Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 248 Marcus Mumford Evesham Vale Running Club 00:57:25
2 127 Anthony Glover Westbury Harriers 00:57:28
3 165 David Hobbs WESTBURY HARRIERS 00:57:40
4 236 Ciaran McQuade Bristol & West AC 00:58:06
5 70 Rob Cowlard THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 00:58:19
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 133 Annabel Granger Bristol and West AC 01:01:36
2 56 Sandra Chipper Lliswerry Runners 01:03:22
3 392 Sophie Voller WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:05:28
4 418 Emma Wookey Lliswerry Runners 01:08:48
5 288 Victoria Plummer 01:10:27
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 418 Emma Wookey Lliswerry Runners 01:08:48
2 362 Catherine Taylor 01:11:03
3 1 Polly Ainsley Bristol & West AC 01:11:35
4 121 Michelle Fryer Weston Athletics Club 01:14:40
5 412 Lizzie Williams Thornbury Running Club 01:15:53
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 413 Nick Williams Thornbury Running Club 00:58:24
2 281 Daryl Phillips Bristol & West AC 01:01:34
3 22 Nicholas Bennett Westbury Harriers 01:01:58
4 51 Billy Carter Frampton Cotterell Harriers 01:03:57
5 208 Cameron Lacey-Coles Caerphilly Runners 01:04:49
F V35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 288 Victoria Plummer 01:10:27
2 334 Emma Sherman-James Bad tri 01:11:51
3 415 Fiona Wilson 01:12:48
4 196 Aine Kenny Les Croupiers Running Club 01:14:40
5 237 Leanne Meek Spirit of Monmouth 01:16:23
M V35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 248 Marcus Mumford Evesham Vale Running Club 00:57:25
2 236 Ciaran McQuade Bristol & West AC 00:58:06
3 80 Mark Davin Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol) 01:00:24
4 261 Henry Orna Bristol & West AC 01:02:23
5 123 Rob Furlong Weston Athletic Club 01:02:45
F V40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 133 Annabel Granger Bristol and West AC 01:01:36
2 392 Sophie Voller WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:05:28
3 356 Hayley Stockwell STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 01:19:14
4 411 helen williams Parc Bryn Bach 01:20:05
5 141 Liz Halliwell Cotswold Allrunners 01:20:08
M V40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 127 Anthony Glover Westbury Harriers 00:57:28
2 70 Rob Cowlard THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 00:58:19
3 322 Phil Samson 01:00:05
4 310 Malcolm Ritchie Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri) 01:02:22
5 188 Simon Jones Dursley 01:06:03
F V45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 56 Sandra Chipper Lliswerry Runners 01:03:22
2 79 Nia Davies Weston AC 01:12:26
3 154 ANNELI HENDY Bitton Road Runners 01:24:16
4 12 Julie Bailiss Weston AC 01:25:07
5 364 Imogen Testa Dursley Running Club 01:27:39
M V45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 165 David Hobbs WESTBURY HARRIERS 00:57:40
2 403 Matthew Wheeler Weston AC 01:04:36
3 309 Julian ridgley Somerset RC Tri Club 01:05:37
4 375 Phillip Tomlinson Weston Athletic Club 01:05:40
5 76 Jason Cropton Stroud AC 01:05:43
F V50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 166 Maria Hobbs Westbury Harriers 01:14:08
2 316 Jane Roscoe PORTISHEAD RUNNING CLUB 01:20:53
3 73 Jackie Creed Dursley running club 01:24:03
4 84 helen diamond Weston Athletic Club 01:25:56
5 104 Clare Eskell Westbury Harriers 01:26:17
M V50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 93 David Durden Dursley Running Club 01:06:53
2 85 stuart diamond Weston Athletic Club 01:07:18
3 205 darren kitchin Dursley Running Club 01:09:02
4 398 Jonathan Waring BAD Tri 01:11:40
5 126 Mike Gibbs Bitton Road Runners 01:11:51
F V55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 217 Alice Lewis Dursley Running Club 01:18:51
2 325 Julie scholey Les Croupiers Running Club 01:20:37
3 321 Maggie Salter Bristol & West AC 01:21:15
4 46 Anneke Bull WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:28:34
5 34 Denise Bradley Ogmore Phoenix Runners 01:36:00
M V55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 233 Mike McBeth Southville Running Club 01:08:26
2 180 Terry jewell-davies westbury harriers 01:08:39
3 358 Garry Strickland Dursley Running Club 01:12:39
4 215 William Lee Hogweed Trotters 01:13:22
5 28 Martin Blakebrough Spirit of monmouth 01:13:51
F V60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 425 Jacqui Wynds FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:30:46
2 194 Linda Keefe Stroud Valleys Running Club 01:42:47
3 36 Toni Britton Bitton Road Runners 01:52:06
4 301 Lesley Pymm Bournville harriers 01:57:25
M V60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 351 Bryan Stadden Bitton Road Runners 01:11:01
2 144 John Hargreaves Great Western Runners 01:18:59
3 181 Gary John Les Croupiers Running Club 01:21:28
4 163 John Hinchliffe Weston Athletic Club 01:25:52
5 245 James Moss Dursley Running Club 01:29:12
M V65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 344 EDWARD SNELLING Weston AC 01:21:44
2 343 Robert Smith HOGWEED TROTTERS 01:42:37
3 118 Simon Frampton Great Western Runners 01:45:29
4 218 Gordon Lewis Bitton Road Runners 01:51:19
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 127 Anthony Glover M V40 Westbury Harriers 00:57:28 [2]
2 165 David Hobbs M V45 WESTBURY HARRIERS 00:57:40 [3]
3 22 Nicholas Bennett Senior Male Westbury Harriers 01:01:58 [11]
4 180 Terry jewell-davies M V55 westbury harriers 01:08:39 [31]
5 236 Ciaran McQuade M V35 Bristol & West AC 00:58:06 [4]
5 281 Daryl Phillips Senior Male Bristol & West AC 01:01:34 [9]
5 261 Henry Orna M V35 Bristol & West AC 01:02:23 [13]
5 359 Darren Stringer M V35 Bristol & West AC 01:10:37 [41]
6 123 Rob Furlong M V35 Weston Athletic Club 01:02:45 [14]
6 375 Phillip Tomlinson M V45 Weston Athletic Club 01:05:40 [22]
6 85 stuart diamond M V50 Weston Athletic Club 01:07:18 [26]
6 32 Marc Bostock M V35 Weston Athletic Club 01:09:33 [36]
7 93 David Durden M V50 Dursley Running Club 01:06:53 [25]
7 205 darren kitchin M V50 Dursley Running Club 01:09:02 [33]
7 220 Francois Low M V35 Dursley Running Club 01:10:36 [40]
7 358 Garry Strickland M V55 Dursley Running Club 01:12:39 [59]
8 70 Rob Cowlard M V40 THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 00:58:19 [5]
9 413 Nick Williams Senior Male Thornbury Running Club 00:58:24 [6]
9 107 Ian Evans M V40 Thornbury Running Club 01:15:56 [78]
9 341 Martin Smith M V45 Thornbury Running Club 01:20:37 [107]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 56 Sandra Chipper F V45 Lliswerry Runners 01:03:22 [15]
1 418 Emma Wookey Senior Female Lliswerry Runners 01:08:48 [32]
1 282 Elinor Phillips Senior Female Lliswerry Runners 01:23:30 [130]
2 392 Sophie Voller F V40 WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:05:28 [20]
2 166 Maria Hobbs F V50 Westbury Harriers 01:14:08 [65]
2 47 Caroline Bull Senior Female WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:21:45 [113]
3 237 Leanne Meek F V35 Spirit of Monmouth 01:16:23 [82]
3 202 EMMA KING F V35 SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH 01:18:08 [91]
3 224 Lucy MacDonald Senior Female Spirit of Monmouth 01:20:18 [103]
4 68 Jadie Cotterell Senior Female Dursley Running club 01:18:22 [93]
4 217 Alice Lewis F V55 Dursley Running Club 01:18:51 [95]
4 185 Caroline Jones F V40 Dursley Running Club 01:22:12 [117]
5 196 Aine Kenny F V35 Les Croupiers Running Club 01:14:40 [68]
5 325 Julie scholey F V55 Les Croupiers Running Club 01:20:37 [106]
5 102 Jess Ellis F V35 Les Croupiers Running Club 01:31:44 [184]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 85 stuart diamond Weston Athletic Club 01:07:18.71 [26]
1 161 Mark Hill Weston Athletic Club 01:17:41.86 [88]
1 84 helen diamond Weston Athletic Club 01:25:56.64 [146]
2 217 Alice Lewis Dursley Running Club 01:18:51.12 [95]
2 69 Becky Court Dursley running club 01:31:50.40 [186]
2 318 Steve Rugman Dursley running club 01:33:12.65 [194]