Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1 Tom Merson Bristol and West AC 00:30:10
2 229 Simon Longthorpe Torbay AAC 00:32:35
3 231 Philip Bridge Exeter University Athletics Club 00:32:51
4 230 Lee Turner 00:33:09
5 324 Jason Drew Bristol and West 00:33:20
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2 Serane Stone Tiverton harriers 00:36:50
2 141 Elizabeth Dyson Haldon Trail Runners 00:37:00
3 518 alison mcewing Erme Valley Harriers 00:37:21
4 317 Helen Anthony TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS 00:37:43
5 441 Amy Sole Mud Crew Trail Runners 00:37:45
Male Under 20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 231 Philip Bridge Exeter University Athletics Club 00:32:51
2 324 Jason Drew Bristol and West 00:33:20
3 256 Jamie Barnett TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS 00:36:25
Female Under 20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 538 Eliza Gilchrist University of Exeter 00:47:07
2 200 Bethany Sampson South West Road Runners 00:58:47
3 252 Freya Richold South West Road Runners 01:00:57
Senior Male 20-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1 Tom Merson Bristol and West AC 00:30:10
2 229 Simon Longthorpe Torbay AAC 00:32:35
3 230 Lee Turner 00:33:09
4 460 Joachim Tranvag Exeter University Athletics Club 00:33:50
5 421 Simon Minting Exmouth Harriers 00:34:06
Senior Female 20-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 141 Elizabeth Dyson Haldon Trail Runners 00:37:00
2 518 alison mcewing Erme Valley Harriers 00:37:21
3 441 Amy Sole Mud Crew Trail Runners 00:37:45
4 125 Vikki Thompson Haldon Trail Runners 00:39:24
5 520 Nikita Steiner Exeter University Athletics Club 00:39:43
M40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 81 Andy Norris Erme Valley Harriers 00:34:05
2 287 Allister Bristow Erme Valley Harriers 00:35:11
3 167 JONNY COLACO NEWQUAY ROADRUNNERS 00:35:28
4 169 Andrew Longthorpe Torbay AAC 00:35:49
5 417 Daryl Milford Maverick Runners 00:36:35
F35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2 Serane Stone Tiverton harriers 00:36:50
2 317 Helen Anthony TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS 00:37:43
3 425 Hannah Bown Exmouth harriers 00:39:37
4 168 COLETTE CLEMENTS NEWQUAY ROADRUNNERS 00:43:22
5 98 Liz Sampson 00:43:51
M45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 97 Mke Musgrove Exmouth Harriers 00:34:14
2 195 Jon Parkinson Torbay AAC 00:35:41
3 535 James Murray 00:39:20
4 484 Andy Thompson 00:39:39
5 193 Richard Bishop Exmouth Harriers 00:39:40
F40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 219 Alison Thorn Erme Valley Harriers 00:37:50
2 260 Cleo Perry Erme Valley Harriers 00:38:18
3 48 Melanie Brooks Dawlish Coasters 00:40:45
4 309 Emma Lake Erme Valley Harriers 00:41:14
5 594 Samantha Wharton Running Forever RC 00:41:20
M50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 443 Peter Monaghan Torbay AAC 00:34:29
2 492 Colin Peters South Devon AC 00:38:13
3 291 Kevin Baskott TAMAR TROTTERS 00:39:39
4 491 Ian McClean South Devon AC 00:41:22
5 516 Andrew Johnson Exmouth Harriers 00:42:03
F45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 393 Jo Pearce South West Road Runners 00:43:34
2 557 Rose Partridge Tiverton Harriers 00:44:00
3 531 Steph Olliffe Torrington AAC 00:44:24
4 558 Claire Waters Launceston Road Runners 00:45:00
5 394 Jo Loten Torbay AAC 00:45:54
M55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 398 Kevin Brackett Oxford City AC 00:40:29
2 403 kevin arthur stenner yeovil town rrc 00:40:54
3 372 Michael Berry Dartmoor Runners 00:44:18
4 120 Jim Andrews PLYMOUTH MUSKATEERS 00:44:33
5 585 Gary Watson 00:44:49
F50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 212 Anthea Whitaker Haldon Trail Runners 00:42:02
2 386 Joanna Edwards Erme Valley Harriers 00:43:26
3 6 julie hedges South West Road Runners 00:44:31
4 388 Kathryn Hough South West Road Runners 00:47:08
5 213 Liz Michaelson 00:49:30
M60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 457 Allan Herdman Tavistock AC 00:39:13
2 72 Greg Fine Torbay AAC 00:46:19
3 192 Richard Morton TAMAR TROTTERS 00:47:04
4 487 ERIC FOSTER Dawlish Coasters 00:47:44
5 56 Mike Davies Torbay AAC 00:48:29
F55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 279 Irene Hewings Torbay AAC 00:49:22
2 412 naoko mckinnon Exeter Triathlon Club 00:50:39
3 176 Tessa Hearfield Torbay AAC 00:52:20
4 146 Judith Wilkinson TAMAR TROTTERS 00:53:56
5 10 Marion Prideaux 00:55:43
M65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 124 Keith Anderson TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS 00:46:54
2 605 Raymond Wilson Torbay AAC 00:46:57
3 442 Alan Littlejohns Launceston Road Runners 00:50:11
4 175 Ray Brown Torbay AAC 00:50:22
5 459 Phil Perkins Torbay AAC 00:52:45
F60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 171 Marilyn Cooper Okehampton RC 00:50:15
2 289 Janet Foster Dawlish Coasters 00:50:25
3 589 Anne Price South West Road Runners 00:51:24
4 55 sally Davies Torbay AAC 00:52:48
5 395 Lucy Payne TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS 00:53:32
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 229 Simon Longthorpe Senior Male 20-39 Torbay AAC 00:32:35 [2]
1 443 Peter Monaghan M50-54 Torbay AAC 00:34:29 [10]
1 556 Ian Tyson Senior Male 20-39 Torbay AAC 00:35:04 [13]
2 81 Andy Norris M40-44 Erme Valley Harriers 00:34:05 [7]
2 287 Allister Bristow M40-44 Erme Valley Harriers 00:35:11 [14]
2 537 Paddy Trinder M40-44 Erme Valley Harriers 00:37:12 [31]
3 421 Simon Minting Senior Male 20-39 Exmouth Harriers 00:34:06 [8]
3 97 Mke Musgrove M45-49 Exmouth Harriers 00:34:14 [9]
3 193 Richard Bishop M45-49 Exmouth Harriers 00:39:40 [58]
4 170 George Prewett Senior Male 20-39 TAMAR TROTTERS 00:34:49 [12]
5 133 Owen Pearce Senior Male 20-39 Tamar Trotters 00:36:40 [24]
6 291 Kevin Baskott M50-54 TAMAR TROTTERS 00:39:39 [56]
7 26 Matt Pitson Senior Male 20-39 Okehampton RC 00:35:50 [18]
7 115 Stuart May M45-49 Okehampton RC 00:40:40 [70]
7 23 Mike Baker M45-49 Okehampton RC 00:41:45 [87]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 518 alison mcewing Senior Female 20-34 Erme Valley Harriers 00:37:21 [32]
1 219 Alison Thorn F40-44 Erme Valley Harriers 00:37:50 [40]
1 260 Cleo Perry F40-44 Erme Valley Harriers 00:38:18 [43]
2 141 Elizabeth Dyson Senior Female 20-34 Haldon Trail Runners 00:37:00 [30]
2 125 Vikki Thompson Senior Female 20-34 Haldon Trail Runners 00:39:24 [54]
2 212 Anthea Whitaker F50-54 Haldon Trail Runners 00:42:02 [93]
3 317 Helen Anthony F35-39 TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS 00:37:43 [38]
3 78 MELANIE DUNN Senior Female 20-34 TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS 00:40:56 [75]
3 254 Mandy wheeler F40-44 TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS 00:41:49 [91]
4 235 Laura Wells Senior Female 20-34 South West Road Runners 00:40:28 [65]
4 389 Kirsten Blythe Senior Female 20-34 South West Road Runners 00:40:52 [73]
4 533 Suzy Rushforth F40-44 South West Road Runners 00:42:26 [100]
5 2 Serane Stone F35-39 Tiverton harriers 00:36:50 [29]
5 517 Katherine Humphreys Senior Female 20-34 Tiverton Harriers 00:41:52 [92]
5 557 Rose Partridge F45-49 Tiverton Harriers 00:44:00 [125]