Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 4 Matthew Bennett Southampton Athletic Club 00:31:47
2 2 Richard Waldron Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:20
3 6 Jack Woods Worthing 00:33:05
4 13 Zack Lahlal City of Portsmouth AC 00:33:11
5 22 Tom Stevens Eastleigh Running Club 00:33:13
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 73 Jen Elkins Southampton Athletic Club 00:35:45
2 12 India Lee winchester & District AC 00:36:21
3 60 Kate Towerton Winchester & District AC 00:36:42
4 160 Charlotte Bunch Eastleigh Running Club 00:36:55
5 119 lesley locks Hart Road Runners 00:37:22
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1145 Amy Ramswell 00:58:35
2 1238 Abigail Keyte 01:00:00
3 1135 Imogen Mogridge 01:20:54
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1222 Sam turner 00:38:17
2 33 Jordan McRitchie Southampton Athletic Club 00:39:16
3 394 Rees Cooper 00:41:30
4 602 James Earl 00:43:17
5 561 Harry Furmidge Ryde Harriers 00:44:19
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 73 Jen Elkins Southampton Athletic Club 00:35:45
2 12 India Lee winchester & District AC 00:36:21
3 60 Kate Towerton Winchester & District AC 00:36:42
4 160 Charlotte Bunch Eastleigh Running Club 00:36:55
5 957 Sarah Kingston Southampton Athletic Club 00:37:53
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 4 Matthew Bennett Southampton Athletic Club 00:31:47
2 2 Richard Waldron Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:20
3 6 Jack Woods Worthing 00:33:05
4 13 Zack Lahlal City of Portsmouth AC 00:33:11
5 22 Tom Stevens Eastleigh Running Club 00:33:13
Vet 35-39 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 346 Esther Wiley Totton Running Club 00:40:54
2 243 Laura Wainwright Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:41:08
3 313 Susy Perry Winchester & District AC 00:41:18
4 403 Nikki Roebuck Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:41:36
5 319 Natalie Cain Winchester & District AC 00:42:00
Vet 40-44 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 119 lesley locks Hart Road Runners 00:37:22
2 211 Nikki Moxham Gosport Road Runners 00:39:18
3 325 sarah Shedden Winchester & District AC 00:41:08
4 344 lydia browning Eastleigh Running Club 00:41:35
5 429 Claire Learnihan 00:42:49
Vet 40-44 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 26 Julian Manning Denmead Striders 00:33:41
2 1 Andy Simpson Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:34:57
3 50 Bill Day Poole Runners 00:36:03
4 62 Nick Wood Winchester & district AC 00:36:37
5 66 Nigel Rogerson Poole AC 00:36:45
Vet 45-49 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 105 Kathryn Bailey Winchester & District AC 00:38:03
2 244 Tracey Corker Southampton Athletic Club 00:40:37
3 263 susie macgregor Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:40:50
4 359 Sam Scott Hart Road Runners 00:42:32
5 351 Kirsty Shannon Hedge End Running Club 00:43:08
Vet 45-49 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 19 Simon Stevens Winchester & District AC 00:34:41
2 35 Sean Holmes Overton Harriers & AC 00:35:30
3 37 David Howard Victory Athletic Club 00:35:38
4 40 Leonard Passingham Alton Runners 00:35:42
5 98 Ian Carley Farnham Runners 00:36:33
Vet 50-54 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 291 Trish Train Isle Of Wight RRC 00:39:37
2 493 Vanessa Lowe Alton Runners 00:43:48
3 486 Glynis Sheppard Winchester & District AC 00:44:14
4 616 Julie King Ryde Harriers 00:44:41
5 651 HAYLEY CHILVERS Eastleigh Running Club 00:47:11
Vet 50-54 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 143 Alan Graham Lordshill Road Runners 00:38:26
2 92 Peter Sexton Isle Of Wight RRC 00:38:54
3 226 Gavin Lacey Eastleigh Running Club 00:39:29
4 136 Richard Bailey Portsmouth Joggers Club 00:39:48
5 163 Matthew Tanner Hardley Runners 00:39:57
Vet 55-59 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 180 Jane Harrop Chichester Runners & AC 00:41:46
2 454 Joanna Curtis Winchester & District AC 00:47:55
3 755 Melanie Hunt Denmead Striders 00:48:53
4 883 Helen Backshell Lordshill Road Runners 00:50:13
5 793 Vivien Alexander Totton Running Club 00:50:15
Vet 55-59 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 81 Sanjai Sharma Bournemouth AC 00:37:18
2 64 jon osman Eastleigh Running Club 00:37:26
3 95 Mike White Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:38:31
4 148 Phil Hoy Portsmouth Joggers Club 00:38:53
5 149 Steve Oliver Winchester & District AC 00:40:10
Vet 60-64 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 538 Virginia Collins Totton Running Club 00:48:10
2 638 Jane Georghiou Farnham Runners 00:48:27
3 1982 Monique Van Nueten Overton Harriers & AC 00:53:20
4 1112 Tess Gallagher 00:55:00
5 1940 Sandra Hook Hedge End Running Club 00:55:22
Vet 60-64 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 124 Noel O\'Dowd Eastleigh Running Club 00:37:26
2 117 Ged Ruffle Hart Road Runners 00:38:56
3 200 MIKE ANDERSON Farnham Runners 00:39:23
4 276 Mark Hargreaves City of Portsmouth AC 00:40:19
5 507 Andrew James Liss Runners 00:42:02
Vet 65-69 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 994 Shirley Dyson-Laurie Winchester & District AC 00:52:32
2 789 Jenny Shilling Gosport Road Runners 00:53:24
3 1570 Marilyn Crocker Victory Athletic Club 01:07:56
4 1743 Geraldine Johns 01:08:25
5 1725 Julie Gadsden Petersfield Triathlon Club 01:09:35
Vet 65-69 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 418 John Saunders Fareham Crusaders Running Club 00:43:26
2 409 Mick Anglim Hardley Runners 00:44:23
3 607 Jim Clow Victory Athletic Club 00:45:26
4 865 terry haughey Poole Runners 00:46:49
5 642 David Langrish Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:48:26
Vet 70+ Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1203 Sandra Abrams Stubbington Green Runners & AC 01:01:22
2 1895 IRENE POLLARD Portsmouth Joggers Club 01:32:47
3 1933 Ann Bruce-Low Hardley Runners 01:44:00
Vet 70+ Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 192 malcolm renyard Hardley Runners 00:44:16
2 631 John Ruskin City of Salisbury AC & RC 00:45:56
3 644 Mike Pearce Alton Runners 00:48:43
4 1169 Bill Dowling 00:49:53
5 654 Jonathan Kane Winchester & District AC 00:49:55
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 23 Lewis Banner Male Open Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:34:15 [16]
1 36 Christopher Brobin Male Open Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:34:31 [18]
1 10 Rob Arkell Male Open Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:34:39 [21]
1 1 Andy Simpson Vet 40-44 Male Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:34:57 [24]
2 11 James Share Male Open Poole Runners 00:33:25 [7]
2 32 Tom East Male Open Poole Runners 00:34:49 [23]
2 50 Bill Day Vet 40-44 Male Poole Runners 00:36:03 [38]
2 45 Michael Akers Male Open Poole Runners 00:36:19 [43]
3 14 Ben Pitman Male Open Lordshill Road Runners 00:34:37 [20]
3 34 Peter Boustred Male Open Lordshill Road Runners 00:35:01 [25]
3 99 kevin willsher Male Open Lordshill Road Runners 00:36:30 [47]
3 127 Aaron Gallimore Male Open Lordshill Road Runners 00:36:33 [48]
4 22 Tom Stevens Male Open Eastleigh Running Club 00:33:13 [5]
4 38 Andrew White Male Open Eastleigh Running Club 00:36:05 [41]
4 63 Andrew Lewis Male Open Eastleigh Running Club 00:36:28 [46]
4 74 Mark Jones Male Open Eastleigh Running Club 00:37:08 [64]
5 21 Matt Risden Male Open Hedge End Running Club 00:34:31 [19]
5 46 Andy Cockerell Male Open Hedge End Running Club 00:36:04 [39]
5 51 Mark Chamberlain Male Open Hedge End Running Club 00:36:44 [55]
5 100 Daniel Taylor Male Open Hedge End Running Club 00:36:59 [61]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 12 India Lee Female Open winchester & District AC 00:36:21 [44]
1 60 Kate Towerton Female Open Winchester & District AC 00:36:42 [54]
1 105 Kathryn Bailey Vet 45-49 Female Winchester & District AC 00:38:03 [90]
2 73 Jen Elkins Female Open Southampton Athletic Club 00:35:45 [34]
2 957 Sarah Kingston Female Open Southampton Athletic Club 00:37:53 [84]
2 244 Tracey Corker Vet 45-49 Female Southampton Athletic Club 00:40:37 [190]
3 160 Charlotte Bunch Female Open Eastleigh Running Club 00:36:55 [60]
3 104 Hannah Howard Female Open Eastleigh Running Club 00:39:19 [133]
3 344 lydia browning Vet 40-44 Female Eastleigh Running Club 00:41:35 [233]
4 85 Rebecca Lord Female Open Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:38:14 [93]
4 263 susie macgregor Vet 45-49 Female Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:40:50 [198]
4 243 Laura Wainwright Vet 35-39 Female Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:41:08 [216]
5 167 Alice Bowles Female Open Lordshill Road Runners 00:39:30 [138]
5 147 Sarah Winstone Female Open Lordshill Road Runners 00:40:32 [188]
5 605 Nicole Frith Female Open Lordshill Road Runners 00:41:00 [207]
Club Male VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
1 19 Simon Stevens Vet 45-49 Male Winchester & District AC 00:34:41 [22]
1 62 Nick Wood Vet 40-44 Male Winchester & district AC 00:36:37 [51]
1 146 Matt Grote Vet 40-44 Male Winchester & District AC 00:38:19 [98]
1 135 Peter Sansome Vet 40-44 Male Winchester & District AC 00:38:55 [119]
2 1 Andy Simpson Vet 40-44 Male Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:34:57 [24]
2 141 andrew stockwell Vet 45-49 Male Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:38:13 [92]
2 95 Mike White Vet 55-59 Male Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:38:31 [102]
2 495 Chris Hall Vet 40-44 Male Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:38:59 [122]
3 26 Julian Manning Vet 40-44 Male Denmead Striders 00:33:41 [9]
3 249 Paul welch Vet 40-44 Male Denmead Striders 00:39:02 [124]
3 363 Philip OConnor Vet 40-44 Male Denmead Striders 00:39:16 [126]
3 182 Simon Toms Vet 45-49 Male Denmead Striders 00:39:54 [158]
4 64 jon osman Vet 55-59 Male Eastleigh Running Club 00:37:26 [73]
4 124 Noel O\'Dowd Vet 60-64 Male Eastleigh Running Club 00:37:26 [75]
4 226 Gavin Lacey Vet 50-54 Male Eastleigh Running Club 00:39:29 [137]
4 152 Angus Coull Vet 45-49 Male Eastleigh Running Club 00:39:58 [163]
5 72 Antony Rickman Vet 40-44 Male Lordshill Road Runners 00:37:36 [77]
5 143 Alan Graham Vet 50-54 Male Lordshill Road Runners 00:38:26 [100]
5 70 Neil Catchlove Vet 40-44 Male Lordshill Road Runners 00:38:36 [106]
5 296 Steve Taylor Vet 45-49 Male Lordshill Road Runners 00:41:01 [208]
Club Female VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
1 105 Kathryn Bailey Vet 45-49 Female Winchester & District AC 00:38:03 [90]
1 325 sarah Shedden Vet 40-44 Female Winchester & District AC 00:41:08 [217]
1 313 Susy Perry Vet 35-39 Female Winchester & District AC 00:41:18 [222]
2 263 susie macgregor Vet 45-49 Female Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:40:50 [198]
2 243 Laura Wainwright Vet 35-39 Female Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:41:08 [216]
2 403 Nikki Roebuck Vet 35-39 Female Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:41:36 [234]
3 221 Issy Peters Vet 40-44 Female Haslemere Border AC 00:42:57 [286]
3 298 Donna Read Vet 40-44 Female Haslemere Border AC 00:43:08 [296]
3 660 Lari Williams Vet 40-44 Female Haslemere Border AC 00:44:58 [406]
4 119 lesley locks Vet 40-44 Female Hart Road Runners 00:37:22 [70]
4 359 Sam Scott Vet 45-49 Female Hart Road Runners 00:42:32 [267]
4 1117 Sabrina Steel Vet 35-39 Female Hart Road Runners 00:50:01 [699]
5 351 Kirsty Shannon Vet 45-49 Female Hedge End Running Club 00:43:08 [297]
5 327 Kate Maslin Vet 35-39 Female Hedge End Running Club 00:43:51 [335]
5 628 Joanne Labram Vet 40-44 Female Hedge End Running Club 00:44:59 [408]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 96 James Clarke Farnham Runners 00:35:58.44 [36]
1 314 mikey taylor Farnham Runners 00:41:21.46 [224]
1 184 Matt DELLAR Farnham Runners 00:41:52.21 [245]
1 195 Alistair Hardaway Farnham Runners 00:42:30.96 [265]
2 185 Stuart Wigginton Netley abbey runners 00:40:45.21 [192]
2 938 Paul Hopkins Netley Abbey Runners 00:44:07.49 [348]
2 383 Alexandra Coe Netley Abbey Runners 00:44:15.47 [359]
2 680 Mathew Captain Netley Abbey Runners 00:48:34.99 [598]
3 436 Karen Willsher Fareham crusaders 00:43:00.22 [289]
4 887 Alex Jennings-Temple Fareham Crusaders 00:45:13.48 [417]
5 917 Emma Marks Fareham Crusaders 00:49:59.52 [696]
6 1826 Chris Arkell Fareham Crusaders 00:58:49.26 [1146]
7 1482 Daniel Trace RunVerity 00:58:31.26 [1122]
7 1481 Alison Trace RunVerity 00:59:33.51 [1183]
8 1489 Jennifer Slater RunVerity 01:06:28.28 [1436]
9 1766 Sandra Peel RunVerity 01:07:35.28 [1466]
10 1656 Emily Giles Run Verity 00:58:45.51 [1138]
10 1512 Kelly Campbell Run Verity 01:01:05.26 [1253]
10 1372 Jacqui Penn Run Verity 01:07:36.55 [1467]
10 1840 Carolyn Zebedee Run Verity 01:13:54.80 [1578]