Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3104 chris lee Zoom Tri Club 00:57:29
2 3042 Simon Crabtree Purbeck Runners 00:59:52
3 3173 adam Weller 01:03:13
4 3052 Luke Elliott Purbeck Runners 01:07:27
5 3093 Alan Jones 01:09:12
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3102 Natalie Koenig-Moody Zoom Tri Club 01:07:33
2 3067 Liz Goldsack Purbeck Runners 01:13:11
3 3015 Gillian Blake 9 Endurance 01:21:49
4 3125 Ailish Nunn 01:23:09
5 3120 Heather Nethercott Lytchett Manor Striders 01:26:36
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3173 adam Weller 01:03:13
2 3052 Luke Elliott Purbeck Runners 01:07:27
3 3019 Chris Brown N/a 01:12:38
4 3123 jacob norbury 01:14:13
5 3146 Elliot Sloyan 01:16:26
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3007 Daniella Bailey 01:29:15
2 3089 Carmen Janczuk n/a 01:49:19
3 3085 Robyn Hoodless 01:54:24
4 3098 Alisa Karnatz 02:07:34
M30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3177 Phillip White Army Triathlon Association 01:09:57
2 3156 donovan steward 01:12:50
3 3009 Gary Barton Gary Barton 01:14:56
4 3164 Darren Tomes 01:15:28
5 3171 Simon Watch BustinSkin 01:15:29
F30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3102 Natalie Koenig-Moody Zoom Tri Club 01:07:33
2 3015 Gillian Blake 9 Endurance 01:21:49
3 3080 Sara Higgins 01:36:17
4 3066 Luke Goddard runblandford 01:36:27
5 3108 Sophie Marquis 01:40:46
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3104 chris lee Zoom Tri Club 00:57:29
2 3042 Simon Crabtree Purbeck Runners 00:59:52
3 3093 Alan Jones 01:09:12
4 3147 John Sloyan 01:11:15
5 3074 Marcus Harmes Westbourne Running Club 01:12:02
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3125 Ailish Nunn 01:23:09
2 3064 Leila Gilbertson Lytchett Manor Striders 01:28:33
3 3182 Natasha Worrall 01:29:27
4 3075 Tracey Harvey Lytchett Manor Striders 01:30:20
5 3142 Phillipa Rolle Lytchett Manor Striders 01:32:55
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3058 Mark Fitton North Dorset Tri Club 01:11:11
2 3127 Chris Owens 01:13:54
3 3008 Andrew Barber 01:17:11
4 3163 Michael Tizard Royal Manor Of Portland AC 01:18:53
5 3143 Dougie Scarfe Lytchett Manor Striders 01:21:23
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3067 Liz Goldsack Purbeck Runners 01:13:11
2 3120 Heather Nethercott Lytchett Manor Striders 01:26:36
3 3132 Sarah Perrett 01:29:26
4 3039 Tracey Colquhoun Purbeck Runners 01:38:51
5 3001 Tish Alberry Purbeck Runners 01:38:51
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3040 Roger Cooper Lytchett Manor Striders 01:26:39
2 3037 Stephen Cole Lytchett manor striders 01:30:19
3 3176 Greg Whatmough N/A 01:49:30
4 3005 Nigel Arthur Egdon Heath Harriers 01:52:02
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 3049 Ian Diffey M30-39 Lytchett Manor Striders 01:17:36 [26]
1 3143 Dougie Scarfe M50-59 Lytchett Manor Striders 01:21:23 [32]
1 3040 Roger Cooper M60+ Lytchett Manor Striders 01:26:39 [40]
2 3035 anthony clewes M50-59 Littledown Harriers Running Club 01:31:20 [54]
2 3155 Laurence Stevenson M50-59 Littledown Harriers Running Club 01:31:20 [55]
2 3119 michael neal M50-59 Littledown Harriers Running Club 01:31:20 [56]
3 3154 Shaun Stannard Senior Male Portland beach crossfit 01:38:23 [82]
4 3046 Simon Day M30-39 Portland Beach Crossfit 01:38:24 [83]
5 3151 Ricky Sommers M50-59 Portland beach crossfit 01:38:24 [84]
6 3171 Simon Watch M30-39 BustinSkin 01:15:29 [18]
6 3096 Andy Jukes M50-59 BustinSkin 01:50:10 [117]
7 3184 Chris Carr M30-39 Bustinskin 838:59:59 [143]
8 3105 Martin Litchfield M50-59 Egdon Heath Harriers 01:34:23 [70]
8 3050 Elliott Dodds Senior Male Egdon Heath Harriers 01:52:02 [123]
8 3005 Nigel Arthur M60+ Egdon Heath Harriers 01:52:02 [124]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 3120 Heather Nethercott F50-59 Lytchett Manor Striders 01:26:36 [39]
1 3064 Leila Gilbertson F40-49 Lytchett Manor Striders 01:28:33 [42]
1 3075 Tracey Harvey F40-49 Lytchett Manor Striders 01:30:20 [51]
2 3067 Liz Goldsack F50-59 Purbeck Runners 01:13:11 [13]
2 3039 Tracey Colquhoun F50-59 Purbeck Runners 01:38:51 [85]
2 3001 Tish Alberry F50-59 Purbeck Runners 01:38:51 [86]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time
1 3057 Mark Fisher We need a Compass 01:44:30.15
2 3068 Stuart Gosney we need a compass 01:44:30.16
3 3101 Paul Knight We Need a Compass 01:44:32.63
4 3006 Christopher Atkins Morrish Mudders 01:51:41.16
4 3117 Bill Morrish Morrish mudders 01:57:49.92
4 3077 Jim Hickey Morrish Mudders 01:57:51.13