Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 414 Wayne Loveridge BustinSkin 01:33:34
2 341 Adam Davies 01:40:23
3 345 Lee Doyle 01:43:07
4 336 Richard Cottle Bristol Orienteering Klub 01:43:59
5 366 Mark Gardener 01:45:34
6 348 James England Maiden Newton Runners 01:49:44
7 437 Neil Parker New Forest Runners 01:50:10
8 308 Guy Bellamy 01:55:04
9 335 Richard Corbett 01:56:45
10 494 Daniel Welch 01:57:18
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 501 Ali Young 01:53:10
2 300 Helen Adams 02:05:14
3 368 Emma Glass 02:06:23
4 342 Suzanne Davis Cheddar RC 02:08:42
5 422 Diana May 02:12:55
6 319 Joanna Brun 02:14:09
7 473 Rowena Taylor BustinSkin Triathlon Club 02:17:24
8 432 Emily Nicholson Egdon Heath Harriers 02:19:47
9 402 Sally Jupp 02:19:47
10 488 Jane Ward Dorset Doddlers 02:20:49
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 412 Gyorgy Lorincz 02:12:48
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 348 James England Maiden Newton Runners 01:49:44
2 476 Emily Tilley Bustinskin 01:57:37
3 483 Liam Vandamme 01:58:44
4 329 Christopher Clarke Bustinskin 02:05:40
5 314 Daniel Bowles BustinSkin triathlon club 02:05:40
6 317 Tom Bridgwater 02:11:00
7 419 Ben Mancini 02:15:44
8 413 Benoist Loscul 02:24:24
9 424 Andrew Morbey 02:52:18
10 441 David Patrick 02:56:38
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 368 Emma Glass 02:06:23
2 319 Joanna Brun 02:14:09
3 445 Rebecca Pidgeon Darlington Triathlon Club 02:23:37
4 305 Daniella Bailey 02:27:03
5 352 Amy Ferris 02:35:27
6 503 Hannah Witchalls Bishops Stortford Running Club 02:44:47
7 456 Elzbieta Rembelska 02:53:07
8 499 Kate Wilson 03:28:00
M30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 414 Wayne Loveridge BustinSkin 01:33:34
2 341 Adam Davies 01:40:23
3 335 Richard Corbett 01:56:45
4 494 Daniel Welch 01:57:18
5 377 Ashley Harris 02:00:22
6 438 Tom Parsons Maiden Newton Runners 02:01:21
7 417 David Mackie 02:02:42
8 371 Mark Greensit Egdon heath harriers 02:06:09
9 394 Andrew Isaac Littledown Harriers Running Club 02:06:38
10 464 steven spare Royal Navy Triathlon Association 02:08:36
F30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 501 Ali Young 01:53:10
2 300 Helen Adams 02:05:14
3 422 Diana May 02:12:55
4 473 Rowena Taylor BustinSkin Triathlon Club 02:17:24
5 432 Emily Nicholson Egdon Heath Harriers 02:19:47
6 402 Sally Jupp 02:19:47
7 324 Delia Carr 02:25:02
8 365 Kym Gaisford 02:27:29
9 478 Claire Townsend Brighton Triathlon Race Series 02:29:27
10 85 Eniko Mate 02:30:16
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 345 Lee Doyle 01:43:07
2 366 Mark Gardener 01:45:34
3 437 Neil Parker New Forest Runners 01:50:10
4 308 Guy Bellamy 01:55:04
5 370 mark gosney Running for time 01:58:17
6 482 Dimitry Vandamme 02:06:02
7 410 Simon Linard Simon Linard 02:06:28
8 327 Steven Cayless 02:08:51
9 303 gwyn ashford 02:11:22
10 375 Robert Gundry BustinSkin Triathlon Club 02:12:05
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 342 Suzanne Davis Cheddar RC 02:08:42
2 488 Jane Ward Dorset Doddlers 02:20:49
3 444 Kate PERRETT Royal Manor Of Portland AC 02:22:40
4 344 Kate Dolman 02:23:34
5 457 Joanna Rich Cheddar RC 02:25:34
6 354 Lesley Fox Maiden Newton Runners 02:29:32
7 479 Kate Townsend Farnham Runners 02:32:01
8 430 Sarah Newman 02:36:53
9 426 Harriet Mountjoy 02:38:31
10 415 Jo Lowe Taunton Running club 02:39:19
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 336 Richard Cottle Bristol Orienteering Klub 01:43:59
2 337 Jon Crane Yeovil Town RRC 02:05:37
3 477 Michael Tizard Royal Manor Of Portland AC 02:08:14
4 493 Nick Weaving Wells City Harriers 02:10:13
5 408 Peter Knight 02:14:33
6 339 malcolm curtis Riot 02:22:15
7 398 ADRIAN jones 02:28:36
8 388 Dave Horne 02:30:29
9 467 Jules Stout PASA 02:31:31
10 316 Mike Bridgwater 02:34:15
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 349 Rachel Eveling None 02:30:08
2 322 Debbie Cain RMPAC 02:31:31
3 96 Daniela Rivatelli 02:49:53
4 363 Kim Fudge BustinSkin 02:51:50
5 65 caroline holt Portishead RC 02:54:28
6 347 Sara Elliott Frome running club 02:54:47
7 310 Deborah Birch Gosport Road Runners 03:14:11
8 330 Sharon Clutton Gosport Road Runners 03:14:12
9 325 salvina cawte 03:14:14
10 334 TRUDY COMBEN 03:15:22
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 355 Vivian Fox Running Colchester 02:37:06
2 307 Michael Barker Gosport Road Runners 03:14:12
3 468 Noel Stubbs Unattached 03:22:12
F60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 495 Wendy Whelan Road Runners Club 03:01:47
2 484 Christine Voce DorsetSoleSisters 03:07:03
3 350 Shirley Faichen Gosport Road Runners 03:14:12
4 420 Heather Mason 03:14:13
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 414 Wayne Loveridge M30-39 BustinSkin 01:33:34 [1]
2 476 Emily Tilley Senior Male Bustinskin 01:57:37 [12]
2 329 Christopher Clarke Senior Male Bustinskin 02:05:40 [20]
3 314 Daniel Bowles Senior Male BustinSkin triathlon club 02:05:40 [21]
4 375 Robert Gundry M40-49 BustinSkin Triathlon Club 02:12:05 [36]
4 471 Darren Taylor M40-49 BustinSkin Triathlon Club 02:41:24 [102]
5 33 Andy Clutton M50-59 Gosport Road Runners 02:34:36 [91]
5 307 Michael Barker M60+ Gosport Road Runners 03:14:12 [151]
5 505 Ray Bernice M50-59 Gosport Road Runners 03:23:14 [160]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 432 Emily Nicholson F30-39 Egdon Heath Harriers 02:19:47 [57]
1 391 Hayley Howard F40-49 Egdon Heath Harriers 02:43:13 [106]
1 383 Zara Hebbern F30-39 Egdon Heath Harriers 02:43:14 [107]
2 473 Rowena Taylor F30-39 BustinSkin Triathlon Club 02:17:24 [50]
2 472 Debbie Taylor F40-49 BustinSkin Triathlon Club 02:41:24 [103]
2 397 Helen Jolliffe F40-49 BustinSkin Triathlon Club 03:02:27 [140]
3 52 Joanne Gillespie F40-49 BustinSkin 02:45:28 [110]
3 363 Kim Fudge F50-59 BustinSkin 02:51:50 [122]
3 489 melanie ward F40-49 BustinSkin 03:07:37 [145]
4 310 Deborah Birch F50-59 Gosport Road Runners 03:14:11 [150]
4 350 Shirley Faichen F60+ Gosport Road Runners 03:14:12 [152]
4 330 Sharon Clutton F50-59 Gosport Road Runners 03:14:12 [153]