Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 371 Michael Lewis Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 00:35:47
2 498 James Peters Whittlefit 00:36:09
3 520 Joel Price Blaenau Gwent 00:36:38
4 417 Lee Mills Islwyn Running Club 00:37:58
5 378 Jon Like Pont-Y-Pwl and District Runners 00:38:12
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 442 Donna Morris Brecon Ac 00:41:43
2 500 Danielle Phillips Parc Bryn Bach 00:42:34
3 377 Harri Like Pontypool and District Runners 00:43:03
4 563 Rebecca Rothwell Lliswerry Runners 00:43:36
5 235 Sophie Henshall Lliswerry 00:43:46
Male Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 371 Michael Lewis Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 00:35:47
2 498 James Peters Whittlefit 00:36:09
3 520 Joel Price Blaenau Gwent 00:36:38
4 378 Jon Like Pont-Y-Pwl and District Runners 00:38:12
5 505 Rhys Pippard Pontypool &District Runners 00:38:27
Female Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 442 Donna Morris Brecon Ac 00:41:43
2 500 Danielle Phillips Parc Bryn Bach 00:42:34
3 377 Harri Like Pontypool and District Runners 00:43:03
4 563 Rebecca Rothwell Lliswerry Runners 00:43:36
5 235 Sophie Henshall Lliswerry 00:43:46
MV40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 417 Lee Mills Islwyn Running Club 00:37:58
2 1 Mark Hurford Crossfords 00:39:52
3 246 David Hodgins 00:40:21
4 422 David Moore Brackla Harriers 00:41:08
5 673 Carl Walsh Rhondda Valley Runners 00:42:00
FV40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 255 Joanne Hudson 00:45:23
2 458 Angela Champion Les Croupier 00:46:44
3 571 Joanne Ryan Rhondda Valley Runners 00:49:00
4 705 Helen Williams Parc Bryn Bach 00:49:22
5 570 Sutton Ruth Pontypridd Roadents 00:49:53
MV50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 386 John Lloyd Brackla Harriers 00:40:47
2 463 Ian Ogilvie Brackla Harriers 00:41:13
3 714 Stephen Williams Parc Bryn Bach Rc 00:42:04
4 330 Paul Kehl Pontyclun Road Runners 00:42:25
5 446 Adrian Murkin Pontypool 00:43:14
FV50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 622 Lou Summers Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners 00:43:56
2 293 Charlotte Johns Brackla Harriers 00:46:29
3 604 Nicola Smith Pont-Y-Pwl and District Runners 00:48:00
4 437 Stacey Anne Morgan Blaenafon Joggers 00:48:50
5 614 Andrea Starritt Brackla Harriers 00:49:36
MV60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 117 William Daniels Rhondda Amateur Athletic Club 00:42:50
2 53 Malcolm Bradley Penarth & Dinas Runners 00:47:21
3 555 Graham Risdale 00:48:10
4 12 Howard Attwood 00:49:54
5 308 Howard Jones Brackla Harriers 00:52:22
FV60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 13 Brenda Avery Chepstow Harriers 00:53:38
2 419 Margrett Monk Parc Bryn Bach 00:57:07
3 350 Susan Lawrence Pontypwl and District Running Club 01:01:58
4 253 Gwyneth Howells Caerleon 01:05:40
5 175 Yvonne Forsey Lliswerry Runners 01:09:50
MV70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 304 Gareth Jones Newport Harriers 00:56:08
2 370 Michael Lewis Parc Bryn Bach 01:00:37
3 674 Edward Walsh Walsh 01:04:00
4 531 Leslie Pugh Shelite Warriors 01:13:27
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 386 John Lloyd MV50 Brackla Harriers 00:40:47 [15]
1 202 Jacob Griffiths Male Junior Brackla Harriers 00:40:59 [16]
1 422 David Moore MV40 Brackla Harriers 00:41:08 [17]
2 675 Nicholas Walsh MV40 Griffithstown Harriers 00:42:30 [27]
2 310 Joshua Jones Male Junior Griffithstown Harriers 00:42:37 [29]
2 245 Mark Hobbs Male Junior Griffithstown Harriers 00:42:48 [30]
3 339 Ieuan Kingston Male Junior Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners 00:42:19 [24]
3 662 Carl Urquhart MV50 Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners 00:43:32 [37]
3 138 Andrew Dickens MV40 Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners 00:44:52 [54]
4 1 Mark Hurford MV40 Crossfords 00:39:52 [11]
4 3 Craig Hopkins MV40 Crossfords 00:44:21 [47]
4 4 Christian Murphy Male Junior Crossfords 00:50:26 [133]
5 559 Shane Roberts MV40 Parc Bryn Bach 00:42:10 [23]
5 577 Callum Schofield Male Junior Parc Bryn Bach 00:47:48 [89]
5 80 Stephen Carter MV40 Parc Bryn Bach 00:49:40 [118]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 500 Danielle Phillips Female Junior Parc Bryn Bach 00:42:34 [28]
1 705 Helen Williams FV40 Parc Bryn Bach 00:49:22 [108]
1 73 Ruth Butterfield Female Junior Parc Bryn Bach 00:49:40 [119]
2 563 Rebecca Rothwell Female Junior Lliswerry Runners 00:43:36 [38]
2 333 Sarah Kembrey Female Junior Lliswerry Runners 00:46:28 [67]
2 167 Vicky Fear Female Junior Lliswerry Runners 00:55:35 [209]
3 293 Charlotte Johns FV50 Brackla Harriers 00:46:29 [68]
3 614 Andrea Starritt FV50 Brackla Harriers 00:49:36 [113]
3 464 Jane Ogilvie FV50 Brackla Harriers 00:51:06 [143]
4 84 Roseann Charles Female Junior Griffithstown Harriers 00:47:10 [78]
4 67 Kerry Budden Female Junior Griffithstown Harriers 00:50:17 [130]
4 594 Angharrad Sliczny Female Junior Griffithstown Harriers 00:54:00 [187]
5 377 Harri Like Female Junior Pontypool and District Runners 00:43:03 [33]
5 318 Shiree Jones Female Junior Pontypool and District Runners 00:44:27 [48]
5 237 Sharon Herbert FV50 Pontypool and District Runners 01:02:20 [360]