Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 311 Robert Stewart Bristol & West AC 01:37:09
2 316 James Thomas Running somewhere else 01:39:46
3 47 Mark Burley Bristol & West AC 01:40:52
4 4 Rob Amos 01:43:23
5 238 Niall Moroney Emersons Green Running Club 01:43:34
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 129 Mary Gaston 01:58:27
2 142 Annabel Harford Team Bath Athletics Club 02:03:01
3 343 Kate Whitfield Town And Country Harriers 02:05:13
4 111 Alison Engledew Bristol & West AC 02:08:12
5 288 Jane Rogers 02:11:03
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 311 Robert Stewart Bristol & West AC 01:37:09
2 316 James Thomas Running somewhere else 01:39:46
3 47 Mark Burley Bristol & West AC 01:40:52
4 4 Rob Amos 01:43:23
5 238 Niall Moroney Emersons Green Running Club 01:43:34
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 129 Mary Gaston 01:58:27
2 21 katherine bessell Southville Running Club 02:14:43
3 189 Stephanie Knott Swindon Striders 02:14:45
4 344 jessica whittock Bodmin Road Runners 02:20:09
5 341 Caroline White Emersons Green Running Club 02:23:49
Male Veteran 40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 28 Dan Blewitt Somer AC 01:46:54
2 67 Rob Cowlard Thornbury Running Club 01:49:17
3 291 Nick Ryles West Country Triathletes 01:50:22
4 160 Robert Hopkins Thornbury Running Club 01:51:22
5 117 Andy Fellowes Kings Heath RC 01:52:29
Male Veteran 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 156 Ian Hoare Bitton Road Runners 01:49:52
2 112 David Engledew Bristol & West AC 01:55:47
3 194 Tim Laney 01:58:25
4 60 luke clifton 01:59:56
5 290 Bob Russell 02:00:20
Male Veteran 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 23 Ray Betterton Bitton Road Runners 02:21:43
2 94 Steve Dimond Thornbury Running Club 02:26:35
3 225 Hugh McPherson Thornbury Running Club 02:29:55
4 257 Terry Onions Gloucester AC 02:36:58
5 286 Peter Robinson 02:39:14
Male Veteran 70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 20 Richard Bennett 02:46:22
Female Veteran 35+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 288 Jane Rogers 02:11:03
2 152 Anneli Hendy Bitton Road Runners 02:18:05
3 318 Jemma thompson 02:20:35
4 123 Nicola Fulstow Weston Athletic Club 02:21:01
5 182 Maria kempson Eynsham roadrunners 02:22:00
Female Veteran 45+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 142 Annabel Harford Team Bath Athletics Club 02:03:01
2 343 Kate Whitfield Town And Country Harriers 02:05:13
3 289 rosina rowland Thornbury Running Club 02:17:12
4 295 Helen Sawyer Westbury Harriers 02:25:27
5 74 Sheena Cribb 02:28:38
Female Veteran 55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 111 Alison Engledew Bristol & West AC 02:08:12
2 150 Vanessa Hawkins Bitton Road Runners 02:14:03
3 251 Pam Nix 02:26:30
4 301 Jan Short Dursley Running Club 02:34:02
5 210 Teresa Lovern Somer AC 02:38:47
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 311 Robert Stewart Male Open Bristol & West AC 01:37:09 [1]
1 47 Mark Burley Male Open Bristol & West AC 01:40:52 [3]
1 128 Peter Gandon Male Open Bristol & West AC 01:43:40 [6]
2 238 Niall Moroney Male Open Emersons Green Running Club 01:43:34 [5]
2 1 Samuel Stone Male Open Emersons Green Running Club 01:46:23 [7]
3 144 Richard Harris Male Veteran 40+ Emersons Green Running Club 01:58:23 [38]
4 156 Ian Hoare Male Veteran 50+ Bitton Road Runners 01:49:52 [16]
4 284 Damien Roberts Male Open Bitton Road Runners 01:53:20 [25]
4 188 robert kingdon Male Veteran 40+ Bitton Road Runners 01:57:31 [33]
5 67 Rob Cowlard Male Veteran 40+ Thornbury Running Club 01:49:17 [15]
5 160 Robert Hopkins Male Veteran 40+ Thornbury Running Club 01:51:22 [20]
5 302 Moray Sloan Male Veteran 40+ Thornbury Running Club 02:03:22 [50]
6 51 Simon Cardnell Male Open Southville Running Club 01:47:32 [10]
6 329 Bryan Walsh Male Open Southville Running Club 01:57:47 [36]
6 34 Rob Branch Male Open Southville Running Club 02:02:46 [48]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 111 Alison Engledew Female Veteran 55+ Bristol & West AC 02:08:12 [75]
1 22 Charlotte Best Female Open Bristol & West AC 02:27:34 [152]
1 228 Isobel Medcroft Female Open Bristol & West AC 02:42:48 [206]
2 150 Vanessa Hawkins Female Veteran 55+ Bitton Road Runners 02:14:03 [98]
2 152 Anneli Hendy Female Veteran 35+ Bitton Road Runners 02:18:05 [116]
2 300 Katy Shoesmith Female Open Bitton Road Runners 02:52:51 [232]
3 21 katherine bessell Female Open Southville Running Club 02:14:43 [102]
3 269 Helen Phillips Female Veteran 35+ Southville Running Club 02:51:36 [227]
3 342 Helen Whitesmith Female Veteran 35+ Southville Running Club 02:51:39 [229]
4 341 Caroline White Female Open Emersons Green Running Club 02:23:49 [139]
4 50 Ruth Campbell Female Open Emersons Green Running Club 02:53:40 [234]
4 84 Anne Curry Female Open Emersons Green Running Club 03:05:34 [253]
5 78 Lisa Cropper Female Veteran 35+ Hogweed Trotters 02:34:12 [174]
5 178 elizabeth jones Female Veteran 35+ Hogweed Trotters 02:41:56 [204]
5 229 Ruth Medcroft Female Veteran 35+ Hogweed Trotters 03:14:52 [267]