Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1495 Jonathon Roberts Southampton Athletic Club 01:09:40
2 1240 James McMullan Thames Hare and hounds 01:11:05
3 635 Richard Waldron Southampton Athletic Club 01:12:40
4 1672 Peter Lighting Kent AC 01:13:19
5 207 Ben Brewster Southampton Athletic Club 01:13:43
6 1163 Julian Manning Denmead Striders 01:14:26
7 1549 Will Russell Bristol & West AC 01:14:38
8 1333 Kevin O'Holleran Cambridge & Coleridge AC 01:14:44
9 1179 Andrew Martin Mile high running Club 01:14:58
10 1105 NIGEL LING DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS 01:15:12
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1270 Ellie Monks Southampton Athletic Club 01:21:36
2 543 Helen Wallington Totton Running Club 01:21:47
3 248 Charlotte Bunch Eastleigh Running Club 01:24:53
4 967 Emma Jolley Baffins Fit Club 01:25:28
5 907 Bryher Bowness Southampton Athletic Club 01:27:14
6 1757 Alexa King Hart Road Runners 01:27:24
7 186 Alice Bowles Lordshill Road Runners 01:27:31
8 1963 Sarah Winstone Lordshill Road Runners 01:29:55
9 1802 Trish Train Isle Of Wight RRC 01:30:08
10 763 Hannah Bliss Overton Harriers & AC 01:30:10
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1270 Ellie Monks Southampton Athletic Club 01:21:36
2 248 Charlotte Bunch Eastleigh Running Club 01:24:53
3 967 Emma Jolley Baffins Fit Club 01:25:28
4 907 Bryher Bowness Southampton Athletic Club 01:27:14
5 186 Alice Bowles Lordshill Road Runners 01:27:31
6 1963 Sarah Winstone Lordshill Road Runners 01:29:55
7 763 Hannah Bliss Overton Harriers & AC 01:30:10
8 323 Ruth Chalmers Herne Hill Harriers 01:30:31
9 1338 Helen Oliver Winchester & District AC 01:30:49
10 1321 Emily Newton Cornwall AC 01:31:14
F35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1757 Alexa King Hart Road Runners 01:27:24
2 1400 Susy Perry Winchester & District AC 01:32:00
3 1028 Camille King Lymington Athletes 01:34:06
4 1554 Alice Ryder Hardley Runners 01:34:24
5 1711 Elizabeth Steward Denmead Striders 01:34:26
6 1930 Esther Wiley Totton Running Club 01:35:37
7 1230 Naouele Mchugh Portsmouth Joggers 01:35:53
8 23 Laura Allen Victory AC 01:36:37
9 1446 Caroline Ralph 01:37:25
10 666 PENNY FREEMAN Winchester & District AC 01:38:43
F40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1615 sarah Shedden Winchester & District AC 01:30:41
2 1393 Emma Perkins Bramley Trail Runners 01:31:02
3 1368 samantha parkinson Winchester & District AC 01:31:04
4 241 lydia browning Eastleigh Running Club 01:33:01
5 245 Victoria Buck Kent AC 01:33:03
6 1459 Donna Read Haslemere Border AC 01:35:42
7 655 Jenny Fowler Medway & Maidstone AC 01:35:57
8 1547 Sonia Rushby Eastleigh Running Club 01:36:10
9 1946 Karen Willsher Fareham Crusaders Running Club 01:36:37
10 299 Emma Carter Winchester & District AC 01:37:45
F45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 543 Helen Wallington Totton Running Club 01:21:47
2 773 Laura Hales Woking AC 01:30:54
3 433 Tracey Corker Southampton Athletic Club 01:31:24
4 765 Sarah Gurney Winchester & District AC 01:31:52
5 208 Fiona Bride 01:41:52
6 603 Anne Kari Enes Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners 01:43:44
7 1369 Elaine Parry Ryde Harriers 01:44:34
8 1304 Melenie Murphy City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:46:13
9 1411 Philomel Pike Haslemere Border AC 01:46:43
10 981 Petrina Jones 01:49:20
F50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1802 Trish Train Isle Of Wight RRC 01:30:08
2 1128 Vanessa Lowe Alton Runners 01:39:04
3 1196 Diane Mattingly Lordshill Road Runners 01:43:53
4 92 Lindsay Bamford Farnham Runners 01:44:47
5 572 Sally Easton Winchester & District AC 01:46:25
6 57 Ali Atkinson Avon Valley Runners 01:48:11
7 393 Karen Collett Ryde Harriers 01:48:53
8 892 Claire Howard Isle Of Wight RRC 01:52:22
9 817 Tina Harrison Farnham Runners 01:52:43
10 1921 Jane Whiteley City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:54:53
F55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1902 lynne whitaker Winchester & District AC 01:36:36
2 1485 jackie Riley BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:37:45
3 472 Joanna Curtis Winchester & District AC 01:45:26
4 1909 Jill White Lordshill Road Runners 01:47:31
5 890 bernadette hourigan 01:49:25
6 1337 Carrie Oliver Winchester & District AC 01:51:06
7 19 Vivien Alexander Totton Running Club 01:52:00
8 1793 Tina Towler Avon Valley Runners 01:53:06
9 910 Melanie Hunt Denmead Striders 01:53:27
10 1861 Nick Walshe Basingstoke & Mid Hants 01:53:56
F60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 700 Jane Georghiou Farnham Runners 01:46:38
2 402 Virginia Collins Totton Running Club 01:50:03
3 1893 Lesley Westgate Taunton AC 01:50:56
4 1899 Lynda Wheeler New Forest Runners 02:03:22
5 671 Jenny Froud Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 02:06:42
6 942 Rachel Jarvis Victory AC 02:08:26
7 1565 Zita Sankauskiene 02:08:57
8 1867 charlotte Ward Itchen Spitfires Running Club 02:14:45
9 680 TESS GALLAGHER WAVERLEY HARRIERS 02:19:15
10 507 Lucy DeVille Isle Of Wight RRC 02:20:30
F65-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 566 Shirley Dyson-Laurie Winchester & District AC 01:55:04
2 105 Maureen Barrett Maureen Barrett 02:15:46
3 1910 Jo White Muddy Runners 02:15:58
4 452 Marilyn Crocker Victory AC 02:25:55
5 1491 Anne Roberts 02:26:32
6 1109 Sandra Lock 03:03:36
F70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 4 Sandra Abrams Stubbington Green Runners & AC 02:19:31
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1495 Jonathon Roberts Southampton Athletic Club 01:09:40
2 1240 James McMullan Thames Hare and hounds 01:11:05
3 635 Richard Waldron Southampton Athletic Club 01:12:40
4 1672 Peter Lighting Kent AC 01:13:19
5 207 Ben Brewster Southampton Athletic Club 01:13:43
6 1549 Will Russell Bristol & West AC 01:14:38
7 1333 Kevin O'Holleran Cambridge & Coleridge AC 01:14:44
8 1179 Andrew Martin Mile high running Club 01:14:58
9 1407 Alastair Pickburn New Forest Runners 01:15:30
10 783 Matthew Hammerton Romsey Road Runners 01:15:32
M40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1163 Julian Manning Denmead Striders 01:14:26
2 1105 NIGEL LING DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS 01:15:12
3 1785 Lee Tolhurst Overton Harriers & AC 01:17:39
4 401 Peter Collins Portsmouth Joggers 01:17:43
5 17 Gareth Alan-Williams Poole AC 01:19:29
6 379 Matthew Coakes 01:20:06
7 426 simon cooper Blackwater Valley Runners 01:20:49
8 1167 Steve Marcer Southampton Athletic Club 01:21:00
9 310 Neil Catchlove Lordshill Road Runners 01:21:33
10 777 Graham Hall Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 01:21:37
M45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 877 Sean Holmes Overton Harriers & AC 01:17:35
2 1371 LEONARD PASSINGHAM Alton Runners 01:17:37
3 1895 Karl Westhead 01:20:18
4 1177 Alasdair Marshall Lordshill Road Runners 01:21:48
5 21 Daniel Allaway Haslemere Border AC 01:22:27
6 461 TONY CROWDER BLACKHEATH AND BROMLEY HARRIERS 01:24:37
7 1950 Peter Wilmott Isle Of Wight RRC 01:24:54
8 893 David Howard Victory AC 01:25:19
9 155 David Blackman Southampton Athletic Club 01:25:25
10 65 bruce ayling Winchester & District AC 01:26:51
M50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 145 ROBIN BENTLEY Wessex Road Runners 01:19:05
2 79 Richard Bailey Portsmouth Joggers 01:23:09
3 373 Robert Cliffe Andover AC 01:24:56
4 1513 Gerry Robson Itchen Spitfires Running Club 01:27:21
5 265 John Butterworth St Mary's Tri Club 01:28:16
6 961 Paul Johnson Southampton Athletic Club 01:28:47
7 1595 Peter Sexton Isle Of Wight RRC 01:29:41
8 1050 Gavin Lacey Eastleigh Running Club 01:29:49
9 715 Robert Giles Eastleigh Running Club 01:29:57
10 1745 Matthew Tanner Hardley Runners 01:31:03
M55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1354 Noel ODowd Eastleigh Running Club 01:24:47
2 1222 andrew mcewen Ryde harriers 01:24:50
3 900 Phil Hoy Portsmouth Joggers 01:26:37
4 414 TONY CONWAY Portsmouth Joggers 01:29:15
5 1339 Steve Oliver Winchester & District AC 01:30:24
6 969 Brian Jones Eastleigh Running Club 01:31:46
7 443 Tim Cox 01:32:15
8 1545 Brett Rumfitt Baffins Fit Club 01:32:44
9 1444 Michael Rae Portsmouth Joggers 01:33:36
10 875 Nicholas Holmes Fleet & Crookham Athletic Club 01:35:33
M60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 799 Mark Hargreaves CITY OF PORTSMOUTH AC 01:30:58
2 411 Steve Connolly SWINDON HARRIERS 01:36:46
3 1009 Anthony Kendrick Totton Running Club 01:42:13
4 1235 Graham McMahon Woking AC 01:43:37
5 40 John Arbury Alton Runners 01:46:09
6 1697 John Stafford Bracknell Forest Runners 01:46:15
7 833 terry healy victory ac 01:46:17
8 983 Roger Jones Denmead Striders 01:46:27
9 1894 Richard Westgate Taunton AC 01:47:56
10 592 John Ellery 01:48:19
M65-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1998 Peter Young Ryde Harriers 01:30:29
2 519 Roy Dillon Clanfield Joggers 01:42:24
3 475 DAVE DABORN Cove Joggers 01:52:29
4 1252 ROGER MERRY Isle Of Wight RRC 01:53:14
5 1020 Jim kiddie Reading Road Runners 01:56:59
6 1497 Michael Roberts Plymouth Harriers 01:58:15
7 821 Ralph Hasler 01:58:30
8 646 Graham Foden Victory AC 02:00:24
9 1114 Gordon Long 02:04:42
10 356 Colin Churcher 02:24:52
M70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1025 PHIL KIMBER OXFORD CITY A C 01:42:36
2 1384 Mike Pearce Alton Runners 01:45:38
3 568 Terence Earney Hardley Runners 01:46:18
4 3 David Abrams Stubbington Green Runners & AC 01:49:06
5 994 Jonathan Kane Winchester & District AC 01:53:10
6 370 Graham Clarke Denmead Striders 01:56:57
7 1830 Victor Underwood 02:19:50
8 717 William Gill Stubbington Green Runners & AC 02:29:23
9 806 Brian Harris Denmead Striders 02:29:36
10 1777 Walter Thorpe Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 02:30:10
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1495 Jonathon Roberts Male Senior Southampton Athletic Club 01:09:40 [1]
1 635 Richard Waldron Male Senior Southampton Athletic Club 01:12:40 [3]
1 207 Ben Brewster Male Senior Southampton Athletic Club 01:13:43 [5]
1 647 ashley forbes Male Senior Southampton Athletic Club 01:17:37 [24]
2 1415 Ben Pitman Male Senior Lordshill Road Runners 01:15:40 [14]
2 176 Peter Boustred Male Senior Lordshill Road Runners 01:17:54 [30]
2 281 Daniel Campion Male Senior Lordshill Road Runners 01:18:56 [36]
2 310 Neil Catchlove M40-44 Lordshill Road Runners 01:21:33 [49]
3 877 Sean Holmes M45-49 Overton Harriers & AC 01:17:35 [23]
3 1785 Lee Tolhurst M40-44 Overton Harriers & AC 01:17:39 [26]
3 1120 Simon Lovelock Male Senior Overton Harriers & AC 01:17:48 [29]
3 1185 Neil Martin M40-44 Overton Harriers & AC 01:22:47 [67]
4 100 Adam Barlow Male Senior Portsmouth Joggers 01:17:16 [20]
4 401 Peter Collins M40-44 Portsmouth Joggers 01:17:43 [27]
4 649 Robert Ford Male Senior Portsmouth Joggers 01:22:55 [68]
4 79 Richard Bailey M50-54 Portsmouth Joggers 01:23:09 [69]
5 1163 Julian Manning M40-44 Denmead Striders 01:14:26 [6]
5 1708 Patrick Stephenson Male Senior Denmead Striders 01:18:57 [37]
5 45 Gary Armstrong Male Senior Denmead Striders 01:24:02 [73]
5 343 matthew cheyney Male Senior Denmead Striders 01:26:16 [103]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1615 sarah Shedden F40-44 Winchester & District AC 01:30:41 [185]
1 1338 Helen Oliver Female Senior Winchester & District AC 01:30:49 [187]
1 1368 samantha parkinson F40-44 Winchester & District AC 01:31:04 [196]
1 765 Sarah Gurney F45-49 Winchester & District AC 01:31:52 [217]
2 248 Charlotte Bunch Female Senior Eastleigh Running Club 01:24:53 [83]
2 241 lydia browning F40-44 Eastleigh Running Club 01:33:01 [238]
2 1547 Sonia Rushby F40-44 Eastleigh Running Club 01:36:10 [306]
2 11 Lynsey Agnew Female Senior Eastleigh Running Club 01:43:56 [499]
3 186 Alice Bowles Female Senior Lordshill Road Runners 01:27:31 [123]
3 1963 Sarah Winstone Female Senior Lordshill Road Runners 01:29:55 [160]
3 710 Sari Giering Female Senior Lordshill Road Runners 01:42:57 [470]
3 1196 Diane Mattingly F50-54 Lordshill Road Runners 01:43:53 [497]
4 1230 Naouele Mchugh F35-39 Portsmouth Joggers 01:35:53 [296]
4 491 Christina Dawes Female Senior Portsmouth Joggers 01:38:10 [354]
4 206 Emma Brewin Female Senior Portsmouth Joggers 01:39:50 [396]
4 1769 Nicola Thomas F35-39 Portsmouth Joggers 01:41:35 [436]
5 543 Helen Wallington F45-49 Totton Running Club 01:21:47 [53]
5 1930 Esther Wiley F35-39 Totton Running Club 01:35:37 [288]
5 402 Virginia Collins F60-64 Totton Running Club 01:50:03 [647]
5 19 Vivien Alexander F55-59 Totton Running Club 01:52:00 [709]