Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 232 Scott Parfitt Lychett Manor Striders 03:24:43
2 1 Simon Adams Newbury Runners 03:27:56
3 271 Adam Slater Bridport Runners 03:33:42
4 231 Richard Palmer Mudstacle 03:34:17
5 14 Paul Bailey Wroughton whippets 03:38:53
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 258 Tamatha Ryan Romsey Road Runners 04:08:18
2 140 Ingrid Harris ALMOST ATHLETES 04:11:03
3 19 Samantha Baker Wells City Harriers 04:15:46
4 277 Faye Spooner 100 Marathon Club 04:20:17
5 331 Rosie Barlow 04:24:13
m 20-24
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 235 Joel Perkin Beans Appreciation Club 05:12:24
m 25-29
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 150 Tom Hayward FacOFF 03:52:05
2 284 Matthew Bewley 04:02:57
3 200 Scott Macrae 05:16:48
4 24 Ivan Batchelor Town and Country Harriers 05:23:47
5 91 Ollie Dawson 100 Marathon Club 05:47:42
m 30-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 311 Andy Wicks Cheddar Running Club 03:42:24
2 341 Tom Murrin Beans Appreciataion 03:50:49
3 199 Brendon Maclean Harlow Running Club 03:51:51
4 26 Tomasz Bednarz 03:56:45
5 138 Richard Hallett Littledown Harriers Running Club 03:59:11
m 35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 232 Scott Parfitt Lychett Manor Striders 03:24:43
2 271 Adam Slater Bridport Runners 03:33:42
3 231 Richard Palmer Mudstacle 03:34:17
4 240 Dan Prince 03:50:42
5 202 Nick Marsh 03:59:26
m 40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1 Simon Adams Newbury Runners 03:27:56
2 14 Paul Bailey Wroughton whippets 03:38:53
3 285 Allen Taylor Teignbridge Trotters 03:40:05
4 83 Darren curtis-white Somer AC 03:40:53
5 314 Daniel Williams Isle Of Wight RRC 03:45:55
m 45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 294 melvin vayle 03:48:18
2 71 Tim Cordery Isle Of Wight RRC 03:54:52
3 17 Nathan Baker Wells City Harriers 03:55:53
4 117 Brian Fields Egdon Heath Harriers 04:04:14
5 224 Chris Murrin South Molton Strugglers 04:07:31
m 50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 332 Roger Hayes Teignbridge Trotters 03:45:27
2 267 Jerry Shield Wimborne Athletics Club 03:50:26
3 5 Paul Allen 100 Marathon Club 03:58:25
4 318 Guy Williams Yeovil Town RRC 03:58:25
5 187 peter lemon 100 Marathon Club 04:01:52
m 55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 244 mike READ Egdon Heath Harriers 04:04:15
2 47 kevin bryant 04:18:19
3 339 Tim Birch Poole AC 04:32:50
4 246 Michael Reep Weston Athletic Club 04:36:07
5 60 Steve Chave 04:37:22
m 60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 177 Bob Keast Exmouth Harriers AAC 04:39:37
2 305 Matthew Wernham 04:54:50
3 31 andrew bickle 100 Marathon Club 04:55:52
4 137 Peter Hall Running Forever Running Club 05:12:46
5 181 John Kew Bristol And District A/C 05:36:52
m 65-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 9 Nigel Arthur Egdon Heath Harriers 04:48:20
2 136 Malcolm Gumbrell Winchester and District Athletics Club 06:32:15
3 11 Mark Aston Town and Country Harriers 06:34:41
4 85 Bryan Darney Goring Road Runners 06:45:48
f 20-24
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 48 Gemma Buley Reading Roadrunners 04:42:33
2 132 Sophie Goodwin 07:18:01
f 25-29
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 21 Rachel Barnsley 04:34:24
2 101 Louise Dover Isle Of Wight RRC 05:15:31
3 274 Kat Smart 05:51:36
4 42 Lisa Boorman 06:19:26
5 80 Annie Crowhurst 06:19:26
f 30-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 148 Kirstin Hay Poole AC 04:56:58
2 302 Rebecca Webb Frome Running Club 05:10:01
3 334 Eliza Brodie Running Forever Running Club 06:40:43
4 23 Julie Bassett Littledown Harriers Running Club 07:13:07
5 343 Chelsea Sicotte Cove Joggers 07:14:20
f 35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 331 Rosie Barlow 04:24:13
2 350 Lucy Payne 04:55:36
3 12 Allie Bailey Bad Boy Running 05:00:32
4 272 Kate Small 05:07:35
5 128 Rebecca Gardiner Westbourne RC 05:23:18
f 40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 277 Faye Spooner 100 Marathon Club 04:20:17
2 172 Selina Jervis Langport Runners 04:33:15
3 349 Heather Rowlings 04:38:29
4 107 Julia Ebbrell 04:40:38
5 330 Linda Wright Beverley AC 04:42:41
f 45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 258 Tamatha Ryan Romsey Road Runners 04:08:18
2 257 Sandra Rust Harlow Running Club 04:32:00
3 84 Sharon Curtis-White Somer AC 04:46:18
4 256 Fleur Rush Frome Running Club 05:10:01
5 35 Michelle Blackmore Wells City Harriers 05:17:00
f 50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 140 Ingrid Harris ALMOST ATHLETES 04:11:03
2 54 Debbie Camp Bournemouth Joggers 04:56:57
3 225 Sheila Nash New Forest Runners 05:10:15
4 94 Sally Deamer Littledown Harriers Running Club 05:14:35
5 78 Di Cross City of Salisbury AC & RC 05:19:26
f 55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 19 Samantha Baker Wells City Harriers 04:15:46
2 139 Belinda harding Victory Athletic Club 04:35:56
3 68 Beverley Collins Running Forever Running Club 04:51:13
4 306 Julie White Littledown Harriers Running Club 05:06:30
5 169 sally ingledew Teignbridge Trotters 05:15:34
f 60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 340 ANNIE DOUGALL Wimborne Athletics Club 05:35:01
2 329 Joan Woolley Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners 06:29:00
3 304 Catherine Wernham Fetch Everyone Running Club 06:44:08
f 65-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 86 LIZA DARROCH Cirencester Athletics And Triathlon Club 05:26:06
2 247 Julia Revill Denmead Striders 06:05:33
3 131 Carol Goodwin 07:18:00
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 264 Ben Shakespeare-Lupton 07:35:32
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 59 Joanne Chappell Fareham Crusaders Running Club 04:55:52
2 313 Caroline Williams STORM Plymouth 07:13:06
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 314 Daniel Williams m 40-44 Isle Of Wight RRC 03:45:55 [10]
1 71 Tim Cordery m 45-49 Isle Of Wight RRC 03:54:52 [19]
1 221 Gordon Mucklow m 40-44 Isle Of Wight RRC 04:16:03 [46]
2 117 Brian Fields m 45-49 Egdon Heath Harriers 04:04:14 [34]
2 244 mike READ m 55-59 Egdon Heath Harriers 04:04:15 [35]
2 9 Nigel Arthur m 65-69 Egdon Heath Harriers 04:48:20 [81]
3 5 Paul Allen m 50-54 100 Marathon Club 03:58:25 [25]
3 187 peter lemon m 50-54 100 Marathon Club 04:01:52 [31]
3 31 andrew bickle m 60-64 100 Marathon Club 04:55:52 [94]
4 13 Ed Bailey m 30-34 Running Forever Running Club 04:15:03 [44]
4 49 Andy Burgess m 45-49 Running Forever Running Club 04:59:31 [101]
4 280 Richard Staunton m 50-54 Running Forever Running Club 04:59:32 [102]
5 138 Richard Hallett m 30-34 Littledown Harriers Running Club 03:59:11 [28]
5 203 NICK MARSHALL m 35-39 Littledown Harriers Running Club 04:53:06 [87]
5 299 Steve Amey m 45-49 Littledown Harriers Running Club 05:14:35 [134]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 277 Faye Spooner f 40-44 100 Marathon Club 04:20:17 [51]
1 281 Jane Stedman f 50-54 100 Marathon Club 05:23:47 [159]
1 28 naomi bennett f 55-59 100 Marathon Club 05:24:58 [167]
2 306 Julie White f 55-59 Littledown Harriers Running Club 05:06:30 [114]
2 94 Sally Deamer f 50-54 Littledown Harriers Running Club 05:14:35 [135]
2 147 Becky Hawkins f 35-39 Littledown Harriers Running Club 05:28:52 [177]
3 68 Beverley Collins f 55-59 Running Forever Running Club 04:51:13 [85]
3 241 Nadine Prouse f 40-44 Running Forever Running Club 05:03:13 [110]
3 334 Eliza Brodie f 30-34 Running Forever Running Club 06:40:43 [267]
4 172 Selina Jervis f 40-44 Langport Runners 04:33:15 [63]
4 62 Nicky Chrascina f 50-54 Langport Runners 05:46:11 [207]
4 307 Susan White f 50-54 Langport Runners 05:46:11 [208]
5 84 Sharon Curtis-White f 45-49 Somer AC 04:46:18 [80]
5 133 Michelle Gordon f 45-49 Somer AC 06:10:02 [244]
5 260 Elaine Sage f 55-59 Somer AC 06:10:02 [245]