Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 288 Kieran Young 00:37:00
2 59 Dylan Dukes Wells City Harriers 00:37:14
3 58 Tom Dukes Wells City Harriers 00:38:11
4 262 Daniel Wood 00:39:31
5 94 Mark Heard 00:39:55
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 188 Francesca Rawlings Clevedon AC 00:42:47
2 185 Anna Preddy 00:48:22
3 42 Clementina Clive Ponsonby Fane Yeovil Town RRC 00:48:48
4 28 Emma Brooks 00:50:11
5 275 Kelly Moger Wells City Harriers 00:50:40
Male Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 59 Dylan Dukes Wells City Harriers 00:37:14
M20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 288 Kieran Young 00:37:00
2 262 Daniel Wood 00:39:31
3 235 Chris Taylor 00:43:32
4 218 Andy Speed 00:45:24
5 2 Haydn Alkins 00:46:51
F20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 275 Kelly Moger Wells City Harriers 00:50:40
2 101 Lucy Hillier 00:51:42
3 184 Emma Powell 00:53:57
4 30 Harriet Burr Wells City Harriers 00:54:34
5 66 Nicola Elsworth 00:55:24
M30
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 265 Thomas Moon Mendip Triathlon 00:40:06
2 76 Ashley Fussell 00:41:22
3 161 Jason Nash Somer AC 00:43:01
4 118 Thomas Kenrick Cary Runners 00:43:02
5 257 Scott Whittaker Somer AC 00:43:07
F30
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 188 Francesca Rawlings Clevedon AC 00:42:47
2 185 Anna Preddy 00:48:22
3 28 Emma Brooks 00:50:11
4 97 Daisy Hewitt 00:52:38
5 102 Amy Hillier UNATTACHED 00:53:28
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 58 Tom Dukes Wells City Harriers 00:38:11
2 47 Adam Cox UK Net Runners 00:40:34
3 282 Justin Thomas 00:42:19
4 17 Paul Bishop Somer AC 00:43:23
5 74 steve francis-evans Collett park dark runners 00:45:56
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 42 Clementina Clive Ponsonby Fane Yeovil Town RRC 00:48:48
2 127 Vicki Leckie Clevedon AC 00:52:23
3 115 Liliana Jora 00:52:49
4 121 Kate Kirby 00:53:32
5 57 Beth Duffen 00:55:06
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 94 Mark Heard 00:39:55
2 83 Peter Green Somer AC 00:42:11
3 232 Gus Sylvester Vegan Runners 00:46:01
4 113 Jonno Johnson South West Road Runners 00:46:05
5 169 Ryan Padfield 00:49:23
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 37 Emma Chandler Collett Park Dark Runners 00:51:14
2 140 Sue Mallinson Yeovil Town RRC 00:55:36
3 175 Cher Perry 00:56:00
4 281 Liz McConnell 00:56:41
5 271 Terese Fellender 00:58:36
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 222 ANTHONY SPRULES Frome Running Club 00:42:43
2 158 Dave Moulder South West Road Runners 00:45:47
3 287 David Payne 00:48:14
4 278 Bob Depledge South West Vets 00:48:44
5 209 Roger Simon 00:50:02
F60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 135 Teresa Lovern Somer AC 00:52:13
2 164 Sue Nicholls Burnham on Sea Harriers 00:57:33
3 273 Janet Futcher 00:58:27
4 198 Kate Sergent Stratford-Upon-Avon AC 01:01:50
5 202 Karen Shears wells city harriers 01:02:47
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 83 Peter Green M50 Somer AC 00:42:11 [9]
1 161 Jason Nash M30 Somer AC 00:43:01 [13]
1 257 Scott Whittaker M30 Somer AC 00:43:07 [15]
2 119 Matthew King M30 Collett Park dark Runners 00:45:09 [23]
3 74 steve francis-evans M40 Collett park dark runners 00:45:56 [29]
4 103 Edric Hobbs M50 Collett Park Dark Runners 00:50:50 [60]
5 59 Dylan Dukes Male Junior Wells City Harriers 00:37:14 [2]
5 58 Tom Dukes M40 Wells City Harriers 00:38:11 [3]
5 167 Mike Ommanney M30 Wells City Harriers 01:08:54 [205]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 37 Emma Chandler F50 Collett Park Dark Runners 00:51:14 [62]
1 223 Melanie Steele F30 Collett Park Dark Runners 00:55:09 [94]
1 9 Samantha Baker F30 Collett Park Dark Runners 00:55:15 [95]
2 275 Kelly Moger F20 Wells City Harriers 00:50:40 [59]
2 30 Harriet Burr F20 Wells City Harriers 00:54:34 [90]
2 202 Karen Shears F60 wells city harriers 01:02:47 [161]
3 42 Clementina Clive Ponsonby Fane F40 Yeovil Town RRC 00:48:48 [49]
3 140 Sue Mallinson F50 Yeovil Town RRC 00:55:36 [98]
3 40 Claire Church F50 Yeovil Town RRC 01:07:28 [195]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 65 Stevie Elsworth Team Elsworth 00:43:36.65 [18]
2 156 Jon Morgan Team Elsworth 00:47:31.82 [37]
3 66 Nicola Elsworth Team elsworth 00:55:24.22 [96]
4 119 Matthew King Collett Park Dark Runners 00:45:09.84 [23]
4 37 Emma Chandler Collett Park Dark Runners 00:51:14.20 [62]
5 9 Samantha Baker Collett Park Dark Runners 00:55:15.73 [95]
6 235 Chris Taylor Time is Precious 00:43:32.95 [17]
6 169 Ryan Padfield Time is precious 00:49:23.79 [54]
6 38 Matthew Chapman TIME IS PRECIOUS 01:11:06.80 [214]