Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1218 Joe Wade Aldershot, Farnham & District A.C. 00:31:11
2 4 Ben Brewster Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:09
3 6 George King Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:32:18
4 2 Matthew Bennett Southampton Athletic Club 00:33:14
5 22 Julian Manning Denmead Striders 00:33:17
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 53 Jen Elkins Southampton Athletic Club 00:34:50
2 83 Rebecca Lord Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:36:24
3 138 SARAH KINGSTON Southampton Athletic Club 00:36:42
4 80 Erica Fogg New Forest Runners 00:36:50
5 162 Alexa King Hart Road Runners 00:37:01
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 47 Samuel Turner WADAC 00:35:46
2 407 Jack Butt Andover Athletic Club 00:37:54
3 225 Jordan Davies Andover Athletic Club 00:39:46
4 343 Rees Cooper 00:41:26
5 203 Isaac Andrews Hedge End Running Club 00:42:58
Male Vet 50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 48 Leonard Passingham Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:35:03
2 331 Andrew Ellison Farnham Runners 00:36:25
3 112 Peter Costley Southampton Athletic Club 00:37:18
4 103 john kane Andover Athletic Club 00:37:41
5 85 Tony randell Unafiliated 00:37:48
Male Vet 70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 292 Peter Young Ryde Harriers 00:41:13
2 388 Malcolm Renyard Hardley Runners 00:44:22
3 674 John Ruskin City of Salisbury AC & RC 00:47:04
4 487 Mick Anglim Hardley Runners 00:47:31
5 792 David Abrams Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:48:28
Female Vet 35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 80 Erica Fogg New Forest Runners 00:36:50
2 162 Alexa King Hart Road Runners 00:37:01
3 102 Emma Jolley City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:37:17
4 1539 Dawn Hunt 00:39:50
5 333 Esther Wiley Totton Running Club 00:40:59
Female Vet 55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 212 Joanne Bailey City of Salisbury AC & RC 00:44:06
2 754 Lorraine Treadwell Horsham Joggers 00:48:14
3 768 Jane Hodge Hardley Runners 00:48:38
4 751 Melanie Hunt Denmead Striders 00:49:24
5 1039 Bridget Lewis Ryde Harriers 00:51:08
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1218 Joe Wade Aldershot, Farnham & District A.C. 00:31:11
2 4 Ben Brewster Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:09
3 6 George King Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:32:18
4 2 Matthew Bennett Southampton Athletic Club 00:33:14
5 11 Stuart Holloway City of Salisbury AC & RC 00:33:32
Vet Male 55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 36 ronnie adams New Forest Junior AC 00:35:29
2 117 Andrew Turner Liss Runners 00:36:16
3 89 Sanjai Sharma Bournemouth AC 00:37:21
4 114 Alan Graham Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:37:46
5 153 mike white Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:38:03
Male Vet 75+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 715 Jonathan Kane Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:52:26
2 1180 JOHN RANDLES Ryde Harriers 00:57:01
3 1635 David Peters Veterans AC 01:04:37
4 1622 Mike Willers 01:07:25
5 1480 Brian Grierson Lordshill Road Runners Club 01:10:00
Female Vet 40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 142 Emma Jane Montiel City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:37:33
2 76 Lesley Locks Hart Road Runners 00:37:35
3 257 Nikki Moxham Gosport road runners 00:37:50
4 298 Susy Perry Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:39:44
5 374 Nikki Roebuck Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:39:51
Female Vet 60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 757 Helen Backshell Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:49:07
2 220 Virginia Collins Totton Running Club 00:50:21
3 1926 Cathy Webb Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:54:31
4 1358 Tess Gallagher Waverley Harriers 00:55:02
5 1085 Monique Van Nueten Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:55:22
Male Vet 40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 22 Julian Manning Denmead Striders 00:33:17
2 13 Simon Gill Victory Athletics Club 00:34:25
3 127 Jeff Bird Newbury Athletic Club 00:36:13
4 51 Peter Collins Portsmouth Joggers Club 00:36:28
5 156 Peter Sansome Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:36:31
Male Vet 60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 236 Mark Hargreaves City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:40:01
2 293 Reggie Ball City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:40:41
3 337 Douglas Brisco Andover Athletic Club 00:41:14
4 366 John McKenzie Hedge End Running Club 00:42:54
5 363 Keith Marshall Farnham Runners 00:43:20
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 398 Abigail Woolaston Andover Athletic Club 00:39:48
2 378 Katie Simister City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:41:24
3 1153 Abigail Keyte 00:51:18
4 1281 Hannah Coppin 01:06:18
5 1894 Isabella Smithson Run Verity 01:19:10
Female Vet 45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 485 Kathryn Bailey Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:37:54
2 232 Sarah Gurney Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:39:58
3 311 Julie Humphries Alton Runners 00:40:00
4 221 Tracey Corker Southampton Athletic Club 00:41:47
5 376 Sonia Rushby Eastleigh Running Club 00:43:19
Female Vet 65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 682 Jane Georghiou Farnham Runners 00:48:01
2 1004 Shirley Dyson-Laurie Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:52:54
3 1186 Rita Sammons 00:53:42
4 1193 Jenny Shilling Gosport Road Runners 00:53:48
5 1346 Jackie Tombs Unafiliated 00:58:36
Male Vet 45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 29 Simon Stevens Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:34:29
2 43 Sean Holmes Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:35:34
3 61 simon cooper Blackwater Valley Runners 00:35:47
4 84 Neil Martin Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:36:58
5 90 Stuart Backhouse Ryde Harriers 00:37:06
Male Vet 65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 186 Ged Ruffle Hart Road Runners 00:39:00
2 324 martyn west Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:42:21
3 188 Michael Sheridan Newbury Athletic Club 00:42:43
4 468 John Saunders Fareham Crusader's Running Club 00:43:54
5 539 Andrew James Liss Runners 00:44:02
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 53 Jen Elkins Southampton Athletic Club 00:34:50
2 83 Rebecca Lord Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:36:24
3 138 SARAH KINGSTON Southampton Athletic Club 00:36:42
4 119 Sarah Winstone Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:37:56
5 1 Kate Towerton Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:38:17
Female Vet 50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 268 Karen Rushton Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:39:04
2 193 Trish Train Isle Of Wight Road Runners AC 00:42:36
3 310 Karen Hazlitt Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:43:11
4 825 Vanessa Lowe Alton Runners 00:44:57
5 554 Helen Lockyer City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:46:49
Female Vet 70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1645 Sandra Abrams Stubbington Green Runners & AC 01:00:50
2 1537 Cherry Owens west wight road runners 01:01:56
3 1445 Marilyn Crocker Victory Athletics Club 01:06:53
4 1709 Jan Anglim Hardley Runners 01:07:15
5 1746 Jenny Dawes Lordshill Road Runners Club 01:14:21
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 4 Ben Brewster Senior Male Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:09 [2]
1 2 Matthew Bennett Senior Male Southampton Athletic Club 00:33:14 [4]
1 16 Tom Stevens Senior Male Southampton Athletic Club 00:33:51 [8]
1 25 David Coak Senior Male Southampton Athletic Club 00:33:52 [10]
2 31 Rob Greenwood Senior Male Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:33:49 [7]
2 9 Rob Arkell Senior Male Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:33:51 [9]
2 21 michael gregory Senior Male Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:33:57 [11]
2 28 Hugh Aggleton Senior Male Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:35:29 [27]
3 6 George King Senior Male Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:32:18 [3]
3 55 James Moore Senior Male Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:34:22 [14]
3 29 Simon Stevens Male Vet 45 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:34:29 [16]
3 38 Dan Cunnington Senior Male Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:35:23 [24]
4 26 Martin Groundsell Senior Male Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:34:31 [17]
4 48 Leonard Passingham Male Vet 50 Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:35:03 [22]
4 43 Sean Holmes Male Vet 45 Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:35:34 [29]
4 84 Neil Martin Male Vet 45 Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:36:58 [62]
5 75 Kevin Willsher Senior Male Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:35:58 [36]
5 120 Liam Brocken Senior Male Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:36:16 [43]
5 78 David Reynolds Senior Male Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:36:25 [49]
5 34 Kevin Yates Senior Male Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:36:44 [58]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 53 Jen Elkins Senior Female Southampton Athletic Club 00:34:50 [19]
1 138 SARAH KINGSTON Senior Female Southampton Athletic Club 00:36:42 [56]
1 221 Tracey Corker Female Vet 45 Southampton Athletic Club 00:41:47 [254]
2 485 Kathryn Bailey Female Vet 45 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:37:54 [95]
2 1 Kate Towerton Senior Female Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:38:17 [112]
2 268 Karen Rushton Female Vet 50 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:39:04 [142]
3 102 Emma Jolley Female Vet 35 City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:37:17 [73]
3 142 Emma Jane Montiel Female Vet 40 City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:37:33 [81]
3 378 Katie Simister Junior Female City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:41:24 [237]
4 83 Rebecca Lord Senior Female Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:36:24 [47]
4 374 Nikki Roebuck Female Vet 40 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:39:51 [179]
4 252 Lucy May Senior Female Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:42:40 [292]
5 162 Alexa King Female Vet 35 Hart Road Runners 00:37:01 [63]
5 76 Lesley Locks Female Vet 40 Hart Road Runners 00:37:35 [82]
5 540 Kate JAMIESON Female Vet 35 Hart Road Runners 00:45:45 [455]
Club Male VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
1 48 Leonard Passingham Male Vet 50 Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:35:03 [22]
1 43 Sean Holmes Male Vet 45 Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:35:34 [29]
1 84 Neil Martin Male Vet 45 Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:36:58 [62]
1 121 Stuart Searle Male Vet 40 Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:39:21 [154]
2 29 Simon Stevens Male Vet 45 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:34:29 [16]
2 156 Peter Sansome Male Vet 40 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:36:31 [51]
2 136 Matt Grote Male Vet 40 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:37:55 [97]
2 87 Nick Wood Male Vet 40 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:38:05 [106]
3 22 Julian Manning Male Vet 40 Denmead Striders 00:33:17 [5]
3 163 Rob Wilson Male Vet 40 Denmead Striders 00:37:35 [83]
3 175 Kev Gale Male Vet 50 Denmead Striders 00:38:30 [118]
3 281 paul welch Male Vet 40 Denmead Striders 00:39:12 [146]
4 148 Russell Coleman Male Vet 40 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:36:41 [55]
4 153 mike white Vet Male 55 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:38:03 [103]
4 274 andrew stockwell Male Vet 45 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:38:08 [107]
4 316 Graham Martin Male Vet 45 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:39:40 [165]
5 112 Peter Costley Male Vet 50 Southampton Athletic Club 00:37:18 [74]
5 79 Robert Dempster Male Vet 40 Southampton Athletic Club 00:37:28 [78]
5 123 Greg Warder Male Vet 40 Southampton Athletic Club 00:38:04 [104]
5 196 Jon Ward Male Vet 45 Southampton Athletic Club 00:40:00 [185]
Club Female VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
1 485 Kathryn Bailey Female Vet 45 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:37:54 [95]
1 268 Karen Rushton Female Vet 50 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:39:04 [142]
1 298 Susy Perry Female Vet 40 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:39:44 [170]
2 162 Alexa King Female Vet 35 Hart Road Runners 00:37:01 [63]
2 76 Lesley Locks Female Vet 40 Hart Road Runners 00:37:35 [82]
2 540 Kate JAMIESON Female Vet 35 Hart Road Runners 00:45:45 [455]
3 102 Emma Jolley Female Vet 35 City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:37:17 [73]
3 142 Emma Jane Montiel Female Vet 40 City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:37:33 [81]
3 554 Helen Lockyer Female Vet 50 City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:46:49 [493]
4 374 Nikki Roebuck Female Vet 40 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:39:51 [179]
4 360 Lucinda Le Gassick Female Vet 40 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:43:34 [335]
4 475 Anna Wilby-Lopez Female Vet 35 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:45:01 [422]
5 334 Kate Maslin Female Vet 35 Hedge End Running Club 00:41:53 [259]
5 377 Kirsty Shannon Female Vet 45 Hedge End Running Club 00:43:38 [337]
5 548 Joanne Labram Female Vet 45 Hedge End Running Club 00:44:39 [390]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time
1 101 Jonathan Isherwood Fareham Crusaders Running Club 00:37:19.45
1 159 Adam Cowlard Fareham Crusaders Running Club 00:37:57.45
1 653 Michele Ness Fareham Crusaders Running Club 00:45:03.41
1 952 Debbie Taylor Fareham crusaders running club 00:55:12.84
2 257 Nikki Moxham Gosport road runners 00:37:50.20
3 443 Sarah Rennison Gosport Road Runners 00:44:55.40
3 847 Ken Eaden Gosport Road Runners 00:57:42.32
3 1852 chris nation Gosport road runners 01:10:34.27
4 1447 Neil Cullen Chandlers Ford Community Running Group 00:52:00.36
4 1298 emma smithson Chandlers Ford Community Running Group 00:53:55.85
4 1379 Nicky Heather Chandlers ford community running group 00:55:14.34
4 1455 Anna Duff Chandlers Ford Community Running Group 00:56:32.83
5 1591 Liz Thompson Run Verity 00:54:53.85
5 1121 Martin Crooks Run verity 00:58:30.57
5 1366 Laura Rolland Run Verity 01:01:35.55
5 1685 Nicola McBeath Run Verity 01:03:48.35
6 1377 Sam Hatherley RunVerity 00:59:06.81
6 1524 Jade Botterill RunVerity 01:00:21.67
6 1808 Jackie Wood Runverity 01:14:05.21
6 1810 Carolyn Zebedee RunVerity 01:14:35.71