 60+ BOURNEMOUTH JOGGERS 03:34:35 [62]
1 202 Kerstin Cummings Female 50+ Bournemouth Joggers 03:49:35 [108]
1 856 Sara Watts Female 40+ Bournemouth Joggers 03:58:13 [148]
2 472 Heather Khoshnevis Female 50+ Littledown Harriers 03:46:00 [94]
2 878 julie white Female 50+ Littledown Harriers 03:59:22 [156]
2 224 Sally Deamer Female 50+ Littledown Harriers 04:04:33 [179]
3 137 Lerryn Chaffey Female 40+ Dorset Doddlers 03:41:29 [87]
3 168 Stacey Connolly Female Open Dorset Doddlers 03:51:40 [112]
3 105 Lucy Brown Female Open Dorset Doddlers 04:24:02 [299]
4 77 Nicky Birkby Female Open Egdon Heath Harriers 04:06:52 [193]
4 840 Josie Wait Female 40+ Egdon Heath Harriers 04:15:37 [244]
4 130 Stella Campbell Female Open Egdon Heath Harriers 04:16:11 [248]
5 67 naomi bennett Female 50+ 100 Marathon Club 03:59:29 [157]
5 769 Faye Spooner Female 40+ 100 Marathon Club 04:04:50 [180]
5 225 elaine Dean Female 50+ 100 marathon club 04:41:47 [397]