Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 148 Paul Sadler Haldon Trail Runners 00:35:38
2 127 Peter Monaghan Torbay AAC 00:35:43
3 88 Steven Hill Plymouth Harriers 00:36:06
4 15 Jamie Barnett Teignbridge Trotters 00:36:29
5 185 Ewan Walton Teignbridge Trotters 00:36:53
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 119 alison mcewing Erme Valley Harriers 00:38:08
2 170 Alison Thorn Erme Valley Harriers 00:39:08
3 28 Melanie Brooks Dawlish Coasters 00:42:30
4 98 Caro Isaac Devon & Cornwall Police AC 00:44:49
5 203 kay nias Exmouth Harriers 00:44:54
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 15 Jamie Barnett Teignbridge Trotters 00:36:29
2 185 Ewan Walton Teignbridge Trotters 00:36:53
3 58 Richard Edwards 00:37:04
4 126 Michael Miners Erme Valley Harriers 00:38:20
5 7 Ross Bailey Plymouth Harriers 00:38:35
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 119 alison mcewing Erme Valley Harriers 00:38:08
2 203 kay nias Exmouth Harriers 00:44:54
3 201 Fiona German South West Road Runners 00:45:03
4 120 Claire McKenna Maverick Runners 00:45:57
5 56 MELANIE DUNN Teignbridge Trotters 00:46:32
M40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 88 Steven Hill Plymouth Harriers 00:36:06
2 100 James Jewell Bideford AAC 00:38:07
3 220 Paddy Trinder Erme Valley Runners 00:38:13
4 189 Darren Whittington 00:42:57
5 29 steve bush Plymouth Musketeers RC 00:44:18
F35+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 87 Catherine Hemsley 00:51:07
2 65 Debbie Fletcher Westbury Harriers 00:51:32
3 183 Sherrie Vine 00:53:28
4 16 Eve Bates Torbay AAC 00:54:55
5 6 Claire Ayling Teignbridge Trotters 00:56:37
M45+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 148 Paul Sadler Haldon Trail Runners 00:35:38
2 169 andy thompson 00:39:24
3 35 Neil Castree Maverick Runners 00:41:10
4 4 Kevin Ashworth South Devon Athletic Club 00:42:22
5 83 Andy Harris 00:46:36
F40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 170 Alison Thorn Erme Valley Harriers 00:39:08
2 28 Melanie Brooks Dawlish Coasters 00:42:30
3 24 Catherine Bradley 00:49:02
4 137 Sarah Pike Teignbridge Trotters 00:49:23
5 99 Candace Jewell Bideford AAC 00:49:44
M50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 127 Peter Monaghan Torbay AAC 00:35:43
2 147 Alan Ryder Plymouth Musketeers RC 00:37:11
3 53 Neil Downer 00:42:43
4 37 CHRIS CHAPPELL Teignbridge Triers 00:42:51
5 85 Michael Hawley 00:43:45
F45+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 200 Dawn Drake Bitton Road Runners 00:45:26
2 95 angie hubbard 00:48:27
3 46 sara Jane crozier Torbay AAC 00:52:17
4 23 Linda Bracher Erme Valley Harriers 00:52:22
5 134 Nicola Peat 00:52:26
M55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 151 Steve Selley Honiton Running Club 00:42:23
2 175 Paul Tozer 00:46:50
3 48 Phil Davey 00:52:37
4 110 John Lofty 00:55:49
5 166 Andy Stokes 00:56:00
F50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 98 Caro Isaac Devon & Cornwall Police AC 00:44:49
2 136 Linda philippou Torbay AAC 00:49:51
3 81 Carol Hansen Erme Valley Harriers 00:53:30
4 74 laraine gibbins Dawlish Coasters 00:55:27
5 187 Sandra wedden Fit 2 Run 00:57:59
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 25 Roger Brewer Maverick Runners 00:51:01
2 129 Vic Morgan 00:56:25
F55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 76 Claire Gillard Newton Abbot AC 00:51:29
2 205 Diane Norman 01:06:09
3 157 Rosemary Sims 01:08:48
4 9 Kay Balsdon Storm Plymouth 01:10:43
5 108 Lisa Lea-Weston 01:14:56
M65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 198 Mike Beattie Plymouth Harriers 00:44:57
2 153 Ian Sharrock Torbay AAC 00:52:14
3 70 Ken Fox 00:57:32
4 142 Sean Rice 00:59:42
5 193 Colin Wilson Torbay AAC 01:00:31
F60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 154 Barbara Sharrocks 00:57:36
2 92 teresa holmes Teignbridge Trotters 01:03:31
3 184 Claire Waite Fit 2 Run 01:07:19
F65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 80 Angie Handforth 00:51:46
2 104 Marie Jones Dartmouth Amateur Athletic Club (DAAC) 00:54:43
3 111 Anne Lucas Torbay AAC 00:58:52
4 41 Penny Clapham Teign Valley Running Club 01:01:45
5 31 Shirley Card 01:08:24
M70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 18 keith belt South Devon Athletic Club 00:44:35
2 8 Graeme Baker Teignbridge Trotters 00:53:20
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 88 Steven Hill M40+ Plymouth Harriers 00:36:06 [3]
2 7 Ross Bailey Male Senior Plymouth Harriers 00:38:35 [12]
3 160 Justin Smith Male Senior Plymouth Harriers 00:41:18 [17]
4 15 Jamie Barnett Male Senior Teignbridge Trotters 00:36:29 [4]
4 185 Ewan Walton Male Senior Teignbridge Trotters 00:36:53 [5]
4 204 Sam Riches Male Senior Teignbridge Trotters 00:44:06 [27]
5 147 Alan Ryder M50+ Plymouth Musketeers RC 00:37:11 [7]
5 29 steve bush M40+ Plymouth Musketeers RC 00:44:18 [29]
5 2 Gary Allbutt M50+ Plymouth Musketeers RC 00:46:47 [47]
6 96 Scott Hunter Male Senior South West Road Runners 00:41:11 [16]
6 202 Harry Joseph German Male Senior South West Road Runners 00:44:10 [28]
6 197 T BATTERSHILL South West Road Runners 00:46:26 [43]
7 35 Neil Castree M45+ Maverick Runners 00:41:10 [15]
8 155 Simon Sherlock Male Senior Maverick Runners 00:43:58 [26]
8 82 Andy Hard M40+ Maverick Runners 00:48:47 [55]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 119 alison mcewing Female Senior Erme Valley Harriers 00:38:08 [9]
1 170 Alison Thorn F40+ Erme Valley Harriers 00:39:08 [13]
1 133 Ruth Pearce Female Senior Erme Valley Harriers 00:47:59 [51]
2 56 MELANIE DUNN Female Senior Teignbridge Trotters 00:46:32 [44]
2 109 Kate Lenthall Female Senior Teignbridge Trotters 00:48:15 [52]
2 137 Sarah Pike F40+ Teignbridge Trotters 00:49:23 [59]
3 136 Linda philippou F50+ Torbay AAC 00:49:51 [61]
3 46 sara Jane crozier F45+ Torbay AAC 00:52:17 [79]
3 16 Eve Bates F35+ Torbay AAC 00:54:55 [97]
4 206 Tanya Rendle F45+ Fit 2 Run 00:56:23 [106]
4 187 Sandra wedden F50+ Fit 2 Run 00:57:59 [115]
4 184 Claire Waite F60+ Fit 2 Run 01:07:19 [152]
5 156 Catherine Shotton F35+ STORM Plymouth 01:08:10 [156]
5 9 Kay Balsdon F55+ Storm Plymouth 01:10:43 [168]
5 146 CLAIRE RUSSELL Female Senior Storm Plymouth 01:19:30 [184]