Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 16 Donald Brooks Teignbridge Triers 00:59:58
2 7 Jack Bristow Solihull Triathlon Club 01:02:00
3 41 Tim Gordon Exeter Triathlon Club 01:04:28
4 4 James Haigh 01:04:55
5 39 Matthew Pemberton Taw. Velo 01:06:24
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 59 Karen Watkins Teignbridge Triers 01:11:25
2 22 Katy McCreery Exmouth Triathlon Club 01:15:11
3 148 Claire McKenna Maverick Runners 01:17:37
4 43 laura weston Exeter Triathlon Club 01:17:55
5 359 Cansu Mamurekli Exeter Triathlon Club 01:18:09
Male Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 297 George Stone 01:22:00
Female Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 65 Ada Taggart 01:34:14
Female Youth
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 42 Fiona German Exeter Triathlon Club 01:24:40
Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 16 Donald Brooks Teignbridge Triers 00:59:58
2 7 Jack Bristow Solihull Triathlon Club 01:02:00
3 41 Tim Gordon Exeter Triathlon Club 01:04:28
4 4 James Haigh 01:04:55
5 3 Robert Yardley Exmouth Triathlon Club 01:06:27
Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 22 Katy McCreery Exmouth Triathlon Club 01:15:11
2 148 Claire McKenna Maverick Runners 01:17:37
3 43 laura weston Exeter Triathlon Club 01:17:55
4 359 Cansu Mamurekli Exeter Triathlon Club 01:18:09
5 36 Rebecca Grost Teignmouth beach surf lifesaving cub 01:19:30
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 59 Karen Watkins Teignbridge Triers 01:11:25
2 69 Linda Dabbs Exeter Triathlon Club 01:18:23
3 209 Miranda Nugent 01:20:28
4 225 Rachel Palmer 01:21:17
5 247 rose partridge Tiverton Harriers 01:24:54
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 39 Matthew Pemberton Taw. Velo 01:06:24
2 57 Lee Shepherd North Devon Triathletes 01:07:57
3 14 Keith Elliott 01:08:21
4 55 Neil Castree Exeter Triathlon Club 01:09:06
5 8 James Lapish time-2-tri-fitness.co.uk 01:10:15
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 53 CARL WARD Somerset RC Tri Club 01:10:49
2 9 Nicolas Ireland Bustinskin Triathlon Club 01:11:35
3 95 RICHARD LANDS Exeter Triathlon Club 01:12:03
4 32 eric hall North Devon Triathletes 01:13:35
5 60 Peter Chamberlain 01:14:04
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 147 Jenny Reay Exeter Triathlon Club 01:19:49
2 211 susie harris 01:23:56
3 270 Julia Gow-Smith Torbay Triathlon Club 01:25:43
4 389 Karen Bowes 01:28:37
5 180 Lindsay Hobbs Tavistock Triathlon Club 01:28:51
M60-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 87 Andy Hayes 01:16:25
2 240 Philip Courtney 01:18:44
3 197 John Pyne Exeter Triathlon Club 01:25:13
4 343 leonard o'connell 01:25:26
5 285 Nick Metcalfe 01:28:52
F60-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 220 Sally Pope 01:32:10
2 365 Suzi Leather Exeter Triathlon Club 01:39:30
3 363 lesley westgate 01:43:20
4 375 Ann Kinahan Serpentine 01:45:11
M70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 251 christopher harrison btf e2075 01:29:39
2 366 Phillip Vaughan 01:41:37
3 338 Colin Pratt 02:16:12
F70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 339 suzanne lovelace 02:16:34
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 41 Tim Gordon Male Exeter Triathlon Club 01:04:28 [3]
1 55 Neil Castree M40-49 Exeter Triathlon Club 01:09:06 [14]
1 79 Anthony Snow M40-49 Exeter Triathlon Club 01:10:30 [16]
2 57 Lee Shepherd M40-49 North Devon Triathletes 01:07:57 [9]
2 15 David Spencer Male North Devon Triathletes 01:08:26 [11]
2 54 Mark Rowe Male North Devon Triathletes 01:11:19 [20]
3 16 Donald Brooks Male Teignbridge Triers 00:59:58 [1]
3 45 Ross Pyne Male Teignbridge Triers 01:13:28 [34]
3 37 CHRIS CHAPPELL M50-59 Teignbridge Triers 01:17:01 [56]
4 89 Graham Willis Male Tiverton Harriers 01:07:16 [7]
4 58 Alan Ledger Male Tiverton Harriers 01:12:26 [28]
4 263 Wayne Trump M40-49 Tiverton Harriers 01:18:34 [70]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 43 laura weston Female Exeter Triathlon Club 01:17:55 [62]
1 359 Cansu Mamurekli Female Exeter Triathlon Club 01:18:09 [66]
1 69 Linda Dabbs F40-49 Exeter Triathlon Club 01:18:23 [68]
2 181 Louisa Frost Female Tavistock Triathlon Club 01:23:59 [126]
2 1 Hannah Walters Female Tavistock Triathlon Club 01:27:08 [166]
2 180 Lindsay Hobbs F50-59 Tavistock Triathlon Club 01:28:51 [183]