Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 87 Richard Cottle 03:49:47
2 157 Adam Gough Dorchester Athletic Club 04:04:41
3 152 Mark Glanville Lordshill Road Runners 04:04:52
4 249 Nick Marsh 04:09:46
5 94 Darren Curtis-white Somer ac 04:12:00
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 435 Hannah Nogan Hook Norton Harriers 04:09:46
2 11 Jennifer Ansell East London Runners 04:21:31
3 154 Liz Goldsack Purbeck Runners 04:21:37
4 331 Di Roy 04:23:20
5 8 Donna Allen Hook Norton Harriers 04:24:04
m 25-29
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 29 Lorenzo Bianchi 04:26:59
2 211 Ben Jarvis Gosport road runners 04:37:14
3 114 Paul Dodson Maverick Runne 04:54:08
4 3 Julius Adorf London Social Runners 04:55:45
5 270 Gary Miles Zoom Tri Club 05:14:31
m 30-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 157 Adam Gough Dorchester Athletic Club 04:04:41
2 249 Nick Marsh 04:09:46
3 50 tom bullivant Southville running club 04:15:55
4 327 Christian Rodiger 04:23:19
5 115 Paul Downes Poole Runners 04:36:29
m 35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 152 Mark Glanville Lordshill Road Runners 04:04:52
2 386 grant vernon 04:19:18
3 321 Graeme Read Mud Crew Trail Runners 04:37:14
4 215 Matthew Jones Thanet Roadrunners 04:48:49
5 348 Jim Smith Somer AC 04:50:44
m 40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 94 Darren Curtis-white Somer ac 04:12:00
2 197 mike hoskin erme valley harriers 04:19:24
3 390 Jim Wagstaff Green Dragon Racers 04:25:42
4 299 Dan Perry 04:33:35
5 342 John Sawyer 04:35:00
m 45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 7 Paul Allen 100 Marathon Club 04:33:49
2 408 Van Bryant Egdon Heath Harriers 04:37:53
3 374 Dave Tilsley Yeovil Town RRC 04:39:19
4 282 Richard Moss 04:47:48
5 360 Mark Willicott Almost Athletes 04:48:10
m 50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 87 Richard Cottle 03:49:47
2 149 Bernard Genge Chard 04:21:39
3 231 peter lemon 100 Marathon Club 04:25:20
4 397 Peter Ward 04:28:57
5 399 David Webb Maiden Newton Runners 04:35:16
m 55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 256 Paul Masters Chard Road Runners 04:12:37
2 437 Steve O'Shea 04:36:51
3 137 sean flynn harlow running club 04:57:50
4 320 Mike Read Egdon Heath Harriers 05:17:01
5 120 Tony East 05:23:04
m 60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 403 Adam Wheeler Lordshill Road Runners 04:59:10
2 220 Bryan King Plymouth Musketeers RC 06:56:50
m 65-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 97 Bryan darney Goring Road Runners 05:31:53
2 14 Nigel Arthur Egdon Heath Harriers 05:39:43
3 201 Michael Hughes Hamworthy Harriers 05:47:22
4 164 Malcolm Gumbrell Winchester and District AC 06:23:39
5 31 Robert Blake Sabah Trail Seekers 06:52:13
m 70-74
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 217 Danny Kay 100 Marathon Club 05:50:02
f 25-29
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 11 Jennifer Ansell East London Runners 04:21:31
2 8 Donna Allen Hook Norton Harriers 04:24:04
3 418 Sarah Winstone Lordshill Road Runners 04:56:40
4 450 Georgina Townsend 100 Marathon Club 05:33:09
5 116 Liz draper West Hull Ladies 05:42:38
f 30-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 318 Jilly Raw 04:29:47
2 449 Tiffany Gibson Stranglers 04:58:24
3 46 Kym Brooks 05:37:05
4 133 Emma Faulder 05:48:41
5 444 Emma Jane Coakley Thanet RR 05:51:54
f 35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 280 Lesley Moore Poole AC 04:33:49
2 145 Julia Gardiner Harlow running club 04:37:49
3 357 Helen Southcott Maiden Newton Runners 04:54:42
4 288 Helen Nesbitt Yeovil Town RRC 04:56:32
5 384 Cheryl Valentine Weston Athletic Club 05:10:44
f 40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 112 Karen Doak Tri-Anglia 04:37:14
2 308 Vicky Presland Great Bentley Running Club 04:37:49
3 319 Heather Rawlings 04:55:27
4 307 Alex Portwine Vegan Runners 05:01:07
5 336 Sarah Salt 05:10:14
f 45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 435 Hannah Nogan Hook Norton Harriers 04:09:46
2 395 Jane Ward Dorset Doddlers 04:27:18
3 44 Fay Bromilow Lordshill 04:41:11
4 427 Olivia Hetreed Egden Heath Harriers 04:44:41
5 354 Helen Smith 05:00:31
f 50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 154 Liz Goldsack Purbeck Runners 04:21:37
2 98 SHARON DAW 100 marathon club 04:30:20
3 238 Carole Loader Bournemouth Joggers 04:35:28
4 124 Joanna Edwards Erme Valley Harriers 04:35:47
5 54 Debbie Camp Bournemouth Joggers 04:56:20
f 55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 167 belinda harding VICTORY A.C. 04:45:00
2 340 Anne Saunders 05:14:54
3 27 naomi bennett Littledown Harriers 05:17:37
4 281 kay morris littledown harriers 06:04:12
5 93 Lynn Cunningham Running Forever RC 06:15:04
f 60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 10 FRANCES ANDERSON EGDON HEATH HARRIERS 05:17:01
2 306 Ann Pontefract Phoenix Panthers 06:30:43
3 88 GAIL COVERLEY EGDON HEATH HARRIERS 07:04:52
4 402 CATHERINE WERNHAM FETCH EVERYONE RUNNING CLUB 07:12:41
f 65-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 289 Lesley Nesbitt Yeovil Town RRC 05:33:27
2 174 Carol Hayes Crystal Palace Fun Runners 07:52:45
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 158 David Graham m 40-44 Poole Runners 04:35:53 [32]
1 115 Paul Downes m 30-34 Poole Runners 04:36:29 [33]
1 356 Colin Somers m 40-44 Poole Runners 04:36:31 [34]
2 152 Mark Glanville m 35-39 Lordshill Road Runners 04:04:52 [3]
2 227 Chris Lamb m 45-49 Lordshill Road Runners 04:56:39 [68]
2 403 Adam Wheeler m 60-64 Lordshill Road Runners 04:59:10 [76]
3 374 Dave Tilsley m 45-49 Yeovil Town RRC 04:39:19 [42]
3 89 Jon Crane m 45-49 Yeovil Town RRC 04:51:27 [54]
3 172 John Hayden m 40-44 Yeovil Town RRC 05:23:00 [123]
4 231 peter lemon m 50-54 100 Marathon Club 04:25:20 [18]
4 7 Paul Allen m 45-49 100 Marathon Club 04:33:49 [27]
4 362 Paul Spooner m 45-49 100 Marathon Club 05:44:48 [177]
5 408 Van Bryant m 45-49 Egdon Heath Harriers 04:37:53 [41]
5 15 Simon Arthur m 40-44 Egdon Heath Harriers 05:17:00 [108]
5 320 Mike Read m 55-59 Egdon Heath Harriers 05:17:01 [109]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 435 Hannah Nogan f 45-49 Hook Norton Harriers 04:09:46 [5]
1 8 Donna Allen f 25-29 Hook Norton Harriers 04:24:04 [17]
1 84 Kelly Cooper f 30-34 Hook Norton Harriers 05:56:25 [208]
2 98 SHARON DAW f 50-54 100 marathon club 04:30:20 [24]
2 107 elaine Dean f 50-54 100 marathon club 05:14:36 [104]
2 82 kate coombes f 35-39 100 marathon club 05:28:33 [136]
3 145 Julia Gardiner f 35-39 Harlow running club 04:37:49 [40]
3 333 Sandra Rust f 45-49 Harlow Running Club 05:32:24 [150]
3 285 Holly Nairn f 25-29 Harlow Running Club 05:57:45 [213]
4 154 Liz Goldsack f 50-54 Purbeck Runners 04:21:37 [13]
4 45 TRACY BROOKS f 45-49 PURBECK RUNNERS 05:14:50 [105]
4 66 Rose Clarke f 40-44 Purbeck Runners 06:54:03 [314]
5 10 FRANCES ANDERSON f 60-64 EGDON HEATH HARRIERS 05:17:01 [111]
5 59 Nicola Chapman f 50-54 Egdon Heath harriers 05:26:50 [133]
5 351 Beverley Smith f 40-44 Egdon Heath Harriers 06:32:33 [283]