Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1246 Tom Merson Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:07:33
2 544 Daniel Eckersley Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers 01:11:01
3 1124 Steve Gallienne Bideford AAC 01:12:24
4 562 Robert Ellis Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:12:48
5 78 James Baker Chichester Runners & AC 01:13:15
6 858 Sebastian Hoenig Lordshill Road Runners Club 01:13:36
7 865 Stuart Holloway City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:13:47
8 396 Jamie Corbett Worthing Harriers 01:13:49
9 1926 Alastair Wilkins Itchen Spitfires Running Club 01:14:41
10 1468 James Quinlan Aldershot Farnham and District AC 01:15:01
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1555 Lorna Russell Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:18:52
2 1104 Lesley Locks Hart Road Runners 01:20:49
3 969 Emma Jolley City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 01:21:10
4 1019 Alexa King Hart Road Runners 01:21:17
5 26 Samantha Amend Belgrave Harriers 01:21:36
6 523 Kate Drew Taunton AC 01:22:38
7 1025 sarah kingston Unaffiliated 01:24:01
8 1272 Emma Jane Montiel City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 01:24:27
9 916 Julie Humphries Alton Runners 01:26:34
10 1842 Ruth Wallace Fleet & Crookham AC 01:27:13
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1246 Tom Merson Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:07:33
2 544 Daniel Eckersley Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers 01:11:01
3 1124 Steve Gallienne Bideford AAC 01:12:24
4 562 Robert Ellis Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:12:48
5 865 Stuart Holloway City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:13:47
6 396 Jamie Corbett Worthing Harriers 01:13:49
7 1926 Alastair Wilkins Itchen Spitfires Running Club 01:14:41
8 1468 James Quinlan Aldershot Farnham and District AC 01:15:01
9 1672 Ryan snell Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:15:08
10 727 Martin Groundsell Overton Harriers & A.C. 01:15:49
M 40 - 44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 78 James Baker Chichester Runners & AC 01:13:15
2 858 Sebastian Hoenig Lordshill Road Runners Club 01:13:36
3 1157 Julian Manning Denmead Striders 01:16:02
4 1489 David Reid Liss Runners 01:16:57
5 146 Richard Bidgood Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:17:21
6 1741 PAUL SYKES MANX FELL RUNNERS 01:18:33
7 1953 Kevin Willsher Lordshill Road Runners Club 01:18:38
8 1520 Philip Roberts Taunton Athletic Club 01:18:46
9 1574 Peter Sansome Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:19:06
10 1840 James Wallace Hart Road Runners 01:20:10
M 45 - 49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 875 Sean Holmes Overton Harriers & A.C. 01:17:42
2 954 Stephen Jeffery Unaffiliated 01:19:00
3 370 Neil Collins Unaffiliated 01:20:18
4 701 Ian Gosling Bracknell Forest Runners 01:21:31
5 198 Steve Brett Andover Athletic Club 01:22:23
6 1176 Neil Martin Overton Harriers & A.C. 01:22:45
7 1647 Richard Skilbeck Headington Road Runners 01:22:53
8 1944 Sean Williams Isle Of Wight Road Runners AC 01:23:06
9 1303 mike musgrove Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:23:14
10 67 Stuart Backhouse Isle Of Wight Road Runners AC 01:23:39
M 50 - 54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1385 Leonard Passingham Overton Harriers & A.C. 01:18:26
2 483 Chris Dewey Andover Athletic Club 01:21:25
3 201 Michael Brewster City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:22:48
4 1563 Matt Saker Farnham Runners 01:23:50
5 1169 Alasdair Marshall Lordshill Road Runners Club 01:24:06
6 996 john kane Andover Athletic Club 01:25:27
7 155 David Blackman Southampton Athletic Club 01:25:29
8 312 Lee Weeks Denmead Striders 01:26:19
9 592 Steve Finn endurance hub tri team 01:27:35
10 643 Kev Gale Denmead Striders 01:27:36
M 55 - 59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1158 Peter Mannion Windle Valley Runners 01:25:44
2 1983 Steven Wooldridge Portsmouth Joggers Club 01:31:39
3 1986 Keith Woolven Fareham Crusaders Running Club 01:33:13
4 163 Kevin Blann Hedge End Running Club 01:34:13
5 797 Adrian Haughton Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:34:16
6 662 Andrew Gates Totton Running Club 01:34:19
7 1186 Steve Matthews Unaffiliated 01:34:22
8 784 Ian Hart Itchen Spitfires Running Club 01:34:59
9 1212 John Mcelroy Chineham Park Running Club 01:35:03
10 941 Steve Jack Unaffiliated 01:35:14
M 60 - 64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1117 Steve Low Blackwater Valley Runners 01:24:43
2 768 Mark Hargreaves City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 01:31:13
3 972 Brian Jones Eastleigh Running Club 01:34:12
4 1967 Nigel Hemsted Romsey Road Runners 01:35:53
5 873 Nicholas Holmes Fleet & Crookham AC 01:36:41
6 252 Dan Busher Chichester Runners & AC 01:36:58
7 1170 Keith Marshall Farnham Runners 01:37:57
8 619 Tim Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 01:38:49
9 1075 Tony Lees Totton Running Club 01:39:24
10 1766 Andrew Morgan Stubbington Green Runners & AC 01:40:26
M 65 - 69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1625 Mike Sheridan Newbury Athletic Club 01:31:05
2 1499 Godfrey Rhimes City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 01:33:55
3 84 Reggie Ball City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 01:34:39
4 378 Steve Connolly SWINDON HARRIERS 01:36:02
5 1254 Peter Millar Unaffiliated 01:41:27
6 226 Terry Brown City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:42:45
7 511 Nick Doran Fleet & Crookham AC 01:45:45
8 350 Jim Clow Victory Athletics Club 01:46:17
9 1244 ROGER MERRY Ryde Harriers 01:47:17
10 1383 Frank Parsons Unaffiliated 01:55:06
M 70 - 74
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1882 Mick Welland Stubbington Green Runners & AC 01:35:33
2 1015 phil kimber Headington Roadrunners 01:39:43
3 892 Andrew Houghton Tavistock 01:43:42
4 1401 michael Pearce Alton Runners 01:45:20
5 1738 Robert Cornwell Fleet & Crookham AC 01:48:16
6 340 Graham Clarke Denmead Striders 01:58:02
7 1013 Jim kiddie Reading Road Runners 01:58:21
8 1682 Robert Somers Ryde Harriers 02:03:07
9 1035 Malcolm Knight Unaffiliated 02:07:06
10 1732 Geoff Sumner Unaffiliated 02:10:09
M 75+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 997 Jonathan Kane Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:53:22
2 1072 Stephen Lee Ryde Harriers 02:09:05
3 1818 Victor Underwood Unaffiliated 02:22:23
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1555 Lorna Russell Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:18:52
2 523 Kate Drew Taunton AC 01:22:38
3 572 Bethan Everson Fenland Running & AC 01:28:17
4 1950 Louise Wills Unaffiliated 01:28:29
5 1427 Rachael Phelps Lewes Athletic Club 01:28:29
6 1155 Rachael Malthouse Tavistock Run Project 01:29:42
7 986 Miriam Jones-Walters Southampton Athletic Club 01:30:17
8 1098 debbie lister Unaffiliated 01:31:02
9 161 Genevieve Blanch Unaffiliated 01:32:02
10 1691 Philippa Staddon Waverley Harriers 01:32:12
F 35 - 39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 969 Emma Jolley City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 01:21:10
2 1019 Alexa King Hart Road Runners 01:21:17
3 26 Samantha Amend Belgrave Harriers 01:21:36
4 1842 Ruth Wallace Fleet & Crookham AC 01:27:13
5 1735 Suzanne Swaine Herne Hill Harriers 01:29:15
6 1768 Ruth Thom City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:30:13
7 242 Alice Burch Totton Running Club 01:31:20
8 737 Sue Hadwen Windle Valley Runners 01:32:51
9 1182 Kate Maslin Hedge End Running Club 01:33:05
10 1796 Becky Tovey Romsey Road Runners 01:34:05
F 40 - 44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1104 Lesley Locks Hart Road Runners 01:20:49
2 1025 sarah kingston Unaffiliated 01:24:01
3 1272 Emma Jane Montiel City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 01:24:27
4 1420 Susy Perry Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:27:54
5 299 Liz Cass Unaffiliated 01:28:38
6 1020 Camille King Southampton Athletic Club 01:30:43
7 11 Kirsty Aked Denmead Striders 01:31:41
8 1328 Heidi North Stroud And District AC 01:34:31
9 867 Becky Hollowbread Unaffiliated 01:35:03
10 680 Lucy Gillam Unaffiliated 01:35:37
F 45 - 49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 916 Julie Humphries Alton Runners 01:26:34
2 732 Sarah Gurney Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:29:27
3 742 Laura Hales Woking aC 01:31:30
4 1065 Mandy Leach Runnymede Runners 01:31:54
5 1553 Sonia Rushby Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:34:18
6 1397 Jo Payze Unaffiliated 01:35:30
7 1045 Joanne Labram Hedge End Running Club 01:35:45
8 329 Noeleen Churchill Unaffiliated 01:36:50
9 293 Emma Carter Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:37:36
10 1510 Christine Riddington Victory Athletics Club 01:39:50
F 50 - 54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 806 Karen Hazlitt Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:29:28
2 1048 Tamara Lake Liss Runners 01:37:15
3 298 Kirsty Cartwright Hedge End Running Club 01:39:27
4 202 Sarah Brewster City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:42:22
5 1023 Julie King Ryde Harriers 01:43:43
6 1189 Diane Mattingly Lordshill Road Runners Club 01:44:13
7 1753 linda taylor denmead striders 01:45:29
8 1221 Martina McIntyre Dunstable Road Runners 01:45:59
9 285 JAYNE CAREY Eastleigh Running Club 01:46:28
10 264 Diane Byrne Alton Runners 01:47:10
F 55 - 59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 855 Jane Hodge Hardley Runners 01:47:40
2 1760 Tracey Taylor Goodgym Race Team 01:51:33
3 86 Caroline Bamford Hungerford Hares 01:55:57
4 621 Anita Foy Fareham Crusaders Running Club 01:56:55
5 497 Jules Dinwoodie Stubbington Green Runners & AC 02:00:47
6 29 Jane Andrew Isle Of Wight Road Runners AC 02:00:52
7 1937 Karen Williams Unaffiliated 02:02:28
8 1764 Mary Thane Blackwater Valley Runners 02:05:47
9 1518 June Roberts Eastleigh Running Club 02:06:52
10 1566 Dawn Salter Windle Valley Runners 02:06:52
F 60 - 64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 453 Joanna Curtis Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:43:38
2 68 Helen Backshell Lordshill Road Runners Club 01:49:42
3 1429 Jacquie Phillips Unaffiliated 01:51:12
4 817 Noreen Henderson New Forest Runners 01:53:12
5 971 Annie Jones Unaffiliated 01:53:22
6 371 Virginia Collins Totton Running Club 01:56:01
7 698 Chrissy GORHAM 100 MARATHON CLUB / HEDGE END RUNNERS 02:01:24
8 532 Linda Dworowski Barnet and District AC 02:01:46
9 1345 Joan Oliver Unaffiliated 02:02:28
10 412 Ros Cowdry Unaffiliated 02:02:59
F 65 - 69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 664 Jane Georghiou Farnham Runners 01:47:45
2 893 Sheila Houghton Tavistock Athletic Club 02:06:22
3 1341 Latchmi Old Unaffiliated 02:27:28
4 847 Hilary Hinks Hardley Runners 02:29:07
5 481 Lucy DeVille Isle Of Wight Road Runners AC 02:29:27
6 46 Trisha Arnold Reading Roadrunners 02:30:24
7 1511 Gill Ripiner Unaffiliated 02:41:40
8 499 Moira Dobie Unaffiliated 03:05:34
9 1358 Sandra OSullivan Unaffiliated 03:10:59
F 70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 17 Heather Allen Hart Road Runners 02:16:30
2 1374 Jeanette Parker Halterworth Harriers 02:25:07
3 430 Marilyn Crocker Victory Athletics Club 02:39:53
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 727 Martin Groundsell Male Open Overton Harriers & A.C. 01:15:49 [12]
1 875 Sean Holmes M 45 - 49 Overton Harriers & A.C. 01:17:42 [21]
1 1112 Simon Lovelock Male Open Overton Harriers & A.C. 01:18:01 [24]
1 1385 Leonard Passingham M 50 - 54 Overton Harriers & A.C. 01:18:26 [28]
2 1275 James Moore Male Open Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:17:04 [16]
2 146 Richard Bidgood M 40 - 44 Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:17:21 [18]
2 1382 Richard Parr Male Open Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:17:25 [19]
2 1574 Peter Sansome M 40 - 44 Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:19:06 [39]
3 858 Sebastian Hoenig M 40 - 44 Lordshill Road Runners Club 01:13:36 [6]
3 1442 Ben Pitman Male Open Lordshill Road Runners Club 01:18:36 [30]
3 1953 Kevin Willsher M 40 - 44 Lordshill Road Runners Club 01:18:38 [31]
3 278 Daniel Campion Male Open Lordshill Road Runners Club 01:18:56 [36]
4 1246 Tom Merson Male Open Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:07:33 [1]
4 562 Robert Ellis Male Open Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:12:48 [4]
4 1672 Ryan snell Male Open Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:15:08 [11]
4 1303 mike musgrove M 45 - 49 Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:23:14 [100]
5 910 James Hughes Male Open Fareham Crusaders Running Club 01:18:15 [25]
5 3 Peter Abrahams Male Open Fareham Crusaders Running Club 01:18:15 [26]
5 938 Jonathan Isherwood M 40 - 44 Fareham Crusaders Running Club 01:21:30 [70]
5 909 Emlyn Hughes M 40 - 44 Fareham Crusaders Running Club 01:21:36 [74]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1555 Lorna Russell Female Open Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:18:52 [35]
1 1420 Susy Perry F 40 - 44 Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:27:54 [175]
1 732 Sarah Gurney F 45 - 49 Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:29:27 [212]
1 806 Karen Hazlitt F 50 - 54 Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:29:28 [213]
2 1182 Kate Maslin F 35 - 39 Hedge End Running Club 01:33:05 [293]
2 1045 Joanne Labram F 45 - 49 Hedge End Running Club 01:35:45 [364]
2 1670 Anna Smith-james Female Open Hedge End Running Club 01:37:03 [390]
2 298 Kirsty Cartwright F 50 - 54 Hedge End Running Club 01:39:27 [451]
3 11 Kirsty Aked F 40 - 44 Denmead Striders 01:31:41 [261]
3 1713 Elizabeth Steward F 35 - 39 Denmead Striders 01:35:17 [347]
3 452 Hannah Curtis Female Open Denmead Striders 01:38:08 [418]
3 1406 Lisa-Marie Peckover Female Open Denmead Striders 01:40:48 [497]
4 1771 Nicola Thomas F 35 - 39 Portsmouth Joggers Club 01:37:54 [410]
4 199 Emma Brewin Female Open Portsmouth Joggers Club 01:38:26 [428]
4 154 Samantha Blackledge Female Open Portsmouth Joggers Club 01:39:05 [440]
4 1226 Elly Mcmeehan F 35 - 39 Portsmouth Joggers Club 01:40:39 [492]
5 1768 Ruth Thom F 35 - 39 City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:30:13 [234]
5 933 Charlotte Ingram F 35 - 39 City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:34:19 [323]
5 202 Sarah Brewster F 50 - 54 City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:42:22 [536]
5 80 Rachel Bala F 35 - 39 City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:52:12 [792]