Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2069 A Ramsden 02:50:30
2 2087 Roger voaden Okehampton Running Club 03:13:13
3 2009 Paul Carter Okehampton Running Club 03:15:05
4 2004 Mark Bentley Teignbridge Trotters 03:16:07
5 2021 Steve Edwards Bourton Roadrunners Club 03:20:34
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2019 elizabeth dyson Haldon Trail Runners 03:11:04
2 2102 Diane Roy Mud Crew Trail runners 03:26:10
3 2088 nina wagstaff Chard Road Runners 03:28:52
4 2038 Ingrid Harris ALMOST ATHLETES 03:46:36
5 2072 rosina rowland Thornbury Running Club 03:58:49
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2062 Kieran Murrant Hayle Runners 03:24:24
2 2097 Tom Packer Erme Valley Harriers 03:27:52
3 2037 Henry Hamilton-Gould London Heathside 03:29:23
4 2071 Adam Roberts Exeter Triathlon Club 03:35:14
5 2073 Rob Rudge Rob Rudge 03:46:07
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2019 elizabeth dyson Haldon Trail Runners 03:11:04
2 2094 Alexa Williams 04:19:49
3 2016 Stacey Dennelly Southville Running Club 04:46:21
4 2059 Hortencia McKechnie Vegan Runners UK 05:37:25
M40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2069 A Ramsden 02:50:30
2 2004 Mark Bentley Teignbridge Trotters 03:16:07
3 2068 Ross Portass Tamar Trotters 03:28:27
4 2080 Gary Spivey Mud Crew Trail Runners 03:31:39
5 2034 Garry Hall None 03:31:56
F35+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2088 nina wagstaff Chard Road Runners 03:28:52
2 2010 Sarah Casavieille-Lacaze 04:21:34
M45+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2090 Julian Wareham 03:21:07
2 2042 Garry Hooker Torbay AAC 03:32:17
3 2023 Mark English Lliswerry Runners 03:38:08
4 2030 Dave Glaser 03:49:22
5 2002 Nigel Barnett Teignbridge Trotters 03:49:54
F40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2011 Emma Challis Fetch everyone 04:23:51
2 2036 Suzanne Hall None 04:24:09
3 2101 Jackie Wiggins 100 Marathon Club 04:32:03
4 2098 Tara Rufus Quantock Harriers 04:51:31
5 2086 Kerry Venn 05:45:41
M50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2087 Roger voaden Okehampton Running Club 03:13:13
2 2009 Paul Carter Okehampton Running Club 03:15:05
3 2021 Steve Edwards Bourton Roadrunners Club 03:20:34
4 2061 Patrick Munn Mud Crew Trail Runners 03:26:36
5 2079 simon singleton The Boy in The Pink Dress 03:47:08
F45+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2050 Kate Josephy 04:20:29
2 2027 Lizzie Figgis Cotswold Allrunners 04:34:05
3 2089 Donna Walker Teignbridge Trotters 04:38:07
M55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2029 Bernard Genge Chard Road Runners 03:28:53
2 2008 Laurie Carter CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 03:38:27
3 2005 Alan Boone Teignbridge Trotters 03:55:42
4 2013 WARREN D'ROZARIO Sandwell Valley RC 04:18:11
5 2047 Steven Jackson Mud Crew Trail Runners 04:18:32
F50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2038 Ingrid Harris ALMOST ATHLETES 03:46:36
2 2072 rosina rowland Thornbury Running Club 03:58:49
3 2064 Teresa Oakes Southville Running Club 04:27:05
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2014 william daniels 03:51:25
F55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2045 sally ingledew Teignbridge Trotters 04:54:30
M65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2035 John Hall 03:59:14
2 2001 Nigel Arthur Egdon Heath Harriers 04:05:39
F60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2065 Diana Parker North Devon Road Runners 05:02:22
M70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2054 Mike Keep Exmouth Harriers AAC 04:42:57
2 2052 Danny Kay 100 Marathon Club 04:44:26
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 2004 Mark Bentley M40+ Teignbridge Trotters 03:16:07 [5]
1 2081 Allen Taylor M40+ Teignbridge Trotters 03:49:54 [27]
1 2002 Nigel Barnett M45+ Teignbridge Trotters 03:49:54 [28]