Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 464 Tim Haughian The Stragglers Running Club 00:35:58
2 91 Kim Bowling 00:36:45
3 149 Howard Calvert 00:37:24
4 938 Elliott Stephenson 00:38:07
5 638 Leo Maliphant Farnham Triathlon Club 00:38:35
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 46 Sharon Bareham 00:41:03
2 736 Bryony North Blackwater Valley Runners 00:43:16
3 553 Sheena Keates 00:44:57
4 1070 Mellesa Wilson 00:45:32
5 159 Caroline Carr Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:45:34
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 91 Kim Bowling 00:36:45
2 938 Elliott Stephenson 00:38:07
3 638 Leo Maliphant Farnham Triathlon Club 00:38:35
4 1064 richard williams 00:39:02
5 367 Terry Furlong 00:41:01
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 736 Bryony North Blackwater Valley Runners 00:43:16
2 1070 Mellesa Wilson 00:45:32
3 821 Daisy Rae Blackwater Valley Runners 00:47:05
4 580 Cathy Lafrenais 00:50:31
5 562 Katherine Kerry 00:52:37
M30+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 464 Tim Haughian The Stragglers Running Club 00:35:58
2 149 Howard Calvert 00:37:24
3 941 Oliver Stevenson Blackwater Valley Runners 00:39:09
4 595 Matthew Lawton 00:40:03
5 770 Richard Patient Fleet & Crookham AC 00:40:18
M40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 740 Matthew Nunn 00:39:19
2 967 Andrew Tappin Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:39:40
3 467 Simon Haynes Hart Road Runners 00:40:25
4 805 Neil Praine Sandhurst Joggers 00:40:29
5 799 Simon Pocock Camberley 00:40:54
M50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 158 Ian Carley Blackwater Valley Runners 00:40:14
2 670 Tony McGovern 00:42:34
3 236 Murray Croton Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:42:37
4 985 Simon Thompson Fleet & Crookham AC 00:42:46
5 803 Martin Powell Aldershot, Farnham & District A.C. 00:42:57
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 88 David Boulter Cove Joggers 00:47:02
2 506 Keith Hull WINDLE VALLEY RUNNERS 00:50:09
3 286 Melvyn Dolman Blackwater Valley Runners 00:50:28
4 958 Glenn Sweeney 00:51:33
5 490 david horne 00:53:03
F35+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 46 Sharon Bareham 00:41:03
2 553 Sheena Keates 00:44:57
3 159 Caroline Carr Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:45:34
4 990 Claire Tillyer 00:45:40
5 336 Corrinne Fijac 00:46:52
F45+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 619 Jo Longmuir 00:46:18
2 963 Rebecca Tait 00:47:19
3 586 Christopher Lambourn Sandhurst Joggers 00:49:22
4 455 Helen Hart Hart Road Runners 00:50:08
5 788 Tessa Phippen Any1CanRun 00:50:24
F55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 204 Helen Collett Hart Road Runners 00:54:46
2 883 Amelia Salmon 00:54:47
3 218 Kay Copeland Farnham Runners 00:55:06
4 418 Clare Grindrod 00:55:45
5 377 Sine Garvie McInally 00:55:55
F65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 297 Jean Drummond Farnham Runners 01:11:12
2 942 Gillian Stone Hart Road Runners 01:13:22
3 301 Norma Dudley Cove joggers 01:21:34
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 941 Oliver Stevenson M30+ Blackwater Valley Runners 00:39:09 [7]
1 158 Ian Carley M50+ Blackwater Valley Runners 00:40:14 [11]
1 176 Thomas Chennell Male Open Blackwater Valley Runners 00:41:32 [21]
2 467 Simon Haynes M40+ Hart Road Runners 00:40:25 [13]
2 39 Osama Baldo M40+ Hart Road Runners 00:42:56 [34]
2 707 Neil Morgan M40+ Hart Road Runners 00:42:56 [35]
3 386 Nicholas Gibbs M30+ Cove Joggers 00:41:12 [20]
3 1062 PAUL WILLIAMS M40+ Cove Joggers 00:43:11 [42]
3 542 Leon Jones M50+ Cove Joggers 00:43:26 [47]
4 967 Andrew Tappin M40+ Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:39:40 [9]
4 236 Murray Croton M50+ Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:42:37 [29]
4 480 Andrew Hislop M50+ Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:45:32 [80]
5 770 Richard Patient M30+ Fleet & Crookham AC 00:40:18 [12]
5 985 Simon Thompson M50+ Fleet & Crookham AC 00:42:46 [32]
5 81 Ian Boardman M40+ Fleet & Crookham AC 00:45:52 [93]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 736 Bryony North Female Open Blackwater Valley Runners 00:43:16 [44]
1 821 Daisy Rae Female Open Blackwater Valley Runners 00:47:05 [108]
1 537 denise jones F45+ blackwater valley runners 00:52:05 [210]
2 379 Elizabeth Gatherer F35+ Hart Road Runners 00:47:49 [123]
2 455 Helen Hart F45+ Hart Road Runners 00:50:08 [169]
2 499 Charlotte Howard F45+ Hart Road Runners 00:52:01 [208]
3 586 Christopher Lambourn F45+ Sandhurst Joggers 00:49:22 [153]
3 315 Louisa Enriquez F35+ Sandhurst Joggers 00:53:51 [259]
3 1056 Maureen Willcox F45+ Sandhurst Joggers 00:56:40 [329]
4 788 Tessa Phippen F45+ Any1CanRun 00:50:24 [176]
4 13 Nicola Andrews F45+ Any1CanRun 00:53:30 [245]
4 487 Sarah Honeybell F45+ Any1CanRun 00:58:24 [376]
5 797 Emma Pitman F35+ Fleet & Crookham AC 00:53:25 [242]
5 1029 lindsay webb F45+ Fleet & Crookham AC 00:55:05 [297]
5 674 Stephanie McGuinness F45+ Fleet & Crookham AC 00:56:06 [318]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time
1 176 Thomas Chennell Blackwater Valley Runners 00:41:32.72
1 1 Jamie Sanderson Blackwater Valley Runners 00:42:29.28
1 302 Peter Duerden Blackwater Valley Runners 00:44:33.60
1 1093 James Cheeseman Blackwater Valley Runners 00:45:06.25
2 465 Jessica Hawkes Absolutely Fabulous 01:11:19.84
2 861 Danny Robinson Absolutely Fabulous 01:11:19.84
2 573 Maria Knights Absolutely Fabulous 01:11:20.87
2 257 Kizzie Davies Absolutely Fabulous 01:11:20.88