Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1379 Phil Matthews Swansea Harriers 01:14:42
2 1089 Mark JENNINGS Micky Morris Racing Team 01:14:42
3 2421 James Rodgers North Somerset Athletics Club 01:14:42
4 2347 Tony Wright Newquay Road Runners 01:18:06
5 364 Mike Clark South Molton Strugglers 01:18:18
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1378 Katherine Matthews Chepstow Harriers 01:24:50
2 2145 Sophie Walton Great Western Runners 01:29:43
3 1789 Elyse Paulson 01:31:19
4 1929 Karen Sobrino 01:31:42
5 109 Elizabeth Bebbington Nailsea Running Club 01:34:34
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1379 Phil Matthews Swansea Harriers 01:14:42
2 2421 James Rodgers North Somerset Athletics Club 01:14:42
3 920 Joe Hartley Kent AC 01:19:27
4 906 James Elgar Micky Morris Racing Team 01:19:50
5 1726 Leighton Rawlinson Micky Morris Racing Team 01:20:08
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2145 Sophie Walton Great Western Runners 01:29:43
2 548 Kelly Dicks Great Western Runners 01:35:50
3 2441 Danielle Phillips Parcbrynbach 01:36:54
4 1581 Emily Pardington 01:37:40
5 2448 Beth Gibbons 01:38:15
M40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1089 Mark JENNINGS Micky Morris Racing Team 01:14:42
2 364 Mike Clark South Molton Strugglers 01:18:18
3 1097 Robert John Micky Morris Racing Team 01:22:26
4 207 Simon Brace Team Bath AC 01:23:47
5 210 Andrew Brain Run4All Neath 01:24:40
F35+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1378 Katherine Matthews Chepstow Harriers 01:24:50
2 1789 Elyse Paulson 01:31:19
3 643 Lisa Erickson Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners 01:38:21
4 1224 Angela King 01:38:53
5 1886 Liz Shipman 01:41:19
M45+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 368 Steve Clarke Highways England 01:24:07
2 834 Peter Green Somer AC 01:28:46
3 2066 Jon Thraves Great Western Runners 01:29:20
4 1609 Miles Pearce 01:29:40
5 1983 Nick Stocker Bridgend AC 01:29:58
F40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1929 Karen Sobrino 01:31:42
2 1977 Karen Ellis - Hall 01:36:41
3 325 Julie Cashell Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 01:39:54
4 275 Daniel Burt 01:42:14
5 301 Esther Caldwell Chepstow Harriers 01:43:34
M50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2347 Tony Wright Newquay Road Runners 01:18:06
2 1634 Mike Pfeiffer Brecon AC 01:18:25
3 2103 Kerry Turner 01:25:15
4 1416 Allan meek Spirit Of Monmouth 01:30:17
5 1005 Steven Hooper Pontypridd Roadents AC 01:30:50
F45+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1994 Lou Summers Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners 01:35:26
2 2276 Paula Williams Caerleon Running Club 01:40:48
3 1078 Lisa Jeffrey Chepstow Harriers 01:41:35
4 733 Cherry Fowler Forest Of Dean Athletic Club 01:42:41
5 883 Sherryl Hall Forest Of Dean Athletic Club 01:42:44
M55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 353 martin chorley Road Runners Club 01:26:31
2 515 Steve Davies Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners 01:29:23
3 640 David Engledew Bristol & West AC 01:29:47
4 940 david headon Les Croupiers Running Club 01:34:13
5 1054 Kevin Jackson Dursley Running Club 01:34:15
F50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 109 Elizabeth Bebbington Nailsea Running Club 01:34:34
2 1856 Helen Sawyer WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:42:40
3 621 Tracey Edwards 01:45:23
4 1042 Andrea Hurman Penarth and Dinas Runners 01:47:46
5 1037 Vanessa Turnbull Caerphilly Runners 01:48:08
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1500 Michael Murphy Les Croupiers Running Club 01:36:30
2 2317 Dave Wintle Great Western Runners 01:37:42
3 1260 NIck Langridge THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 01:39:02
4 1571 Steve owen Chepstow Harriers 01:39:40
5 1842 Simon Sanada 01:46:36
F55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1841 Maggie Salter Bristol & West AC 01:45:22
2 52 June Avery Non affinulated 01:45:48
3 1639 Gillian Phillips Sospan Road Runners 01:48:29
4 639 Alison Engledew Bristol & West AC 01:51:33
5 2178 carole weaterton 01:53:51
M65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1781 Philip Roberts Holme Pierrepont RC 01:50:36
2 571 John Doyle 01:53:47
3 1337 Graham Lynch Lliswerry Runners 01:53:56
4 716 Chris Foley THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 01:54:18
5 1853 David Saunders Dursley Running Club 01:56:16
F60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1563 Judy Orme Portishead Running Club 01:47:05
2 407 Irene Cooper Hogweed Trotters 02:03:40
3 1499 Gillian Murphy Les Croupiers Running Club 02:04:02
4 101 Elizabeth Bawdon 02:04:13
5 89 Judith Baser Wigston Phoenix 02:07:13
F65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 51 Brenda Avery Chepstow Harriers 01:57:59
2 614 Jo Edwards 02:04:24
3 1236 Mo Kirby 02:05:43
4 2348 Haidee Wyatt 02:06:52
5 1181 Gillian Jubb 02:14:35
M70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1455 John Mitchell 02:00:16
2 63 David Baird 02:09:14
3 1186 Mike Kapuscinski 02:09:36
4 155 Roger Bingham 02:10:07
5 755 John Fry Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 02:21:21
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1089 Mark JENNINGS M40+ Micky Morris Racing Team 01:14:42 [2]
1 906 James Elgar Male Senior Micky Morris Racing Team 01:19:50 [8]
1 1726 Leighton Rawlinson Male Senior Micky Morris Racing Team 01:20:08 [9]
1 1097 Robert John M40+ Micky Morris Racing Team 01:22:26 [14]
2 438 John Cox Male Senior Great Western Runners 01:23:16 [17]
2 1246 Marcus Kropacsy M40+ Great Western Runners 01:28:15 [39]
2 2066 Jon Thraves M45+ Great Western Runners 01:29:20 [47]
2 1936 Steven Speak Male Senior Great Western Runners 01:29:59 [56]
3 2365 Karie Atkins M40+ Chepstow Harriers 01:25:48 [28]
3 303 Stephen caldwell M40+ Chepstow Harriers 01:28:00 [38]
3 322 Jonathan Carter M45+ Chepstow Harriers 01:30:59 [63]
3 2313 Martyn Winser Male Senior Chepstow Harriers 01:32:13 [75]
4 1607 Andrew Pearce Male Senior Griffithstown Harriers 01:32:03 [74]
4 2294 Colin Wilmott M55+ Griffithstown Harriers 01:35:11 [102]
4 2141 Nicholas Walsh M40+ Griffithstown Harriers 01:35:44 [109]
4 1898 Jon Sliczny Male Senior Griffithstown Harriers 01:36:19 [117]
5 1332 richard lund M40+ Caldicot Running Club 01:28:15 [40]
5 856 Russ Griffiths Male Senior Caldicot Running Club 01:32:26 [76]
5 1943 Ben Spooner Male Senior Caldicot Running Club 01:37:31 [140]
5 1158 Mostyn Jones Male Senior Caldicot Running Club 01:37:50 [148]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 2145 Sophie Walton Female Senior Great Western Runners 01:29:43 [51]
1 548 Kelly Dicks Female Senior Great Western Runners 01:35:50 [111]
1 1827 Clare Meraz Female Senior Great Western Runners 01:38:53 [169]
2 1994 Lou Summers F45+ Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners 01:35:26 [106]
2 643 Lisa Erickson F35+ Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners 01:38:21 [158]
2 1415 Lubica Meciarova Female Senior Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners 01:40:07 [203]
3 1378 Katherine Matthews F35+ Chepstow Harriers 01:24:50 [24]
3 1078 Lisa Jeffrey F45+ Chepstow Harriers 01:41:35 [232]
3 301 Esther Caldwell F40+ Chepstow Harriers 01:43:34 [268]
4 733 Cherry Fowler F45+ Forest Of Dean Athletic Club 01:42:41 [251]
4 883 Sherryl Hall F45+ Forest Of Dean Athletic Club 01:42:44 [254]
4 1822 Melinda Ruck F45+ Forest Of Dean Athletic Club 01:43:11 [258]
5 2373 Rachel Bowen F35+ Lliswerry Runners 01:42:00 [239]
5 1810 Rebecca Rothwell Female Senior Lliswerry Runners 01:45:15 [315]
5 2001 Gayle Shepherd F40+ Lliswerry Runners 01:56:31 [659]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 455 Matthieu Crosnier Harris Hill and Gibbons Vets 01:37:14.64 [137]
2 1946 Lucy Sprackman Harris Hill and Gibbons Vets 01:57:05.68 [671]
3 456 Melanie Crosnier Harris Hill and Gibbons Vets 02:13:09.71 [1263]
4 1992 Karl Sullivan Highways england 02:09:37.95 [1130]
4 334 Elinor Charles Highways England 02:26:39.74 [1616]
4 791 Julian Gill Highways England 02:26:39.74 [1617]