Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 61 Samuel Wyatt-Haines University of Exeter Triathlon Club 00:47:45
2 68 Charlie Kendall Exeter City Swimming Club 00:51:54
3 45 Simon Chant 00:52:31
4 34 Connor Champ 00:55:46
5 29 leonard oconnell None 00:56:09
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 65 Rebecca Hayes Crediton & District Swimming Club 00:56:50
2 37 Monika Richards 00:57:09
3 54 Kathryn Lee 01:01:14
4 31 Nicky Klinkenberg 01:01:44
5 66 Tanya Vear 01:01:50
Male Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 68 Charlie Kendall Exeter City Swimming Club 00:51:54
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 61 Samuel Wyatt-Haines University of Exeter Triathlon Club 00:47:45
2 45 Simon Chant 00:52:31
3 6 James Dadd 00:57:27
4 19 alan leach 00:59:08
5 16 Oliver Lowday 01:00:52
Female Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 9 Ada Taggart 01:02:32
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 65 Rebecca Hayes Crediton & District Swimming Club 00:56:50
2 37 Monika Richards 00:57:09
3 54 Kathryn Lee 01:01:14
4 25 Beth Hanby 01:02:00
5 56 Eve Bates Torquay Tri Club 01:02:10
Male Youth
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 34 Connor Champ 00:55:46
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 31 Nicky Klinkenberg 01:01:44
2 66 Tanya Vear 01:01:50
3 55 Abi Williams 01:03:13
4 62 Catherine Johnston 01:03:55
5 32 Teresa Davey Tiverton Womens Running Group 01:04:40
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 11 Andy Taplin 00:59:03
2 67 Simon Bowen Crediton Running Network 01:01:25
3 43 Rob Partridge n/a 01:05:09
4 1 Caroline King Exeter Triathlon Club 01:14:16
5 8 Richard Taffler 01:25:15
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 17 Gary Rogers Exeter Triathlon Club 01:11:42
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 60 michelle perry 01:03:40
2 58 Trudy Saxton 01:04:37
3 13 Belinda Simmons 01:04:50
4 57 Anne Voysey N/A 01:05:45
5 64 Susan Gebbie 01:14:05
F70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 46 suzanne lovelace 01:21:40
M60-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 29 leonard oconnell None 00:56:09
2 15 Peter Kilshaw 01:00:53
3 28 john francis 01:15:47
F60-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 39 Sue McGivern 01:12:46