Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 11 Darren Bird London Fire Brigade Triathlon Club 03:38:16
2 63 Jamie Hendrie BustinSkin Triathlon Club 03:56:53
3 13 Alistair Bisatt Running Forever RC 03:59:02
4 46 Phil England Maiden Newton Runners, Bustinskin 04:01:05
5 45 Kris Duffy 04:01:50
6 37 Andrew Cole 04:03:08
7 27 Iain Cain 04:05:42
8 40 Gareth Copping Andover Athletic Club 04:06:13
9 92 David Prowse Bustinskin Triathlon Club 04:09:53
10 2 Matthew Bacon Bustinskin Triathlon club 04:13:17
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 94 Isobel Rea WEST 4 HARRIERS 04:12:02
2 71 Nerys Jones Trots 04:29:48
3 122 ANNELI HENDY Bitton Road Runners 04:30:56
4 82 Rebecca Mabelle 04:49:38
5 95 lisa Richards 04:52:01
6 69 Selina Jervis Langport Runners 04:57:42
7 62 louise hendes poole AC 04:59:30
8 26 Debbie Butt 05:17:58
9 113 Tracey Waters 05:31:41
10 81 Machteld Luff Corsham Running Club 05:34:31
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 111 Joe Taylor 06:20:40
M30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 11 Darren Bird London Fire Brigade Triathlon Club 03:38:16
2 37 Andrew Cole 04:03:08
3 27 Iain Cain 04:05:42
4 123 Liam Miles 04:15:28
5 39 Gary Connor 04:17:00
6 72 Ricky Jordan BustinSkin 04:23:39
7 103 Lee Spalding Bustinskin triathlon club 04:35:57
8 78 Sandro Lemos 04:45:25
9 15 Matt Blee Running forever rc 04:46:26
10 97 Christian Rodiger 05:08:31
F30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 71 Nerys Jones Trots 04:29:48
2 82 Rebecca Mabelle 04:49:38
3 62 louise hendes poole AC 04:59:30
4 99 Lisa Rossiter Running Forever RC, Taunton 05:50:39
5 117 Victoria Wilson 06:13:40
6 49 Clare Gallagher 06:21:42
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 63 Jamie Hendrie BustinSkin Triathlon Club 03:56:53
2 45 Kris Duffy 04:01:50
3 92 David Prowse Bustinskin Triathlon Club 04:09:53
4 2 Matthew Bacon Bustinskin Triathlon club 04:13:17
5 86 phil mills Egdon Heath Harriers 04:18:01
6 93 David Pugh 04:27:25
7 101 John Sawyer 04:37:23
8 115 Russell Werner 04:37:45
9 22 Andy Burgess Running Forever Running Club 04:46:35
10 64 Jason Hoad Egdon Heath Harriers 04:48:05
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 94 Isobel Rea WEST 4 HARRIERS 04:12:02
2 122 ANNELI HENDY Bitton Road Runners 04:30:56
3 95 lisa Richards 04:52:01
4 69 Selina Jervis Langport Runners 04:57:42
5 113 Tracey Waters 05:31:41
6 81 Machteld Luff Corsham Running Club 05:34:31
7 73 Agnieszka Kaminska Bristol & West AC 05:46:57
8 35 Jane Cockayne Gosport road runner 05:49:59
9 109 Claire Tallack Gosport road runner 06:13:40
10 31 Tania Carter Arunners RC 06:20:51
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 13 Alistair Bisatt Running Forever RC 03:59:02
2 46 Phil England Maiden Newton Runners, Bustinskin 04:01:05
3 40 Gareth Copping Andover Athletic Club 04:06:13
4 48 Brian Fields Egdon Heath Harriers 04:33:57
5 83 Graham Malt Littledown Harriers Running Club 04:40:53
6 28 Chris Calton Egdon Heath Harriers 04:57:04
7 106 neal stayner Langport Runners 04:57:41
8 42 John Curtis Yeovil Town RRC 05:07:11
9 59 Alan Haresnape 05:18:00
10 108 Paul Street Gosport Road Runners 05:22:54
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 26 Debbie Butt 05:17:58
2 87 Karen Monteiro Running Forever RC, Taunton 05:50:39
3 38 Beverley Collins Running Forever Running Club 05:50:41
4 23 Sandra Burgess Arunners RC 06:22:33
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 16 Timothy Boone Arunners RC 04:21:29
2 68 david jameson N/A 05:07:40
3 1 Nigel Arthur Egdon Heath Harriers 05:19:48
4 12 David Bird 100 Marathon Club 05:36:17
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 63 Jamie Hendrie M40-49 BustinSkin Triathlon Club 03:56:53 [2]
2 92 David Prowse M40-49 Bustinskin Triathlon Club 04:09:53 [9]
3 2 Matthew Bacon M40-49 Bustinskin Triathlon club 04:13:17 [11]