Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 656 Adam Stokes Taunton AC 00:35:31
2 668 David Bruce Bristol & West AC 00:35:45
3 167 Robert Farley Bitton Road Runners 00:36:19
4 340 Ewen Malloch Team Bath AC 00:36:39
5 227 Alex Hamblin Westbury Harriers 00:36:51
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 731 Nicola Brookland Bristol & West 00:37:54
2 419 Jessie Sanzo 00:38:40
3 608 Emma DAlton Westbury Harriers 00:40:53
4 281 Katie Hughes WESTBURY HARRIERS 00:40:58
5 166 Sarah Everitt Bristol & West AC 00:41:05
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 656 Adam Stokes Taunton AC 00:35:31
2 668 David Bruce Bristol & West AC 00:35:45
3 167 Robert Farley Bitton Road Runners 00:36:19
4 227 Alex Hamblin Westbury Harriers 00:36:51
5 316 Lee Kiely 00:37:03
Veteran Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 340 Ewen Malloch Team Bath AC 00:36:39
2 193 Darren Garman Bristol & West AC 00:38:04
3 734 Leion Grogan BRISTOL & WEST 00:38:56
4 201 TOMMY GEORGE FIGHT CLUB 00:40:05
5 100 Robert Clarke Caldicot Running Club 00:40:10
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 419 Jessie Sanzo 00:38:40
2 158 Alice Earle Cheltenham & County Harriers 00:41:27
3 97 Molly Chilton Bristol & West AC 00:43:20
4 585 Jodie Withyman Clevedon AC 00:43:27
5 249 Sarah Herbert 00:43:38
Veteran Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 731 Nicola Brookland Bristol & West 00:37:54
2 608 Emma DAlton Westbury Harriers 00:40:53
3 281 Katie Hughes WESTBURY HARRIERS 00:40:58
4 563 Michelle Weaver 00:41:16
5 581 Harriet Williams Bristol & West AC 00:45:05
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 237 James Harrod Westbury Harriers 00:37:40
2 128 Thomas Dalton 00:52:16
3 259 Luke Hindmarsh 01:12:33
4 302 Jacob Jones 01:20:20
5 691 Paul Wall 01:27:39
Senior Veteran Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 622 Ken Ham Wesbury Harriers 00:40:12
2 91 Peter Chaffer Dursley Running Club 00:42:04
3 724 Mike McBeth Southville Running Club 00:42:08
4 287 Kevin Jackson Dursley Running Club 00:43:14
5 436 Andrew Probert Dursley Running Club 00:43:44
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 662 Molly Wilkins Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri) 00:51:29
2 92 Mimi Chambers 01:29:37
3 289 Fern Jameson 01:29:37
Senior Veteran Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 166 Sarah Everitt Bristol & West AC 00:41:05
2 298 Clare Jolliffe Bristol & West AC 00:42:00
3 208 theresa goldstone Nailsea Running Club 00:48:03
4 462 Maggie Salter Bristol & West AC 00:48:47
5 618 Patsy Goldstone Nailsea running club 00:49:06
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 371 Niall Moroney Senior Male Emersons Green Running Club 00:37:36 [7]
1 497 Thomas Smith Senior Male Emersons Green Running Club 00:39:04 [15]
1 682 Jack Pitcher Senior Male Emersons Green Running Club 00:39:44 [17]
2 668 David Bruce Senior Male Bristol & West AC 00:35:45 [2]
2 193 Darren Garman Veteran Male Bristol & West AC 00:38:04 [12]
2 296 David Johnson Veteran Male Bristol & West AC 00:41:10 [31]
3 227 Alex Hamblin Senior Male Westbury Harriers 00:36:51 [5]
3 237 James Harrod Junior Male Westbury Harriers 00:37:40 [8]
3 238 Paul Harrod Veteran Male Westbury Harriers 00:42:20 [43]
4 167 Robert Farley Senior Male Bitton Road Runners 00:36:19 [3]
4 163 Wayne Ellis Senior Male Bitton Road Runners 00:43:00 [50]
4 65 Christopher Brown Senior Male Bitton Road Runners 00:45:43 [82]
5 91 Peter Chaffer Senior Veteran Male Dursley Running Club 00:42:04 [40]
5 287 Kevin Jackson Senior Veteran Male Dursley Running Club 00:43:14 [54]
5 436 Andrew Probert Senior Veteran Male Dursley Running Club 00:43:44 [62]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 166 Sarah Everitt Senior Veteran Female Bristol & West AC 00:41:05 [30]
1 298 Clare Jolliffe Senior Veteran Female Bristol & West AC 00:42:00 [38]
1 97 Molly Chilton Senior Female Bristol & West AC 00:43:20 [55]
2 608 Emma DAlton Veteran Female Westbury Harriers 00:40:53 [27]
2 281 Katie Hughes Veteran Female WESTBURY HARRIERS 00:40:58 [29]
2 686 Alison Rogers Veteran Female Westbury harriers 00:46:11 [91]
3 523 Kaisha Thatcher Senior Female Bitton Road Runners 00:46:46 [102]
3 21 Jodie Atkinson Senior Female Bitton Road Runners 00:46:46 [103]
3 707 Jo Webb Senior Veteran Female Bitton Road Runners 00:52:47 [234]
4 676 Emily Jefferies Senior Female Emersons Green Running Club 00:47:07 [107]
4 130 Alys Davies Senior Female Emersons Green Running Club 00:48:50 [141]
4 297 Ruth Johnstone Veteran Female Emersons Green Running Club 00:51:48 [214]
5 208 theresa goldstone Senior Veteran Female Nailsea Running Club 00:48:03 [123]
5 618 Patsy Goldstone Senior Veteran Female Nailsea running club 00:49:06 [144]
5 590 Alison Wright Veteran Female Nailsea Running Club 00:55:47 [306]