Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1256 Jacek Cieluszecki Bournemouth AC 00:31:56
2 2196 Mark Jenkin Bideford AAC 00:32:20
3 1999 Richard Waldron Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:59
4 1837 Craig Palmer Littledown Harriers 00:33:09
5 1708 David Broadley Poole AC 00:33:30
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2042 Leigh Lattimore Harrow AC 00:36:33
2 1606 Charlotte Bunch Eastleigh RC 00:37:47
3 1376 Joanna Hanna Poole AC 00:38:32
4 1909 Anna Harwood Hillingdon AC 00:39:21
5 1944 Alexandra Cutts South West Road Runners 00:39:59
U21 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2155 Dominic Willmore Poole Runners 00:33:44
2 1865 Cameron Nixon 00:39:08
3 1174 Ned Vessey 00:43:08
4 2095 Tyler Christopher 00:43:29
5 1131 Thomas Alcock 00:44:22
U21 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1066 Lita Short Poole Runners 00:45:20
2 1866 Annabelle Peacock 00:51:57
3 2045 Holly O'Flanagan Weymouth St Pauls Harriers 00:52:36
4 1706 Millie Slater 00:53:28
5 1985 Ruth Perkins 00:55:04
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1256 Jacek Cieluszecki Bournemouth AC 00:31:56
2 2196 Mark Jenkin Bideford AAC 00:32:20
3 1999 Richard Waldron Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:59
4 1837 Craig Palmer Littledown Harriers 00:33:09
5 1708 David Broadley Poole AC 00:33:30
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2042 Leigh Lattimore Harrow AC 00:36:33
2 1606 Charlotte Bunch Eastleigh RC 00:37:47
3 1376 Joanna Hanna Poole AC 00:38:32
4 1909 Anna Harwood Hillingdon AC 00:39:21
5 1944 Alexandra Cutts South West Road Runners 00:39:59
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1897 Brian Underwood Poole AC 00:34:15
2 1338 Alexander Goulding Bournemouth AC 00:35:15
3 1432 Duncan Ward DORSET DODDLERS RC 00:35:18
4 1877 Dave Hicks Poole AC 00:35:23
5 1438 Alex Daniels Newquay Road Runners 00:35:25
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1560 Judith Vlaarkamp Lytchett Manor Striders 00:41:20
2 1323 Rachel Smith-Harrison Littledown Harriers 00:41:46
3 1402 Lesley Moore Poole AC 00:42:29
4 1941 Deb Glover Wells City Harriers 00:43:18
5 1942 Helen Gilbert Littledown Harriers 00:43:35
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1602 John Bassinder Poole AC 00:35:05
2 1736 Sanjai Sharma Bournemouth AC 00:37:34
3 1792 Michael Grist Poole Runners 00:39:30
4 1384 Charlie Griffiths Westbourne R C 00:39:55
5 2123 Simon O'Connor Poole Runners 00:40:09
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1436 Yvonne Tibble Bournemouth Athletic Club 00:44:52
2 2113 Kerstin Cummings Bournemouth Joggers 00:46:02
3 1746 Lea Lohk 00:47:17
4 2026 Dawn Ash Poole AC 00:47:57
5 1143 Helen Wright Zoom Tri Club Bournemouth 00:49:49
M60-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2132 Hamish Murray Purbeck Runners 00:38:22
2 1551 Mike Gratton Invicta East Kent AC 00:38:30
3 1880 Nigel Haywood Purbeck Runners 00:41:27
4 1658 Mike Hirst Poole AC 00:42:59
5 1925 Frank Bannan New Forest Runners 00:43:56
F60-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2202 Jane Neal Poole AC 00:46:15
2 1014 Susie Matthews 00:54:32
3 1393 James Gallagher Poole AC 00:55:27
4 1539 Sue Fox Running for Time 00:56:23
5 1654 Barbara Sharrocks 00:56:34
M70-79
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1816 Malcolm Renyard Hardley Runners 00:44:37
2 1240 Robert Burns Lytchett Manor Striders 00:47:04
3 1250 Geoff Parrott Westbourne R C 00:48:55
4 1387 John Wheatley Colchester Harriers AC 00:50:26
5 1392 John Hallett 00:52:33
F70-79
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1704 Jacqueline Jenkins Littledown Harriers 00:53:06
M80+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1600 David Grimmett Egdon Heath Harriers 01:12:27
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1708 David Broadley Senior Male Poole AC 00:33:30 [5]
1 1897 Brian Underwood M40-49 Poole AC 00:34:15 [9]
1 1602 John Bassinder M50-59 Poole AC 00:35:05 [10]
1 1877 Dave Hicks M40-49 Poole AC 00:35:23 [16]
2 1256 Jacek Cieluszecki Senior Male Bournemouth AC 00:31:56 [1]
2 2062 Jon Sharkey Senior Male Bournemouth AC 00:35:10 [11]
2 1338 Alexander Goulding M40-49 Bournemouth AC 00:35:15 [12]
2 1839 Billy Mcgreevy Senior Male Bournemouth AC 00:36:05 [21]
3 2155 Dominic Willmore U21 Male Poole Runners 00:33:44 [7]
3 2226 Steve Claxton M40-49 Poole Runners 00:35:31 [18]
3 2138 John Towner Senior Male Poole Runners 00:36:53 [32]
3 2225 Andrew Humphreys M40-49 Poole Runners 00:37:22 [34]
4 1413 Lee Dempster Senior Male Lytchett Manor Striders 00:35:19 [14]
4 2237 Scott Parfitt Senior Male Lytchett Manor Striders 00:36:25 [25]
4 1122 Jason Robbins M40-49 Lytchett Manor Striders 00:36:38 [30]
4 1899 Sean Edwards Senior Male Lytchett Manor Striders 00:36:43 [31]
5 1195 Mitchell Griffiths Senior Male Westbourne R C 00:36:21 [23]
5 1833 James Mccafferey Senior Male Westbourne R C 00:36:32 [28]
5 1711 Adam Corbin Senior Male Westbourne R C 00:38:52 [57]
5 1384 Charlie Griffiths M50-59 Westbourne R C 00:39:55 [71]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 2115 Vicki Ingham Senior Female Poole Runners 00:40:02 [74]
1 2135 Becky Dean Senior Female Poole Runners 00:41:16 [99]
1 2152 Caroline Stanzel Senior Female Poole Runners 00:41:46 [114]
1 1066 Lita Short U21 Female Poole Runners 00:45:20 [221]
2 1376 Joanna Hanna Senior Female Poole AC 00:38:32 [54]
2 1402 Lesley Moore F40-49 Poole AC 00:42:29 [133]
2 1968 Sunita Muir Senior Female Poole AC 00:45:41 [236]
2 2202 Jane Neal F60-69 Poole AC 00:46:15 [255]
3 1323 Rachel Smith-Harrison F40-49 Littledown Harriers 00:41:46 [113]
3 1942 Helen Gilbert F40-49 Littledown Harriers 00:43:35 [157]
3 2077 Becky Froggatt F40-49 Littledown Harriers 00:45:19 [220]
3 1820 Jennifer Beckett Senior Female Littledown Harriers 00:46:57 [283]
4 1560 Judith Vlaarkamp F40-49 Lytchett Manor Striders 00:41:20 [102]
4 1911 Herve Tribouilloy F40-49 Lytchett Manor Striders 00:45:59 [247]
4 1979 Jemma Murray Senior Female Lytchett Manor Striders 00:48:00 [326]
4 1898 Kirsty Weston F40-49 Lytchett Manor Striders 00:48:34 [341]
5 1561 Sarah Ellis F40-49 Westbourne R C 00:47:26 [307]
5 1204 Rebecca Gardiner Senior Female Westbourne R C 00:49:12 [357]
5 1088 Sandra Hewson F40-49 Westbourne R C 00:51:13 [444]
5 1239 Clare Julyan F40-49 Westbourne R C 00:57:10 [659]