Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 182 Toby Chapman Bournemouth Athletic Club 02:41:13
2 49 Robert Farley Bitton Road Runners 02:42:08
3 76 David Hawes 02:48:05
4 125 Scott Parfitt Lytchett Manor Striders 02:48:42
5 210 Adam Johnstone Teignbridge Trotters 02:50:29
6 153 David Tonkin 02:50:48
7 14 Paul Bisset North Devon Road Runners 02:54:47
8 121 Rick Nicholls 02:56:14
9 53 Adam Fieldhouse 02:58:29
10 56 steve fletcher Plymouth Harriers 02:59:31
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2 Mary Menon Ilfracombe Running Club 02:51:21
2 137 Diane Roy East Cornwall Harries 03:19:51
3 10 Zoe Betteridge North Devon Road Runners 03:27:19
4 215 Kathryn Saddler 03:31:45
5 205 Lisa Mather 03:33:43
6 50 Annette Feakes Hailsham Harriers 03:33:56
7 81 ANNELI HENDY Bitton Road Runners 03:36:15
8 127 Heather Pearce Running Forever Running Club 03:39:04
9 185 Patsy Goldstone Nailsea running club 03:47:21
10 38 Rebecca Davies South west Road Runners 03:49:50
SM
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 182 Toby Chapman Bournemouth Athletic Club 02:41:13
2 49 Robert Farley Bitton Road Runners 02:42:08
3 121 Rick Nicholls 02:56:14
4 53 Adam Fieldhouse 02:58:29
5 56 steve fletcher Plymouth Harriers 02:59:31
6 188 Jonathan Lee 03:13:46
7 70 Charlie Green City of York AC 03:18:16
8 202 Adam Roberts Exeter Triathlon Club 03:18:53
9 235 Mark Foss HYDRO HARRIERS 03:25:11
10 132 Martin Randall Teignbridge Trotters 03:26:07
M35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 76 David Hawes 02:48:05
2 125 Scott Parfitt Lytchett Manor Striders 02:48:42
3 210 Adam Johnstone Teignbridge Trotters 02:50:29
4 153 David Tonkin 02:50:48
5 14 Paul Bisset North Devon Road Runners 02:54:47
6 186 Martin Pearce 02:59:59
7 32 Andrew Cole 03:00:41
8 88 Robert Kelly Okehampton Running Club 03:05:02
9 217 Gary Herring 03:07:39
10 59 Jonathan Ford 03:07:46
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 209 Pawel Holy 03:08:31
2 151 Raymond Tew Plymouth Harriers 03:09:26
3 181 Peter Clarke Tamar Trotters 03:09:34
4 150 Allen Taylor Teignbridge Trotters 03:11:31
5 184 Lee Herbert Plymouth Musketeers RC 03:15:55
6 7 James Beach Running Forever Running Club 03:19:39
7 175 Garrie Edwards Teignbridge Trotters 03:24:15
8 18 Simon Botten 03:31:50
9 44 Andy Dunn Bristol & West AC 03:33:13
10 134 David Richards 03:34:50
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 118 Christopher Newby Great Western Runners 03:07:08
2 90 darren Shane kitch Quantock harriers 03:10:07
3 16 Matt Bond Forest of Dean AC 03:11:55
4 96 Stephen Lewis 03:24:55
5 131 Anthony Raine Torbay Athletic Club 03:25:32
6 211 Jason Goozee 03:25:42
7 144 Giles Bashford 03:32:41
8 17 Wayne Bond 03:35:19
9 204 edward buckingham Tamar Trotters 03:42:20
10 155 Ian Vinecombe 03:44:50
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 177 Paul Allen 100 Marathon Club 03:07:16
2 77 Roger Hayes Teignbridge Trotters 03:14:03
3 74 David Hall 03:24:53
4 169 Chris Murrin Exmouth Harriers AAC 03:31:03
5 194 Peter Ford 03:33:58
6 31 Kevin Clements Burnham-On-Sea Harriers 03:43:57
7 35 John Curtis Yeovil Town RRC 03:47:36
8 52 Rick Fielder Chatty Paces 03:50:55
9 111 Mark Millinson Stamford Striders 03:58:04
10 130 Terry Prowse Army Triathlon Association 04:00:47
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 66 Bernard Genge Chard Road Runners 03:18:23
2 106 Lance Mason Teignbridge Trotters 03:19:34
3 113 Patrick Munn Mud Crew Trail Runners 03:33:32
4 105 Andrew MARSHALL Plymouth Harriers 03:39:57
5 26 Patrick Casey Taunton AC 03:41:01
6 216 chris burt 03:44:50
7 41 Sean Dickinson 03:50:00
8 232 Kevin Paull Erme Valley Harriers 03:57:48
9 156 Peter Wakeham Bitton Road Runners 03:57:56
10 9 Harry BENSON 03:57:57
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 22 Kevin Bryant 03:20:21
2 139 Paul Sharples Teignbridge Trotters 03:40:20
3 19 Stephen Boyes Honiton Running Club 03:46:35
4 128 David Ponting 03:56:57
5 85 david jameson 03:59:00
6 11 Andrew Bickle 100 Marathon Club 04:20:46
7 12 David Bird 100 Marathon Club 04:29:57
8 208 Tim Pushman 05:15:20
M65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 190 Harry Hunter 04:03:09
2 149 Ken Summers Erme Valley Harriers 04:04:56
3 3 Nigel Arthur Egdon Heath Harriers 04:14:05
4 69 Allan Green Almost Athletes 04:16:57
SL
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 215 Kathryn Saddler 03:31:45
2 127 Heather Pearce Running Forever Running Club 03:39:04
3 38 Rebecca Davies South west Road Runners 03:49:50
4 234 stephanie francis Westbury Harriers 03:53:05
5 167 Kayleigh Wills Shapwick Running Club 03:55:32
6 171 Suzie Spooner Erme Valley Harriers 03:57:48
7 230 Lucy White 04:05:29
8 99 Liz Lovelock 04:09:57
9 207 Amy Tame 04:20:43
10 198 Kirsten Dolby 04:43:47
L35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2 Mary Menon Ilfracombe Running Club 02:51:21
2 205 Lisa Mather 03:33:43
3 102 Pascale Mahoney 04:12:57
4 200 Liza French Avon fire 04:41:55
5 159 Debra Welsh 04:43:50
L40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 10 Zoe Betteridge North Devon Road Runners 03:27:19
2 50 Annette Feakes Hailsham Harriers 03:33:56
3 179 Candace Jewell Bideford AAC 04:01:03
4 201 Lizzie Mcintosh 04:23:15
L45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 81 ANNELI HENDY Bitton Road Runners 03:36:15
2 27 Emma Challis Cats protection 04:02:22
3 229 Maria Wadey Mudcrew 04:13:41
4 86 Michelle Johnson 04:20:46
L50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 137 Diane Roy East Cornwall Harries 03:19:51
2 185 Patsy Goldstone Nailsea running club 03:47:21
3 98 Alison Little Chatty Paces 03:59:31
4 145 Jane Stephens Bodmin RR 04:11:50
L55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 233 Carol Hansen 04:46:56
L60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 160 Lesley Westgate Taunton AC 04:13:58
2 36 Selina Da Silva Maverick Runners 05:00:43
L65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 220 Evalyn Flanagan 04:50:37
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 210 Adam Johnstone M35 Teignbridge Trotters 02:50:29 [5]
1 150 Allen Taylor M40 Teignbridge Trotters 03:11:31 [25]
1 77 Roger Hayes M50 Teignbridge Trotters 03:14:03 [28]
2 56 steve fletcher SM Plymouth Harriers 02:59:31 [11]
2 151 Raymond Tew M40 Plymouth Harriers 03:09:26 [20]
2 105 Andrew MARSHALL M55 Plymouth Harriers 03:39:57 [66]
3 49 Robert Farley SM Bitton Road Runners 02:42:08 [2]
3 142 matthew spear M35 Bitton Road Runners 03:36:07 [60]
3 156 Peter Wakeham M55 Bitton Road Runners 03:57:56 [103]
4 177 Paul Allen M50 100 Marathon Club 03:07:16 [16]
5 43 Jason Donovan M45 100 marathon club 03:55:11 [91]
6 57 Costas Flevas M35 100 Marathon Club 04:14:39 [144]
7 7 James Beach M40 Running Forever Running Club 03:19:39 [35]
7 173 Richard Staunton M50 Running Forever Running Club 04:23:19 [155]
7 73 Chris Gunn M45 Running Forever Running Club 04:23:19 [156]