Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 444 Phil Wylie Cheltenham Harriers 00:31:02
2 413 Tony Brewer Mile High 00:32:59
3 425 Mark Ryall Marshall Milton Keynes AC 00:33:05
4 455 Simon Longthorpe Torbay AAC 00:33:12
5 353 Jamie Barnett Teignbridge Trotters 00:33:48
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 00:36:11
2 2 Helen Anthony Teignbridge Trotters 00:37:42
3 5 Alison Thorn Erme Valley Harriers 00:38:02
4 9 Cleo Perry Erme Valley Harriers 00:39:13
5 13 Emma Lake Erme Valley Harriers 00:39:52
Male Under 20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 353 Jamie Barnett Teignbridge Trotters 00:33:48
2 515 Josh Taylor Teignbridge Trotters 00:41:24
3 3 Benjamin Thorn Erme Valley Harriers 00:41:27
4 352 Billy Edwards 00:44:41
5 351 Ethan Sterry 00:49:22
Female Under 20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 87 Freya Richold South West Road Runners 00:54:12
2 89 Bethany Sampson South West Road Runners 00:58:38
3 85 Georgia Hart 01:01:15
Senior Male 20-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 444 Phil Wylie Cheltenham Harriers 00:31:02
2 413 Tony Brewer Mile High 00:32:59
3 425 Mark Ryall Marshall Milton Keynes AC 00:33:05
4 455 Simon Longthorpe Torbay AAC 00:33:12
5 450 Ian Tyson Torbay AAC 00:34:22
Senior Female 20-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 10 Vikki Thompson Haldon Trail Runners 00:39:57
2 12 Emma kiernan 00:40:36
3 25 Faith Taylor 00:42:01
4 23 Katherine Humphreys Tiverton Harriers 00:42:10
5 39 Lorna Spayne Maverick Runners 00:43:14
M40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 468 Carl Murphy Torrington TAAC 00:35:57
2 494 Daryl Milford Maverick Runners 00:37:18
3 523 Simon Tithecott Torrington AAC 00:37:27
4 475 Paddy Trinder Erme Valley Harriers 00:38:01
5 490 Matthew Steele Maverick Runners 00:38:55
F35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2 Helen Anthony Teignbridge Trotters 00:37:42
2 32 Angela Best 00:44:55
3 44 Claire McKenna Maverick Runners 00:45:55
4 33 jenna carr 00:46:58
5 49 Katy Campbell 00:47:42
M45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 534 JUSTIN ASHBY Sidmouth Running Club 00:35:05
2 548 Jon Parkinson Torbay AAC 00:35:40
3 541 Mike Musgrove Exmouth Harriers 00:35:55
4 546 rupert warren 00:37:31
5 533 Phil White Running Forever RC 00:40:00
F40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 00:36:11
2 5 Alison Thorn Erme Valley Harriers 00:38:02
3 9 Cleo Perry Erme Valley Harriers 00:39:13
4 13 Emma Lake Erme Valley Harriers 00:39:52
5 18 Melanie Brooks Dawlish Coasters 00:41:49
M50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 560 colin peters South Devon AC 00:37:30
2 580 Tim Vialls South West Road Runners 00:37:58
3 570 Kevin Marshall Launceston Road Runners 00:40:05
4 568 brian sansom Exmouth Harriers 00:40:25
5 561 paul vowden 00:43:50
F45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 27 Amelia Hall Torbay AAC 00:43:37
2 28 jo pearce South West Road Runners 00:43:45
3 247 Rachael Tarrant Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 00:46:10
4 43 Jo Loten Torbay AAC 00:46:52
5 45 Pauline Pyke Torrington AAC 00:47:23
M55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 586 Mike Jones 00:36:57
2 19 Barry Frost South West Road Runners 00:41:32
3 588 Michael Todd Tamar Trotters 00:43:31
4 56 Derek Skinner Teignbridge Trotters 00:43:46
5 598 Phil Davey 00:48:31
F50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 17 Anthea Board Haldon Trail Runners 00:41:48
2 24 Cathy Parkinson Torbay AAC 00:43:32
3 22 Caroline Hewitt Tiverton Harriers 00:43:44
4 35 julie hedges South West Road Runners 00:44:36
5 50 Deborah Drake Torbay AAC 00:46:28
F55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 47 Kathryn Hough South West Road Runners 00:48:11
2 55 Donna Smith South West Road Runners 00:50:48
3 316 susan Farr Storm Plymouth 00:54:29
4 328 Jane Kennedy 00:56:38
5 331 Heather Maddock South Devon AC 00:57:45
M60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 232 Roger Saunders Honition RC 00:43:43
2 61 Paul Sharples Teignbridge Trotters 00:44:51
3 60 David Moulder South West Road Runners 00:46:01
4 64 ERIC FOSTER Dawlish Coasters 00:47:09
5 68 Bob Mitchell 00:47:58
F60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 20 Tessa Hearfield Torbay AAC 00:50:01
2 336 Janet Foster Dawlish Coasters 00:51:08
3 341 Lucy Payne Teignbridge Trotters 00:54:18
4 335 Margaret Jarvis Okehampton RC 00:55:46
5 338 Lavinia Marshall Launceston Road Runners 00:56:59
M65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 72 Nick Kernahan Torrington AAC 00:41:51
2 82 keith belt South Devon AC 00:44:37
3 74 Keith Anderson Teignbridge Trotters 00:47:35
4 80 Raymond Wilson Torbay AAC 00:48:00
5 81 James Mouat Haldon Trail Runners 00:50:27
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 455 Simon Longthorpe Senior Male 20-39 Torbay AAC 00:33:12 [4]
1 450 Ian Tyson Senior Male 20-39 Torbay AAC 00:34:22 [6]
1 548 Jon Parkinson M45-49 Torbay AAC 00:35:40 [14]
2 353 Jamie Barnett Male Under 20 Teignbridge Trotters 00:33:48 [5]
2 403 Kevin Woodard Senior Male 20-39 Teignbridge Trotters 00:35:49 [16]
2 439 Adam Johnstone Senior Male 20-39 Teignbridge Trotters 00:36:21 [26]
3 442 Milan Goc Senior Male 20-39 South West Road Runners 00:35:28 [13]
3 419 James Benham Senior Male 20-39 South West Road Runners 00:36:08 [23]
3 366 Gareth Davies Senior Male 20-39 South West Road Runners 00:36:33 [27]
4 357 Christian Hewitt Senior Male 20-39 Tiverton Harriers 00:36:01 [21]
4 446 Rory Carr Senior Male 20-39 Tiverton Harriers 00:36:20 [25]
4 449 Jamie Tinniswood Senior Male 20-39 Tiverton Harriers 00:36:40 [29]
5 453 Donald Brooks Senior Male 20-39 Maverick Runners 00:35:07 [9]
5 415 Dominic Spayne Senior Male 20-39 Maverick Runners 00:37:04 [36]
5 494 Daryl Milford M40-44 Maverick Runners 00:37:18 [38]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 5 Alison Thorn F40-44 Erme Valley Harriers 00:38:02 [51]
1 9 Cleo Perry F40-44 Erme Valley Harriers 00:39:13 [62]
1 13 Emma Lake F40-44 Erme Valley Harriers 00:39:52 [66]
2 1 Serane Stone F40-44 Tiverton Harriers 00:36:11 [24]
2 23 Katherine Humphreys Senior Female 20-34 Tiverton Harriers 00:42:10 [95]
2 22 Caroline Hewitt F50-54 Tiverton Harriers 00:43:44 [121]
3 2 Helen Anthony F35-39 Teignbridge Trotters 00:37:42 [46]
3 16 Mandy Wheeler F40-44 Teignbridge Trotters 00:42:31 [98]
3 11 MELANIE DUNN Senior Female 20-34 Teignbridge Trotters 00:43:51 [125]
4 24 Cathy Parkinson F50-54 Torbay AAC 00:43:32 [116]
4 27 Amelia Hall F45-49 Torbay AAC 00:43:37 [118]
4 50 Deborah Drake F50-54 Torbay AAC 00:46:28 [173]
5 28 jo pearce F45-49 South West Road Runners 00:43:45 [122]
5 35 julie hedges F50-54 South West Road Runners 00:44:36 [131]
5 206 suzie Tosh F40-44 South West Road Runners 00:46:17 [166]