Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 722 Steve Way 02:28:28
2 577 Johnny Suttle Queens Park Harriers 02:48:12
3 268 Adam Holland Tavistock AC 02:50:03
4 416 Stuart Nicholas Bournemouth Athletic Club 02:54:13
5 467 Gav Pritchard 02:54:39
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 367 Hayley Merifield Poole AC 03:24:27
2 723 Rebecca Metin RAF Athletics 03:41:02
3 298 Heather Khoshnevis LITTLEDOWN HARRIERS 03:41:33
4 569 Elizabeth Steward Denmead Striders 03:42:48
5 514 Monique Sapla Nuclear Phoenix OCR 03:46:23
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 577 Johnny Suttle Queens Park Harriers 02:48:12
2 268 Adam Holland Tavistock AC 02:50:03
3 416 Stuart Nicholas Bournemouth Athletic Club 02:54:13
4 182 Daniel Edmunds 03:12:01
5 641 Tom Wilkinson 03:12:13
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 367 Hayley Merifield Poole AC 03:24:27
2 723 Rebecca Metin RAF Athletics 03:41:02
3 569 Elizabeth Steward Denmead Striders 03:42:48
4 514 Monique Sapla Nuclear Phoenix OCR 03:46:23
5 341 Jessica Marshall Weymouth St Pauls Harriers 03:47:40
Male 40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 722 Steve Way 02:28:28
2 467 Gav Pritchard 02:54:39
3 14 Simon Adams Newbury Runners 03:12:02
4 29 Stuart Backhouse Isle Of Wight Road Runners AC 03:12:34
5 586 Julian Thacker Egdon Heath Harriers 03:17:26
Female 40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 34 Kirsty Bailey Denmead Striders 03:50:49
2 607 Josie Wait Egdon Heath Harriers 03:59:42
3 552 Claire Sparrey 04:04:04
4 605 Susan Vuli Shropshire Shufflers 04:05:30
5 209 SALLIE GARNETT 04:08:47
Male 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 714 Jon Strong None 03:25:27
2 525 Christopher Shearwood Metros RC 03:28:17
3 259 Peter Henderson 03:29:09
4 500 Paul Rose Maiden Newton Runners 03:29:42
5 335 Graham Malt Littledown Harriers Running Club 03:31:47
Female 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 298 Heather Khoshnevis LITTLEDOWN HARRIERS 03:41:33
2 533 Sue Sleath Romsey Road Runners 03:56:18
3 666 Janet Cobby New Eltham Joggers 03:59:25
4 218 Liz Goldsack Purbeck Runners 04:04:04
5 632 Julie White Littledown Harriers Running Club 04:04:41
Male 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 73 Timothy Boone Arunners RC 03:25:42
2 255 Nigel Haywood Purbeck Runners 03:47:37
3 629 Matthew Wernham None 03:55:24
4 296 John Kennedy 04:07:29
5 443 Bob Pentland Portsmouth Joggers Club 04:18:12
Female 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 219 Christine Gorham City of Salisbury AC & RC 04:31:06
2 172 ANNIE DOUGALL 100 Marathon Club 04:39:53
3 568 Tricia Stevenson Clydesdale Harriers 04:57:38
4 383 Glenda Monson 05:15:29
5 458 Ann Pontefract phoenix panthers 05:38:28
Male 70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 694 Gareth Jones CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 04:17:10
2 334 Michael Madder SWVAC 04:21:15
3 456 Barry Ponsford 04:33:52
4 716 Ton van Maarseveen av Zeewolde 05:10:20
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 586 Julian Thacker Male 40+ Egdon Heath Harriers 03:17:26 [11]
1 56 mark bennett Male 40+ Egdon Heath Harriers 03:19:13 [15]
1 310 Charlie Lawson Male Open Egdon Heath Harriers 03:19:27 [16]
2 335 Graham Malt Male 50+ Littledown Harriers Running Club 03:31:47 [37]
2 506 Andrew Rumsey Male 40+ Littledown Harriers Running Club 03:33:18 [38]
2 493 Christian Rodiger Male Open Littledown Harriers Running Club 03:43:01 [59]
3 77 kevin brettle Male 40+ Yeovil Town RRC 03:27:26 [27]
3 433 Nigel Parker Male 50+ Yeovil Town RRC 03:50:49 [78]
3 450 Mark Pike Male 40+ Yeovil Town RRC 03:55:53 [88]
4 196 Costas Flevas Male Open 100 Marathon Club 04:04:28 [120]
5 301 David Kingsland Male 50+ 100 marathon club 04:07:59 [132]
6 330 Douglas Mac Taggart Male 50+ 100 Marathon Club 04:27:56 [229]
7 370 Jamie Miller Male Open Dorchester RIOT 04:22:50 [203]
8 145 malcolm curtis Male 50+ Dorchester RIOT 04:32:17 [250]
9 281 Matt Ings Male Open Dorchester RIOT 04:39:08 [281]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 632 Julie White Female 50+ Littledown Harriers Running Club 04:04:41 [121]
1 158 Sally Deamer Female 50+ Littledown Harriers Running Club 04:17:12 [179]
1 545 Tabitha Smith Female Open Littledown Harriers Running Club 04:37:09 [274]
2 607 Josie Wait Female 40+ Egdon Heath Harriers 03:59:42 [103]
2 492 Alyce Rockliff Female Open Egdon Heath Harriers 04:31:00 [242]
2 28 Jane Austin Female 50+ Egdon Heath Harriers 04:32:00 [247]
3 212 Sarah Gibney Female Open Bournemouth Joggers 04:11:57 [151]
3 621 sara Watts Female 50+ Bournemouth Joggers 04:12:19 [153]
3 579 Claire Tabor Female Open Bournemouth Joggers 04:40:11 [291]
4 533 Sue Sleath Female 50+ Romsey Road Runners 03:56:18 [89]
4 572 Sue Stileman Female 40+ Romsey road runners 04:25:24 [215]
4 308 Alice Lane Female 50+ Romsey Road Runners 04:42:25 [303]
5 218 Liz Goldsack Female 50+ Purbeck Runners 04:04:04 [118]
5 35 Abigail Baker Female Open purbeck runners 04:56:14 [354]
5 70 Belinda Bolar Female 40+ Purbeck Runners 05:02:58 [379]