Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 201 Robert Weekes East Hull Harriers 03:15:51
2 170 Robert Spears Natation Entremont 03:26:44
3 71 Johnathan Gordon 03:30:46
4 115 Adrian Mark London Frontrunners 03:32:03
5 75 Jonathan Hall 03:40:13
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 123 Mary Menon Ilfracombe Running Club 03:33:12
2 76 Kirsty Hambleton Brackley and District RC 04:12:42
3 15 Lisa Binmore North devon road runners 04:15:08
4 12 Rosalie Beauvais 04:28:46
5 117 R J Mcgee 04:30:50
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 201 Robert Weekes East Hull Harriers 03:15:51
2 71 Johnathan Gordon 03:30:46
3 115 Adrian Mark London Frontrunners 03:32:03
4 61 Thomas Ertman 03:51:07
5 21 Tim Broadhurst 03:52:50
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 123 Mary Menon Ilfracombe Running Club 03:33:12
2 76 Kirsty Hambleton Brackley and District RC 04:12:42
3 184 Charlotte Wakefield GoodGym 04:41:18
4 88 Juliette Hodges South Molton Strugglers 04:48:26
5 64 Claire Faithfull Storm 05:19:49
M40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 170 Robert Spears Natation Entremont 03:26:44
2 75 Jonathan Hall 03:40:13
3 86 Martin Hine Ely Runners 03:53:25
4 114 Ian Malcolm 03:54:06
5 109 Daniel Loder Ilfracombe running club 03:57:36
F40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 12 Rosalie Beauvais 04:28:46
2 57 Julia Ebbrell 04:33:13
3 32 Emma Challis Cats Protection 04:56:36
4 13 Lynda Bennett Chippenham Harriers 05:03:38
5 42 Alison Davies 05:17:31
M45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 65 Darren Fishwick Chorley Athletic 03:41:01
2 192 Mike Whitley mudCrew Running 04:17:21
3 197 Ian Williams 04:20:36
4 27 Jeffrey Butler North Devon Road Runners 04:22:59
5 128 Bryan Morley Weston AC 04:25:27
F45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 15 Lisa Binmore North devon road runners 04:15:08
2 111 Louise Lynch 04:56:38
3 50 Justine Dixon 05:04:31
4 81 Sarah Hancock 05:05:09
5 29 Michelle Byatt Riverside Runners St Neots 05:23:56
M50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 175 Peter Symons 03:53:18
2 80 Per Hampton 04:30:48
3 93 Robert Hutton 04:36:54
4 2 Neil Adger South West Road Runners 04:55:18
5 125 Nick Miles 05:06:49
F50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 117 R J Mcgee 04:30:50
2 28 Debbie Butt 04:48:41
M55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 153 Michael Reep Weston AC 04:15:23
2 203 Jonathan Oakes 04:55:05
3 56 Alan Dykes TDK 05:49:50
M60-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 144 Bob Pentland Portsmouth Triathletes 04:37:59
2 59 Barry Edwards North Devon Road Runners 04:46:01
3 44 Julian Day Gillingham Trotters 04:55:28
4 14 Andrew Bickle 100 marathon club 05:21:13
5 186 Phil Watson 05:48:44
F60-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 140 Diana Parker 05:04:34
2 202 Susie Taylor 05:43:36
M70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 108 Patrick Lockett Newquay Road Runners 05:02:03
2 130 Hugh Mundy 06:22:14
F70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 165 Patricia Seabrook Finch Coasters 07:28:18
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 27 Jeffrey Butler M45-49 North Devon Road Runners 04:22:59 [30]
1 179 Bill Thorne M45-49 North Devon Road Runners 04:34:29 [43]
1 59 Barry Edwards M60-69 North Devon Road Runners 04:46:01 [55]
1 188 Shaun Watts M45-49 North Devon Road Runners 05:04:05 [80]
2 160 Trevor Rushbrook M60-69 Rushbrook Runners 06:08:10 [127]
3 181 Ed Tudor Senior Male Rushbrook runners 06:08:12 [128]
4 158 Benjamin Rushbrook Senior Male Rushbrook Runners 06:08:12 [129]
4 159 Matthew Rushbrook M40-44 Rushbrook Runners 06:08:13 [130]