Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 569 Aaron Wilson City of Salisbury AC & RC 00:27:40
2 113 David Coak Eastleigh Running Club 00:28:02
3 500 Tom Stevens Eastleigh Running Club 00:28:05
4 433 Matt Risden Hedge End Running Club 00:28:10
5 94 Mark Causebrook Hardley Runners 00:28:12
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 16 Kathryn Bailey Wincheter & District AC 00:30:50
2 278 Amanda Hull 00:32:28
3 247 Jane Harrop Chichester Runners & AC 00:32:52
4 444 Nikki Roebuck Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:33:55
5 317 Katie Leatherland 00:34:46
Wheelchair
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 597 Daniel Cook Poole AC 00:28:12
2 596 Hannah Moore Poole AC 00:35:51
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 569 Aaron Wilson City of Salisbury AC & RC 00:27:40
2 113 David Coak Eastleigh Running Club 00:28:02
3 500 Tom Stevens Eastleigh Running Club 00:28:05
4 433 Matt Risden Hedge End Running Club 00:28:10
5 94 Mark Causebrook Hardley Runners 00:28:12
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 278 Amanda Hull 00:32:28
2 444 Nikki Roebuck Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:33:55
3 317 Katie Leatherland 00:34:46
4 81 Sarah Butler Hedge End Running Club 00:38:16
5 341 Samantha Manning 00:38:52
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 16 Kathryn Bailey Wincheter & District AC 00:30:50
2 71 lydia browning Eastleigh Running Club 00:35:15
3 452 Sonia Rushby Eastleigh Running Club 00:35:47
4 243 Tracey Hare 00:36:30
5 535 Liz Vernon-Wilson 00:40:52
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 543 Jeremy Watts Lordshill Road Runners 00:29:38
2 34 David Blackman Southampton AC 00:29:43
3 344 Alasdair Marshall Lordshill Road Runners 00:30:03
4 451 Stephen Rumsey Isle Of Wight RRC 00:30:05
5 76 Adam Burnett City Of Portsmouth A.C 00:31:15
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 395 jon osman Eastleigh Running Club 00:30:24
2 441 gerry Robson Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:31:30
3 450 BRETT RUMFITT Baffins Fitclub 00:33:28
4 428 Michael Rae Portsmouth Joggers 00:33:58
5 297 Mike Jurd Wimborne AC 00:34:08
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 247 Jane Harrop Chichester Runners & AC 00:32:52
2 20 Dorte Barkley Solent Running Sisters 00:37:50
3 587 Tracy Wyeth 00:38:34
4 583 Helen Wright Zoom triathlon club 00:39:07
5 174 Jane Edsell 00:42:40
F60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 524 Brenda Topliss Romsey Road Runners 00:39:49
2 229 Elaine Grist Eastleigh Running Club 00:49:03
3 169 Janet Duguid 00:57:05
4 122 Ann Collins Solent Running Sisters 00:57:14
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 18 Reggie Ball City Of Portsmouth A.C 00:32:17
2 331 Brian Long 00:35:50
3 472 John Simmonds 00:36:56
4 563 graham wickham 00:37:01
5 246 Andrew Harrop Chichester Runners & AC 00:37:36
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 113 David Coak Male Open Eastleigh Running Club 00:28:02 [2]
1 500 Tom Stevens Male Open Eastleigh Running Club 00:28:05 [3]
1 557 Andrew White Male Open Eastleigh Running Club 00:29:21 [8]
2 433 Matt Risden Male Open Hedge End Running Club 00:28:10 [4]
2 14 William Baggs Male Open Hedge End Running Club 00:29:53 [14]
2 509 Daniel Taylor Male Open Hedge End Running Club 00:30:08 [18]
3 5 Gary Armstrong Male Open Denmead Striders 00:29:33 [10]
3 103 matthew cheyney Male Open Denmead Striders 00:29:53 [13]
3 550 paul welch M40-49 Denmead Striders 00:32:23 [29]
4 543 Jeremy Watts M40-49 Lordshill Road Runners 00:29:38 [11]
4 344 Alasdair Marshall M40-49 Lordshill Road Runners 00:30:03 [16]
4 19 Christopher Ball - Le Marechal Male Open Lordshill Road Runners 00:34:16 [48]
5 94 Mark Causebrook Male Open Hardley Runners 00:28:12 [5]
5 282 Simon Ibbotson Male Open Hardley Runners 00:33:58 [46]
5 58 Steve Bradley M60+ Hardley Runners 00:38:18 [104]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 71 lydia browning F40-49 Eastleigh Running Club 00:35:15 [59]
1 452 Sonia Rushby F40-49 Eastleigh Running Club 00:35:47 [68]
1 336 Naomi Lyons F40-49 Eastleigh Running Club 00:41:47 [161]
2 81 Sarah Butler Female Open Hedge End Running Club 00:38:16 [103]
2 513 Kirsty Hodgkins Female Open Hedge End Running Club 00:41:30 [157]
2 470 Tracey Shepperd Female Open Hedge End Running Club 00:42:03 [173]
3 444 Nikki Roebuck Female Open Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:33:55 [43]
3 30 Helen Benson Female Open Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:44:24 [228]
3 98 Katherine Chamberlain F40-49 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:44:34 [235]
4 144 Karla Cummerson Female Open Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:41:53 [164]
4 141 sam cox Female Open Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:42:03 [172]
4 443 Teresa Robson F40-49 Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:45:23 [258]
5 20 Dorte Barkley F50-59 Solent Running Sisters 00:37:50 [93]
5 556 Sian Whiffin F40-49 Solent Running Sisters 00:46:44 [293]
5 112 Bex Cleary Female Open Solent Running Sisters 00:47:08 [304]