Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 306 Lee Doyle 01:42:47
2 222 Peter Blake Chippenham Harriers 01:47:40
3 229 Brett Waters 01:48:58
4 254 Stuart Ashford Fight Club 01:49:09
5 319 Stuart Folley 01:53:29
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 208 Amelia Watts 01:58:11
2 340 Debbie Harrison-Webb 02:03:20
3 204 Rebecca Stark Hedge End Running Club 02:05:26
4 206 Katie Stean 02:08:17
5 380 Melodie Manners 02:11:04
M20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 328 Dan Gordon 02:09:51
2 406 Kami Debr 02:36:39
F20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 259 Charlotte Baker Gillingham Trotters 02:32:32
2 288 Lily Coull Eastleigh RC 03:05:42
M25
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 365 Peter Jones 02:40:42
F25
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 208 Amelia Watts 01:58:11
2 206 Katie Stean 02:08:17
3 404 Imogen Nicholson Muddy Runners 02:15:22
4 262 Carike Steytler Chineham Park Running Club 02:15:27
5 396 Louise Monington 02:45:32
M30
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 229 Brett Waters 01:48:58
2 275 Steven Brown Bitton Road Runners 01:56:04
3 447 Mark Singleton-Moir 01:57:15
4 226 Laurence Waters 02:00:43
5 276 Christopher Brown Bitton Road Runners 02:08:46
F30
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 204 Rebecca Stark Hedge End Running Club 02:05:26
2 380 Melodie Manners 02:11:04
3 219 Lisa Ubank 03:15:40
4 252 Jenny Gaines 03:17:26
M35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 239 Stephen Williams Itchen Spitfires Running Club 01:58:58
2 246 Daniel Woodland 02:04:59
3 295 Ben Davidson Poole Runners 02:08:00
4 345 Alex Hellier 02:26:35
5 256 Nick Ashley-Cooper 02:34:20
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 314 Helen Etherington Wellingborough & district AC 02:24:54
2 277 Anna Brown 02:43:46
3 265 Fran Bennett Fareham Crusader's Running Club 02:49:23
4 257 Allie Bailey Bad Boy Running 02:51:22
5 353 Gemma Hughes 02:57:46
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 306 Lee Doyle 01:42:47
2 254 Stuart Ashford Fight Club 01:49:09
3 450 Jonathan Smith 02:04:25
4 240 Ian Reeves 02:06:11
5 443 Jeffery Scarle Lordshill Road Runners 02:07:56
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 283 Karen Cole Portsmouth Joggers Club 02:27:45
2 451 Rachel Smithharrison Littledown Harriers Running Club 02:31:52
3 436 Sarah Robertson City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 02:35:57
4 349 sarah holland Lytchett Manor Striders 02:38:46
5 313 Rachel Emmerson New Forest Runners 02:44:49
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 222 Peter Blake Chippenham Harriers 01:47:40
2 324 David Gedge Dorset Doddlers RC 01:55:27
3 381 Chris Marsh 02:00:51
4 360 Greg Jewell 02:01:55
5 260 Nathan Baker Gillingham Trotters 02:03:34
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 340 Debbie Harrison-Webb 02:03:20
2 448 Louise Sloan City of Salisbury Athletics & Running Club 02:30:11
3 258 Samantha Baker Gillingham Trotters 02:32:32
4 444 Michaela Tripp Hi5 02:44:45
5 269 Fiona Bone Hatchwarren Runners 02:47:02
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 430 Peter Robbins Eastleigh RC 01:59:09
2 333 Nick Gumery 02:04:40
3 352 Steven Horsler Dorchester RIOT 02:05:23
4 373 Barry Knowles 02:11:33
5 439 Steve Rolph Maiden Newton Runners 02:12:29
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 351 Tamsin Horsler Dorchester RIOT 02:30:02
2 355 Lisa Hurry CPRC and TIT 02:41:13
3 223 Jane Ward Dorset Doddlers RC 02:53:38
4 376 Carole Loader Bournemouth Joggers 02:58:08
5 334 Ruth Gurney 03:10:41
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 319 Stuart Folley 01:53:29
2 398 Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow 02:09:29
3 312 Mick Elstone 02:10:50
4 233 John Weeks Maiden Newton Runners 02:12:29
5 375 Dave Lindsay Lonely Goat RC 02:14:48
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 411 Susan Orchard 03:12:10
2 350 Sally Holland Egdon Heath Harriers 03:19:40
3 338 Jeanette Hardiman City of Salisbury A&RC 03:25:16
4 231 Julia Webb Stubbington Green Runners & AC 03:27:44
5 293 Caroline Cummins Dagenham 88 Runners 03:35:49
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 358 David Jackson Dorset Doddlers 02:17:01
2 234 Steve West 03:10:41
F60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 437 Dawn Rogers New Forest Runners 02:34:55
2 203 Fiona Stamp Muddy Runners 03:12:10
3 307 Kathryn Dreyer City Of Salisbury A&RC 03:25:11
4 329 Julie Gosling Wimborne AC 03:35:49
M65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 248 david worsley verwood runners 03:26:35
F65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 434 Sue Robinson STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS AND AC 03:27:44
2 435 Timi Veerasang Daggenham 88 03:31:27
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 375 Dave Lindsay M55 Lonely Goat RC 02:14:48 [41]
1 274 James Broomfield M35 Lonely Goat RC 02:42:23 [82]
1 285 Stephen Collins M30 Lonely Goat RC 02:55:36 [112]
2 233 John Weeks M55 Maiden Newton Runners 02:12:29 [38]
2 439 Steve Rolph M50 Maiden Newton Runners 02:12:29 [39]
2 421 Ben Pitfield M40 Maiden Newton Runners 03:24:26 [188]
3 237 Richard Whitmarsh M40 Verwood Runners 02:40:43 [79]
3 337 Paul Hansell M45 Verwood Runners 03:01:12 [128]
3 356 Nick Inge M50 Verwood Runners 03:01:12 [129]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 349 sarah holland F40 Lytchett Manor Striders 02:38:46 [75]
1 297 Clare Dawes F40 Lytchett manor striders 02:50:47 [97]
1 391 Tamsin Miles F35 Lytchett Manor Striders 03:17:30 [178]
2 399 Beth Mowlam F35 Egdon Heath Harriers 03:03:30 [134]
2 350 Sally Holland F55 Egdon Heath Harriers 03:19:40 [180]
2 302 Natasha Docherty F40 Egdon Heath Harriers 03:20:43 [182]
3 451 Rachel Smithharrison F40 Littledown Harriers Running Club 02:31:52 [64]
3 359 Sam Jenkins F45 Littledown Harriers Running Club 04:05:09 [226]
3 438 Nikki Rolph F45 Littledown Harriers Running Club 04:05:12 [228]