Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1174 Tim Pratt Teignbridge Trotters 01:17:57
2 1146 Peter Monaghan Torbay AC 01:20:02
3 1218 Ewan Walton Teignbridge Trotters 01:25:00
4 1151 Kieran Murrant Falmouth Road Runners 01:25:53
5 1192 Garry Smart Teignbridge Trotters 01:26:02
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1018 kirstie booth Taunton AC 01:30:00
2 1077 Kim Hill Taunton Athletics Club 01:31:53
3 1234 katie synge Exeter Harriers 01:32:26
4 1052 Tracy Elphick Teignbridge trotters 01:34:56
5 1215 nina wagstaff Chard Road Runners 01:35:17
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1174 Tim Pratt Teignbridge Trotters 01:17:57
2 1218 Ewan Walton Teignbridge Trotters 01:25:00
3 1151 Kieran Murrant Falmouth Road Runners 01:25:53
4 1046 James Davies Truro running club 01:26:07
5 1004 DAVID Andrewartha Bys Vyken Race Team 01:31:29
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1234 katie synge Exeter Harriers 01:32:26
2 1185 Emily Sanders 01:39:46
3 1237 charlotte horton 01:41:50
4 1142 Esme Moffett Honiton RC 01:45:59
5 1058 Jennifer Gay Truro Running Club 01:46:17
M40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1222 Drew Webber Brackla Harriers 01:33:51
2 1076 Geoffrey Hill Okehampton Running Club 01:35:09
3 1227 marcus williams 01:38:04
4 1050 Garrie Edwards Teignbridge Trotters 01:39:07
5 1061 Jason Goozee 01:39:44
F35+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1018 kirstie booth Taunton AC 01:30:00
2 1077 Kim Hill Taunton Athletics Club 01:31:53
3 1092 Philippa Hutton 01:41:11
4 1017 Emma Boobyer Teignbridge Trotters 01:43:44
5 1157 Anna Pascoe Mud Crew 01:55:32
M45+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1189 Julian Scanes Teignbridge Trotters 01:30:33
2 1203 Phillip Tomlinson Weston Athletic Club 01:31:43
3 1211 Chris Ullman East Cornwall Harriers 01:33:26
4 1108 Duncan knight Teignbridge Trotters 01:35:13
5 1014 Barry Bennett 01:37:12
F40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1215 nina wagstaff Chard Road Runners 01:35:17
2 1168 Sarah Pike Teignbridge Trotters 01:46:06
3 1079 Gill Hodge 02:10:36
4 1080 Kelli Ann Hodgson 02:11:08
5 1112 louise Lawrence 02:15:18
M50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1146 Peter Monaghan Torbay AC 01:20:02
2 1192 Garry Smart Teignbridge Trotters 01:26:02
3 1134 Martin McEneny Haldon Trail Runners 01:34:49
4 1072 Roger Hayes Teignbridge Trotters 01:38:47
5 1198 Tim Synge Westbury Harriers 01:50:15
F45+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1052 Tracy Elphick Teignbridge trotters 01:34:56
2 1078 Cheryl Hoare Vegan Runners UK 01:51:35
3 1005 Rachel Andrews Weston Athletic Club 01:55:01
4 1109 Kim Knight Teignbridge Trotters 01:55:02
5 1152 Sally Myatt Tamar Trotters 02:00:29
M55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1102 Mike Jones 01:32:02
2 1127 Andrew Marshall Plymouth Harriers 01:34:26
3 1059 Vernon Gillard Honiton Running Club 01:42:41
4 1073 Ian Hayward Torbay Athletic Club 01:44:50
5 1016 PETER BLAKESLEY Teignbridge Trotters 01:44:55
F50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1230 Jacki Woon Teignbridge Trotters 01:41:22
2 1194 Lucy Sparrow 01:44:39
3 1021 Rose Bralsford Erme Valley Harriers 01:54:07
4 1164 Linda Philippou Torbay Athletic Club 01:54:27
5 1225 Susan White Langport Runners 01:58:25
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1105 Nick Kernahan Torrington AAC 01:41:31
2 1044 Andi Crock Dawlish Coasters 01:42:33
3 1155 john outhwaite 01:48:00
4 1228 Raymond Wilson Torbay AAC 01:57:54
5 1069 David Harrison 01:58:34
F55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1123 Susan Lyle Brixham 01:56:13
2 1128 Anne Marshall Plymouth Harriers 01:59:02
3 1075 Jane Hemsworth Sidmouth Running Club 02:01:09
4 1200 Eleanor Taylor Teignbridge Trotters 02:02:50
5 1002 Julie Adams Hastings Runners 02:19:11
M70+(vets)
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1009 Graeme Baker Teignbridge Trotters 02:08:11
F60+(vets)
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1171 linda pollard Tamar Trotters 02:08:08
2 1051 Lesley Edwards 02:10:34
3 1130 Liz Martin Langport Runners 02:15:40
4 1137 Vivien Mifsud Brixham Harriers 02:17:43
5 1006 Marian ArnottWeeks 02:34:17
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1241 shaun mckernan TORbay athletic club 01:30:21
2 1201 Joshua Taylor Teignbridge Trotters 01:43:18
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1174 Tim Pratt Male Senior Teignbridge Trotters 01:17:57 [1]
2 1218 Ewan Walton Male Senior Teignbridge Trotters 01:25:00 [3]
2 1192 Garry Smart M50+ Teignbridge Trotters 01:26:02 [5]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1052 Tracy Elphick F45+ Teignbridge trotters 01:34:56 [22]
1 1230 Jacki Woon F50+ Teignbridge Trotters 01:41:22 [39]
1 1017 Emma Boobyer F35+ Teignbridge Trotters 01:43:44 [51]
2 1152 Sally Myatt F45+ Tamar Trotters 02:00:29 [126]
2 1171 linda pollard F60+(vets) Tamar Trotters 02:08:08 [152]
2 1030 Trudy Caulfield F50+ Tamar Trotters 02:09:08 [154]