Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1001 Peter Le Grice Mounts Bay Harriers 00:29:44
2 1045 Tom Merson Exmouth Harriers 00:30:37
3 1041 Shaun Antell Bideford A/C 00:30:54
4 1031 Simon Nott Calne Running Club 00:30:57
5 1044 Aaron Richmond Bideford A/C 00:31:18
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 874 Sian Edwards Swansea Harriers 00:34:52
2 876 Kate Maltby Bristol and West A/C 00:35:59
3 1007 Heidi Tregenza Cornwall A/C 00:36:41
4 1040 Sierane Stone Tiverton Harriers 00:36:53
5 1027 Bethan Francis Avon Valley Runners 00:36:55
Male Wheelchair
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2505 Ed Grazier Cheltenham and County Harriers 00:31:26
2 2504 Gary Cooper Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:31:40
3 2503 Rob Smith Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:31:41
4 2502 Les Hampton Cheltenham and County Harriers 00:37:10
5 2501 Jonathan Brough Stroud & District AC 01:57:08
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1001 Peter Le Grice Mounts Bay Harriers 00:29:44
2 1045 Tom Merson Exmouth Harriers 00:30:37
3 1041 Shaun Antell Bideford A/C 00:30:54
4 1031 Simon Nott Calne Running Club 00:30:57
5 1044 Aaron Richmond Bideford A/C 00:31:18
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 874 Sian Edwards Swansea Harriers 00:34:52
2 876 Kate Maltby Bristol and West A/C 00:35:59
3 1007 Heidi Tregenza Cornwall A/C 00:36:41
4 1027 Bethan Francis Avon Valley Runners 00:36:55
5 877 Carys Huges Cardiff AAC 00:37:05
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 829 John Parker Cheltenham and County Harriers 00:32:51
2 1032 Simon Gilbert Devizes Running Club 00:33:39
3 1046 Spare Chip 00:34:28
4 719 Dominic Beddis Avon Valley Runners 00:35:05
5 858 Steve Wood Clevedon AC 00:36:21
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1040 Sierane Stone Tiverton Harriers 00:36:53
2 505 Annabel Granger Bristol and West AC (est. 1882) 00:37:57
3 1038 Cleo Perry Tavistock Running Project 00:38:04
4 1026 Jacqueline Rockliffe Avon Valley Runners 00:38:27
5 1037 Nicky Savill Southwest Road Runners 00:38:37
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1003 Tony Wright Cornwall A/C 00:33:29
2 17 Martin Norton 00:36:17
3 750 Mike Jacobs 00:36:32
4 850 Dave Rantell Cheltenham and County Harriers 00:37:50
5 825 David Whitfield 00:38:48
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1016 Fee Maycock Cheltenham and County Harriers 00:39:15
2 646 Sue Baldwin Tewkesbury Allrunners 00:47:14
3 449 Kay Palmer 00:48:17
4 294 Ann Pritchard Wye Valley Runners 00:49:00
5 648 Ali Pickup Bromsgrove and Redditch 00:49:28
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 364 Paul Millsom Vegan Runners UK 00:41:16
2 333 Terry O'brien 00:41:50
3 435 William Daniels Rhondda Athletics Club 00:42:14
4 843 Mike Mewse Westbury Harriers 00:43:12
5 854 Stephen Owen 00:44:46
F60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 736 Diane Brian Droitwich AC 00:53:00
2 314 Karen Moseley 00:54:15
3 232 Barbara Thomas Cirencester AC 00:54:56
4 117 Lyn Hobbs 00:57:50
5 252 Teresa Walton Dursley Running Club 00:59:02
M70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 304 Leslie Davis Severn AC 00:46:32
2 555 David Rose 00:48:48
3 639 Roger Haynes Great Western Runners 00:52:22
4 739 Christopher Harrison 00:55:47
5 308 Roger Beacham Bromsgrove and Redditch 01:01:25
F70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 745 Ann Gray Midland Masters AC 00:58:24
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1041 Shaun Antell Male Open Bideford A/C 00:30:54 [3]
1 1044 Aaron Richmond Male Open Bideford A/C 00:31:18 [5]
1 1043 Dan Mapp Male Open Bideford A/C 00:31:56 [15]
2 1023 Dominic James Male Open Cheltenham and County Harriers 00:31:40 [8]
2 1020 Alex Lee Male Open Cheltenham and County Harriers 00:31:57 [16]
2 1021 Marcus England Male Open Cheltenham and County Harriers 00:32:38 [19]
3 1005 Sam Goodchild Male Open Cornwall A/C 00:31:50 [12]
3 1004 Tom Slattery Male Open Cornwall A/C 00:33:16 [23]
3 1003 Tony Wright M50 Cornwall A/C 00:33:29 [26]
4 307 Peter Ball Male Open Bromsgrove and Redditch 00:35:30 [35]
4 806 Patrick Mackie Male Open Bromsgrove and Redditch 00:37:59 [56]
4 336 Carl Hatton M50 Bromsgrove and Redditch 00:38:57 [72]
5 51 David Clarke M40 Severn AC 00:39:16 [85]
5 24 David Howells M50 Severn AC 00:41:23 [112]
5 900 Neil Taylor M40 Severn AC 00:41:46 [114]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1007 Heidi Tregenza Female Open Cornwall A/C 00:36:41 [43]
1 1009 Alice Beeb Female Open Cornwall A/C 00:37:31 [52]
1 1008 Abigail Milnes Female Open Cornwall A/C 00:38:36 [65]
2 1027 Bethan Francis Female Open Avon Valley Runners 00:36:55 [46]
2 1026 Jacqueline Rockliffe F40 Avon Valley Runners 00:38:27 [61]
2 1030 Veryan Cranston F40 Avon Valley Runners 00:40:00 [94]
3 414 Lorraine Griffiths F40 Black Pear Joggers 00:45:58 [183]
3 399 Katie Downing Female Open Black Pear Joggers 00:47:00 [205]
3 234 Rebecca Jones Female Open Black Pear Joggers 00:49:28 [248]
4 1015 Helena Youde Female Open Almost Athletes 00:38:34 [63]
4 109 Lou Bryan F40 Almost Athletes 00:48:01 [218]
4 474 Leigh Spencer Female Open Almost Athletes 01:07:38 [668]
5 835 Liffey Daniels Female Open Other 00:50:01 [257]
5 836 Emma Dickson Female Open Other 00:51:55 [301]
5 577 Jackie Layton F60 Other 01:04:50 [620]