Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 64 David Bruce Bristol & West AC 00:34:43
2 559 Phil Stonelake 00:35:45
3 557 Ciaran McQuade Bristol & West AC 00:35:54
4 543 David Withers Southville Running Club 00:36:17
5 312 Simon Marchant Southville Running Club 00:37:54
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 194 Annabel Granger Bristol & West AC 00:38:42
2 515 Michelle Weaver 00:40:21
3 160 Sarah Everitt Bristol & West AC 00:41:12
4 46 Fiona Blackmore Team Bath AC 00:41:25
5 499 Lucy Wallace Bitton Road Runners 00:43:41
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 450 Maisie Squire North Somerset Athletics Club 00:59:50
2 316 Abbie Marshfield Stanbridge Fliers 01:05:54
3 248 Martha Howells 01:07:29
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 64 David Bruce Bristol & West AC 00:34:43
2 557 Ciaran McQuade Bristol & West AC 00:35:54
3 543 David Withers Southville Running Club 00:36:17
4 312 Simon Marchant Southville Running Club 00:37:54
5 295 Sean Lee Bristol & West AC 00:38:02
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 499 Lucy Wallace Bitton Road Runners 00:43:41
2 190 Evita Gonzalez Szamocki Westbury Harriers 00:43:55
3 350 LISA Newing Bristol & West AC 00:44:17
4 465 Catherine Taylor 00:44:48
5 613 georgia hall Southville Running Club 00:44:57
Veteran Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 559 Phil Stonelake 00:35:45
2 186 TOMMY GEORGE 00:39:01
3 481 Malcolm Treby Team Bath AC 00:39:44
4 526 Timothy White Bristol & West AC 00:41:11
5 71 Tom Burton Great Western Runners 00:41:15
Veteran Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 194 Annabel Granger Bristol & West AC 00:38:42
2 515 Michelle Weaver 00:40:21
3 46 Fiona Blackmore Team Bath AC 00:41:25
4 230 ANNELI HENDY Bitton Road Runners 00:45:33
5 387 Sharon Pillinger 00:46:42
Super Vet Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 7 Simon Anderson City of Plymouth AC 00:38:19
2 215 Ken Ham Westbury Harriers 00:40:09
3 203 Andrew Griffiths Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:40:47
4 188 Mike Gibbs Bitton Road Runners 00:40:49
5 334 peter mountain Bristol & West AC 00:40:52
Super Vet Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 160 Sarah Everitt Bristol & West AC 00:41:12
2 342 Rosey Mushens Bristol & West AC 00:45:41
3 516 Jo Webb Bitton Road Runners 00:49:37
4 70 Christine Burren Bristol & West AC 00:53:45
5 431 Julie Sheppard Just Jog Frenchay 00:55:41
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 64 David Bruce Senior Male Bristol & West AC 00:34:43 [1]
1 557 Ciaran McQuade Senior Male Bristol & West AC 00:35:54 [3]
1 295 Sean Lee Senior Male Bristol & West AC 00:38:02 [6]
2 543 David Withers Senior Male Southville Running Club 00:36:17 [4]
3 312 Simon Marchant Senior Male Southville Running Club 00:37:54 [5]
4 426 scott seefeldt Senior Male Southville Running Club 00:38:12 [7]
5 331 Niall Moroney Senior Male Emersons Green Running Club 00:38:14 [8]
5 457 Samuel Stone Senior Male Emersons Green Running Club 00:40:14 [21]
5 72 Andy Bush Senior Male Emersons Green Running Club 00:41:23 [37]
6 162 Robert Farley Senior Male Bitton Road Runners 00:38:21 [11]
6 188 Mike Gibbs Super Vet Male Bitton Road Runners 00:40:49 [25]
6 420 Shane Saunders Senior Male Bitton Road Runners 00:42:09 [43]
7 511 Gavin Watkins Senior Male Great Western Runners 00:39:48 [18]
7 71 Tom Burton Veteran Male Great Western Runners 00:41:15 [32]
7 5 Rupert Anderson Senior Male Great Western Runners 00:45:27 [77]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 194 Annabel Granger Veteran Female Bristol & West AC 00:38:42 [13]
1 160 Sarah Everitt Super Vet Female Bristol & West AC 00:41:12 [31]
1 350 LISA Newing Senior Female Bristol & West AC 00:44:17 [63]
2 499 Lucy Wallace Senior Female Bitton Road Runners 00:43:41 [58]
2 230 ANNELI HENDY Veteran Female Bitton Road Runners 00:45:33 [80]
2 23 Jodie Atkinson Senior Female Bitton Road Runners 00:46:49 [99]
3 613 georgia hall Senior Female Southville Running Club 00:44:57 [71]
3 566 Donna Forbes-Hamilton Senior Female Southville Running Club 00:51:10 [191]
3 47 Gabriella Blazewicz Senior Female Southville Running Club 00:52:55 [220]
4 617 caroline white Senior Female Emersons Green Running Club 00:48:09 [117]
4 152 Natalie Eades Senior Female Emersons Green Running Club 00:55:04 [254]
4 267 Ruth Johnstone Veteran Female Emersons Green Running Club 00:55:05 [255]
5 167 Clare Fear Veteran Female Just Jog Frenchay 00:55:25 [257]
5 431 Julie Sheppard Super Vet Female Just Jog Frenchay 00:55:41 [265]
5 147 Ruth Dorrell Veteran Female Just Jog Frenchay 00:57:27 [289]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 186 TOMMY GEORGE FIGHT CLUB 00:39:01.75 [14]
1 71 Tom Burton Fight Club 00:41:15.51 [32]
1 326 Sarah Melling FIGHT CLUB 01:01:33.81 [369]