Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 142 Michael Coltherd 01:10:25
2 145 Daniel Connolly Loughborough Students Athletics Club 01:16:55
3 266 Daniel Giles Loughborough Students Athletics Club 01:17:12
4 88 Jorge Bronze Steel City Striders 01:19:09
5 116 Matt Cartwright Derwent Runners 01:19:36
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 542 Lucy Niemz Poplar Running Club 01:25:43
2 347 Nicola Holmes Poplar Running Club 01:27:19
3 804 Eliza Wrenne Ivanhoe Runners 01:32:27
4 779 Jamie Whittaker Erewash Valley Running Club 01:33:12
5 601 Sarah Pollard Formula one circuit crew 01:36:35
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 542 Lucy Niemz Poplar Running Club 01:25:43
2 347 Nicola Holmes Poplar Running Club 01:27:19
3 531 Jessica Necchi 01:38:22
4 497 Angela Mcwilliam 01:39:05
5 595 Anna Poberezny 01:39:21
FV35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 804 Eliza Wrenne Ivanhoe Runners 01:32:27
2 779 Jamie Whittaker Erewash Valley Running Club 01:33:12
3 601 Sarah Pollard Formula one circuit crew 01:36:35
4 229 Alessandro Ferrari 01:37:39
5 818 Sophie Eadsforth 01:43:36
FV45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 16 Mick Anderson Coalville Triathlon Club 01:47:14
2 228 Julie Felstead Barrow Runners 01:49:00
3 235 Tracey Ford 01:50:42
4 273 Tracey Glover South Derbyshire Road Runners 01:50:46
5 780 Elisa Whittlestone Birstall RC 01:51:35
FV55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 643 Kathy Rolington West End Runners 01:42:57
2 238 Loraine Fozzard Southwell Running Club 01:50:28
3 23 Elizabeth Aryeetey 01:57:37
4 385 Elaine Jeffery Lordshill Road Runners 02:00:18
5 357 Jackie Howarth 02:07:05
FV65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 297 Barbara Hall 02:16:11
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 142 Michael Coltherd 01:10:25
2 145 Daniel Connolly Loughborough Students Athletics Club 01:16:55
3 266 Daniel Giles Loughborough Students Athletics Club 01:17:12
4 88 Jorge Bronze Steel City Striders 01:19:09
5 59 Simon Birch Hinckley Running Club 01:19:57
MV40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 116 Matt Cartwright Derwent Runners 01:19:36
2 459 Martin Makin Charnwood AC 01:22:38
3 472 Stephen Mason Beeston AC 01:23:48
4 802 Paul Wooldridge Shepshed Running Club 01:25:25
5 412 Jaon Kermode West End Runners 01:28:38
MV50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 118 alistair chambers ivanhoe runners 01:25:40
2 543 Bruno Nikoloff Wreake Runners 01:26:38
3 504 Rich Miller Charnwood A C 01:31:17
4 398 Kevin Jones Les Croupiers RC 01:32:59
5 598 Mike Pole Leicester Triathlon Club 01:33:04
MV60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 638 Raymond Robinson Beaumont RC 01:29:08
2 85 David Brierley 01:33:45
3 500 Peter Mensley Charnwood AC 01:39:43
4 138 Stuart Coe Beaumont RC 02:02:00
5 680 Denis Shiels 02:02:07
MV70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 205 chris dunn 01:54:19
Relay
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1008 Pest . 01:43:51
2 1014 Adey Steel C 01:49:02
3 1010 Newby Castleman 01:51:29
4 1013 Adey Steel B 01:53:21
5 1016 D&T Two 01:54:09
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 145 Daniel Connolly Male Senior Loughborough Students Athletics Club 01:16:55 [2]
1 266 Daniel Giles Male Senior Loughborough Students Athletics Club 01:17:12 [3]
1 800 Dan Woodcock Male Senior Loughborough Students Athletics Club 01:23:56 [13]
2 745 Ross Tyrrell Male Senior Beaumont RC 01:24:41 [16]
3 391 Robert Jinks Male Senior Beaumont RC 01:28:48 [28]
3 638 Raymond Robinson MV60 Beaumont RC 01:29:08 [30]
4 472 Stephen Mason MV40 Beeston AC 01:23:48 [11]
4 106 Neil Byford Male Senior Beeston AC 01:29:59 [33]
4 327 Phil herd Male Senior Beeston AC 01:30:11 [36]
5 154 danny corbinzolu Male Senior Poplar Running Club 01:26:53 [23]
5 262 Andy Gibiino Male Senior Poplar Running Club 01:27:00 [24]
5 212 Philip Elliott Male Senior Poplar Running Club 01:30:00 [35]
6 88 Jorge Bronze Male Senior Steel City Striders 01:19:09 [4]
6 532 Sam Needham Male Senior Steel City Striders 01:24:40 [15]
6 20 John Armitage MV40 Steel City Striders 01:38:06 [85]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 542 Lucy Niemz Female Senior Poplar Running Club 01:25:43 [20]
1 347 Nicola Holmes Female Senior Poplar Running Club 01:27:19 [26]
1 348 Rebecca Holmes Female Senior Poplar Running Club 01:42:23 [112]
2 804 Eliza Wrenne FV35 Ivanhoe Runners 01:32:27 [45]
2 153 Sophie Cooper Female Senior Ivanhoe Runners 01:53:06 [228]
2 498 Tor Meadows-Evans FV35 Ivanhoe Runners 01:59:55 [319]
3 228 Julie Felstead FV45 Barrow Runners 01:49:00 [175]
3 96 Sarah Bumpus-bosch FV45 Barrow Runners 01:52:25 [218]
3 653 Alison Salisbury FV45 Barrow runners 02:09:26 [447]
4 349 Sarah Holmes Female Senior Desborough RAPID 01:48:39 [172]
4 305 Gabby Hanson Assan FV35 Desborough Rapid 01:54:31 [257]
4 197 Vicky Dixon FV35 Desborough RAPID 02:09:11 [445]
5 780 Elisa Whittlestone FV45 Birstall RC 01:51:35 [211]
5 418 joanne king Female Senior Birstall RC 01:57:55 [294]
5 575 Gemma Pegg Female Senior Birstall RC 02:05:07 [383]