Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2888 Richard Allen Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:30:17
2 2901 David Long Bournemouth Athletic Club 00:31:25
3 30 Jack Boswell Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:31:29
4 136 Daniel Eckersley Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers 00:31:52
5 203 William Bryan Southampton Athletic Club 00:31:56
6 52 rob mctaggart Bournemouth Athletic Club 00:32:09
7 53 joshua king Bournemouth Athletic Club 00:32:17
8 189 Richard Waldron Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:19
9 60 Andrew Inglis Cambridge harriers 00:32:30
10 185 Rikki James Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:37
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 88 Isabel Brinsden Epsom and Ewell Harriers 00:35:41
2 108 Lesley Locks Hart Road Runners 00:36:07
3 288 Cassie Thorp 00:36:58
4 41 Emily Proto Arena 80 AC 00:37:08
5 96 Nikki Moxham Gosport Road Runners 00:37:58
6 236 Kate Towerton Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:38:01
7 43 Charlotte Earl Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:38:18
8 337 Erin Willmers 00:38:19
9 174 Amanda Hull Romsey Road Runners 00:39:00
10 33 Julie Humphries Alton Runners 00:39:05
Boys
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 186 Toby Hale Southampton Athletic Club 00:35:40
2 1780 cameron sommerville-hewitt Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:40:33
3 2383 Matthew Cross Eastleigh Running Club 00:43:22
4 657 Jamie Turner 00:44:14
5 2370 Tom Sinclair 00:47:16
6 2290 Luca Tilyard 00:48:19
7 2385 Jacob Wilks 00:48:39
8 300 Theo Le Huquet 00:48:43
9 1012 Freddie Warin Chandlers Ford Community Running Group 00:52:00
10 702 Josh Wood 00:52:19
Girls
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 908 Sophie Jones 00:47:24
2 1479 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios Southampton Athletic Club 00:47:40
3 364 Rohan Maskrey 00:51:33
4 1945 anna birch 00:51:43
5 1924 Leah Cove 00:51:44
6 1024 Eve Ramsdale 01:03:27
VM 40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 60 Andrew Inglis Cambridge harriers 00:32:30
2 69 Gary Crush City of Norwich Athletic Club 00:33:17
3 154 John Peters Maldwyn Harriers 00:34:29
4 111 James Wallace Hart Road Runners 00:34:41
5 85 David Currie Eastleigh Running Club 00:35:37
6 221 Stuart Price UKnetrunner 00:35:50
7 79 James Hassan City of Salisbury A.R.C. 00:36:16
8 231 peter doughty Westbourne Running Club 00:36:17
9 190 Jon Hannan Southampton Athletic Club 00:36:22
10 240 Richard Bidgood Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:36:28
VM 45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 45 Chris Furness Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:36:25
2 179 David Skidmore Rotary Road runners 00:36:29
3 256 robert batchelor windle Valley Runners 00:36:36
4 160 Gavin Mackay Petts Wood Runners 00:36:43
5 191 Robert Dempster Southampton Athletic Club 00:37:05
6 121 Wayne Andrews Hedge End Running Club 00:37:32
7 39 Mark OGara Arena 80 AC 00:37:48
8 63 Keith Akerman Chichester Runners & A.C. 00:38:10
9 305 Steven Furniss 00:38:13
10 84 Ian Marritt Eastleigh Running Club 00:38:34
VM 50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 227 Martin Mannion Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:34:53
2 113 Neill Cookson Hayle Runners 00:36:55
3 34 john kane Andover Athletic Club 00:38:00
4 32 Chris Try Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:38:13
5 138 David Wilson Littledown Harriers Running Club 00:38:17
6 5 Michael Doyle Guernsey Island AAC 00:38:37
7 226 Jonathan Prest Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:38:39
8 2902 Andrew Dudgeon Hedge End Running Club 00:39:31
9 2898 Christopher Chester Hedge End Running Club 00:40:29
10 166 Graham Bell 00:40:57
VM 55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 149 Alan Graham Lordshill Road Runners 00:37:56
2 218 Philip Coleman Tonbridge AC 00:38:06
3 184 Michael Grist South west vets ac 00:38:24
4 251 David Vosser Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:39:14
5 224 Pete Turrell 00:39:30
6 1578 Trevor Morgan 00:40:16
7 1394 BRETT RUMFITT Baffins Fit Club 00:41:18
8 147 DEAN POWELL Lordshill Road Runners 00:42:37
9 399 Mike Jurd Wimborne AC 00:42:55
10 1749 Ian Hart Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:43:00
VM 60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 115 John Griffiths Headington Road Runners 00:39:37
2 2194 Andrew Gates Totton RC 00:41:16
3 2331 Dave Williams Victory A.C. 00:42:29
4 1359 Frank Bannan New Forest Runners 00:43:37
5 831 Anthony Peter Willis Eastleigh Running Club 00:43:47
6 2806 Tony Lees Totton Running Club 00:43:51
7 2642 Nigel Hemsted Romsey Road Runners 00:43:51
8 2872 John McKenzie Hedge End Running Club 00:45:13
9 2555 Steven Hull New Forest Runners 00:47:37
10 2312 keith Denham Portsmouth Joggers Club 00:48:08
VM 65-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1684 David Capps 00:44:12
2 1113 Ben Piper Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:44:18
3 496 Charles Fox New Forest Runners 00:45:25
4 2716 Andy Stevenson 00:46:19
5 2434 John Morrison 00:46:42
6 687 David Bull 00:49:43
7 1961 Christopher Barnes 00:53:12
8 2320 Michael Monaghan 00:55:27
9 2734 Trevor Rushbrook 00:55:33
10 2697 Roy Ledger 00:56:24
VM 70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2236 Malcolm Renyard Hardley Runners 00:47:02
2 2419 Richard Solomons Highgate Harriers 00:48:24
3 2346 Christopher Hutchinson Totton Running Club 00:50:41
4 2701 Mike Smith 00:51:12
5 1102 Derek Balsdon 00:54:33
6 2577 Hugh Bethell Alton Runners 00:57:33
7 2627 Mick Kearney Gosport Road Runners 00:58:36
8 2777 Douglas Blyth Farnham Runners 01:01:04
9 2060 William Gill Stubbington Green Runners & AC 01:01:15
10 1460 David Chillingworth Halterworth Harriers 01:03:06
VF 35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 236 Kate Towerton Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:38:01
2 174 Amanda Hull Romsey Road Runners 00:39:00
3 89 Lauren Johnson Epsom and Ewell Harriers 00:40:00
4 153 Gemma Russhard Lymington Triathlon Club 00:40:01
5 1472 Becky Tovey Romsey Road Runners 00:40:26
6 1070 penny Rattray Bassett JSF 00:41:33
7 1366 Fiona Lynskey New Forest Runners 00:42:56
8 1602 Carly Sykes 00:43:13
9 774 Faith Cripps 00:43:16
10 1379 Louise Griffin Vegan Runners 00:43:19
VF 40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 108 Lesley Locks Hart Road Runners 00:36:07
2 194 Camille King Southampton Athletic Club 00:40:25
3 1261 Louise Apsey Hart Road Runners 00:42:10
4 1415 Kelly Steenkamp 00:42:25
5 2692 Anna Walklate 00:43:48
6 2498 Sarah Witt 00:43:52
7 2819 Lucy Robinson Run Academy Worthing 00:44:05
8 90 Lucy Bartlett Fareham Crusaders Running Club 00:45:14
9 2150 Sophia Barrett 00:45:15
10 1606 Kelly Brooks Southampton Triathlon Club 00:46:26
VF 45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 96 Nikki Moxham Gosport Road Runners 00:37:58
2 33 Julie Humphries Alton Runners 00:39:05
3 1260 Sam Scott Hart Road Runners 00:42:31
4 2467 Jo Jefferies Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:43:05
5 117 Kirsty Shannon Hedge End Running Club 00:43:10
6 2678 Joanne Labram Hedge End Running Club 00:43:20
7 642 Susan Bryan Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:44:08
8 2152 Claire Learnihan 00:44:24
9 2134 Jill Fletcher Run Riot 00:45:51
10 709 Sue Macauley 00:46:07
VF 50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2919 Kay Trinder Woking AC 00:41:21
2 2362 Jane Gandee Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:41:44
3 2262 jayne carey Eastleigh Running Club 00:46:13
4 2728 Vanessa Lowe Alton Runners 00:46:15
5 1080 Jane Buxton Eastleigh Running Club 00:46:20
6 1459 Elizabeth Prinsep Romsey Road Runners 00:47:10
7 2896 Yvonne Coxhill Hedge End Running Club 00:48:07
8 2047 Dorte Barkley Solent Running Sisters 00:48:17
9 1686 Rachel Byers Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:48:30
10 1802 Julie Humphries SRS 00:50:02
VF 55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 404 Karin Divall Lewes AC 00:44:43
2 497 Caroline Pemberton New Forest Runners 00:45:25
3 1150 Sharon Cawte 00:47:53
4 2862 Aly Sloane City of Salisbury A.R.C. 00:48:14
5 2008 Helen Morant 00:51:12
6 2491 Corinne Cruickshank New Energy Gym 00:51:23
7 359 tracey price Westbourne Running Club 00:51:28
8 2721 Madeline Vosser Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:52:12
9 398 Maureen Lucas Lonely Goat RC 00:52:26
10 1268 Helen Collett Hart Road Runners 00:52:37
VF 60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2538 Jane Hodge Hardley Runners 00:49:07
2 907 Annie Jones Southampton Athletic Club 00:49:51
3 2167 Virginia Collins Totton RC 00:52:47
4 410 Christine Richings 00:56:13
5 2562 Carole Stevenson Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:58:32
6 1455 Linda Webb Romsey Road Runners 00:59:11
7 2269 Penny Matthews 01:00:32
8 2811 Janet Attwater LGRunners 01:00:40
9 1178 Julie Ward Hedge End Running Club 01:01:16
10 1833 Morag Pearce 01:01:39
VF 65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 444 Jan Taplin Fetch Everyone 00:48:24
2 2587 Joy Radford Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:49:32
3 1358 Caroline Woodford New Forest Runners 00:52:02
4 2654 Jenny Richmond 00:52:47
5 2671 Julie Allsopp 00:56:00
6 939 Maureen Mew 00:56:29
7 2594 Pauline Herd 00:59:52
8 2089 Barbara Hibberd 01:00:34
9 2365 Glenna Greenslade Solent Running Sisters 01:00:39
10 982 Olenka Snell 01:02:15
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2888 Richard Allen Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:30:17
2 2901 David Long Bournemouth Athletic Club 00:31:25
3 30 Jack Boswell Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:31:29
4 136 Daniel Eckersley Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers 00:31:52
5 203 William Bryan Southampton Athletic Club 00:31:56
6 52 rob mctaggart Bournemouth Athletic Club 00:32:09
7 53 joshua king Bournemouth Athletic Club 00:32:17
8 189 Richard Waldron Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:19
9 185 Rikki James Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:37
10 58 William Cork Brighton & Hove AC 00:32:40
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 88 Isabel Brinsden Epsom and Ewell Harriers 00:35:41
2 288 Cassie Thorp 00:36:58
3 41 Emily Proto Arena 80 AC 00:37:08
4 43 Charlotte Earl Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:38:18
5 337 Erin Willmers 00:38:19
6 235 Alice calder Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:39:15
7 131 Gemma Barry Hillingdon athletics club 00:39:27
8 70 Katie Simister City Of Portsmouth A.C 00:39:29
9 336 Kate Robinson 00:39:55
10 46 Gemma Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:39:55
Vet Club Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 60 Andrew Inglis Cambridge harriers 00:32:30
2 69 Gary Crush City of Norwich Athletic Club 00:33:17
3 154 John Peters Maldwyn Harriers 00:34:29
4 111 James Wallace Hart Road Runners 00:34:41
5 227 Martin Mannion Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:34:53
Vet Club Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 108 Lesley Locks Hart Road Runners 00:36:07
2 96 Nikki Moxham Gosport Road Runners 00:37:58
3 236 Kate Towerton Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:38:01
4 174 Amanda Hull Romsey Road Runners 00:39:00
5 33 Julie Humphries Alton Runners 00:39:05
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 2901 David Long Male Senior Bournemouth Athletic Club 00:31:25 [2]
1 52 rob mctaggart Male Senior Bournemouth Athletic Club 00:32:09 [6]
1 53 joshua king Male Senior Bournemouth Athletic Club 00:32:17 [7]
2 203 William Bryan Male Senior Southampton Athletic Club 00:31:56 [5]
2 189 Richard Waldron Male Senior Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:19 [8]
2 185 Rikki James Male Senior Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:37 [10]
3 2888 Richard Allen Male Senior Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:30:17 [1]
3 30 Jack Boswell Male Senior Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:31:29 [3]
3 24 James Quinlan Male Senior Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:34:12 [24]
4 7 Richard Bartram Male Senior Guernsey Island AAC 00:33:10 [14]
4 4 Alex Rowe Male Senior Guernsey Island AAC 00:33:51 [20]
4 14 Carl Holden Male Senior Guernsey Island AAC 00:34:10 [22]
5 239 Guy Brayn Male Senior Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:34:20 [25]
5 241 Calum Upton Male Senior Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:34:23 [28]
5 227 Martin Mannion VM 50-54 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:34:53 [36]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 43 Charlotte Earl Female Senior Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:38:18 [121]
1 46 Gemma Bigg Female Senior Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:39:55 [189]
1 463 Rebecca Sleap Female Senior Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:40:13 [203]
2 236 Kate Towerton VF 35-39 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:38:01 [106]
2 235 Alice calder Female Senior Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:39:15 [151]
2 2362 Jane Gandee VF 50-54 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:41:44 [265]
3 108 Lesley Locks VF 40-44 Hart Road Runners 00:36:07 [51]
3 1261 Louise Apsey VF 40-44 Hart Road Runners 00:42:10 [281]
3 1260 Sam Scott VF 45-49 Hart Road Runners 00:42:31 [301]
4 174 Amanda Hull VF 35-39 Romsey Road Runners 00:39:00 [144]
4 1472 Becky Tovey VF 35-39 Romsey Road Runners 00:40:26 [212]
4 1459 Elizabeth Prinsep VF 50-54 Romsey Road Runners 00:47:10 [570]
5 194 Camille King VF 40-44 Southampton Athletic Club 00:40:25 [211]
5 906 Lucy Harrison Female Senior Southampton Athletic Club 00:42:38 [312]
5 1479 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios Girls Southampton Athletic Club 00:47:40 [612]
Vet Club Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 227 Martin Mannion VM 50-54 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:34:53 [5]
1 240 Richard Bidgood VM 40-44 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:36:28 [13]
1 248 Miguel Flores VM 40-44 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:37:34 [25]
2 190 Jon Hannan VM 40-44 Southampton Athletic Club 00:36:22 [11]
2 191 Robert Dempster VM 45-49 Southampton Athletic Club 00:37:05 [22]
2 200 Paul Boyd Leslie VM 45-49 Southampton Athletic Club 00:39:53 [59]
3 13 Warwick Helps VM 40-44 Guernsey Island AAC 00:36:54 [19]
3 5 Michael Doyle VM 50-54 Guernsey Island AAC 00:38:37 [40]
3 12 Danny Blake VM 40-44 Guernsey Island AAC 00:38:52 [43]
4 28 Tom Glancy VM 40-44 Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:36:58 [21]
4 32 Chris Try VM 50-54 Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:38:13 [34]
4 27 Brendan Cottrell VM 45-49 Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:39:35 [53]
5 63 Keith Akerman VM 45-49 Chichester Runners & A.C. 00:38:10 [33]
5 65 Graham Woodward VM 40-44 Chichester Runners & A.C. 00:38:13 [35]
5 66 jason snow VM 40-44 Chichester Runners & A.C. 00:39:06 [48]
Vet Club Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 108 Lesley Locks VF 40-44 Hart Road Runners 00:36:07 [8]
1 1261 Louise Apsey VF 40-44 Hart Road Runners 00:42:10 [90]
1 1260 Sam Scott VF 45-49 Hart Road Runners 00:42:31 [94]
2 236 Kate Towerton VF 35-39 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:38:01 [31]
2 2362 Jane Gandee VF 50-54 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:41:44 [85]
2 2467 Jo Jefferies VF 45-49 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:43:05 [108]
3 174 Amanda Hull VF 35-39 Romsey Road Runners 00:39:00 [45]
3 1472 Becky Tovey VF 35-39 Romsey Road Runners 00:40:26 [69]
3 1459 Elizabeth Prinsep VF 50-54 Romsey Road Runners 00:47:10 [191]
4 117 Kirsty Shannon VF 45-49 Hedge End Running Club 00:43:10 [111]
4 2678 Joanne Labram VF 45-49 Hedge End Running Club 00:43:20 [115]
4 2139 Hannah PictonJones VF 35-39 Hedge End Running Club 00:48:42 [229]
5 2262 jayne carey VF 50-54 Eastleigh Running Club 00:46:13 [170]
5 1080 Jane Buxton VF 50-54 Eastleigh Running Club 00:46:20 [173]
5 2718 Angela Ottaway VF 45-49 Eastleigh Running Club 00:46:52 [183]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 2870 Ian Howard pacer 00:39:58.57 [192]
1 2871 Steve Hayes-Arter pacer 00:40:00.57 [195]
1 2885 David Hawkins pacer 00:44:43.98 [418]
1 2872 John McKenzie pacer 00:45:13.10 [449]
2 2889 James Leech Dutton Gregory 00:42:22.86 [292]
2 2890 Jonathan Whettingsteel Dutton gregory 00:49:36.62 [783]
2 2892 Mandy O'Neill Dutton Gregory 01:05:24.70 [2048]
2 2891 Emma Menzies Dutton Gregory 01:05:59.21 [2081]