Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2379 David Webb Telford AC 00:31:33
2 1568 Rich Carpenter 00:33:15
3 2435 Stuart Hawkes Tipton harriers 00:33:33
4 2476 Tom Roberts Meirionnydd running club 00:33:43
5 224 Dean Bate Tipton Harriers 00:33:54
6 444 Matthew Costello Telford AC 00:34:34
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2332 Tessa Clarke Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 00:37:26
2 2488 Clare Thurgood Orion Harriers 00:37:55
3 2380 Sara Willhoit None 00:38:27
4 2409 Nicola Davies Maldwyn Harriers 00:40:52
5 2336 Louise Dawson City Of Stoke AC 00:41:26
6 853 jacquie Hanmer Market Harborough AC 00:41:30
Vet 35 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2379 David Webb Telford AC 00:31:33
2 2435 Stuart Hawkes Tipton harriers 00:33:33
3 1182 Rob Kerr SYTri 00:36:20
4 2134 Matthew Walley Shropshire Shufflers 00:37:02
5 727 Marc Gadsden Lawley Running Club 00:37:18
6 1434 Mark Moore Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 00:38:11
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2083 Ryan Tyrer 00:42:00
2 528 Ben Deakin Stafford Harriers 00:45:12
3 1999 Marshall Taylor 00:46:14
4 709 Callum France Lawley Running Club 00:46:27
5 40 Jay Arnold Market Drayton RC 00:47:09
6 1290 Samuel Lowe Massey Ferguson Runners Club 00:48:43
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1891 Emily Smith 00:46:49
2 1365 Shannon McCue Newcastle Staffs AC 00:51:59
3 873 Rebecca hargreaves 00:53:13
4 1572 Olivia Parsons 00:54:31
5 2402 Shannon Burgess 00:56:45
6 540 Jessica Dennis Market Drayton RC 00:58:49
Vet 40 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 635 Christian Evans Telford AC 00:34:49
2 760 Danny Glover SYTri 00:36:29
3 1138 philip jones shropshire shufflers 00:37:03
4 550 Neil Dixon Newcastle Staffs AC 00:37:14
5 1717 Andy Richards 00:37:23
6 312 Simon Link 00:37:56
Vet 45 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 733 Richard Garbett Unaffiliated 00:37:12
2 492 Jason Corns Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 00:37:16
3 1359 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers 00:37:53
4 1798 Lee Rudd Wrekin road runners 00:38:15
5 273 Paul Brown Whitchurch Triathlon Club 00:38:50
6 1513 David Norman Dudley Kingswinford RC 00:38:52
Vet 50 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2376 Paul Thomas Market Drayton RC 00:37:04
2 2334 Paul Coupe Telford AC 00:37:07
3 574 Kevin Duckworth Dudley Kingswinford RC 00:38:37
4 140 Shaun Bennett Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 00:40:08
5 7 Andy Acton 00:40:13
6 4 james abrams 00:40:38
Vet 55 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 305 Simon Calrow Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 00:38:35
2 366 Andy Clarke 00:40:34
3 2116 Chris Wakeman Shrewsbury AC 00:41:56
4 549 Andrew Dippie Telford harriers 00:43:35
5 1670 Craig Storey Market Drayton Running Club 00:43:49
6 1770 Graham Rogers Newport & District RC 00:44:19
Vet 60 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2364 Tony Power None 00:36:41
2 257 Lionel Spittle Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 00:40:55
3 1821 Peter Savill Shrewsbury Athletic Club 00:41:57
4 1272 Duncan Rose Shrewsbury AC 00:45:35
5 1462 Walter Mosiuk Trentham RC 00:47:10
6 1110 Bob Jones Dudley Kingswinford RC 00:47:14
Vet 65 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 765 David Godwin Stoke F.I.T 00:47:17
2 1187 Ron Kill NA 00:51:30
3 1586 Emlyn Richard Pearce Massey Ferguson Runners Club 00:54:48
4 2188 Tony welsby Shropshire Shufflers 00:55:46
5 1719 Doug Richards Kingfisher Harriers 00:56:41
6 166 Geoff Black Shropshire Shufflers 00:59:41
Senior Champion Male 70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1689 John Quinn Aldridge Running Club 00:53:41
2 1181 david kerr shropshire shufflers 00:53:54
3 2381 Graham Williams Stafford Harriers 00:56:31
4 839 Ken Hamer 00:57:18
5 1170 Russell Kellett 00:58:45
6 939 Sam Herron 01:03:54
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1568 Rich Carpenter 00:33:15
2 2476 Tom Roberts Meirionnydd running club 00:33:43
3 224 Dean Bate Tipton Harriers 00:33:54
4 444 Matthew Costello Telford AC 00:34:34
5 2662 Gareth Dodd 00:35:56
6 954 Thomas Vaughan Shropshire Shufflers 00:36:06
Vet 35 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2409 Nicola Davies Maldwyn Harriers 00:40:52
2 2371 Phillipa Steele None 00:41:58
3 1653 Lynsey Kelly Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 00:42:29
4 1019 Linda Howell Bournville Harriers Running Club 00:43:30
5 1161 Suzanne Kapitanec 00:44:05
6 2178 Rebbecca Davey Cleobury Mortimer Running Club 00:44:18
Vet 40 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2336 Louise Dawson City Of Stoke AC 00:41:26
2 707 Michelle Fox Stafford Harriers 00:42:34
3 2338 Lindsay Dixon Newcastle Staffs AC 00:42:57
4 193 Louise Booker Aldridge Running Club 00:43:31
5 1410 Sarah Millington 00:45:02
6 531 Jo Dean Shrewsbury AC 00:45:08
Vet 45 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 491 Rachel Darbey Stafford harriers 00:43:40
2 2408 Rachel Coupe 00:44:17
3 1389 Angela Mensing Stone Master Marathoners 00:44:27
4 1408 Deborah Millington Wrekin road runners 00:44:37
5 975 Annabel Hodgson Shropshire Shufflers 00:44:42
6 1195 Karen Kiteley Aldridge Running Club 00:45:39
Vet 50 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 853 jacquie Hanmer Market Harborough AC 00:41:30
2 1224 Tracie Trueman Lawley Running Club 00:42:40
3 789 Michael Greenhouse Bournville Harriers Running Club 00:47:09
4 762 Jude Glynn Bournville Harriers Running Club 00:48:40
5 1874 Chris Skellern Stafford Harriers 00:49:11
6 1337 Elizabeth Mason Hyde Village Striders 00:49:56
Vet 55 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1721 Lorraine Richards Shropshire shufflers 00:47:20
2 554 Ali DOLPHIN 00:50:32
3 1379 Cathy McKeown Massey Ferguson Runners Club 00:51:07
4 2312 Pauline Wright 00:52:12
5 22 Julie Allen Dudley Kingswinford RC 00:53:17
6 968 Liz Hird Shropshire Shufflers 00:53:24
Vet 60 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1262 Liz O'Keeffe Sandbach Striders 00:55:11
2 603 Kathryn Edwards Shropshire Shufflers 00:56:26
3 1913 Mary Solomon Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 01:00:12
4 1902 Paula Smith Tanat Trotters 01:01:10
5 2140 Carol Reid Market Drayton RC 01:02:20
6 1059 Toni Ireland Newport & District RC 01:02:59
Vet 65 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1273 JACQUELINE LLOYD Maldwyn Harriers 00:57:59
2 1971 Desmonde Talbot Fetch Everyone 00:58:02
3 289 Margaret Burton Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 01:03:37
4 167 Linda Black Shropshire Shufflers 01:03:53
5 1215 Dianne Lapworth Mow Cop Runners 01:07:52
6 1538 Jan Ousby Market Drayton RC 01:08:50
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2332 Tessa Clarke Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 00:37:26
2 2488 Clare Thurgood Orion Harriers 00:37:55
3 2380 Sara Willhoit None 00:38:27
4 1502 Kate Nicholas South Cheshire Harriers 00:44:05
5 448 Katie Cotton Long Eaton Running Club 00:44:34
6 597 Marie Edmunds Massey Ferguson Runners Club 00:44:52
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 2379 David Webb Vet 35 Male Telford AC 00:31:33 [1]
1 444 Matthew Costello Senior Male Telford AC 00:34:34 [6]
1 635 Christian Evans Vet 40 Male Telford AC 00:34:49 [7]
2 954 Thomas Vaughan Senior Male Shropshire Shufflers 00:36:06 [9]
2 2134 Matthew Walley Vet 35 Male Shropshire Shufflers 00:37:02 [16]
3 1138 philip jones Vet 40 Male shropshire shufflers 00:37:03 [17]
4 2435 Stuart Hawkes Vet 35 Male Tipton harriers 00:33:33 [3]
5 224 Dean Bate Senior Male Tipton Harriers 00:33:54 [5]
5 1256 Iain Lewis Senior Male Tipton Harriers 00:39:11 [53]
6 2376 Paul Thomas Vet 50 Male Market Drayton RC 00:37:04 [18]
6 1603 Chris Perry Senior Male Market Drayton RC 00:37:05 [19]
6 1863 Justin Klekot Senior Male Market Drayton RC 00:38:52 [46]
7 1182 Rob Kerr Vet 35 Male SYTri 00:36:20 [10]
7 760 Danny Glover Vet 40 Male SYTri 00:36:29 [12]
7 644 Richard Evans Vet 35 Male SYTri 00:39:52 [63]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 2332 Tessa Clarke Senior Female Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 00:37:26 [28]
1 1653 Lynsey Kelly Vet 35 Female Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 00:42:29 [125]
1 1601 cara percival Senior Female Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 00:45:17 [227]
2 707 Michelle Fox Vet 40 Female Stafford Harriers 00:42:34 [128]
2 491 Rachel Darbey Vet 45 Female Stafford harriers 00:43:40 [162]
2 978 Gill Hodkinson Vet 45 Female Stafford Harriers 00:47:20 [345]
3 1019 Linda Howell Vet 35 Female Bournville Harriers Running Club 00:43:30 [157]
3 557 Laura Gale Vet 35 Female Bournville Harriers Running Club 00:44:39 [204]
3 1763 Sarah Rock Vet 35 Female Bournville Harriers Running Club 00:46:31 [284]
4 975 Annabel Hodgson Vet 45 Female Shropshire Shufflers 00:44:42 [206]
4 1056 Anna Iley Vet 40 Female Shropshire Shufflers 00:45:38 [243]
4 2670 Heather Fras Senior Female Shropshire Shufflers 00:46:03 [265]
5 1408 Deborah Millington Vet 45 Female Wrekin road runners 00:44:37 [201]
5 1966 Christine Symms Vet 35 Female Wrekin Road Runners 00:47:41 [361]
5 169 Christy Blackwell Vet 35 Female Wrekin road runners 00:48:34 [400]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time
1 2410 Glen Speake Shrewsbury AC 00:39:08.21
1 530 Alan Dean Shrewsbury AC 00:39:57.46
1 2116 Chris Wakeman Shrewsbury AC 00:41:56.71
2 689 Ian Ford Shropshire Shufflers 00:42:37.25
2 975 Annabel Hodgson Shropshire Shufflers 00:44:42.49
2 2457 Jack Taylor Shropshire Shufflers 00:49:49.49
3 2390 Richard Adams Muller RC 00:43:03.97
3 2453 Will Malpass Muller RC 00:43:04.23
3 2470 Jon Piper Muller RC 00:53:14.20
4 2490 William Robertson FixAuto 00:45:56.48
4 2395 Narinder Bains FixAuto 00:47:20.23
4 2418 Jane Edwards FixAuto 00:50:11.99
5 1072 Phil Holland Physique 00:46:21.48
5 282 Stephen Bunn Physique 00:50:41.99
5 560 Bradley Dove Physique 00:52:24.24
6 2422 Lee Ferguson Barbers Estates Agents 00:49:03.24
6 2469 Joe Peplinski Barbers Estates Agents 00:49:29.74
6 2455 Caroline Masters Barbers Estates Agents 00:55:03.75
7 2491 paul tomkins Palethorpes 00:48:33.76
7 2456 Jamie Allen Palethorpes 00:52:01.74
7 2424 jason fordham Palethorpes 00:57:24.13
8 715 Guy Frankfort Family frankfort 00:48:02.98
8 1317 Sharon Mansfield Family frankfort 00:48:04.47
8 714 Gabriella Frankfort Family Frankfort 01:13:24.55
9 686 Andrea Ford Cleobury Mortimer Running Club 00:48:47.99
9 685 Adrian Ford Cleobury Mortimer Running Club 00:57:55.76
9 738 Andrew Garlick Cleobury Mortimer Running Club 01:03:13.27
10 1417 Steven Milward Go! Team 00:46:09.48
10 1418 Vanessa Milward Go! Team 01:06:05.34
10 871 Kerry Hargreaves Go! Team 01:25:14.32
11 2311 Matthew Wright Lawley Running Club 00:50:51.49
11 937 George Heron Lawley running club 01:17:47.58
11 513 Rhiannon Davies Lawley running club 01:22:25.74
12 2584 Margaret Sharp Fix Auto Rochdale 01:14:53.56
12 2586 Phil Ewbank Fix Auto Rochdale 01:14:53.56
12 2585 Wendy Ewbank Fix Auto Rochdale 01:14:53.81