Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 9 John Beattie Newham & Essex Beagles AC 00:30:31
2 2675 James Westlake Crawley AC 00:30:34
3 1198 Aiden Lennan Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:06
4 1450 George King Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:32:27
5 1608 Zakariya Mahamed Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:37
6 273 Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District A.C. 00:32:39
7 123 James Skinner Haywards Heath Harriers 00:32:49
8 2231 Richard Waldron Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:56
9 1719 rob mctaggart Bournemouth Athletic Club 00:32:58
10 1834 James Baker Chichester Runners & A.C. 00:33:04
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2928 Jen Elkins Southampton Athletic Club 00:34:55
2 2914 Helen Cozens Fleet & Crookham AC 00:36:52
3 1381 Emma Jolley City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:37:09
4 2920 Bryher Bowness Southampton Athletic Club 00:37:18
5 1454 SARAH KINGSTON Southampton Athletic Club 00:37:28
6 2523 Kate Towerton Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:37:31
7 1762 Emma Jane Montiel City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:37:44
8 2916 Kathryn Bailey Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:37:56
9 1662 Emma Navesey Haywards Heath Harriers 00:38:00
10 1569 Rebecca Lord Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:38:01
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 9 John Beattie Newham & Essex Beagles AC 00:30:31
2 2675 James Westlake Crawley AC 00:30:34
3 1198 Aiden Lennan Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:06
4 1450 George King Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:32:27
5 1608 Zakariya Mahamed Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:37
6 273 Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District A.C. 00:32:39
7 2231 Richard Waldron Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:56
8 1719 rob mctaggart Bournemouth Athletic Club 00:32:58
9 564 William Bryan Southampton Athletic Club 00:33:10
10 199 james bennett stridersofcroydon 00:33:26
Male 40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1834 James Baker Chichester Runners & A.C. 00:33:04
2 2697 Kieran White Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:34:10
3 1052 Simon Gill Victory A.C. 00:34:15
4 365 Brian Underwood Poole Athletic Club 00:34:17
5 1242 AndrewEmma Grenville Thames Valley Triathletes 00:35:23
6 452 Peter Sansome Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:35:44
7 504 John Peters Maldwyn Harriers 00:35:47
8 1854 Peter O'Donnell Hedge End Running Club 00:35:48
9 2988 Richard Bidgood Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:36:09
10 2367 Paul Ashley Ordnance Survey Running Club 00:36:40
Male 45+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 123 James Skinner Haywards Heath Harriers 00:32:49
2 2403 Simon Stevens Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:34:54
3 2026 Chris Goodwin Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:35:42
4 1257 Sean Holmes Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:35:46
5 2512 Lee Tolhurst Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:36:15
6 319 John Brimecome City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:37:04
7 2183 Matt Saker Farnham Runners 00:37:07
8 1646 Neil Martin Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:37:18
9 1452 Dan Vaughan Arena 80 AC 00:37:32
10 104 Wayne Andrews Hedge End Running Club 00:38:21
Male 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1901 Leonard Passingham Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:35:26
2 1411 john kane Andover Athletic Club 00:36:59
3 719 Chris Dewey Andover Athletic Club 00:37:04
4 2830 Andrew Ellison Farnham Runners 00:37:05
5 1467 Marius Kwint Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:37:23
6 2542 Chris Try Aldershot, Farnham & District A.C. 00:37:49
7 1867 Peter Costley Southampton Athletic Club 00:38:16
8 311 Michael Brewster City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 00:38:40
9 1281 Peter Sexton Isle Of Wight Road Runners AC 00:39:12
10 969 Kev Gale Denmead Striders 00:39:19
Male 55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2550 Andrew Turner Liss Runners 00:36:42
2 2747 Martin Williams City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:38:22
3 1059 Alan Graham Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:38:34
4 2939 Adrian Huntley 00:39:37
5 1061 Steve Wooldridge Portsmouth Joggers Club 00:40:36
6 1469 Gavin Lacey Eastleigh Running Club 00:40:41
7 2940 Colin Addison Farnham Runners 00:40:47
8 1771 Ian Moran Eastleigh Running Club 00:41:34
9 2584 David Vosser Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:41:43
10 1388 Brian Jones Eastleigh Running Club 00:42:03
Male 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2357 Austin Soane Aldershot, Farnham & District A.C. 00:37:27
2 2573 IAN VAN LOKVEN Marshall Milton Keynes Athletic Club 00:38:59
3 1141 Mark Hargreaves City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:39:30
4 2726 MIKE ANDERSON Farnham Runners 00:39:57
5 323 Douglas Brisco Andover Athletic Club 00:41:15
6 2754 Anthony Peter Willis Eastleigh Running Club 00:41:44
7 161 anthony bartlett 00:42:02
8 1700 John McKenzie Hedge End Running Club 00:42:02
9 139 Frank Bannan New Forest Runners 00:43:08
10 2474 Keith Taylor 00:43:53
Male 65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2951 Frank Colman Vegan Runners 00:45:51
2 2197 John Saunders Fareham Crusaders Running Club 00:46:11
3 2654 raymond webb Romsey Road Runners 00:47:02
4 945 Charles Fox New Forest Runners 00:47:22
5 2405 Andy Stevenson 00:47:26
6 947 Peter FOX N/A 00:48:15
7 2368 Stephen Spence Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:50:21
8 2541 Christopher Hutchinson Totton Running Club 00:51:13
9 1759 Michael Monaghan RNAC 00:51:47
10 1292 David Howells Wessex Road Runners 00:51:50
Male 70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 53 Mick Anglim Hardley Runners 00:45:33
2 491 Graham Clarke Denmead Striders 00:49:28
3 1345 Lars Jansson Poole Runners 00:49:44
4 1382 Peter Jolliffe Ryde Harriers 00:51:53
5 2897 Roger Spencer 00:57:35
6 546 Mike Collins Portsmouth Joggers Club 00:58:47
7 251 Douglas Blyth Farnham Runners 01:02:14
8 2225 Roy McLoughlin Lordshill Road Runners Club 01:03:30
9 2841 Brian Harris Denmead Striders 01:09:41
10 2457 Brian Talbot 01:12:33
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2928 Jen Elkins Southampton Athletic Club 00:34:55
2 2914 Helen Cozens Fleet & Crookham AC 00:36:52
3 2920 Bryher Bowness Southampton Athletic Club 00:37:18
4 1454 SARAH KINGSTON Southampton Athletic Club 00:37:28
5 1662 Emma Navesey Haywards Heath Harriers 00:38:00
6 1569 Rebecca Lord Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:38:01
7 2788 Kirsty Wood Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:39:39
8 2484 Yasmin Taylor 00:39:40
9 246 Hannah Bliss Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:40:00
10 2312 Rachael Phelps Lewes Athletic Club 00:40:09
Female 35+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1381 Emma Jolley City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:37:09
2 2523 Kate Towerton Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:37:31
3 2490 Ruth Thom City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 00:39:50
4 2957 Andy Christopher Hook Norton Harriers 00:42:01
5 2591 Laura Wainwright Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:42:10
6 2678 Clare Whalley 00:42:49
7 368 Alice Burch Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:43:38
8 1636 Penny Freeman Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:43:42
9 2962 Elizabeth Steward Denmead Striders 00:43:42
10 1743 Louise Gentry Teignbridge trotters 00:43:50
Female 40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1762 Emma Jane Montiel City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:37:44
2 2060 Lesley Locks Hart Road Runners 00:38:30
3 1938 Susy Perry Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:39:01
4 423 Sarah Shedden Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:40:18
5 2941 Pedro Gamsto 00:40:35
6 2758 Karen Willsher Fareham Crusaders Running Club 00:42:43
7 419 Caroline Carr Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:42:48
8 772 Marie Droniou-Bordry Hedge End Running Club 00:43:37
9 162 Lucy Bartlett Fareham Crusaders Running Club 00:43:43
10 873 Rachel Fargher Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:43:49
Female 45+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1478 Sarah Gurney Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:39:23
2 1306 Julie Humphries Alton Runners 00:40:42
3 1892 samantha parkinson Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:41:01
4 588 Tracey Corker Southampton Athletic Club 00:42:08
5 2229 Kirsty Shannon Hedge End Running Club 00:42:50
6 1468 Joanne Labram Hedge End Running Club 00:43:04
7 430 Kirsty Cartwright Hedge End Running Club 00:46:17
8 117 Daniella Offer Denmead Striders 00:46:29
9 2395 Susan Bryan Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:46:32
10 760 gillian dowling Gosport Road Runners 00:46:39
Female 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2916 Kathryn Bailey Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:37:56
2 2963 Trish Train Isle Of Wight Road Runners AC 00:41:33
3 2475 linda taylor Denmead Striders 00:45:18
4 312 Sarah Brewster City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 00:45:36
5 138 Elizabeth Bamber Hedge End Running Club 00:46:11
6 1359 Tracey Lloyd-Jones Fareham Crusaders Running Club 00:47:30
7 2818 Tracy Wyeth Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:47:51
8 143 Dorte Barkley Solent Running Sisters 00:48:40
9 417 jayne carey Eastleigh Running Club 00:48:56
10 1663 Diane Mattingly Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:49:10
Feamle 55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2273 Anita Sherman Affiliated 00:44:08
2 732 Karin Divall Lewes Athletic Club 00:44:28
3 2695 Jill White Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:47:34
4 1236 Jane Hodge Hardley Runners 00:48:51
5 1444 Marie Kille Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:49:37
6 1772 Helen Morant 00:50:28
7 2585 Madeline Vosser Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:52:30
8 700 Claire Deacon Eastleigh Running Club 00:52:36
9 1277 Lesley Hoskins Hedge End Running Club 00:54:01
10 2516 Fiona Tomlinson Gosport Road Runners 00:54:18
Female 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 548 Virginia Collins Totton Running Club 00:52:30
2 1386 Annie Jones Southampton Athletic Club 00:53:53
3 2233 Charlotte Sharman Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:54:43
4 2684 Lynda Wheeler New Forest Runners 00:55:55
5 2242 Barbara Sharrocks 00:56:41
6 34 Julie Allsopp 00:56:46
7 2583 Denise von Roretz City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 00:59:01
8 441 Kaz Ceeney Eastleigh Running Club 01:00:28
9 2477 Mary Taylor 01:00:31
10 652 Anne Platt 01:01:41
Female 65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2944 JOy Radford Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:46:38
2 1599 Jane Georghiou Farnham Runners 00:50:42
3 2276 Jenny Shilling Gosport Road Runners 00:51:32
4 2316 Jackie Tombs Gosport Road Runners 00:55:23
5 2790 Gill Goodwin Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:58:02
6 115 Elizabeth Sandall-Ball Overton Harriers & A.C. 01:01:08
7 1554 Tessa Lock 01:02:40
8 2831 Hilary Hinks 01:03:21
9 540 Ann Collins 01:04:56
10 1087 Elaine Grist Eastleigh Running Club 01:05:31
Boys
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 392 Jack Butt Andover Athletic Club 00:37:13
2 2743 Ben Williams Southampton Athletic Club 00:38:09
3 682 Jordan Davies Andover Athletic Club 00:40:46
4 2360 cameron sommerville-hewitt Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:43:48
5 853 Olly JONES Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:43:48
6 2373 Owen Spicer 00:45:35
7 635 Matthew Cross 00:48:08
8 298 Joshua May 00:48:13
9 517 Finn Cobb 00:53:09
10 1307 George Hunt 00:55:12
Girls
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1661 Phoebe Moriarty Palios Southampton Athletic Club 00:42:27
2 1400 Sophie Jones 00:51:13
3 2642 Gemma Waughman Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:56:46
4 2361 Alisha Sood 01:15:07
Male 75+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1741 Brian MILLO Victory A.C. 00:50:09
2 2268 Jonathan Kane Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:52:31
3 2929 David Dayle Bracknell Forest Runners 01:01:48
4 2739 Mike Willers 01:06:18
5 1077 Brian Grierson Lordshill Road Runners Club 01:13:15
Female 75+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2961 Anne Bruce-low Hardley Runners 01:46:30
Female 70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1209 Barbara Hibberd 01:03:09
2 1890 Jeanette Parker Halterworth Harriers 01:06:22
3 52 Jan Anglim Hardley Runners 01:10:18
4 691 Jenny Dawes Lordshill Road Runners Club 01:16:11
Vet Club Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 123 James Skinner Haywards Heath Harriers 00:32:49
2 1834 James Baker Chichester Runners & A.C. 00:33:04
3 2697 Kieran White Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:34:10
4 1052 Simon Gill Victory A.C. 00:34:15
5 365 Brian Underwood Poole Athletic Club 00:34:17
Vet Club Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 1381 Emma Jolley City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:37:09
2 2523 Kate Towerton Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:37:31
3 1762 Emma Jane Montiel City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:37:44
4 2060 Lesley Locks Hart Road Runners 00:38:30
5 1938 Susy Perry Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:39:01
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1198 Aiden Lennan Male Open Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:06 [3]
1 1608 Zakariya Mahamed Male Open Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:37 [5]
1 2231 Richard Waldron Male Open Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:56 [8]
1 564 William Bryan Male Open Southampton Athletic Club 00:33:10 [11]
2 350 Shaun Brown Male Open City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 00:33:50 [18]
2 1249 Stuart Holloway Male Open City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 00:33:58 [19]
2 2762 Aaron Wilson Male Open City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 00:34:30 [24]
2 136 James Hassan Male Open City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 00:35:38 [43]
3 1450 George King Male Open Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:32:27 [4]
3 2403 Simon Stevens Male 45+ Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:34:54 [28]
3 1769 James Moore Male Open Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:35:04 [34]
3 452 Peter Sansome Male 40+ Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:35:44 [45]
4 505 Martin Groundsell Male Open Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:34:31 [25]
4 1901 Leonard Passingham Male 50+ Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:35:26 [39]
4 1257 Sean Holmes Male 45+ Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:35:46 [46]
4 1573 Simon Lovelock Male Open Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:36:08 [55]
5 872 James Fanning Male Open Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:35:01 [32]
5 2026 Chris Goodwin Male 45+ Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:35:42 [44]
5 2067 David Reynolds Male Open Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:35:54 [50]
5 2978 Kevin Willsher Male Open Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:36:12 [57]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 2928 Jen Elkins Female Open Southampton Athletic Club 00:34:55 [29]
1 2920 Bryher Bowness Female Open Southampton Athletic Club 00:37:18 [85]
1 1454 SARAH KINGSTON Female Open Southampton Athletic Club 00:37:28 [94]
1 588 Tracey Corker Female 45+ Southampton Athletic Club 00:42:08 [298]
2 2523 Kate Towerton Female 35+ Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:37:31 [97]
2 2916 Kathryn Bailey Female 50+ Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:37:56 [118]
2 1938 Susy Perry Female 40+ Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:39:01 [152]
2 1478 Sarah Gurney Female 45+ Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:39:23 [167]
3 1569 Rebecca Lord Female Open Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:38:01 [122]
3 2591 Laura Wainwright Female 35+ Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:42:10 [301]
3 1668 Lucy May Female Open Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:42:39 [316]
3 2329 Hollie Smith Female Open Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:42:42 [317]
4 2788 Kirsty Wood Female Open Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:39:39 [180]
4 368 Alice Burch Female 35+ Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:43:38 [365]
4 1284 Joanne House Female Open Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:43:57 [387]
4 1383 Alice Jones Female Open Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:46:57 [540]
5 2229 Kirsty Shannon Female 45+ Hedge End Running Club 00:42:50 [329]
5 1468 Joanne Labram Female 45+ Hedge End Running Club 00:43:04 [339]
5 772 Marie Droniou-Bordry Female 40+ Hedge End Running Club 00:43:37 [364]
5 138 Elizabeth Bamber Female 50+ Hedge End Running Club 00:46:11 [500]
Vet Club Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 2403 Simon Stevens Male 45+ Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:34:54 [6]
1 452 Peter Sansome Male 40+ Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:35:44 [10]
1 2988 Richard Bidgood Male 40+ Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:36:09 [14]
2 1901 Leonard Passingham Male 50+ Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:35:26 [8]
2 1257 Sean Holmes Male 45+ Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:35:46 [11]
2 2512 Lee Tolhurst Male 45+ Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:36:15 [15]
3 1411 john kane Male 50+ Andover Athletic Club 00:36:59 [18]
3 719 Chris Dewey Male 50+ Andover Athletic Club 00:37:04 [19]
3 502 Robert Cliffe Male 50+ Andover Athletic Club 00:39:21 [54]
4 2830 Andrew Ellison Male 50+ Farnham Runners 00:37:05 [21]
4 2183 Matt Saker Male 45+ Farnham Runners 00:37:07 [22]
4 2727 Harvey Wickham Male 45+ Farnham Runners 00:39:36 [60]
5 103 Garry Bell Male 40+ Southampton Athletic Club 00:37:30 [31]
5 1867 Peter Costley Male 50+ Southampton Athletic Club 00:38:16 [38]
5 289 Paul Boyd Leslie Male 45+ Southampton Athletic Club 00:38:23 [41]
Vet Club Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 2523 Kate Towerton Female 35+ Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:37:31 [32]
1 1938 Susy Perry Female 40+ Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:39:01 [49]
1 1478 Sarah Gurney Female 45+ Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:39:23 [55]
2 2229 Kirsty Shannon Female 45+ Hedge End Running Club 00:42:50 [125]
2 1468 Joanne Labram Female 45+ Hedge End Running Club 00:43:04 [129]
2 772 Marie Droniou-Bordry Female 40+ Hedge End Running Club 00:43:37 [138]
3 2758 Karen Willsher Female 40+ Fareham Crusaders Running Club 00:42:43 [119]
3 162 Lucy Bartlett Female 40+ Fareham Crusaders Running Club 00:43:43 [144]
3 1359 Tracey Lloyd-Jones Female 50+ Fareham Crusaders Running Club 00:47:30 [228]
4 2963 Trish Train Female 50+ Isle Of Wight Road Runners AC 00:41:33 [92]
4 2760 Jodie wilmott Female 35+ Isle Of Wight Road Runners AC 00:44:35 [167]
4 2275 zoe sherwin Female 40+ Isle Of Wight Road Runners AC 00:48:03 [242]
5 2490 Ruth Thom Female 35+ City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 00:39:50 [66]
5 312 Sarah Brewster Female 50+ City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 00:45:36 [181]
5 1230 Heather Hitchins Female 45+ City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 00:48:29 [257]