Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 141 Sam Pociecha 00:43:33
2 40 Martyn Clarke Colchester Harriers AC 00:45:59
3 41 Aaron Cochrane Lonely Goat RC 00:47:21
4 145 Ian Reeves 00:47:28
5 42 John Cole Portsmouth Joggers Club 00:51:05
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 50 sue cranch Avon Valley Runners 00:57:49
2 15 Rachael Smith 01:00:51
3 149 Rebecca Rogers 01:01:15
4 74 Pippa Gillingham Lonely Goat RC 01:03:01
5 59 Helen Etherington Wellingborough & district AC 01:03:18
Male Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 41 Aaron Cochrane Lonely Goat RC 00:47:21
2 167 Dylan Townley Lytchett Manor Striders 00:54:43
M20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 125 Matthew Mills Itchen Spitfires Running Club 01:45:52
F20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 35 Alice Bradley Ilfracombe Running Club 01:12:32
M25
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 68 Ross Galpin 01:07:10
2 137 Michael Parkes Stubbington Green Runners & AC 01:12:17
F25
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 150 Gemma Rowland Runverity 01:33:45
M30
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 44 Stephen Collins Lonely Goat RC 01:02:25
2 135 Mathew Orchard 01:15:57
3 184 Steven Woodward 01:34:34
4 188 James Davies Littledown Harriers R.C 01:42:31
F30
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 15 Rachael Smith 01:00:51
2 178 Tracy Westwood 01:21:38
3 121 Orla Meaden 01:26:58
4 180 Kelly Williams 01:37:50
5 102 Debbie KITNEY 01:41:04
M35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 141 Sam Pociecha 00:43:33
2 159 Jared Stauble 01:02:31
3 91 Lewis Holtom 01:12:53
4 191 Spare Chip 01:15:23
5 39 Martyn Chrystie 01:18:42
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 149 Rebecca Rogers 01:01:15
2 74 Pippa Gillingham Lonely Goat RC 01:03:01
3 59 Helen Etherington Wellingborough & district AC 01:03:18
4 37 Anna Brown 01:03:42
5 186 Rachel Williams 01:04:10
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 145 Ian Reeves 00:47:28
2 43 Peter Collins Portsmouth Joggers Club 00:51:05
3 117 Julian Marston 00:52:36
4 156 Mark Squibb 00:58:23
5 122 Richard Melville ryde Harriers 00:59:06
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 50 sue cranch Avon Valley Runners 00:57:49
2 151 Valerie Ryan 01:04:00
3 56 Helen Drysdale 01:09:27
4 51 Caroline Creed 01:10:58
5 63 Ingrid Fido 01:12:53
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 144 Rob Rawles Wimborne AC 00:55:07
2 164 Jason Taylor Felixstowe RRC 00:58:41
3 134 Russ Oram 01:05:57
4 94 michael jeffery Winterborne Stickland Running 01:06:44
5 130 Andy Mutter Egdon Heath Harriers 01:19:34
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 169 Lucie Turner Trail Running Association 01:04:41
2 170 Debbie Turnock 01:06:20
3 95 Samantha Jeffery 01:06:44
4 168 Sharin Trevelyan Royal manor of Portland AC 01:07:56
5 176 Carrie Webb Blackwater Valley Runners 01:08:23
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 129 Chris Murrin Exmouth Harriers AAC 00:52:11
2 128 Mark Mitchell Lonely Goat RC 01:03:53
3 162 Nick Tait 01:05:00
4 83 James Hawkins 01:07:08
5 139 Steve Perry 01:08:39
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 147 Jo Richards Muddy Runners 01:15:56
2 182 Ann wilson Bournemouth joggers 01:20:48
3 71 Maxine Geraty 01:35:09
4 120 Laura McKay 01:35:28
5 70 Anne Gawler 01:40:02
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 40 Martyn Clarke Colchester Harriers AC 00:45:59
2 42 John Cole Portsmouth Joggers Club 00:51:05
3 161 Witney Symon Run Blandford 01:24:56
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 80 belinda harding Victory A.C. 01:04:18
2 98 Wendy Kennedy Wimborne A C 01:10:39
3 100 Helen Kingswell-Farr 01:16:57
4 21 Angela Allen 01:20:32
5 38 Sue Burley Run Verity 01:33:45
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 22 Graham Allen Sixpenny Strollers 01:20:33
2 154 Ian Smedley Daventry Road Runners 01:21:32
3 189 Steve Neal Plymouth Storm 01:46:08
F65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 24 Marian ArnottWeeks Royal Manor of Portland Athletics Club 01:46:23
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 41 Aaron Cochrane Male Junior Lonely Goat RC 00:47:21 [3]
1 44 Stephen Collins M30 Lonely Goat RC 01:02:25 [18]
1 128 Mark Mitchell M50 Lonely Goat RC 01:03:53 [23]