Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2932 Steve Way Bournemouth AC 00:32:41
2 2099 Will Brewin 00:33:28
3 2573 Rob Mctaggart Bournemouth AC 00:33:43
4 2335 Jamie Grose Poole AC 00:34:31
5 2159 Joshua Cole Bournemouth AC 00:34:48
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2501 Leigh Lattimore Harrow AC 00:36:21
2 2551 Lucy Marland 00:37:27
3 2450 Abigail Jones 00:38:58
4 2075 Amy Bond Poole AC 00:40:46
5 2557 Clare Martin Purbeck Runners 00:41:48
U21 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2798 Joseph Sherwood Littledown Harriers 00:38:44
2 2432 Andrew Ingleton Independent Intelligent Fitness 00:40:16
3 2797 Harry Sherwood Bournemouth AC 00:41:47
4 2936 Archie Weedon Lytchett Manor Striders 00:43:54
5 2897 Dylan Townley Lytchett Manor Striders 00:47:52
U21 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2214 Chloe Dawes 01:12:02
2 2125 XIAOQING CAO 01:12:22
3 2683 Amelia Perry 01:13:06
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2099 Will Brewin 00:33:28
2 2573 Rob Mctaggart Bournemouth AC 00:33:43
3 2335 Jamie Grose Poole AC 00:34:31
4 2159 Joshua Cole Bournemouth AC 00:34:48
5 2508 Andy Leggott Lonely Goat Running Club 00:34:52
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2501 Leigh Lattimore Harrow AC 00:36:21
2 2551 Lucy Marland 00:37:27
3 2450 Abigail Jones 00:38:58
4 2075 Amy Bond Poole AC 00:40:46
5 2557 Clare Martin Purbeck Runners 00:41:48
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2932 Steve Way Bournemouth AC 00:32:41
2 2907 Brian Underwood Poole AC 00:34:56
3 2006 Gareth Alan-Williams Poole AC 00:35:05
4 2563 Stewart Mcandie Fulham Running Club 00:35:55
5 2386 Dave Hicks Poole AC 00:37:04
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2981 Sarah Wood 00:44:46
2 2115 Nikki Burgess 00:47:33
3 2500 Sarah Langford 00:47:51
4 2848 Sally Stapleton 00:48:34
5 2026 Tracy Ashley Littledown Harriers 00:48:59
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2170 Duncan Cooper Poole AC 00:36:01
2 2977 David Wilson Littledown Harriers 00:38:04
3 2899 Adrian Townsend Bournemouth AC 00:39:57
4 2583 Gary Miles 00:40:24
5 2405 Stephen Hogarth Poole AC 00:40:31
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2196 Kerstin Cummings Bournemouth Joggers 00:49:52
2 2868 Susan Tagg Dorset Police Sports & Social Club (Athletics Section) 00:50:14
3 2023 Dawn Ash Poole AC 00:51:17
4 2049 Ruth Bartlett Lordshill Road Runners 00:52:28
5 2482 Tammy Kenyon 00:53:07
M60-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2138 John Chapman Stopsley Striders 00:39:18
2 2426 Simon Hunt Bournemouth AC 00:42:37
3 2112 Andrew Brown Severn AC 00:43:28
4 2375 Nigel Haywood Purbeck Runners 00:43:42
5 2041 Frank Bannan New Forest Runners 00:43:48
F60-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2416 Caroline Horne Devizes Running Club 00:46:10
2 2561 Susie Matthews 00:57:50
3 2935 Sally Webster 00:59:32
4 2658 Brenda Palmer Poole AC 00:59:52
5 2255 Debbie Dymond 01:00:04
M70-79
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2522 BRIAN LONG 00:49:05
2 2355 John Hallett 00:53:43
3 2599 Peter Molloy 00:59:40
F70-79
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2354 Marilyn Hallett 01:11:14
2 2347 Hazel Haigh RunBlandford 01:14:32
3 2249 Ruth Dunsby 01:17:47
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 2335 Jamie Grose Senior Male Poole AC 00:34:31 [4]
1 2907 Brian Underwood M40-49 Poole AC 00:34:56 [7]
1 2775 David Broadley Senior Male Poole AC 00:35:02 [8]
1 2006 Gareth Alan-Williams M40-49 Poole AC 00:35:05 [9]
2 2932 Steve Way M40-49 Bournemouth AC 00:32:41 [1]
2 2573 Rob Mctaggart Senior Male Bournemouth AC 00:33:43 [3]
2 2159 Joshua Cole Senior Male Bournemouth AC 00:34:48 [5]
2 2899 Adrian Townsend M50-59 Bournemouth AC 00:39:57 [36]
3 2977 David Wilson M50-59 Littledown Harriers 00:38:04 [20]
3 2798 Joseph Sherwood U21 Male Littledown Harriers 00:38:44 [25]
3 2743 Anthony Robins M40-49 Littledown Harriers 00:41:57 [54]
3 2453 Chris Jones Senior Male Littledown Harriers 00:44:27 [94]
4 2787 Danny Seldon M40-49 Purbeck Runners 00:38:28 [22]
4 2524 Rob Murray Senior Male Purbeck Runners 00:39:24 [30]
4 2375 Nigel Haywood M60-69 Purbeck Runners 00:43:42 [82]
4 2411 Tony Holmes M50-59 Purbeck Runners 00:45:05 [102]
5 2992 Mike Wright Senior Male Dorset Police Sports & Social Club (Athletics Section) 00:38:35 [23]
5 2226 Ross Dixon Senior Male Dorset Police Sports & Social Club (Athletics Section) 00:39:31 [32]
5 2786 Matt Seager Senior Male Dorset Police Sports & Social Club (Athletics Section) 00:42:44 [62]
5 2046 Paul Barnett M50-59 Dorset Police Sports & Social Club (Athletics Section) 00:53:02 [266]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 2075 Amy Bond Senior Female Poole AC 00:40:46 [44]
1 2023 Dawn Ash F50-59 Poole AC 00:51:17 [219]
1 2736 Vanya Ritchie F50-59 Poole AC 00:54:27 [309]
1 2680 Karen Peedell F50-59 Poole AC 00:54:56 [325]
2 2026 Tracy Ashley F40-49 Littledown Harriers 00:48:59 [165]
2 2834 Rachel Smith-Harrison F40-49 Littledown Harriers 00:51:04 [216]
2 2954 Nicola Whittaker Senior Female Littledown Harriers 00:54:54 [323]
2 2117 Jane BURNS F40-49 Littledown Harriers 00:57:57 [409]
3 2596 Lucy Mitchell Senior Female RunBlandford 00:54:02 [296]
3 2937 Daniela Weekes Senior Female RunBlandford 00:54:04 [300]
3 2594 Chris Minchella F50-59 RunBlandford 00:59:44 [443]
3 2790 Helen Shaw F40-49 RunBlandford 01:07:04 [613]
4 2944 Kirsty Weston F40-49 Lytchett Manor Striders 00:50:31 [202]
4 2774 Natasha Sage Senior Female Lytchett Manor Striders 00:53:39 [287]
4 2263 Sarah Edwards Senior Female Lytchett Manor Striders 01:05:07 [576]
4 2220 Michelle Dempster F40-49 Lytchett Manor Striders 01:10:39 [689]
5 2967 Anna Williams Senior Female DORSET DODDLERS RC 00:52:27 [255]
5 2183 Kim Crane Senior Female DORSET DODDLERS RC 01:02:03 [500]
5 2003 Amanda Adams F40-49 DORSET DODDLERS RC 01:02:19 [505]
5 2682 SARAH PERRETT F40-49 DORSET DODDLERS RC 01:02:34 [512]