Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 380 Ben Pitman Lordshill Road Runners 03:13:48
2 453 Johnny suttle Queens Park Harriers 03:15:31
3 335 Barry Miller Poole Athletic Club 03:46:58
4 110 Patrick Connors Itchen Spitfires RC 04:00:29
5 464 Stuart Temple Slinn Allstars 04:05:17
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 409 Tamatha Ryan Romsey Road Runners 04:14:58
2 111 Abigail Cooke Romsey Roadrunners 04:32:50
3 21 Kirsty Aked Denmead Striders 04:36:26
4 499 gail walters New Forest Runners 04:38:21
5 528 Paula Williams Fareham Crusaders Running Club 04:39:57
M25
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 11 Harry Rolph Egdon Heath Harriers 06:20:38
2 374 Thomas Pawley Westbury Harriers 06:37:20
3 44 Matthew Bewley 06:46:40
4 54 Nick Boorman 06:49:57
5 134 Sam Davis 07:08:44
F25
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 192 Tania Pacheco 04:47:25
2 37 Unknown Runner 04:47:29
3 286 Emma Lane 06:05:38
4 245 Naomi Holmes 06:46:39
5 394 Hannah Ridout Littledown Harriers 07:08:43
M30
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 380 Ben Pitman Lordshill Road Runners 03:13:48
2 453 Johnny suttle Queens Park Harriers 03:15:31
3 110 Patrick Connors Itchen Spitfires RC 04:00:29
4 204 Adam Gough Dorchester Athletic Club/Bustinskin 04:16:39
5 323 Rich McAleer Eastleigh RC 04:23:10
F30
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 111 Abigail Cooke Romsey Roadrunners 04:32:50
2 405 Tessa Rose 05:02:27
3 233 louise hendes Littledown Harriers Running Club 05:28:59
4 223 Kirstin Hay Poole Athletic Club 05:37:02
5 415 Nikki Savings 05:59:31
M35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 335 Barry Miller Poole Athletic Club 03:46:58
2 464 Stuart Temple Slinn Allstars 04:05:17
3 515 James White Eastleigh RC 04:05:44
4 391 Philip Reese Dorset Doddlers RC 04:08:16
5 346 Tom Murrin Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 04:18:45
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 528 Paula Williams Fareham Crusaders Running Club 04:39:57
2 51 charlotte boardman City of Salisbury AC & RC 04:58:25
3 375 Josie pegg None 05:06:33
4 206 Hannah Grundy 05:56:07
5 145 Danielle Dixon Littledown Harriers 05:57:57
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 238 Ian Hirth St Albans Striders 04:25:18
2 261 Chris Monteith Bridport Runners 04:29:43
3 202 Mark Goodwin Littledown Harriers Running Club 04:47:28
4 417 Jeffery Scarle Lordshill Road Runners 04:47:41
5 144 Martin Disney Hot Chilli Triathlon Club 04:51:25
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 21 Kirsty Aked Denmead Striders 04:36:26
2 171 Lara Evans Stubbington green runners 04:55:49
3 68 Susan Browning Gillingham Trotters 05:44:54
4 20 Louise Austin Littledown Harriers Running Club 05:57:56
5 312 Harriet Mangnall 06:04:03
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 46 Ben Blackwall Yey running 04:21:37
2 533 Ian Winkworth Romsey Road Runners 04:36:35
3 150 Nick Donohue 04:38:19
4 61 Kevin Brettle Yeovil Town RRC 04:38:23
5 468 Julian Thacker Egdon Heath Harriers 04:40:32
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 409 Tamatha Ryan Romsey Road Runners 04:14:58
2 456 Sarah Swift Poole Runners 04:48:47
3 200 Shelley GoochSmith 05:15:25
4 495 Allison Waldron Storm 05:21:44
5 162 Liz EaglingVose St Marys 05:30:05
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 79 Bruce Campbell Egdon Heath Harriers 04:06:12
2 311 Graham Malt Littledown Harriers Running Club 04:11:09
3 27 Gary Barnes Dover Road Runners 04:17:33
4 115 Duncan Cooper Poole Athletic Club 04:28:36
5 510 David Webb Maiden Newton Running Club 04:29:41
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 499 gail walters New Forest Runners 04:38:21
2 404 Jane Roscoe PORTISHEAD RUNNING CLUB 04:51:55
3 434 Helen Smith Fetch 04:58:48
4 296 Carole Loader Bournemouth Joggers 05:06:25
5 199 Tegwynne Goldthorpe Elmbridge RRC 05:32:53
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 327 John Mcelroy BMHAC 04:51:54
2 287 Ian Lawson Grange Farm and Dunmow Runners 04:53:16
3 372 Nigel Parker Yeovil Town RRC 05:11:46
4 321 Paul Masters Chard Road Runners 05:15:20
5 518 Jim Whitmarsh 100 marathon club 05:57:12
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 103 Beverley Collins Running Forever Running Club 05:23:12
2 216 belinda harding Victory Athletic Club 05:34:39
3 42 naomi bennett 100 marathon club 06:03:23
4 449 Jane Stedman 100 Marathon Club 06:05:50
5 235 Olivia Hetreed Egdon Heath Harriers 06:09:52
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 514 Matthew Wernham None 04:44:59
2 100 Stephen Cole Lytchett manor striders 06:32:41
3 211 Peter Hall Running Forever RC 06:32:42
4 147 Richard Dodge Yeovil Town RRC 06:42:10
5 74 chris burt 06:45:24
F60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 368 Carol O\'Leary Weston Athletics Club 05:57:12
2 203 Christine Gorham City of Salisbury AC & RC 06:03:26
3 411 Elaine Sage Somer AC 06:57:12
4 513 Catherine Wernham Fetch Everyone Running Club 07:14:05
5 160 Kathryn Dreyer City Of Salisbury A&RC 07:45:26
M65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 288 David Leslie Abbey Runners 05:06:31
2 16 Nigel Arthur Egdon Heath Harriers 06:21:03
3 278 Bryan King Plymouth Musketeers Running Club 07:45:01
4 273 Danny Kay 100 Marathon Club 07:46:31
F65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 352 Lesley Nesbitt Yeovil Town RRC 06:05:25
2 152 ANNIE DOUGALL 100 Marathon Club 06:14:42
3 224 carol hayes Crystal Palace Fun Runners 07:18:39
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 311 Graham Malt M50 Littledown Harriers Running Club 04:11:09 [9]
1 400 Christian Rodiger M30 Littledown Harriers Running Club 04:30:43 [21]
1 202 Mark Goodwin M40 Littledown Harriers Running Club 04:47:28 [40]
2 79 Bruce Campbell M50 Egdon Heath Harriers 04:06:12 [7]
2 468 Julian Thacker M45 Egdon Heath Harriers 04:40:32 [31]
2 444 Robin Spence M45 Egdon Heath Harriers 05:02:06 [59]
3 61 Kevin Brettle M45 Yeovil Town RRC 04:38:23 [29]
3 19 Darren Atyeo M50 Yeovil Town RRC 05:11:46 [69]
3 526 Guy Williams M50 Yeovil Town RRC 05:11:46 [70]
4 88 stephen chalkley M45 Kenilworth Runners 05:22:28 [82]
4 416 Michael Scandrett M35 Kenilworth Runners 05:26:30 [86]
4 64 Richard Broadbent M45 Kenilworth Runners 05:26:41 [87]
5 305 David Lynam M35 Running For Time 04:59:05 [56]
5 121 Jon Crane M50 Running For Time 05:32:39 [98]
5 348 Julius Naim M40 Running For Time 05:34:16 [103]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 296 Carole Loader F50 Bournemouth Joggers 05:06:25 [63]
1 78 Debbie Camp F50 Bournemouth Joggers 05:50:04 [121]
1 226 emma Haywood F45 Bournemouth Joggers 05:51:57 [122]
2 456 Sarah Swift F45 Poole Runners 04:48:47 [44]
2 443 Luretta Spearing F40 Poole Runners 06:06:44 [154]
2 154 Esther Downes F35 poole runners 06:15:55 [190]
3 233 louise hendes F30 Littledown Harriers Running Club 05:28:59 [92]
3 20 Louise Austin F40 Littledown Harriers Running Club 05:57:56 [132]
3 139 Sally Deamer F50 Littledown Harriers Running Club 06:18:12 [193]
4 42 naomi bennett F55 100 marathon club 06:03:23 [140]
4 300 Katarzyna Lubowiecka F35 100 Marathon Club 06:04:24 [147]
4 449 Jane Stedman F55 100 Marathon Club 06:05:50 [153]
5 91 Anna Millard F30 Egdon Heath Harriers 06:09:51 [159]
5 235 Olivia Hetreed F55 Egdon Heath Harriers 06:09:52 [160]
5 151 Alexandra Door F30 Egdon Heath harriers 06:12:39 [175]