Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 852 Robert Mann Exeter Harriers 01:10:47
2 1669 Adam Stckes Taunton AC 01:12:00
3 685 Richard Jackson-Hookins Les Croupiers Running Club 01:15:32
4 56 jonathan Barnes Cheltenham & County Harriers 01:15:59
5 1717 Charlie Brooks 01:16:40
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 238 Natasha Cockram MMRT 01:19:12
2 354 Kelly Dicks Great Western Runners 01:28:51
3 1193 Nicky Savill South West Road Runners 01:30:16
4 1077 Lynette Porter Bitton Road Runners 01:31:30
5 1538 Sarah Bell Chepstow Harriers 01:32:53
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 238 Natasha Cockram MMRT 01:19:12
2 354 Kelly Dicks Great Western Runners 01:28:51
3 1193 Nicky Savill South West Road Runners 01:30:16
4 150 Emma Brock Plymouth Striders 01:36:59
5 32 Jodie Atkinson Bitton Road Runners 01:37:48
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 852 Robert Mann Exeter Harriers 01:10:47
2 1669 Adam Stckes Taunton AC 01:12:00
3 685 Richard Jackson-Hookins Les Croupiers Running Club 01:15:32
4 56 jonathan Barnes Cheltenham & County Harriers 01:15:59
5 1717 Charlie Brooks 01:16:40
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1538 Sarah Bell Chepstow Harriers 01:32:53
2 1539 Emma Bexson Stratford Upon Avon Athletic Club 01:34:23
3 686 Katie Jackson-Wardle 01:36:04
4 1639 sam wharton Running Forever 01:38:57
5 502 Clara Geraghty 01:40:22
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 169 Barry Bryant 01:17:57
2 1405 Charles Walsh Swansea Harriers 01:22:32
3 583 Steven Harris Forest of Dean AC 01:23:12
4 278 David Craig 01:23:38
5 1618 Don Rufus South West Road Runners 01:23:44
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1716 Catherine Roberts Forest of Dean AC 01:38:37
2 694 Lisa Jeffrey Chepstow Harriers 01:38:41
3 283 Lynn Cro Forest of Dean AC 01:40:03
4 190 Esther Caldwell CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:43:28
5 793 Vanessa Lawson Chepstow Harriers 01:48:12
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1617 Stephen Rose TEAM BATH AC 01:20:44
2 1625 Carl Stainton Warley Woods Pacers 01:24:08
3 677 Paul Hyde Droitwich AC 01:24:37
4 1703 Paul Jones Hereford Couriers 01:25:50
5 779 Marcus Kropacsy Great Western Runners 01:27:11
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1077 Lynette Porter Bitton Road Runners 01:31:30
2 891 Margaret Mclachlan 01:39:17
3 434 Deborah Everingham 01:40:27
4 952 Sam Mumford Great Western Runners 01:40:39
5 396 Tracey Edwards Bitton Road Runners 01:43:00
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1486 David Williams 01:24:58
2 1449 Tim Wigley Bourne Town Harriers 01:25:02
3 540 Peter Green Somer AC 01:26:03
4 1627 Michael Tune Swindon harriers 01:26:52
5 1694 Justin Baird-Murray 01:28:53
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1707 Jane Edwards sphinx ac 01:42:20
2 830 Lea Lohk Lytchett Manor Striders 01:44:33
3 1248 Donna Smith South West Road Runners 01:50:22
4 1406 Beverley Warburton Penarth & Dinas Runners 01:54:43
5 1263 Jane Southern Storm Plymouth 02:03:53
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1780 Robert Burn 01:25:16
2 1713 Ian Smith New Forest Runners 01:26:13
3 224 Martin Chorley Road Runners Club 01:27:14
4 684 Kevin Jackson DURSLEY & DISTRICT AC 01:35:51
5 619 David Hickman Dudley Kingswinford 01:36:27
F60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 993 Carol O\'Leary Weston Athletics Club 01:47:13
2 835 Teresa Lovern Somer AC 01:48:20
3 1088 Margaret Powles Forest of Dean AC 01:52:03
4 631 Tricia Hirst Dolly Mixtures 01:57:59
5 921 Judy Mills THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 02:03:09
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 440 Rob Falconer Swansea Harriers 01:35:51
2 949 Dave Moulder South West Road Runners 01:40:29
3 72 R Baser Wigston Phoenix 01:40:49
4 524 Malc Gonnella Fairwater Runners 01:41:41
5 1082 Alun Powell 01:43:08
F65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 716 Denise Jones 02:27:46
2 1219 Maureen Shipley 02:35:45
3 1523 Haidee Wyatt 02:36:11
M65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 786 NIck Langridge THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 01:38:30
2 358 Steve Dimond Thornbury RC 01:51:07
3 1190 David Saunders Dursley Running Club 01:51:32
4 379 Paul Dursley Lliswerry Runners 01:55:37
5 97 Mike Bennewitz Thornbury Running Club 01:55:42
F70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 114 Pauline Bingham 02:24:30
M70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1313 Christopher Taylor Great Western Runners 01:44:16
2 842 Graham Lynch Lliswerry Runners 01:53:51
3 1299 Jonathan Such Rand Athletic Club 01:59:06
4 115 Roger Bingham 02:08:43
5 471 Simon Frampton Great Western Runners 02:10:12
M75
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 100 Alan Bent Bracknell Forest Runners 02:01:21
2 100 Alan Bent Bracknell Forest Runners 02:01:21
3 1304 James Sutton 02:08:27
M80+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 808 Dai Lewis 02:02:36
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1120 Andy Raynor Male Senior Forest of Dean AC 01:20:46 [12]
1 1217 Cory Sherwin Male Senior Forest of Dean AC 01:22:14 [15]
1 760 Lee Kibble Male Senior Forest of Dean AC 01:22:24 [16]
2 1704 Robert Farley Male Senior Bitton Road Runners 01:18:12 [8]
2 274 Brad Cox Male Senior Bitton Road Runners 01:22:50 [18]
2 166 Steven Brown Male Senior Bitton Road Runners 01:26:33 [47]
3 270 John Cox Male Senior Great Western Runners 01:20:49 [13]
3 779 Marcus Kropacsy M45 Great Western Runners 01:27:11 [52]
3 1454 Tim Wildman Male Senior Great Western Runners 01:27:11 [53]
4 1504 David Wilson Male Senior South West Road Runners 01:23:40 [26]
4 1618 Don Rufus M40 South West Road Runners 01:23:44 [27]
4 381 jim durston M50 South West Road Runners 01:30:30 [92]
5 797 Philip Leake Male Senior Chepstow Harriers 01:25:38 [41]
5 191 Stephen Caldwell M45 Chepstow Harriers 01:27:24 [56]
5 208 Jonathan Carter M50 Chepstow Harriers 01:29:39 [83]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1077 Lynette Porter F50 Bitton Road Runners 01:31:30 [98]
1 32 Jodie Atkinson Female Senior Bitton Road Runners 01:37:48 [166]
1 1327 Kaisha Thatcher Female Senior Bitton Road Runners 01:38:40 [185]
2 354 Kelly Dicks Female Senior Great Western Runners 01:28:51 [71]
2 1398 Louise Wade Female Senior Great Western Runners 01:39:24 [202]
2 952 Sam Mumford F50 Great Western Runners 01:40:39 [225]
3 1538 Sarah Bell F40 Chepstow Harriers 01:32:53 [108]
3 694 Lisa Jeffrey F45 Chepstow Harriers 01:38:41 [186]
3 190 Esther Caldwell F45 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:43:28 [286]
4 1716 Catherine Roberts F45 Forest of Dean AC 01:38:37 [183]
4 283 Lynn Cro F45 Forest of Dean AC 01:40:03 [211]
4 1212 Donna Sheen Female Senior Forest of Dean AC 01:43:00 [270]
5 134 Rachel Bowen F40 Lliswerry Runners 01:42:28 [257]
5 356 Elizabeth Dimond Female Senior Lliswerry Runners 01:43:11 [280]
5 1522 Marina Wright Female Senior Lliswerry Runners 01:51:18 [464]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time
1 1084 Catherine Powell Pontyclun Road Runners 01:39:00.73
2 176 Steve Burrell Pontyclun Road Runners 01:46:48.27
2 177 Amanda Burrell Pontyclun Road Runners 02:23:44.03