Overall Male
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Shaun | Whelan | London Frontrunners | 01:29:02 |
2 | 182 | James | Gillanders | London Frontrunners | 01:29:30 |
3 | 62 | Will | Bray | 01:29:41 | |
4 | 262 | Arron | Kearney | Bideford AAC | 01:30:21 |
5 | 465 | Phillip | Thorne | North Devon Road Runners | 01:31:35 |
Overall Female
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161 | Jane | Faram | Southville Running Club | 01:38:54 |
2 | 546 | Hannah | Walsh | Bristol and West AC | 01:43:43 |
3 | 521 | Helen | Wright | Ilfracombe running club | 01:44:30 |
4 | 288 | Alicia | Leal | North Devon Road Runners | 01:50:10 |
5 | 185 | Polly | Goodman | 01:50:11 |
Senior Male
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 182 | James | Gillanders | London Frontrunners | 01:29:30 |
2 | 62 | Will | Bray | 01:29:41 | |
3 | 262 | Arron | Kearney | Bideford AAC | 01:30:21 |
4 | 440 | James | Stanley | South Molton Strugglers | 01:32:33 |
5 | 349 | Curtis | Netherway | 01:32:58 |
Senior Female
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161 | Jane | Faram | Southville Running Club | 01:38:54 |
2 | 546 | Hannah | Walsh | Bristol and West AC | 01:43:43 |
3 | 521 | Helen | Wright | Ilfracombe running club | 01:44:30 |
4 | 185 | Polly | Goodman | 01:50:11 | |
5 | 384 | Olivia | Poole | London Frontrunners | 01:51:24 |
M40-44
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 465 | Phillip | Thorne | North Devon Road Runners | 01:31:35 |
2 | 344 | Jonathan | Moscrop | London Frontrunners | 01:32:53 |
3 | 264 | John | Keenan | London Frontrunners | 01:33:27 |
4 | 201 | Kelvin | Groves | Bideford aac | 01:35:47 |
5 | 334 | David | Monge Garcia | Ilfracombe Running Club | 01:40:14 |
F40-44
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 288 | Alicia | Leal | North Devon Road Runners | 01:50:10 |
2 | 519 | Rachael | Woolston | Girls run the world | 01:52:17 |
3 | 36 | Jo | Biederman | North Devon Road Runners | 01:55:57 |
4 | 229 | Rebecca | Hopkins | South Molton Strugglers | 01:56:28 |
5 | 463 | Louise | Thomas | 01:59:09 |
M45-49
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300 | Joseph | Lowe | London Frontrunners | 01:41:03 |
2 | 370 | William | Parry | London Frontrunners | 01:48:46 |
3 | 471 | Neil | Townsend | 02:04:54 | |
4 | 540 | Sean | Maculay | 02:11:03 | |
5 | 1195 | Neil | Wilkes | Centurion RC | 02:23:51 |
F45-49
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 669 | Lorraine | Gaytten | Black Country Triathletes | 01:52:08 |
2 | 24 | Natalie | Banbury | torrington AAC | 02:12:44 |
3 | 406 | Fleur | Rush | Frome Running Club | 02:19:29 |
4 | 541 | Katrina | Smale | 02:38:38 |
M50-54
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Shaun | Whelan | London Frontrunners | 01:29:02 |
2 | 412 | Simon | Scotthorne | North Devon Road Runners | 01:42:51 |
3 | 523 | John | Yates | Running Lab Singapore | 01:45:35 |
4 | 456 | George | Taylor | London Frontrunners | 01:49:58 |
5 | 292 | David | Lester | 01:51:26 |
F50-54
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 430 | Helen | Smethurst | 01:57:59 | |
2 | 451 | Philippa | Swingler | 02:03:00 | |
3 | 69 | Ludovica | Bruno | 02:10:48 | |
4 | 82 | Jayne | Chanter | Minehead Running Club | 02:15:17 |
5 | 80 | Fiona | Carruthers | 02:19:48 |
M55-59
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 408 | Andrew | Samuel | South Molton Strugglers | 02:02:59 |
2 | 429 | Nigel | Smale | 02:14:44 | |
3 | 128 | Michael | Davey | North Devon Road Runners | 02:15:48 |
4 | 507 | Michael | Whitecross | 02:17:49 | |
5 | 284 | Alan | Large | 02:25:40 |
F55-59
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 171 | Faith | Foote | 02:23:46 | |
2 | 319 | Rose | Matthews | 02:29:08 | |
3 | 119 | Mandy | Crust | Kenilworth Runners | 02:30:27 |
4 | 75 | Heather | Burke | 02:41:21 | |
5 | 66 | Maria | Brierley | EA Harriers | 02:47:57 |
M60-69
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 550 | Graham | Newton | Axe Valley Runners | 01:51:29 |
2 | 231 | John | Horton | 02:05:06 | |
3 | 113 | David | Cottingham | 02:10:59 | |
4 | 65 | Jim | Bridges | 02:21:43 | |
5 | 549 | Paul | Harvey | 02:26:17 |
F60-69
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 299 | Teresa | Lovern | 02:02:52 | |
2 | 95 | Aggie | Clinch | North Devon Road Runners | 02:34:33 |
3 | 203 | Cathy | Gurney | 02:47:11 |
M70+
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 472 | Ted | Townsend | South Molton Strugglers | 02:26:56 |
Club Male
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Category | Club | Time [Pos] |
1 | 505 | Shaun | Whelan | M50-54 | LONDON FRONTRUNNERS | 01:29:02 [1] |
1 | 182 | James | Gillanders | Senior Male | LONDON FRONTRUNNERS | 01:29:30 [2] |
1 | 344 | Jonathan | Moscrop | M40-44 | LONDON FRONTRUNNERS | 01:32:53 [7] |
1 | 264 | John | Keenan | M40-44 | LONDON FRONTRUNNERS | 01:33:27 [9] |
2 | 440 | James | Stanley | Senior Male | SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS | 01:32:33 [6] |
3 | 453 | Matthew | Tapp | Senior Male | SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS | 01:34:56 [10] |
4 | 491 | Matthew | Waldron | Senior Male | SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS | 01:45:09 [35] |
4 | 63 | Paul | Brayley | Senior Male | SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS | 01:50:02 [54] |
5 | 465 | Phillip | Thorne | M40-44 | NORTH DEVON ROAD RUNNERS | 01:31:35 [5] |
6 | 412 | Simon | Scotthorne | M50-54 | NORTH DEVON ROAD RUNNERS | 01:42:51 [26] |
7 | 301 | Gary | Lowson | M40-44 | NORTH DEVON ROAD RUNNERS | 02:05:34 [131] |
7 | 128 | Michael | Davey | M55-59 | NORTH DEVON ROAD RUNNERS | 02:15:48 [180] |
Club Female
Club Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Category | Club | Time [Pos] |
1 | 229 | Rebecca | Hopkins | F40-44 | SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS | 01:56:28 [80] |
1 | 417 | Caroline | Shapland | F40-44 | SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS | 02:06:10 [135] |
1 | 312 | Tanya | Marrow | F40-44 | SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS | 02:11:01 [151] |
1 | 368 | Stacey | Parker | Senior Female | SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS | 02:12:17 [160] |
2 | 288 | Alicia | Leal | F40-44 | NORTH DEVON ROAD RUNNERS | 01:50:10 [56] |
2 | 36 | Jo | Biederman | F40-44 | NORTH DEVON ROAD RUNNERS | 01:55:57 [79] |
2 | 342 | Rebecca | Mortimer | Senior Female | NORTH DEVON ROAD RUNNERS | 02:04:27 [125] |
2 | 95 | Aggie | Clinch | F60-69 | NORTH DEVON ROAD RUNNERS | 02:34:33 [308] |
3 | 238 | Emily | Hull | Senior Female | CHATTY PACES | 02:24:19 [245] |
3 | 130 | Rebecca | Davis | Senior Female | CHATTY PACES | 02:27:45 [274] |
3 | 446 | Megan | Sturley | F40-44 | CHATTY PACES | 02:41:49 [343] |
3 | 348 | Rachel | Nestel | Senior Female | CHATTY PACES | 02:42:24 [353] |