Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 757 Aaron Wilson City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:12:42
2 316 Stuart Holloway City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:13:13
3 18 Rich Ayling AVON VALLEY RUNNERS 01:16:03
4 640 Chris southern City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 01:18:05
5 940 Simon Gilbert Devizes Running Club 01:18:13
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 678 Ruth Thom City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:29:17
2 174 Kathy Dudman City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:31:41
3 59 Rebecca Brady 01:32:23
4 38 Anne-Marie Bayliss 01:33:25
5 662 Gina Suddaby Totton Running Club 01:34:33
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 962 Tom Lyons 01:32:33
2 964 Cameron Maguire 01:32:57
3 1012 Joshua Wills 02:32:29
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 224 Kate Freeman 02:47:14
2 344 Kaitlin Hyde 02:56:14
3 591 Jasmin Rogers 03:11:35
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 935 Ed Fisher 01:23:46
2 963 Will Lyons 01:25:14
3 744 Alexander Whiting Winchester & District Athletics Club 01:28:38
4 792 Thomas Crowley 01:32:39
5 651 Ashley Stevens Devizes Running Club 01:34:33
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 572 kate Richards 01:35:34
2 977 Rebecca Petley Southampton Triathlon Club 01:37:28
3 707 Hannah Vosser Maidenhead AC 01:39:49
4 280 Katherine Hamilton Salisbury Running Club 01:42:46
5 667 Louise Tarr 01:43:28
M30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 757 Aaron Wilson City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:12:42
2 316 Stuart Holloway City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:13:13
3 18 Rich Ayling AVON VALLEY RUNNERS 01:16:03
4 640 Chris southern City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 01:18:05
5 765 Martin Wood Cotswold Allrunners 01:21:06
F30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 678 Ruth Thom City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:29:17
2 174 Kathy Dudman City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:31:41
3 59 Rebecca Brady 01:32:23
4 662 Gina Suddaby Totton Running Club 01:34:33
5 399 Sula Lauder 01:35:54
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 940 Simon Gilbert Devizes Running Club 01:18:13
2 942 Roland Hall Langport Runners 01:22:45
3 112 Marc Cole Southampton Athletic Club 01:25:07
4 464 Gabriele Michelotti 01:25:58
5 982 jerry rayner Frome Running club 01:26:58
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 38 Anne-Marie Bayliss 01:33:25
2 245 Rachel Glaisher Wells City Harriers 01:35:19
3 297 Zoe Hayward 01:37:25
4 358 Amanda Jefferies 01:41:21
5 277 LisaJane Hallett Running for Time 01:43:19
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 244 John Glaisher Wells City Harriers 01:22:19
2 911 Robert Burn 01:25:23
3 841 Stuart Folley 01:29:53
4 488 Al Moutray Chemring Spirits Running Club 01:30:08
5 635 Clive Smith City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:31:08
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 451 Kim McFarland None 01:42:10
2 164 Dea Ditchfield Bedford Harriers AC 01:44:10
3 988 Chrissy Smith Running for Time 01:44:36
4 958 Tracey Lander Littledown Harriers R.C 01:48:17
5 276 Debbie Hallett Southampton AC 01:49:05
M60-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 66 Nick Brooke Dorset Doddlers 01:29:04
2 77 Kevin Bryant 01:32:14
3 455 John McKenzie Hedge End Running Club 01:35:31
4 905 Greg Bemment Littledown Harriers Running Club 01:38:20
5 188 Bill Egginton 01:40:16
F60-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 873 caroline horder Littledown Harriers Running Club 01:35:47
2 44 Desiree Beer ALMOST ATHLETES 01:54:58
3 499 Karen Nichols 02:02:03
4 60 Sian Brammer Yeovil Town Road Running Club 02:02:38
5 183 Monica Edmonds 02:02:48
M70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 170 William Dowling unaffiliated 01:52:58
2 304 Rod Hewson Watford Joggers 02:01:23
3 41 Chris Beck Dorset Doddlers RC 02:12:35
4 209 Tim Fisher 02:24:26
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 757 Aaron Wilson M30-39 City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:12:42 [1]
1 316 Stuart Holloway M30-39 City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:13:13 [2]
1 665 Lee Syrett M30-39 City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:27:03 [22]
2 940 Simon Gilbert M40-49 Devizes Running Club 01:18:13 [5]
2 651 Ashley Stevens Senior Male Devizes Running Club 01:34:33 [68]
2 916 Melvyn Cook M30-39 Devizes Running Club 01:34:33 [69]
3 18 Rich Ayling M30-39 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS 01:16:03 [3]
4 91 alan Button M40-49 Avon Valley Runners 01:36:04 [88]
4 783 Dave Brown M30-39 Avon Valley Runners 01:41:27 [143]
5 1001 Stephen Vellacott M50-59 Running for Time 01:34:06 [64]
6 653 Mark Stockford M40-49 Running for time 01:35:11 [72]
7 260 Shane Green M30-39 Running for Time 01:38:30 [109]
8 674 Roger Teasdale M40-49 Dorset Doddlers 01:28:14 [24]
8 66 Nick Brooke M60-69 Dorset Doddlers 01:29:04 [32]
8 850 Felix Stroud-Allen M40-49 Dorset Doddlers 01:48:27 [238]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 678 Ruth Thom F30-39 City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:29:17 [33]
1 174 Kathy Dudman F30-39 City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:31:41 [49]
1 257 Jo-Anne Gready F30-39 City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:40:24 [124]
2 693 Sarah Trim F30-39 Running For Time 01:36:39 [91]
2 615 Samantha Scott F30-39 Running For Time 01:39:50 [118]
2 277 LisaJane Hallett F40-49 Running for Time 01:43:19 [164]
3 854 Kate Wilkins F30-39 Devizes Running Club 01:37:46 [102]
3 956 Hannah Jordan F30-39 Devizes Running Club 01:44:49 [190]
3 265 Tracy Gregory F50-59 Devizes Running Club 02:04:21 [476]
4 659 Emma Storey F40-49 runblandford 01:58:02 [367]
4 476 lucy mitchell F30-39 runblandford 02:04:21 [475]
4 108 hannah claxton F30-39 RunBlandford 02:29:36 [683]
5 798 Rebecca Gibson F30-39 Dorset Doddlers RC 01:59:09 [404]
5 538 SARAH PERRETT F40-49 Dorset Doddlers RC 02:10:36 [532]
5 65 Flora Brooke F60-69 Dorset Doddlers RC 02:25:40 [650]