Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 85 James Baker Chichester Runners & AC 01:09:50
2 556 Daniel Eckersley Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers 01:09:57
3 141 Matthew Bennett Southampton AC 01:09:58
4 726 Thomas Griffiths Guildford & Godalming Athletics Club 01:10:26
5 1494 Elliot Robinson Aldershot Farnham and District AC 01:10:39
6 86 Peter baksh Beckenham Running Club 01:10:48
7 729 Ant Gritton Lordshill Road Runners 01:11:20
8 1655 Christopher Southern City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 01:12:34
9 1593 Buzz Shephard Dulwich Runners AC 01:13:01
10 362 Tom Stevens Southampton AC 01:13:05
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 186 Bryher Bowness Southampton AC 01:18:23
2 974 Emma Jolley City of Portsmouth AC 01:20:53
3 135 Eilidh Bell Team Bath AC 01:22:35
4 1018 sarah kingston worthing and District harriers 01:22:43
5 1284 Martha Neal Newton Abbot AC 01:25:52
6 526 Michelle Dorrington Headington Road Runners 01:26:51
7 918 Julie Humphries Alton Runners 01:27:06
8 1529 Karen Rushton Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:27:22
9 237 Victoria Buck Kent AC 01:27:22
10 403 Gemma Corbett Victory ac 01:27:34
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 556 Daniel Eckersley Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers 01:09:57
2 141 Matthew Bennett Southampton AC 01:09:58
3 726 Thomas Griffiths Guildford & Godalming Athletics Club 01:10:26
4 86 Peter baksh Beckenham Running Club 01:10:48
5 729 Ant Gritton Lordshill Road Runners 01:11:20
6 1655 Christopher Southern City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 01:12:34
7 362 Tom Stevens Southampton AC 01:13:05
8 698 Simon Goldsworthy Guildford & Godalming Athletics Club 01:13:25
9 154 Christopher Bird Chichester Runners & AC 01:13:51
10 255 Chris Busaileh Herne Hill Harriers 01:14:18
Male 40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 85 James Baker Chichester Runners & AC 01:09:50
2 1494 Elliot Robinson Aldershot Farnham and District AC 01:10:39
3 1593 Buzz Shephard Dulwich Runners AC 01:13:01
4 755 Alex Hamilton Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 01:13:12
5 1146 Julian Manning Denmead Striders 01:13:24
6 1664 Massimiliano Squaletti Itchen Spitfires Running Club 01:16:54
7 1541 Peter Sansome Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:18:08
8 363 Matthew Coakes The Stragglers Running Club 01:18:09
9 833 Warwick Helps Guernsey Island AAC 01:18:59
10 305 Neil Catchlove Lordshill Road Runners 01:19:20
Male 45+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 876 Sean Holmes Overton Harriers & AC 01:16:47
2 1275 mike musgrove Exmouth Harriers 01:17:52
3 398 simon cooper Blackwater Valley Runners 01:18:34
4 574 Andrew Ellison Farnham Runners 01:20:13
5 205 John Brimecome City Of Portsmouth Ac 01:20:34
6 1443 Simon Randall Isle of Wight Road Runners AC 01:22:16
7 1166 Neil Martin Overton Harriers & AC 01:22:36
8 81 Richard Bailey Baffins Fitclub 01:23:44
9 701 Bruce Ayling Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:25:08
10 196 Steve Brett Andover Athletic Club 01:25:43
Male 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1362 Leonard Passingham Overton Harriers & AC 01:17:40
2 142 Rob Bentley Wessex Road Runners 01:18:14
3 1789 Michael Tune Swindon Harriers 01:22:44
4 1501 Gerry Robson Itchen Spitfires Running Club 01:23:56
5 359 Robert Cliffe Andover Athletic Club 01:24:03
6 493 Chris Dewey Andover Athletic Club 01:24:37
7 1444 Tony randell 01:25:19
8 263 John Butterworth St Mary's Tri Club 01:25:39
9 1728 Matthew Tanner Hardley Runners 01:26:44
10 646 Kev Gale Denmead Striders 01:26:48
Male 55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1108 Stephen Low Blackwater Valley Runners 01:21:19
2 1265 Paul Muffett Ryde Harriers 01:21:23
3 161 Michael Bliss Overton Harriers & AC 01:23:03
4 964 Paul Johnson Southampton AC 01:26:02
5 163 Charlie Boffin Hart Road Runners 01:26:44
6 388 Tony Conway Portsmouth Joggers Club 01:27:58
7 816 Adrian Haughton Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:29:03
8 1321 Steve Oliver Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:30:59
9 1985 Keith Woolven Fareham Crusaders Running Club 01:33:02
10 904 Bart Huby 01:33:20
Male 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 253 Russell Burton Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 01:27:19
2 782 Mark Hargreaves City of Portsmouth AC 01:28:31
3 208 Douglas Brisco Andover Athletic Club 01:28:33
4 1886 martyn west Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:32:20
5 1161 Keith Marshall Farnham Runners 01:33:56
6 437 Peter Cross Belgrave Harriers 01:35:29
7 631 Tim Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 01:35:33
8 1184 Mike Mattingly Lordshill Road Runners 01:36:34
9 97 Frank Bannan New Forest Runners 01:36:58
10 1943 Anthony Peter Willis Eastleigh Running Club 01:37:21
Male 65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 385 Steve Connolly Swindon Harriers 01:36:16
2 1130 Graham Maddison West Wight Road Runners 01:55:42
3 23 Alan Allcock Portsmouth Joggers Club 01:56:31
4 283 Simon Capey 01:57:32
5 1055 John Le Lievre Chichester Runners & AC 01:57:37
6 1513 Anthony Rolley 01:59:30
7 109 Paul Barry 02:00:56
8 920 John Hunt Portsmouth Joggers Club 02:05:59
9 1688 Ian Stevens Chichester Runners & AC 02:10:18
Male 70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1998 Peter Young Ryde Harriers 01:30:01
2 1881 Michael Welland Stubbington Green Runners & AC 01:36:22
3 1331 Geoff Orme Lordshill Road Runners 01:41:26
4 352 Graham Clarke Denmead Striders 01:53:40
5 1012 James Kiddie Reading Road Runners 01:53:43
6 727 Michael Grigg Victory AC 01:56:06
7 759 William Hammerton 01:57:17
8 1804 Victor Underwood 02:20:43
9 682 William Gill Stubbington Green Runners & AC 02:23:47
10 325 Brian Charlesworth 02:31:03
Male 75
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 995 Jonathan Kane Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:51:08
2 1063 Stephen Lee Ryde Harriers 01:59:28
3 1757 Walter Thorpe Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 02:42:18
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 186 Bryher Bowness Southampton AC 01:18:23
2 135 Eilidh Bell Team Bath AC 01:22:35
3 1284 Martha Neal Newton Abbot AC 01:25:52
4 526 Michelle Dorrington Headington Road Runners 01:26:51
5 160 Hannah Bliss Overton Harriers & AC 01:28:08
6 1507 Vanessa Rodrigues Guernsey Island AAC 01:28:57
7 1995 Natalie Wright Royal Navy Athletics Club 01:29:37
8 552 Anne Eadie Portsmouth Joggers Club 01:31:51
9 429 Jenny Creed Team Bath AC 01:32:12
10 1397 Rosie Phillips Itchen Spitfires Running Club 01:33:20
Female 35+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 974 Emma Jolley City of Portsmouth AC 01:20:53
2 403 Gemma Corbett Victory ac 01:27:34
3 935 Emily Iredale 01:27:58
4 1210 Naouele Mchugh Portsmouth Joggers Club 01:31:36
5 1025 Helen Knight CLC Striders 01:32:08
6 244 Alice Burch Lordshill Road Runners 01:32:10
7 1171 Kate Maslin Hedge End Running Club 01:32:51
8 679 Anna Giles Eastleigh Running Club 01:33:48
9 640 Penny Freeman Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:35:00
10 1535 Alice Ryder Hardley Runners 01:35:08
Female 40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1018 sarah kingston worthing and District harriers 01:22:43
2 237 Victoria Buck Kent AC 01:27:22
3 1393 Susy Perry Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:28:34
4 1592 sarah Shedden Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:30:27
5 301 Liz Cass 01:32:14
6 1950 Karen Willsher Fareham crusaders running club 01:33:56
7 683 Lucy Gillam 01:35:20
8 537 Marie Droniou-Bordry Hedge End Running Club 01:35:30
9 955 Jennifer Jenks Royal Navy Athletics Club 01:36:26
10 110 Lucy Bartlett Fareham Crusaders Running Club 01:36:34
Female 45+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 918 Julie Humphries Alton Runners 01:27:06
2 739 Sarah Gurney Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:28:42
3 1125 Susie MacGregor Stubbington Green Runners & AC 01:29:06
4 405 Tracey Corker Southampton AC 01:29:15
5 1528 Sonia Rushby Eastleigh Running Club 01:32:31
6 1034 Joanna Labram Hedge End Running Club 01:35:07
7 338 Noeleen Churchill 01:35:55
8 470 Helen Davies The Stragglers Running Club 01:36:36
9 1459 Sarah Reid Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:36:50
10 229 Susan Bryan Itchen Spitfires Running Club 01:37:48
Female 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1529 Karen Rushton Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:27:22
2 826 Karen Hazlitt Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:33:12
3 1183 Diane Mattingly Lordshill Road Runners 01:42:16
4 1836 Gail Walters New Forest Runners 01:42:41
5 174 Sally McGrath Stubbington Green Runners & AC 01:43:07
6 93 Lindsay Bamford Farnham Runners 01:43:35
7 1449 Audra Rawlings Overton Harriers & AC 01:43:41
8 254 Susan Burton Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 01:44:18
9 985 Petrina Jones 01:45:15
10 36 Nadia Anderson Chichester Runners & AC 01:45:53
Female 55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1856 Lorraine Treadwell Horsham Joggers 01:43:24
2 1795 Linda Tyler Farnham Runners 01:43:52
3 67 June Avery Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 01:44:49
4 74 Helen Backshell Lordshill Road Runners 01:46:14
5 750 Debbie Hallett Southampton AC 01:47:06
6 92 Caroline Bamford Hungerford Hares 01:49:31
7 921 Melanie Hunt Denmead Striders 01:52:32
8 481 Claire Deacon Eastleigh Running Club 01:55:26
9 1320 Carrie Oliver Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:56:35
10 939 Judith Jackson New Forest Runners 01:57:04
Female 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 379 Virginia Collins Totton Running Club 01:52:04
2 1980 Caroline Woodford New Forest Runners 01:57:05
3 650 Tess Gallagher Waverley Harriers 01:57:59
4 1824 Denise von Roretz City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 02:06:41
5 944 Rachel Jarvis Victory AC 02:13:05
6 51 Christine Armstrong West Wight Road Runners 02:17:53
7 419 Ros Cowdry 02:22:27
8 1211 Sandie McIntosh Stubbington Green Runners & AC 02:27:36
9 1084 Miranda Line Holly Hill Runners 02:31:29
10 596 Anita Feast 02:31:38
Female 65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 551 Shirley Dyson-Laurie Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:58:31
2 1141 Gerda Mallin 02:11:57
3 491 Lucy DeVille Isle Of Wight Road Runners AC 02:14:55
4 1481 Linda Ridout 02:38:57
5 1665 Wendy Squires Arunners RC 02:39:20
6 1093 Sandra Lock 02:52:23
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 141 Matthew Bennett Male Senior Southampton AC 01:09:58 [3]
1 362 Tom Stevens Male Senior Southampton AC 01:13:05 [10]
1 369 Matt Coffey Male Senior Southampton AC 01:14:28 [17]
2 84 Daniel Baker Male Senior Southampton AC 01:16:44 [27]
3 729 Ant Gritton Male Senior Lordshill Road Runners 01:11:20 [7]
3 1409 Ben Pitman Male Senior Lordshill Road Runners 01:15:08 [21]
3 1951 Kevin Willsher Male Senior Lordshill Road Runners 01:19:13 [50]
3 305 Neil Catchlove Male 40+ Lordshill Road Runners 01:19:20 [51]
4 1357 Richard Parr Male Senior Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:15:04 [20]
4 1541 Peter Sansome Male 40+ Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:18:08 [38]
4 1248 James Moore Male Senior Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:18:42 [45]
4 446 Dan Cunnington Male Senior Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:19:47 [54]
5 876 Sean Holmes Male 45+ Overton Harriers & AC 01:16:47 [28]
5 1362 Leonard Passingham Male 50+ Overton Harriers & AC 01:17:40 [33]
5 1767 Lee Tolhurst Male 40+ Overton Harriers & AC 01:21:35 [75]
5 1106 Simon Lovelock Male Senior Overton Harriers & AC 01:22:32 [89]
6 366 Andy Cockerell Male Senior Hedge End Running Club 01:17:40 [32]
6 1631 Mark Smallwood Male Senior Hedge End Running Club 01:20:54 [67]
6 770 Alun Hanford Male Senior Hedge End Running Club 01:21:22 [71]
6 1165 Kevin Martin Male Senior Hedge End Running Club 01:21:45 [78]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1529 Karen Rushton Female 50+ Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:27:22 [172]
1 1393 Susy Perry Female 40+ Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:28:34 [204]
1 739 Sarah Gurney Female 45+ Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:28:42 [207]
1 1592 sarah Shedden Female 40+ Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:30:27 [260]
2 1950 Karen Willsher Female 40+ Fareham crusaders running club 01:33:56 [347]
2 1938 Paula Williams Female 35+ Fareham Crusaders Running Club 01:35:42 [393]
2 110 Lucy Bartlett Female 40+ Fareham Crusaders Running Club 01:36:34 [420]
2 1567 Mel Seddon Female 35+ Fareham Crusaders Running Club 01:38:02 [461]
3 1171 Kate Maslin Female 35+ Hedge End Running Club 01:32:51 [313]
3 1034 Joanna Labram Female 45+ Hedge End Running Club 01:35:07 [376]
3 537 Marie Droniou-Bordry Female 40+ Hedge End Running Club 01:35:30 [390]
3 294 Kirsty Cartwright Female 45+ Hedge End Running Club 01:42:12 [585]
4 1210 Naouele Mchugh Female 35+ Portsmouth Joggers Club 01:31:36 [283]
4 552 Anne Eadie Female Senior Portsmouth Joggers Club 01:31:51 [288]
4 1750 Nicola Thomas Female 35+ Portsmouth Joggers Club 01:41:18 [556]
4 1668 Georgie Stait Female Senior Portsmouth Joggers Club 01:48:01 [747]
5 1397 Rosie Phillips Female Senior Itchen Spitfires Running Club 01:33:20 [333]
5 229 Susan Bryan Female 45+ Itchen Spitfires Running Club 01:37:48 [452]
5 165 Helen Bonaer Female 35+ Itchen Spitfires Running Club 01:40:56 [540]
5 68 Natasha Avery Female 35+ Itchen Spitfires Running Club 01:43:38 [626]