Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2 George King Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:31:40
2 1865 Steve Gallienne Bideford AAC 00:31:47
3 7 Max Costley Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:37
4 6 Jacob Ohara City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:32:53
5 1 Jamie Ashton Bracknell AC 00:33:03
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 50 Jen Elkins Southampton Athletic Club 00:35:29
2 107 Lesley Locks Hart Road Runners 00:36:07
3 97 Helen Hall Fleet & Crookham AC 00:36:19
4 99 SARAH KINGSTON Southampton Athletic Club 00:36:51
5 86 Rebecca Lord Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:37:03
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 6 Jacob Ohara City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:32:53
2 88 Paddy Turner Andover Athletic Club 00:34:53
3 208 Toby Brawn Andover Athletic Club 00:35:44
4 729 Tommy Blake Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:41:22
5 300 Aidan Hull Totton Running Club 00:42:40
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 264 Katie Simister City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:39:42
2 196 Abigail Woolaston Andover Athletic Club 00:40:24
3 240 Mia Billins City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:43:25
4 784 Abigail Keyte Isle Of Wight Road Runners AC 00:53:07
5 1394 Charlotte Hall Stubbington Green Runners & AC 01:03:22
Senior male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2 George King Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:31:40
2 1865 Steve Gallienne Bideford AAC 00:31:47
3 7 Max Costley Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:37
4 1 Jamie Ashton Bracknell AC 00:33:03
5 3 Ben Brewster Southampton Athletic Club 00:33:24
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 50 Jen Elkins Southampton Athletic Club 00:35:29
2 97 Helen Hall Fleet & Crookham AC 00:36:19
3 99 SARAH KINGSTON Southampton Athletic Club 00:36:51
4 86 Rebecca Lord Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:37:03
5 223 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:38:48
Vet M 40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 46 Julian Manning Denmead Striders 00:33:54
2 15 Simon Gill Victory Athletics Club 00:34:09
3 90 David Reid Liss Runners 00:34:13
4 28 James Wallace Hart Road Runners 00:34:59
5 121 Peter Sansome Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:35:28
Vet M 45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 54 simon cooper Aldershot, Farnham & District A.C. 00:35:17
2 37 Simon Stevens Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:35:29
3 42 Sean Holmes Overton Harriers & AC 00:36:39
4 94 Neil Martin Overton Harriers & AC 00:37:01
5 30 Andy simpson Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:37:01
Vet M 50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 19 Martin Mannion Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:35:16
2 109 Michael Brewster City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 00:36:53
3 1922 Matt Saker Farnham Runners 00:37:09
4 108 Chris Dewey Andover Athletic Club 00:37:25
5 139 Chris Buxton Gosport Road Runners 00:38:13
Vet M 55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 653 Leslie Cupis Ryde Harriers 00:37:42
2 122 Sanjai Sharma Bournemouth AC 00:38:20
3 225 Steve Oliver Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:40:39
4 255 Adrian Haughton Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:41:13
5 204 Robert Thompson Hedge End Running Club 00:41:26
Vet M 60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 126 Jon Cross Hart Road Runners 00:36:57
2 141 Austin Soane Aldershot, Farnham & District A.C. 00:37:48
3 150 Mike White Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:38:24
4 283 Phil Guest Portsmouth Joggers Club 00:38:57
5 250 Mark Hargreaves City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:40:13
Vet M 65-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 475 John Saunders Fareham Crusaders Running Club 00:44:12
2 517 Terry Brown City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 00:47:21
3 638 Jim Clow Victory Athletics Club 00:47:25
4 286 Richard Bacon Alton Runners 00:47:40
5 738 Nick Doran Fleet and Crookham AC 00:48:29
Vet M 70-74
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 684 michael Pearce Alton Runners 00:49:30
2 636 Mike Smith Hardley Runners 00:50:54
3 877 Philip Ramswell 00:51:35
4 749 Peter Jolliffe Ryde Harriers 00:52:54
5 515 Mick Anglim Hardley Runners 00:53:26
Vet M 75+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1011 Jonathan Kane Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:50:27
2 1438 Douglas Blyth Farnham Runners 01:04:56
3 1801 Bert Keeling 01:15:38
Vet F 35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 91 Kate Towerton Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:38:46
2 187 Gemma Corbett Victory Athletics Club 00:40:01
3 440 Karen Connell Ordnance Survey Running Club 00:42:19
4 367 Charlotte Ingram City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 00:43:11
5 323 Alice Burch Totton Running Club 00:43:13
Vet F 40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 107 Lesley Locks Hart Road Runners 00:36:07
2 65 Emma Montiel City Of Portsmouth Athletic Club 00:37:40
3 231 Susy Perry Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:39:15
4 358 Esther Wiley Totton Running Club 00:41:02
5 353 Nikki Roebuck Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:41:19
Vet F 45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 260 Nikki Moxham Gosport Road Runners 00:39:56
2 214 Julie Humphries Alton Runners 00:40:13
3 261 Sarah Gurney Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:40:46
4 414 Sam Scott Hart Road Runners 00:42:14
5 421 Claire Fletcher Hart Road Runners 00:42:57
Vet F 50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 151 Kathryn Bailey Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:37:29
2 256 Karen Hazlitt Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:42:31
3 298 Trish Train Isle Of Wight Road Runners AC 00:42:48
4 352 Tamara Lake Liss Runners 00:43:02
5 332 Penny Abbott Fleet & Crookham AC 00:44:54
Vet F 55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 228 Jane Harrop Chichester Runners & AC 00:41:01
2 552 linda tyler Farnham Runners 00:46:32
3 1951 FRances Lord Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:50:06
4 1493 Lorraine Treadwell Horsham Joggers 00:50:12
5 1012 Anita Foy Fareham Crusaders Running Club 00:51:25
Vet F 60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 655 lynne whitaker Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:44:30
2 644 Joanna Curtis Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:48:05
3 883 Helen Backshell Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:49:45
4 786 Noreen Henderson New Forest Runners 00:51:07
5 959 Charlotte Sharman Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:51:22
Vet F 65-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 639 Penny Forse Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:46:40
2 737 Jane Georghiou Farnham Runners 00:48:52
3 1120 Jenny Shilling Gosport Road Runners 00:54:33
4 1047 Shirley Dyson-Laurie Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:54:43
5 1089 Jackie Tombs Gosport Road Runners 00:56:54
Vet F 70-74
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1006 Brenda Topliss Romsey Road Runners 00:54:14
2 1389 Heather Allen Hart Road Runners 00:59:22
3 1315 Sandra Abrams Stubbington Green Runners & AC 01:02:53
4 1789 Mary Clements City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 01:09:03
5 1748 Jan Anglim Hardley Runners 01:11:46
Vet F 75+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1888 Ann Bruce-Low Hardley Runners 01:40:41
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 7 Max Costley Senior male Southampton Athletic Club 00:32:37 [3]
1 3 Ben Brewster Senior male Southampton Athletic Club 00:33:24 [6]
1 14 Matt Risden Senior male Southampton Athletic Club 00:33:38 [7]
1 12 Tom Stevens Senior male Southampton Athletic Club 00:33:50 [10]
2 2 George King Senior male Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:31:40 [1]
2 21 David Mills Senior male Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:34:10 [14]
2 11 James Moore Senior male Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:34:38 [18]
2 5 Dan Cunnington Senior male Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:34:46 [19]
3 32 Michael Gregory Senior male Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:34:20 [17]
3 51 Rob Arkell Senior male Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:35:12 [26]
3 31 Chris Brobin Senior male Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:35:28 [33]
3 24 Rob Greenwood Senior male Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:35:49 [43]
4 18 Ben Pitman Senior male Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:35:05 [25]
4 17 Daniel Campion Senior male Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:35:17 [30]
4 56 Kevin Willsher Vet M 40-44 Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:35:46 [41]
4 1000 Pete Boustred Senior male Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:35:55 [44]
5 46 Julian Manning Vet M 40-44 Denmead Striders 00:33:54 [12]
5 207 Ruud Jonkers Senior male Denmead Striders 00:35:43 [39]
5 75 Neil Williams Senior male Denmead Striders 00:35:58 [46]
5 81 Gary Armstrong Senior male Denmead Striders 00:36:46 [69]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 50 Jen Elkins Senior Female Southampton Athletic Club 00:35:29 [36]
1 99 SARAH KINGSTON Senior Female Southampton Athletic Club 00:36:51 [73]
1 229 Karla Borland Senior Female Southampton Athletic Club 00:39:47 [175]
2 151 Kathryn Bailey Vet F 50-54 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:37:29 [94]
2 91 Kate Towerton Vet F 35-39 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:38:46 [133]
2 223 Imogen Emmett Senior Female Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:38:48 [134]
3 86 Rebecca Lord Senior Female Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:37:03 [83]
3 274 Katie Leatherland Senior Female Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:39:56 [183]
3 353 Nikki Roebuck Vet F 40-44 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:41:19 [236]
4 285 Emily Trumpelmann Senior Female Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:39:16 [151]
4 267 Kirsty Wood Senior Female Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:40:05 [191]
4 1176 Jo House Senior Female Lordshill Road Runners Club 00:41:09 [227]
5 107 Lesley Locks Vet F 40-44 Hart Road Runners 00:36:07 [50]
5 414 Sam Scott Vet F 45-49 Hart Road Runners 00:42:14 [274]
5 488 Louise Apsey Vet F 40-44 Hart Road Runners 00:42:32 [292]
Club Male VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
1 19 Martin Mannion Vet M 50-54 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:35:16 [28]
1 121 Peter Sansome Vet M 40-44 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:35:28 [34]
1 37 Simon Stevens Vet M 45-49 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:35:29 [35]
1 29 Richard Bidgood Vet M 40-44 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:36:03 [48]
2 69 Richard Davidson Vet M 40-44 City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 00:36:00 [47]
2 109 Michael Brewster Vet M 50-54 City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 00:36:53 [76]
2 68 James Hassan Vet M 40-44 City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 00:37:12 [86]
2 112 REECE INGRAM Vet M 40-44 City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 00:37:59 [112]
3 28 James Wallace Vet M 40-44 Hart Road Runners 00:34:59 [22]
3 126 Jon Cross Vet M 60-64 Hart Road Runners 00:36:57 [77]
3 213 Chris BODDY Vet M 40-44 Hart Road Runners 00:37:02 [82]
3 337 Paul Burger Vet M 45-49 Hart Road Runners 00:40:04 [190]
4 30 Andy simpson Vet M 45-49 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:37:01 [80]
4 143 Daragh Hendley Vet M 45-49 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:37:21 [90]
4 173 Jonathan Warner Vet M 40-44 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:38:20 [121]
4 150 Mike White Vet M 60-64 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 00:38:24 [124]
5 45 Jon Hannan Vet M 40-44 Southampton Athletic Club 00:36:08 [51]
5 183 Paul Boyd Leslie Vet M 45-49 Southampton Athletic Club 00:37:10 [85]
5 163 Peter Costley Vet M 50-54 Southampton Athletic Club 00:39:02 [143]
5 199 Scott Augur Vet M 50-54 Southampton Athletic Club 00:39:46 [174]
Club Female VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
1 151 Kathryn Bailey Vet F 50-54 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:37:29 [94]
1 91 Kate Towerton Vet F 35-39 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:38:46 [133]
1 231 Susy Perry Vet F 40-44 Winchester & District Athletics Club 00:39:15 [150]
2 107 Lesley Locks Vet F 40-44 Hart Road Runners 00:36:07 [50]
2 414 Sam Scott Vet F 45-49 Hart Road Runners 00:42:14 [274]
2 488 Louise Apsey Vet F 40-44 Hart Road Runners 00:42:32 [292]
3 187 Gemma Corbett Vet F 35-39 Victory Athletics Club 00:40:01 [186]
3 474 Christine Riddington Vet F 45-49 Victory Athletics Club 00:44:11 [379]
3 559 Jo Gilholm Vet F 45-49 Victory Athletics Club 00:44:41 [403]
4 358 Esther Wiley Vet F 40-44 Totton Running Club 00:41:02 [225]
4 323 Alice Burch Vet F 35-39 Totton Running Club 00:43:13 [336]
4 1823 Amanda Miles Vet F 35-39 Totton Running Club 00:45:23 [438]
5 458 Kirsty Aked Vet F 40-44 Denmead Striders 00:42:04 [268]
5 417 Elizabeth Steward Vet F 35-39 Denmead Striders 00:43:29 [352]
5 664 Suzanne Richardson Vet F 40-44 Denmead Striders 00:46:32 [494]