Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 959 Richard Waldron Southampton AC 00:32:08
2 625 Matt McDaniel Guildford and Godalming AC 00:33:12
3 445 Stuart Holloway City of Salisbury AC & RC 00:33:24
4 778 Matt Risden Hedge End Running Club 00:33:49
5 12 Timothy Anetts Hardley Runners 00:34:31
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1063 Kathryn Bailey Winchester & District AC 00:37:31
2 917 Ruth Thom City of Salisbury AC & RC 00:39:47
3 466 Amanda Hull Romsey Road Runners 00:40:15
4 1021 Erin Willmers 00:40:17
5 710 samantha Parkinson Winchester and district ac 00:41:00
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 959 Richard Waldron Southampton AC 00:32:08
2 625 Matt McDaniel Guildford and Godalming AC 00:33:12
3 445 Stuart Holloway City of Salisbury AC & RC 00:33:24
4 778 Matt Risden Hedge End Running Club 00:33:49
5 12 Timothy Anetts Hardley Runners 00:34:31
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 917 Ruth Thom City of Salisbury AC & RC 00:39:47
2 466 Amanda Hull Romsey Road Runners 00:40:15
3 1021 Erin Willmers 00:40:17
4 124 Alice Burch Totton Running Club 00:41:26
5 935 Becky Tovey Romsey Road Runners 00:41:29
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 689 Peter O'Donnell Hedge End Running Club 00:36:41
2 463 Emlyn Hughes Fareham Crusader's Running Club 00:37:16
3 862 Jason Snow Chichester Runners & A.C. 00:39:09
4 672 martin nash 00:39:52
5 456 Ian Howard Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:40:05
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 710 samantha Parkinson Winchester and district ac 00:41:00
2 119 Susan Bryan Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:43:02
3 245 Leah Tavner Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:46:07
4 138 Sharon Callaghan Gosport Road Runners 00:46:30
5 306 Lisa Evens 00:46:57
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 358 Paul Gaylor Aldershot Farnham & District A.C. 00:35:15
2 107 Michael Brewster City of Salisbury AC & RC 00:37:18
3 880 Mark Stileman Romsey Road Runners 00:37:43
4 289 Ian Edwards Hamworthy Harriers 00:41:36
5 795 BRETT RUMFITT Baffins Fit Club 00:42:54
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1063 Kathryn Bailey Winchester & District AC 00:37:31
2 148 Sarah Chaloner Hamworthy Harriers 00:43:57
3 108 Sarah Brewster City of Salisbury AC & RC 00:45:12
4 146 Sharon Cawte 00:46:39
5 143 JAYNE CAREY Eastleigh Running Club 00:47:04
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 39 Frank Bannan New Forest Runners 00:43:40
2 834 Keith Sheppard Hedge End Running Club 00:44:19
3 630 John McKenzie Hedge End Running Club 00:44:45
4 568 Tony Lees Totton RC 00:45:38
5 578 Brian Long Moors Valley Runners 00:45:49
F60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 502 Annie Jones Southampton A.C 00:49:44
2 877 Carole Stevenson Jelly Legs Running Club 00:53:08
3 172 Sonia Cluitt Totton Running Club 00:53:16
4 981 linda webb Romsey Road Runners 00:57:36
5 716 Morag Pearce 00:58:45
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 387 James Grove Male Open Hedge End Running Club 00:36:31 [9]
1 689 Peter O'Donnell M40 Hedge End Running Club 00:36:41 [12]
1 24 William Baggs Male Open Hedge End Running Club 00:37:12 [15]
2 118 Matthew Brown Male Open Romsey Road Runners 00:35:55 [8]
2 746 Alex Prinsep Male Open Romsey Road Runners 00:36:34 [10]
2 880 Mark Stileman M50 Romsey Road Runners 00:37:43 [22]
3 160 matthew cheyney Male Open Denmead Striders 00:36:44 [13]
3 16 Gary Armstrong Male Open Denmead Striders 00:37:48 [23]
3 197 Chris Cornwell Male Open Denmead Striders 00:38:40 [25]
4 1049 John Wynn Male Open Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:40:01 [37]
4 456 Ian Howard M40 Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:40:05 [40]
4 199 John Cowen Male Open Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:43:50 [109]
5 862 Jason Snow M40 Chichester Runners & A.C. 00:39:09 [27]
5 392 Marcus Hammerton M40 Chichester Runners & A.C. 00:43:34 [102]
5 440 Richard Holder M40 Chichester Runners & A.C. 00:44:13 [116]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 466 Amanda Hull Female Open Romsey Road Runners 00:40:15 [43]
1 935 Becky Tovey Female Open Romsey Road Runners 00:41:29 [68]
1 881 Hannah Semeraro Female Open Romsey road runners 00:41:40 [73]
2 124 Alice Burch Female Open Totton Running Club 00:41:26 [66]
2 393 Bethan Hammond Female Open Totton Running Club 00:43:47 [108]
2 595 Kirsty Macbeth Female Open Totton Running Club 00:46:22 [158]
3 119 Susan Bryan F40 Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:43:02 [93]
3 245 Leah Tavner F40 Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:46:07 [150]
3 857 Rebecca Smith Female Open Itchen Spitfires Running Club 00:49:27 [250]
4 729 Hannah PictonJones Female Open Hedge End Running Club 00:47:48 [187]
4 835 Tracey Shepperd Female Open Hedge End Running Club 00:48:59 [223]
4 132 Sarah Butler Female Open Hedge End Running Club 00:49:18 [238]
5 138 Sharon Callaghan F40 Gosport Road Runners 00:46:30 [163]
5 264 gillian dowling F40 gosport road runners 00:47:47 [185]
5 872 Nichola Stanley F40 Gosport Road Runners 00:52:42 [341]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 456 Ian Howard pacer 00:40:05.60 [40]
1 211 Dan Cross pacer 00:40:17.80 [46]
1 630 John McKenzie Pacer 00:44:45.60 [126]
1 1006 Luis Wiedfeldt pacer 00:44:48.10 [127]
2 700 Thys Paine utilita 00:48:34.62 [208]
2 853 Lenard Smith utilita 00:50:14.16 [274]
2 715 Martyn Peacock utilita 00:54:13.65 [393]
3 66 Marcus Berwick Utilita 00:54:37.16 [417]