Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 11 Chris Balmer Ryston Runners AC 01:17:21
2 6 Jon Anderson Cambridge & Coleridge 01:22:10
3 101 Steve Hall 01:24:42
4 78 Jason Favell 01:27:13
5 34 Paul Brown 01:28:14
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 117 Emma Hodson 01:22:42
2 133 Angela JoinerHandy St Edmundsbury Pacers 01:29:44
3 73 Emma Elston 01:32:13
4 260 Fiona Tideswell Saffron Striders 01:35:46
5 82 Donna Fiddeman Royston 01:42:19
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 11 Chris Balmer Ryston Runners AC 01:17:21
2 78 Jason Favell 01:27:13
3 116 Stuart Hodgson 01:29:10
4 111 Daniel Hedges Black Horse Velos 01:30:58
5 4 Matthew Allen 01:31:42
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 117 Emma Hodson 01:22:42
2 73 Emma Elston 01:32:13
3 82 Donna Fiddeman Royston 01:42:19
4 70 Anna Eddery 01:42:55
5 287 Elizabeth Woodroffe 01:43:57
Male 41-50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 101 Steve Hall 01:24:42
2 34 Paul Brown 01:28:14
3 182 Justin Mumford 01:28:53
4 261 Antonio Tosi 01:29:49
5 204 Sam Porritt 01:30:58
Female 41-50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 133 Angela JoinerHandy St Edmundsbury Pacers 01:29:44
2 260 Fiona Tideswell Saffron Striders 01:35:46
3 241 TESSA STONE 01:46:23
4 262 Rebecca Tuite 01:47:37
5 118 Maud Hodson East London Runners 01:47:48
Male 51-60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 6 Jon Anderson Cambridge & Coleridge 01:22:10
2 83 Yusuf Firat Haverhill RC 01:36:52
3 232 Edward Simmons Trent Park Running Club 01:36:57
4 16 Richard Barker 01:39:02
5 58 Stephen Cousins Newmarket Joggers 01:42:07
Female 51-60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 191 Juliet Niembro 01:50:44
2 164 Dawn Marshall Saint Edmunds Pacers 01:53:47
3 169 Lynda McCormack Newmarket Joggers 02:06:56
4 185 Katrina Nethercott 02:07:18
5 109 Lynn Hawkins Burwell Runners 02:28:31
Male 61+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 188 David Newton BRJ Run and Tri 01:41:56
2 151 Graeme Loudain saffron striders rc 01:47:06
3 208 Clive Purbrook Newmarket Joggers 01:48:37
4 231 Ian Silver 01:51:25
5 104 Simon Hancock 01:53:32
Female 61+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 187 Annette Newton BRJ run and Tri 01:50:03
2 121 Joanna Holding 02:05:51
3 163 Mary Marsh Newmarket Joggers 02:18:46
4 171 Carol Mcintosh Newmarket joggers 02:30:17
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 265 James Tweed Male 41-50 Newmarket Joggers 01:41:05 [37]
1 58 Stephen Cousins Male 51-60 Newmarket Joggers 01:42:07 [45]
1 208 Clive Purbrook Male 61+ Newmarket Joggers 01:48:37 [77]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 260 Fiona Tideswell Female 41-50 Saffron Striders 01:35:46 [21]
1 110 Lucie Heanley Female Open Saffron Striders 01:53:04 [101]
1 103 Tina Hamilton Female 41-50 Saffron Striders 02:03:11 [137]
2 169 Lynda McCormack Female 51-60 Newmarket Joggers 02:06:56 [148]
2 163 Mary Marsh Female 61+ Newmarket Joggers 02:18:46 [177]
2 171 Carol Mcintosh Female 61+ Newmarket joggers 02:30:17 [186]