Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 207 Jules Richards Cog and Sprocket Cycle 01:00:51
2 201 Toby Ward BHAM! Runners 01:01:12
3 194 Mark Wills Team AVS 01:01:19
4 172 Jon Brumfield 01:01:56
5 197 Cormac Linehan Bustinskin Triathlon Club 01:02:18
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 193 Marnie worthington BustinSkin triathlon Club 01:11:26
2 116 Rowena Ward BHAM! Runners 01:13:00
3 182 Charlie Scott 01:14:18
4 192 Isabelle Young 01:16:37
5 106 Chloe Taton Leweston Pentathlon Academy 01:17:06
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 59 Harrison Burley 01:09:11
2 163 Archie Weedon 01:10:39
3 10 Joseph Ray 01:19:56
4 109 Joshua Cardiff Egdon Heath Harriers 01:36:07
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 193 Marnie worthington BustinSkin triathlon Club 01:11:26
2 192 Isabelle Young 01:16:37
3 106 Chloe Taton Leweston Pentathlon Academy 01:17:06
4 123 Olena MILAN None 01:39:25
5 86 Sophie Storey BustinSkin triathlon Club 01:50:51
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 203 Tom Way 01:11:40
2 151 Brett Hayter 01:13:29
3 202 Elliott Smart Bustinskin Triathlon Club 01:16:41
4 133 William Grassby 01:17:50
5 165 Christopher Philbrick N/a 01:19:00
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 182 Charlie Scott 01:14:18
2 136 Julia Rose Egdon Heath Harriers 01:28:05
3 132 Emma Drever 01:30:21
4 3 Megan Gardner 01:36:19
M30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 207 Jules Richards Cog and Sprocket Cycle 01:00:51
2 205 Gary Keegan BustinSkin triathlon Club 01:03:11
3 189 Charlie Lowis BustinSkin triathlon Club 01:07:10
4 144 Matt Ings Dorchester RIOT 01:12:25
5 146 Kevin Cochrane Dorchester RIOT 01:12:54
F30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 164 Rachel Webber BHAM! Runners 01:23:29
2 90 Amy Mason Dorchester R.I.O.T 01:23:47
3 21 Joanna Hawkins 01:24:10
4 25 Emma Easton 01:31:41
5 95 laura summers Me 01:33:54
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 201 Toby Ward BHAM! Runners 01:01:12
2 194 Mark Wills Team AVS 01:01:19
3 172 Jon Brumfield 01:01:56
4 197 Cormac Linehan Bustinskin Triathlon Club 01:02:18
5 196 Matthew Bacon Bustinskin Triathlon Club 01:03:28
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 116 Rowena Ward BHAM! Runners 01:13:00
2 188 JIM Blake 01:13:23
3 126 Emma Elliott 01:23:36
4 96 Teresa Green Bustinskin Triathlon Club 01:24:17
5 166 Danielle Brooks Dorchester RIOT 01:25:45
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 170 Paddy Jones BustinSkin triathlon Club 01:04:46
2 175 Alan Kingsland Unattached 01:11:21
3 177 Mark Fitton North Dorset Tri Club 01:11:57
4 94 David Hewes North Dorset Tri Club 01:12:32
5 204 Andrew Howell 01:12:39
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 179 Andrea Hawkins Weymouth Bay Sea Swimmers 01:33:05
2 77 Sue Scott 01:35:20
3 92 Sara Feldman 01:37:16
4 52 Clare McDermott Purbeck Runners 01:38:39
5 53 Alison Donnison Bustinskin Triathlon Club 01:39:44
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 180 Michael Covell Wessex Wizards Triathlon Club 01:21:48
2 65 eric sealey Tri Purbeck 01:21:51
3 31 Paul Spencer NA 01:28:30
4 54 David Whitlow BustinSkin triathlon Club 01:32:58
5 20 Paul Stockwell BustinSkin triathlon Club 01:35:09
F60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 80 Angela Hunt North Dorset Tri Club 02:11:06
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 197 Cormac Linehan M40-49 Bustinskin Triathlon Club 01:02:18 [5]
2 205 Gary Keegan M30-39 BustinSkin triathlon Club 01:03:11 [6]
3 196 Matthew Bacon M40-49 Bustinskin Triathlon Club 01:03:28 [7]
4 201 Toby Ward M40-49 BHAM! Runners 01:01:12 [2]
4 191 Tom Rowe M40-49 BHAM! Runners 01:09:59 [14]
4 162 Robert Bullock M40-49 BHAM! Runners 01:16:18 [44]
5 144 Matt Ings M30-39 Dorchester RIOT 01:12:25 [24]
5 146 Kevin Cochrane M30-39 Dorchester RIOT 01:12:54 [27]
5 84 steve stone M40-49 Dorchester RIOT 01:20:58 [64]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 193 Marnie worthington Junior Female BustinSkin triathlon Club 01:11:26 [18]
1 96 Teresa Green F40-49 Bustinskin Triathlon Club 01:24:17 [79]
1 82 Heather Ramsay F40-49 Bustinskin Triathlon Club 01:32:29 [104]
2 166 Danielle Brooks F40-49 Dorchester RIOT 01:25:45 [84]
2 1 Elaine Pearson F40-49 Dorchester RIOT 01:26:25 [87]
2 57 Paula Fry F40-49 Dorchester RIOT 01:36:32 [118]