Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 7 josh griffiths Swansea Harriers 00:30:10
2 6 Jonathan Hopkins Swansea Harriers 00:30:24
3 1330 Steve Mitchell Bristol & West AC 00:31:42
4 2 marc hobbs Swansea Harriers 00:31:48
5 1143 Michael Kershaw Cardiff AAC 00:33:04
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 14 Alaw Beynon-Thomas Swansea Harriers 00:35:33
2 1723 Charlotte Taylor-Green Bristol & West AC 00:36:30
3 12 Andrea Whitcombe Swansea Harriers 00:36:57
4 986 Vicky Jackson Swansea Harriers 00:38:35
5 617 Rachel Davies Amman Valley Harriers 00:38:52
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 7 josh griffiths Swansea Harriers 00:30:10
2 6 Jonathan Hopkins Swansea Harriers 00:30:24
3 1330 Steve Mitchell Bristol & West AC 00:31:42
4 2 marc hobbs Swansea Harriers 00:31:48
5 1143 Michael Kershaw Cardiff AAC 00:33:04
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 14 Alaw Beynon-Thomas Swansea Harriers 00:35:33
2 1723 Charlotte Taylor-Green Bristol & West AC 00:36:30
3 986 Vicky Jackson Swansea Harriers 00:38:35
4 617 Rachel Davies Amman Valley Harriers 00:38:52
5 1093 Llinos Jones Amman Valley Harriers 00:39:33
Male 40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 54 richard baker Les Croupiers Running Club 00:34:07
2 1210 Simon Lewis Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:35:36
3 83 Jon Belcher Lliswerry Runners 00:37:29
4 1316 Greg Millard 00:38:07
5 1989 Steven Wiliams 00:38:21
Female 40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 12 Andrea Whitcombe Swansea Harriers 00:36:57
2 1994 Geraint Lewis 00:40:09
3 22 Rachel Allcock Amman Valley Harriers 00:42:58
4 813 Deborah Goule Porthcawl Runners 00:44:45
5 201 Julie Cashell Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:45:26
Male 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 19 lee aherne Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:34:34
2 1923 Martin Williams Les Croupiers Running Club 00:38:41
3 115 Andrew Blair Les Croupiers Running Club 00:38:43
4 532 JEFFREY COX Les Croupiers Running Club 00:38:50
5 510 Martin Cole Run4All 00:39:23
Female 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 728 Sarah Everitt Bristol & West AC 00:41:42
2 1255 Angharad Mair Les Croupiers Running Club 00:42:39
3 1838 Susan Watson Les Croupiers Running Club 00:44:44
4 1608 patricia robson westbury harriers 00:45:20
5 1954 Linda Alexandra Woodland Port Talbot Harriers 00:46:01
Male 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 573 Alan Davies Llanelliac 00:38:34
2 829 Charlie Nouthey Brecon AC 00:41:36
3 556 william daniels 00:41:48
4 1409 Terry O'Brien 00:42:46
5 65 keith powell Cornelly Striders AC 00:42:54
Female 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1380 Gillian Murphy Les Croupiers Running Club 00:56:46
2 1944 Yvonne Williams Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:57:54
3 947 kim holohan 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 00:59:38
4 1913 jan Williams Run4All Neath 01:01:05
5 1914 Jackie Lewis 01:01:25
Tata Steel Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 1494 Gareth Poston PT Mills- Cold Mill 00:37:14
2 1493 Andrew Poston PT Mills- Cold Mill 00:38:58
3 17 Joseph Tobin Trainee and apprentice 00:42:34
4 1968 John Young Steel & Slab- Concast 00:44:11
5 744 Steven Fleet Strip UK Information Management 00:45:33
Tata Steel Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 1415 Jane Ogilvie Functions- HR 00:51:18
2 218 Rhuanydd Clarke Functions- Finance 00:53:29
3 110 Jasmin Bischoff Functions- Finance 00:54:52
4 1395 Rebecca Newton Functions- Finance 01:00:56
5 967 Margaret Hughes Functions- HR 01:02:26
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 7 josh griffiths Senior Male Swansea Harriers 00:30:10 [1]
1 6 Jonathan Hopkins Senior Male Swansea Harriers 00:30:24 [2]
1 2 marc hobbs Senior Male Swansea Harriers 00:31:48 [4]
2 1885 Ben Williams Senior Male Port Talbot Harriers 00:35:49 [17]
3 46 Gareth Ayres Senior Male Port Talbot Harriers 00:36:00 [18]
3 1494 Gareth Poston Senior Male Port Talbot Harriers 00:37:14 [23]
4 54 richard baker Male 40+ Les Croupiers Running Club 00:34:07 [9]
4 1923 Martin Williams Male 50+ Les Croupiers Running Club 00:38:41 [40]
4 115 Andrew Blair Male 50+ Les Croupiers Running Club 00:38:43 [42]
5 1210 Simon Lewis Male 40+ Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:35:36 [15]
5 149 Jake BrookeSmith Senior Male Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:37:35 [28]
5 1579 Samuel Richards Senior Male Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:39:40 [56]
6 716 Matthew Evans Senior Male Aberdare Valley AAC 00:34:31 [11]
6 1542 Joseph Reardon Senior Male Aberdare Valley AAC 00:35:05 [13]
6 1324 Ryan Minard Senior Male Aberdare Valley AAC 00:43:06 [138]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 14 Alaw Beynon-Thomas Senior Female Swansea Harriers 00:35:33 [14]
1 12 Andrea Whitcombe Female 40+ Swansea Harriers 00:36:57 [22]
1 986 Vicky Jackson Senior Female Swansea Harriers 00:38:35 [37]
2 617 Rachel Davies Senior Female Amman Valley Harriers 00:38:52 [47]
2 1093 Llinos Jones Senior Female Amman Valley Harriers 00:39:33 [54]
2 22 Rachel Allcock Female 40+ Amman Valley Harriers 00:42:58 [132]
3 1411 kristie o'Connell Senior Female Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:41:51 [104]
3 632 Stephanie Davies Senior Female Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:45:02 [188]
3 1282 Liz May Senior Female Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:45:53 [207]
4 1255 Angharad Mair Female 50+ Les Croupiers Running Club 00:42:39 [118]
4 1838 Susan Watson Female 50+ Les Croupiers Running Club 00:44:44 [182]
4 1640 Julie scholey Female 50+ Les Croupiers Running Club 00:47:49 [281]
5 1366 Mandy Morris Female 40+ Port Talbot Harriers 00:45:39 [200]
5 1954 Linda Alexandra Woodland Female 50+ Port Talbot Harriers 00:46:01 [211]
5 955 Sarah Howard Senior Female Port Talbot Harriers 00:46:24 [230]
Tata Steel Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 1494 Gareth Poston Senior Male PT Mills- Cold Mill 00:37:14 [1]
1 1493 Andrew Poston Senior Male PT Mills- Cold Mill 00:38:58 [2]
1 962 Ross Hudson Senior Male PT Mills- Cold Mill 00:46:40 [6]
1 1325 Titou Minster Senior Male PT Mills- Cold Mill 00:50:44 [12]
2 90 Nicky Bennett Senior Male Functions- Finance 00:49:37 [10]
2 1478 Mark Phillips Senior Male Functions- Finance 00:56:29 [21]
2 1852 Gavin Wellington Senior Male Functions- Finance 00:56:36 [22]
2 1887 David Williams Senior Male Functions- Finance 01:08:59 [31]
Tata Steel Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 218 Rhuanydd Clarke Senior Female Functions- Finance 00:53:29 [17]
1 110 Jasmin Bischoff Senior Female Functions- Finance 00:54:52 [19]
1 1395 Rebecca Newton Senior Female Functions- Finance 01:00:56 [25]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time
1 7 josh griffiths run for kev 00:30:10.76
1 19 lee aherne run for kev 00:34:34.27
1 1052 Ashley Jones Run for Kev 00:40:09.79
2 621 Rob Davies Amman Valley Harriers 00:37:19.78
2 1966 Matt Yelland Amman Valley Harriers 00:38:45.38
2 617 Rachel Davies Amman Valley Harriers 00:38:52.78
3 1565 Matthew Reynolds Port Talbot Harriers 00:38:05.53
4 1474 Ben Phillips Port Talbot Harriers 00:39:18.54
4 109 Ian Bird Port Talbot Harriers 00:39:32.54
5 34 Stephen Arnold PPRC 00:42:12.79
5 1614 Michael Roderick PPRC 00:44:08.30
5 1095 Lucy Jones PPRC 00:48:26.56
6 1845 Gavin Weaver Team Hollie 00:43:23.50
7 558 Gareth DanterHill team hollie 00:45:17.55
7 1665 Marella Smith Team Hollie 00:52:06.57
8 1126 Vivienne Jones Sospan Road Runners 00:48:02.56
8 1906 Glenn Williams Sospan Road Runners 00:53:13.82
8 1728 Angharad Thomas Sospan Road Runners 00:54:47.58
9 1877 steven Wilkinson the brit pub 00:48:11.81
9 1249 Joanna Maal the brit pub 00:52:52.82
9 570 Sharon David the brit pub 00:58:02.59
10 1306 Bryan Meredith Rhondda Valley Runners 00:43:00.73
10 843 Mark Griffiths Rhondda Valley Runners 00:49:12.56
11 868 Russell Hall Rhondda Valley Runners 01:04:40.86
12 1438 Michael Parfitt Team Isha 00:54:02.33
12 1408 Dean O'Brien team isha 00:55:24.84
12 1015 Andrew Jenkins team isha 01:01:53.10
13 1607 Nicola Robson The Brit 00:55:16.58
14 788 Jonathan Gibbs The Brit 00:56:33.84
14 1288 Christopher McDermid The Brit 00:59:52.59
15 1059 Christopher Jones Team Beut 00:47:44.82
16 1406 Richard Nugent Team Beut 00:57:31.34
16 1050 andrew jones Team Beut 01:13:54.63
17 1680 Tony Spiller Paul Popham running club 00:44:27.53
18 1264 Severine MARI-PINCOTT Paul Popham Running Club 01:06:03.61
19 1560 Victoria Rees Paul Popham Running Club 01:10:31.62
20 1252 Dennie Mainwaring The Lost Sheep 00:56:11.59
20 1649 Josephine Shirley The Lost Sheep 01:11:12.62
20 1254 Marny Mainwaring The Lost Sheep 01:27:50.17
21 1057 Catrin Jones Lost Sheep 01:10:14.38
21 874 Anne Marie Hames Lost Sheep 01:10:15.38
21 686 Jane English Lost Sheep 01:11:22.37