Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2781 Joshua Grace Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:31:03
2 2040 Elliott Dorey Jersey Spartan AC 00:31:19
3 2241 Alex Wall-Clarke Southampton Athletics Club 00:31:23
4 522 Alex Pointon Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:31:24
5 2539 James Rodgers North Somerset Athletics Club 00:31:31
6 2754 Neil Boniface Horsham Joggers 00:31:37
7 1988 Kevin Moore Brighton And Hove Athletics Club 00:31:43
8 1950 Ben Brewster Southampton Athletics Club 00:31:45
9 1637 Howard Bristow Brighton And Hove Athletics Club 00:31:50
10 2482 Daniel Eckersley Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers 00:32:09
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2768 Kate Maltby Bristol & West AC 00:34:10
2 1960 Sophie Cowper Rotherham Harriers AC 00:34:43
3 2737 Sarah Mercier Guernsey Island AAC 00:34:47
4 1184 Rebecca moore Chichester Runners & AC 00:34:49
5 1080 Jen Elkins Southampton Athletics Club 00:35:34
6 2735 Louise Perrio Guernsey Island AAC 00:35:43
7 1854 Caroline Hoyte Arena 80 AC 00:35:53
8 1658 Helena Tobin Brighton And Hove Athletics Club 00:36:14
9 1398 Ellie Monks Southampton Athletics Club 00:36:25
10 1176 Laura Gent Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:36:29
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1303 Matthew Jansen 00:38:09
2 2504 Matthew Prest Winchester & District AC 00:38:23
3 1759 Jared Rolfe Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:38:51
4 2534 Chris Lotery Lordshill Road Runners 00:40:40
5 1681 Seth Furniss Southampton Athletics Club 00:42:42
6 2467 Andrew Kettle City of Salisbury AC & RC 00:45:37
7 2401 Adam Wynn 00:46:03
8 601 Will Dunford 00:49:27
9 2159 Joe Whitmore 00:51:31
10 1079 Kieran Fifield RunVerity 01:48:53
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2438 Emily Coulson Winchester & District AC 00:42:40
2 351 Isla Allan Winchester & District AC 00:44:30
3 652 Aimee Rayner Southampton Athletics Club 00:45:31
4 429 Charlotte Captain Netley Abbey Runners 00:54:10
5 2589 Maddy Watson 01:09:23
6 1222 Lexie Towner 01:11:55
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2781 Joshua Grace Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:31:03
2 2040 Elliott Dorey Jersey Spartan AC 00:31:19
3 2241 Alex Wall-Clarke Southampton Athletics Club 00:31:23
4 522 Alex Pointon Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:31:24
5 2539 James Rodgers North Somerset Athletics Club 00:31:31
6 1988 Kevin Moore Brighton And Hove Athletics Club 00:31:43
7 1950 Ben Brewster Southampton Athletics Club 00:31:45
8 2482 Daniel Eckersley Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers 00:32:09
9 988 Jamie Knapp Southampton Athletics Club 00:32:10
10 2784 Luke Evans Bristol & West AC 00:32:11
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2768 Kate Maltby Bristol & West AC 00:34:10
2 1960 Sophie Cowper Rotherham Harriers AC 00:34:43
3 2737 Sarah Mercier Guernsey Island AAC 00:34:47
4 1184 Rebecca moore Chichester Runners & AC 00:34:49
5 1080 Jen Elkins Southampton Athletics Club 00:35:34
6 2735 Louise Perrio Guernsey Island AAC 00:35:43
7 1398 Ellie Monks Southampton Athletics Club 00:36:25
8 1176 Laura Gent Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:36:29
9 2406 Kate Towerton Winchester & District AC 00:37:01
10 1107 Charlotte Bunch Eastleigh Running Club 00:37:36
FV35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1658 Helena Tobin Brighton And Hove Athletics Club 00:36:14
2 1636 Emma Jolley City of Portsmouth AC 00:37:51
3 2733 Jenny James Guernsey Island AAC 00:38:47
4 1223 Lauren Johnson Epsom & Ewell Harriers 00:41:17
5 2199 Philippa Stoop Newbury runners 00:43:11
6 1284 Kate Maslin Hedge End Running Club 00:43:33
7 374 Karen Connell OS Runners 00:43:37
8 330 Alice Ryder Hardley Runners 00:43:43
9 1279 Paula Williams Fareham Crusaders Running Club 00:44:06
10 2335 Ruth Thom Salisbury Tri Club 00:44:20
MV40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2754 Neil Boniface Horsham Joggers 00:31:37
2 1637 Howard Bristow Brighton And Hove Athletics Club 00:31:50
3 734 James Baker Chichester Runners & AC 00:32:24
4 1926 Kieran White Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:33:33
5 559 Stuart Beaney Kent AC 00:33:48
6 2792 James Smith Southampton Athletics Club 00:34:47
7 873 John Peters Maldwyn Harriers 00:34:58
8 2789 Mark James CHELTENHAM & COUNTY HARRIERS 00:35:19
9 40 Peter Collins Portsmouth Joggers Club 00:35:31
10 2059 Lee Tolhurst Overton Harriers & AC 00:35:38
FV40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1471 Emma Jane Montiel City of Portsmouth AC 00:38:04
2 2450 Charlie Metcalfe Ryde Harriers 00:38:05
3 2496 nicola blandford Southampton Athletics Club 00:39:13
4 392 Lydia Browning Eastleigh Running Club 00:41:43
5 2150 Karen Willsher Fareham Crusaders Running Club 00:42:33
6 1119 Karen Grinsted Tadley Runners 00:42:41
7 1109 Jo Jefferies Winchester & District AC 00:43:42
8 2580 Sonia Rushby Eastleigh Running Club 00:43:46
9 1574 Joanne Labram Hedge End Running Club 00:44:47
10 612 Hayley Payne Eastleigh Running Club 00:45:49
MV45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 794 Sean Holmes Overton Harriers & AC 00:35:15
2 1800 David Howard Victory AC 00:35:22
3 1855 Leonard Passingham Alton Runners 00:35:28
4 188 Dan Vaughan Arena 80 AC 00:35:44
5 918 Simon Stevens Winchester & District AC 00:35:46
6 1120 Mike Grinsted Tadley Runners 00:38:13
7 2287 Danny Kyle Winchester & District AC 00:38:28
8 356 Darryl Coulter Kent AC 00:39:00
9 1065 Angus Coull Eastleigh Running Club 00:39:23
10 760 robert batchelor windle Valley Runners 00:39:27
FV45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1854 Caroline Hoyte Arena 80 AC 00:35:53
2 1701 helen Wallington Totton Running Club 00:37:26
3 1709 Tracey Corker Southampton Athletics Club 00:41:04
4 2300 Julie Humphries Alton Runners 00:44:01
5 1592 Kirsty Cartwright Hedge End Running Club 00:44:27
6 702 Sian Davies Overton Harriers & AC 00:44:50
7 2213 linda taylor Denmead Striders 00:45:13
8 95 Emma Carter Winchester & District AC 00:45:22
9 563 Sarah Brewster City of Salisbury AC & RC 00:45:53
10 1729 Jo Gilholm Victory AC 00:45:59
MV50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1867 ronnie adams none 00:35:03
2 1317 Tony Tuohy Dulwich Runners AC 00:35:33
3 564 Michael Brewster City of Salisbury AC & RC 00:36:37
4 1904 Chris Try Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:37:14
5 577 Robert Cliffe Andover Athletic Club 00:37:17
6 2621 Peter Costley Southampton Athletics Club 00:37:30
7 550 Mark Halls Brighton And Hove Athletics Club 00:37:41
8 530 Alan Graham Lordshill Road Runners 00:37:57
9 1914 Richard Bailey Portsmouth Joggers Club 00:38:29
10 1608 Peter Sexton Isle Of Wight RRC 00:38:29
FV50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1488 Trish Train Isle Of Wight RRC 00:39:46
2 1756 Sharon McNally Isle Of Wight RRC 00:44:02
3 486 Cathy Stewart Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:45:25
4 1565 Melissa Callister Winchester & District AC 00:47:50
5 1683 Dorte Barkley Solent Running Sisters 00:47:52
6 812 Debbie Hallett David Lloyd Ringwood 00:48:25
7 1413 Diane Mattingly Lordshill Road Runners 00:48:27
8 468 Helen Wright Zoom triathlon club 00:48:31
9 2396 Julie Barclay Woking AC 00:48:52
10 1251 Sally Easton Winchester & District AC 00:48:57
MV55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 229 jon osman Eastleigh Running Club 00:37:56
2 1945 andrew mcewen Ryde harriers 00:38:02
3 810 Martin Williams City of Portsmouth AC 00:39:29
4 498 Brian Jones Eastleigh Running Club 00:41:19
5 987 Trevor Morgan 00:41:29
6 171 Henry Szwinto New Forest Runners 00:42:18
7 689 Michael Rae Portsmouth Joggers Club 00:42:39
8 936 Julian Hamblin Winchester & District AC 00:42:50
9 631 Martin Davies Winchester & District AC 00:42:50
10 505 Brian Frampton Totton Running Club 00:43:01
FV55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1431 Jane Harrop Chichester Runners & AC 00:40:48
2 933 Karin Divall Lewes Athletic Club 00:43:17
3 450 lynne whitaker Winchester & District AC 00:43:55
4 573 Helen Backshell Lordshill Road Runners 00:49:10
5 2008 Jane Hodge Hardley Runners 00:49:43
6 1558 Melanie Ford Hedge End Running Club 00:50:15
7 694 Carrie Oliver Winchester & District AC 00:50:20
8 2444 Marie Kille Winchester & District AC 00:50:27
9 1654 Kay Copeland Farnham Runners 00:50:35
10 1275 Melanie Hunt Denmead Striders 00:51:21
MV60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 459 Mark Hargreaves City of Portsmouth AC 00:39:56
2 2252 Martin Malone 00:41:08
3 2263 Anthony Peter Willis Eastleigh Running Club 00:41:37
4 82 John McKenzie Hedge End Running Club 00:42:40
5 2313 Simon Hunt Bournemouth Athletic Club 00:42:42
6 1031 Keith Taylor 00:44:08
7 1318 Frank Bannan New Forest Runners 00:44:24
8 2283 Sidney Delara Southampton Athletics Club 00:44:37
9 1510 Paul Whitaker Romsey Road Runners 00:44:48
10 2165 Berni Dutton Hedge End Running Club 00:45:01
FV60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2375 Joy Radford Winchester & District AC 00:47:08
2 396 Virginia Collins Totton Running Club 00:48:32
3 575 Jo Taylor Worthing striders 00:53:50
4 1721 Monique Van Nueten Overton Harriers & AC 00:54:59
5 2816 Julie Allsopp 00:55:11
6 92 Lynda Wheeler New Forest Runners 00:55:33
7 723 Barbara Sharrocks 00:56:54
8 303 Tessa Lock 00:57:19
9 477 Betty Elkins 00:58:38
10 699 Su White Solent Running Sisters 00:58:50
MV65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1477 John Saunders Fareham Crusaders Running Club 00:43:23
2 1093 Mick Anglim Hardley Runners 00:44:13
3 2076 Peter Collier New Forest Runners 00:45:19
4 2769 Andy Stevenson 00:46:23
5 2653 Mike Smith Hardley Runners 00:46:58
6 2617 John Godfrey N/a 00:47:44
7 1257 Kelvin Mason Andover Athletic Club 00:47:51
8 1081 graham wickham 00:48:23
9 2477 Andy Carpenter Worthing Striders 00:48:53
10 1779 Phillip Western Havant AC 00:49:30
FV65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 321 Jenny Richmond Unattached 00:52:30
2 400 Jenny Shilling Gosport Road Runners 00:52:32
3 448 Glenna Greenslade Solent Running Sisters 00:58:34
4 265 Barbara Hibberd 00:59:31
5 2478 Ann Carpenter Worthing Striders 00:59:32
6 1518 Christine Harris Hardley Runners 00:59:42
7 653 Jane Collins Portsmouth Joggers Club 01:00:59
8 388 Julia Revill Denmead Striders 01:02:15
9 2416 Claire Hall 01:05:09
10 731 Gilly Ostler 01:06:36
MV70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1631 Brian Millo Victory AC 00:46:22
2 1569 Malcolm Renyard Hardley Runners 00:46:26
3 274 michael Pearce Alton Runners 00:47:53
4 484 Peter Jolliffe Ryde Harriers 00:48:21
5 1101 Bill Dowling 00:48:59
6 407 LG Jansson Poole Runners 00:50:24
7 2756 Don Wooff 00:58:27
8 2303 William Gill 00:59:50
9 937 David Peters Veterans AC 01:00:03
10 827 Malcolm Brown 01:00:43
Vet Club Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 2754 Neil Boniface Horsham Joggers 00:31:37
2 1637 Howard Bristow Brighton And Hove Athletics Club 00:31:50
3 734 James Baker Chichester Runners & AC 00:32:24
4 1926 Kieran White Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:33:33
5 559 Stuart Beaney Kent AC 00:33:48
Vet Club Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 1854 Caroline Hoyte Arena 80 AC 00:35:53
2 1658 Helena Tobin Brighton And Hove Athletics Club 00:36:14
3 1701 helen Wallington Totton Running Club 00:37:26
4 1636 Emma Jolley City of Portsmouth AC 00:37:51
5 1471 Emma Jane Montiel City of Portsmouth AC 00:38:04
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 2241 Alex Wall-Clarke Senior Male Southampton Athletics Club 00:31:23 [3]
1 1950 Ben Brewster Senior Male Southampton Athletics Club 00:31:45 [8]
1 988 Jamie Knapp Senior Male Southampton Athletics Club 00:32:10 [11]
1 2567 Abdi Mohamed Senior Male Southampton Athletics Club 00:32:20 [14]
2 1988 Kevin Moore Senior Male Brighton And Hove Athletics Club 00:31:43 [7]
2 1637 Howard Bristow MV40 Brighton And Hove Athletics Club 00:31:50 [9]
2 363 james turner Senior Male Brighton And Hove Athletics Club 00:33:09 [22]
2 2667 William Cork Senior Male Brighton And Hove Athletics Club 00:34:01 [33]
3 2781 Joshua Grace Senior Male Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:31:03 [1]
3 522 Alex Pointon Senior Male Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:31:24 [4]
3 348 Richard Lovejoy Senior Male Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:34:33 [44]
3 1904 Chris Try MV50 Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:37:14 [128]
4 2746 David Emery Senior Male Guernsey Island AAC 00:33:46 [31]
4 2744 Richard Bartram Senior Male Guernsey Island AAC 00:34:59 [57]
4 2748 Tristan Robilliard Senior Male Guernsey Island AAC 00:35:07 [61]
4 2743 James De Garis Senior Male Guernsey Island AAC 00:36:00 [92]
5 1456 Ant Gritton Senior Male Lordshill Road Runners 00:33:13 [23]
5 672 Ben Pitman Senior Male Lordshill Road Runners 00:35:17 [64]
5 1460 Kevin Yates Senior Male Lordshill Road Runners 00:35:49 [86]
5 539 Neil Catchlove MV40 Lordshill Road Runners 00:36:18 [99]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 2737 Sarah Mercier Senior Female Guernsey Island AAC 00:34:47 [51]
1 2735 Louise Perrio Senior Female Guernsey Island AAC 00:35:43 [82]
1 2733 Jenny James FV35 Guernsey Island AAC 00:38:47 [199]
1 2736 Laura McCarthy Senior Female Guernsey Island AAC 00:39:38 [242]
2 1080 Jen Elkins Senior Female Southampton Athletics Club 00:35:34 [75]
2 1398 Ellie Monks Senior Female Southampton Athletics Club 00:36:25 [105]
2 557 SARAH KINGSTON Senior Female Southampton Athletics Club 00:38:40 [195]
2 2240 Rachael Ayerst Senior Female Southampton Athletics Club 00:39:10 [219]
3 1636 Emma Jolley FV35 City of Portsmouth AC 00:37:51 [146]
3 1471 Emma Jane Montiel FV40 City of Portsmouth AC 00:38:04 [164]
3 5 Rhiannon Dunlop Senior Female City of Portsmouth AC 00:38:33 [186]
3 766 Emma Williams Senior Female City of Portsmouth AC 00:45:48 [624]
4 1866 Nicole Frith Senior Female Lordshill Road Runners 00:39:12 [221]
4 433 Alice Bowles Senior Female Lordshill Road Runners 00:40:07 [272]
4 943 Sarah Winstone Senior Female Lordshill Road Runners 00:40:53 [315]
4 1445 Lucy Mapp Senior Female Lordshill Road Runners 00:41:05 [325]
5 1107 Charlotte Bunch Senior Female Eastleigh Running Club 00:37:36 [139]
5 1755 Hannah Howard Senior Female Eastleigh Running Club 00:39:04 [215]
5 392 Lydia Browning FV40 Eastleigh Running Club 00:41:43 [356]
5 2580 Sonia Rushby FV40 Eastleigh Running Club 00:43:46 [481]
Vet Club Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 1637 Howard Bristow MV40 Brighton And Hove Athletics Club 00:31:50 [2]
1 562 Stuart Moran MV40 Brighton And Hove Athletics Club 00:36:49 [26]
1 550 Mark Halls MV50 Brighton And Hove Athletics Club 00:37:41 [33]
2 2792 James Smith MV40 Southampton Athletics Club 00:34:47 [6]
2 444 Steve Marcer MV40 Southampton Athletics Club 00:36:22 [23]
2 2621 Peter Costley MV50 Southampton Athletics Club 00:37:30 [32]
3 918 Simon Stevens MV45 Winchester & District AC 00:35:46 [17]
3 412 Nick Wood MV40 Winchester & district AC 00:36:21 [22]
3 740 Matt Grote MV40 Winchester & District AC 00:37:51 [35]
4 794 Sean Holmes MV45 Overton Harriers & AC 00:35:15 [9]
4 2059 Lee Tolhurst MV40 Overton Harriers & AC 00:35:38 [15]
4 329 Richard Clifford MV40 Overton Harriers & AC 00:38:50 [58]
5 539 Neil Catchlove MV40 Lordshill Road Runners 00:36:18 [21]
5 530 Alan Graham MV50 Lordshill Road Runners 00:37:57 [39]
5 1064 Antony Rickman MV40 Lordshill Road Runners 00:38:36 [54]
Vet Club Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 2496 nicola blandford FV40 Southampton Athletics Club 00:39:13 [64]
1 1709 Tracey Corker FV45 Southampton Athletics Club 00:41:04 [96]
1 107 Amanda Pinckney FV35 Southampton Athletics Club 00:46:07 [231]
2 1488 Trish Train FV50 Isle Of Wight RRC 00:39:46 [76]
2 1756 Sharon McNally FV50 Isle Of Wight RRC 00:44:02 [173]
2 2391 Julie Dixon FV35 Isle Of Wight RRC 00:45:32 [216]
3 392 Lydia Browning FV40 Eastleigh Running Club 00:41:43 [107]
3 2580 Sonia Rushby FV40 Eastleigh Running Club 00:43:46 [164]
3 612 Hayley Payne FV40 Eastleigh Running Club 00:45:49 [222]
4 1284 Kate Maslin FV35 Hedge End Running Club 00:43:33 [155]
4 1592 Kirsty Cartwright FV45 Hedge End Running Club 00:44:27 [184]
4 1574 Joanne Labram FV40 Hedge End Running Club 00:44:47 [195]
5 1109 Jo Jefferies FV40 Winchester & District AC 00:43:42 [160]
5 450 lynne whitaker FV55 Winchester & District AC 00:43:55 [170]
5 95 Emma Carter FV45 Winchester & District AC 00:45:22 [211]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time
1 2711 Jacob Ainslie Pacer 00:40:00.18
1 2727 Dan Cross Pacer 00:44:54.38
1 2729 Luis Wiedfeldt Pacer 00:45:06.63
1 2728 Gil McClure Pacer 00:45:15.87