Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 527 Stuart Holloway City of Salisbury AC & RC 02:20:59
2 680 Pawel Tatarek Zoom Tri Club 02:38:22
3 739 Rob Murray Purbeck Runners 02:40:40
4 627 Gav Pritchard 02:43:01
5 675 John Sutherland Poole AC 02:44:32
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 461 Tracy Cook 02:46:51
2 422 Lucy Bird 02:48:54
3 480 Michelle Maxwell Chippenham Harriers 02:51:52
4 681 Ruth Thom City of Salisbury AC and RC 02:52:30
5 743 sarah Shedden Winchester & District Athletics Club 02:55:43
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 749 Marcus Vundla 04:11:01
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 413 Charlotte Baker Gillingham Trotters 03:17:26
M20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 713 Jordan Winbourne Hedge End Running Club 02:48:30
2 594 Kearin Mulcock 03:13:57
3 741 Jack Patey 03:17:59
F20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 470 Laura Cullum 04:18:40
2 431 Victoria Brown Littledown Harriers Running Club 04:48:12
M25
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 718 Steven Woodward Royal Manor Portland AC 04:09:13
2 427 Nick Boorman 04:13:13
3 405 Wasim Ahmed 05:35:07
F25
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 618 Rosie Phillips Itchen spitfires RC 03:36:56
2 601 Imogen Nicholson Muddy Runners 03:49:27
3 402 claire adamson Bedford Harriers AC 04:19:41
4 403 Samantha Adkins Lytchett Manor Striders 04:46:03
5 676 Sarah Swan Solent running sisters 05:12:35
M30
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 527 Stuart Holloway City of Salisbury AC & RC 02:20:59
2 459 Patrick Connors Itchen Spitfires RC 02:44:38
3 726 Dan Elmes Somer Ac 02:47:07
4 724 Michael Clevely 03:09:46
5 407 lee anderson 03:09:59
F30
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 432 Samantha Brownsea Itchen spitfires 03:04:36
2 478 Dawn Dibden Poole AC 03:09:26
3 620 Katie Phillpotts Poole runners 03:17:13
4 555 Amy Knight 03:28:55
5 721 Lynsey Agnew Eastleigh Running Club 03:30:56
M35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 680 Pawel Tatarek Zoom Tri Club 02:38:22
2 739 Rob Murray Purbeck Runners 02:40:40
3 675 John Sutherland Poole AC 02:44:32
4 693 Simon Waite 03:01:41
5 700 Craig Weatherburn City of Salisbury A.R.C. 03:02:53
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 681 Ruth Thom City of Salisbury AC and RC 02:52:30
2 447 Delia Carr 03:37:06
3 617 Caoimhe Pettingell Quantock Harriers 03:37:56
4 505 Rebecca Gardiner Lonely Goat RC 03:42:41
5 513 Hannah Hall Hart Road Runners 03:43:27
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 627 Gav Pritchard 02:43:01
2 468 Jonathan Croom City of Salisbury AC & RC 02:51:09
3 747 grant vernon 03:09:26
4 510 James Gough 03:26:01
5 666 Mark Stacey Lytchett Manor Striders 03:27:38
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 461 Tracy Cook 02:46:51
2 480 Michelle Maxwell Chippenham Harriers 02:51:52
3 743 sarah Shedden Winchester & District Athletics Club 02:55:43
4 746 Geri Taylor 03:08:29
5 446 Caroline Carr Winchester & District AC 03:20:18
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 500 Terry Froggatt 02:46:05
2 730 Edward Gurney Winchester & District Athletics Club 02:47:26
3 475 Paul Deaton Southville Running Club 02:50:39
4 689 melvin vayle 02:57:09
5 616 Justin Perry Dorset Doddlers RC 03:11:15
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 422 Lucy Bird 02:48:54
2 448 Emma Carter Winchester & District Athletics Club 03:08:52
3 647 Sam Scott Hart Road Runners 03:12:56
4 678 Sarah Swift Poole Runners 03:29:39
5 525 Heather Hitchins City of Salisbury A.R.C. 03:32:37
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 744 Ian Shelley 02:58:31
2 702 Michael Coutrop Isle Of Wight RRC 03:13:28
3 430 Craig Brett SLINN ALLSTARS 03:30:56
4 646 Dougie Scarfe Lytchett Manor Striders 03:34:42
5 659 Richard Snell Stubbington Green Runners & AC 03:37:30
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 452 Nicola Chapman Egdon Heath Harriers 03:30:13
2 699 Sara Watts Bournemouth Joggers 03:43:56
3 509 Tegwynne Goldthorpe Elmbridge RRC 03:54:00
4 685 Gail Tipper Square and Compass Trail Runners 03:56:01
5 628 Katrin Pritchard New Forest Runners 04:00:46
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 663 Andrew Spencer Griffithstown Harriers 03:08:40
2 416 Ken Beak Ryde Harriers 03:30:44
3 622 Brian Pope Clanfield Joggers 03:43:54
4 484 Tony Duck Newbury Athletic Club 04:09:45
5 524 STEPHEN HILLS Maiden Newton Runners 04:22:15
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 429 Lynn Brand Frome Running Club 03:54:35
2 471 Sue Cullum Liss Runners 04:23:58
3 619 Tracey Phillips New Forest Runners 04:49:02
4 711 Lesley Wilman Clanfield Joggers 04:50:43
5 694 Inez Walker Lordshill Road Runners Club 05:03:50
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 451 Ian Chapman Egdon 03:30:13
2 419 Steven Bennett Isle Of Wight Road Runners 03:36:42
3 542 Steve Johnson Lordshill Road Runners 03:58:00
4 457 Stephen Cole Lytchett manor striders 04:05:31
5 494 Ken Finlay Clanfield Joggers 04:11:58
F60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 571 Terry Maidment Clanfield Joggers 04:50:42
2 483 Kathryn Dreyer City Of Salisbury A&RC 04:57:11
M65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 549 Jim Kerr Littledown Harriers Running Club 04:33:09
F65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 600 Lesley Nesbitt Yeovil Town RRC 04:38:44
2 703 Hilary Webber 05:02:48
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 713 Jordan Winbourne M20 Hedge End Running Club 02:48:30 [11]
1 712 Chris Winbourne M45 Hedge End Running Club 03:33:04 [68]
1 428 Ian Bradley M45 Hedge End Running Club 03:52:58 [100]
2 666 Mark Stacey M40 Lytchett Manor Striders 03:27:38 [50]
2 646 Dougie Scarfe M50 Lytchett Manor Striders 03:34:42 [70]
2 658 Martin Smith M45 Lytchett Manor Striders 03:50:56 [95]
3 430 Craig Brett M50 SLINN ALLSTARS 03:30:56 [64]
4 625 David Price M40 Slinn allstars 03:53:02 [101]
5 575 Tim Perkins M50 Slinn Allstars 03:56:34 [107]
6 462 Ian Coombs M45 Clanfield Joggers 03:30:02 [57]
6 622 Brian Pope M55 Clanfield Joggers 03:43:54 [86]
6 494 Ken Finlay M60 Clanfield Joggers 04:11:58 [139]
7 677 Dean Sweet M40 Bridport Runners 03:32:33 [66]
7 421 Antony Bird M50 Bridport Runners 04:07:58 [129]
7 563 Ben Loudon M50 Bridport Runners 04:32:59 [181]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 743 sarah Shedden F40 Winchester & District Athletics Club 02:55:43 [17]
1 448 Emma Carter F45 Winchester & District Athletics Club 03:08:52 [25]
1 731 Sarah Gurney F45 Winchester & District Athletics Club 03:47:22 [93]
2 612 Victoria Penman F45 Frome Running Club 03:53:21 [102]
2 429 Lynn Brand F55 Frome Running Club 03:54:35 [105]
2 502 Lucy Gaffney F45 Frome Running Club 04:17:33 [148]
3 719 PAULA WRIGHT F40 Lytchett Manor Striders 03:29:10 [53]
3 541 Bex Johnson F45 Lytchett Manor Striders 04:29:32 [173]
3 403 Samantha Adkins F25 Lytchett Manor Striders 04:46:03 [202]
4 688 Lisa Upstell F35 Isle Of Wight Road Runners AC 04:13:41 [142]
4 632 Julie Ray F45 Isle Of Wight Road Runners AC 04:14:51 [146]
4 434 Gill Bushell F50 Isle Of Wight Road Runners AC 04:26:48 [171]
5 601 Imogen Nicholson F25 Muddy Runners 03:49:27 [94]
5 515 Anita Hancocks F50 Muddy Runners 04:31:08 [179]
5 635 Jo Richards F45 Muddy Runners 05:17:21 [248]